DreamHack Fall Showdown - Closed Qualifier

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]DreamHack Fall Showdown - Closed Qualifier
League Information
Series:
DreamHack DreamHack
Organizer:
Dreamhack
FACEIT
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
24
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Start Date:
2020-10-02
End Date:
2020-10-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Stage 2 - 2 Oct - 4 Oct
    • 24 teams playing 18 maps against each other over three days with each heat playing 12 maps
    • The top 16 teams at PUBG Continental Series 2 Europe will be directly invited to this stage
    • Heat A vs B, A vs C, and B vs C
    • Top 16 best scoring teams will advance to the Grand Finals


  • Grand Finals - 9 Oct - 11 Oct
    • 16 teams playing against each other in a BO18 split over three days

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Invited[edit]

ADEPTS
1France Noki 
2France Toundo 
3France Fuhrax 
4France kS pHILOU 
                    
Blaze Esports
1Turkey rip9 
2Turkey Apocalyp 
3Turkey LAHZA 
4Turkey xLyron 
                    
Bystanders
1Denmark HjortdalN 
2Denmark Flamyy 
3Denmark Beami 
4Denmark YellowFTW 
                    
ENCE
1Finland Rustanmar 
2Finland SKUIJKE 
3Finland Tiikzu 
4Finland D1gg3r1 
CFinland SENTEX 
                    
                    
                    
                    
Natus Vincere
1Russia ceh9 
2Russia Bestoloch 
3Russia TheTab 
4Ukraine Orange 
CRussia Dyrem 
                    
                    
Omaken Sports
1Finland Jembty 
2Finland Vazku 
3Finland Pag3 
4United Kingdom TeaBone 
CFinland ball1n 
                    
                    
ShiftW
1Germany Itzz ChrizZ 
2Austria KILYAKAi 
3Germany Zoccer 
4Germany Braexco 
                    
Team Liquid
1Netherlands Ibiza 
2Norway Jeemzz 
3Finland Mxey 
4Denmark clib 
CUnited States 7Teen 
                    
TSM
1Turkey Iroh 
2United Kingdom vard 
3Ireland MiracU 
4United Kingdom Fexx 
CSweden dohfOs 
                    
TORNADO ENERGY
1Georgia Mellman 
2Russia Qw1zzy 
3Russia xmpL 
4Russia alyaGG 
CRussia ELITEPLAYER 
                    
                    

Qualified[edit]

Tempo X
1Hungary rbbence 
2Estonia raixx 
3United Kingdom At0micaL 
4France Namwer 
                    
AfterAlt
1Russia GOOSYARA666 
2Moldova HIBAKO 
3Russia gr4G 
4Russia Dan1mon 
                    
Apeks
1Norway Ivel 
2Norway intenZ 
3Norway SIMSY 
4Norway C4LVINKL3IN 
CNorway bobbotolf 
                    
AzKickers
1Poland Marcelek 
2Poland KnorkiS 
3Turkey Lipsin 
4Belgium SILERZZ 
                    
MeetTheWoo
1Hungary BP 
2Hungary danikadnb88 
3Hungary Prorix 
4Hungary Boxbob 
                    
Team Venture
1Germany Vorix 
2Germany Tizzer 
3Germany Northrest 
4Germany IamPhil 
                    
NO OTHER WAY
1Turkey JustB20 
2Turkey LadoNNN 
3Turkey Ulseng 
4Turkey MockingJay 
                    
                    

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

Results[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
AB 33AC 38BC 0
AB 14AC 26BC 0
AB 44AC 22BC 0
AB 31AC 0BC 34
AB 0AC 44BC 53
AB 58AC 0BC 51
AB 40AC 49BC 0
AB 0AC 50BC 25
AB 0AC 12BC 44
AB 52AC 0BC 29
AB 0AC 22BC 32
AB 29AC 0BC 44
AB 0AC 38BC 27
AB 32AC 0BC 19
AB 41AC 37BC 0
AB 0AC 26BC 23
AB 25AC 0BC 65
AB 32AC 63BC 0
AB 0AC 25BC 10
AB 18AC 0BC 24
AB 16AC 24BC 0
AB 28AC 0BC 48
AB 0AC 18BC 17
AB 48AC 54BC 0
1. Bystanders AB 58AC 0BC 51109
2. WinStreak15 AB 48AC 54BC 0102
3. Blaze Esports AB 0AC 44BC 5397
4. Team Liquid AB 32AC 63BC 095
5. shiftW AB 25AC 0BC 6590
6. Digital Athletics AB 40AC 49BC 089
7. Istanbul Wild Cats AB 52AC 0BC 2981
8. Omaken Sports AB 41AC 37BC 078
9. TSM AB 28AC 0BC 4876
10. ENCE AB 0AC 50BC 2575
11. Natus Vincere AB 29AC 0BC 4473
12. ADEPTS AB 33AC 38BC 071
13. Apeks AB 44AC 22BC 066
14. Northern Lights Team AB 0AC 38BC 2765
15. AzKickers AB 31AC 0BC 3465
16. Etiget Esports AB 0AC 12BC 4456
17. MeetTheWoo AB 0AC 22BC 3254
18. NO OTHER WAY AB 32AC 0BC 1951
19. Raise Your Edge AB 0AC 26BC 2349
20. Tempo X AB 18AC 0BC 2442
21. The Gatekeepers AB 16AC 24BC 040
22. AfterAlt AB 14AC 26BC 040
23. Team Venture AB 0AC 25BC 1035
24. TORNADO ENERGY AB 0AC 18BC 1735
A vs B
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 2, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
First Place
Omaken Sports
Second Place
Team Liquid
Third Place
Digital Athletics
Round 2
Round 2
October 2, 2020 - 17:45 CEST
First Place
WinStreak15
Second Place
Digital Athletics
Third Place
shiftW
Round 3
Round 3
October 2, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
First Place
Bystanders
Second Place
Apeks
Third Place
Natus Vincere
Round 4
Round 4
October 2, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
First Place
Omaken Sports
Second Place
Istanbul Wild Cats
Third Place
NO OTHER WAY
Round 5
Round 5
October 2, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
Bystanders
Second Place
Team Liquid
Third Place
Istanbul Wild Cats
Round 6
Round 6
October 2, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
First Place
TSM
Second Place
AfterAlt
Third Place
WinStreak15
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. BSTN58100334422110111171881109911000
2. IWC521600010088624426883511116266
3. WS1548150221101212110331400062773577
4. Apks445377130332666535514000811010
5. OMK411107790117133110991300012000
6. DA40354426888111814490555322
7. ADEPTS3381441400044771200081664466
8. NOW32902271335399354471117122
9. Liquid3226555333150116211265516000
10. AzK31140111108813000905544449099
11. Na`Vi291106662443588150111000010033
12. TSM28120551601116000130331601111088
13. shiftW25715535229033100881201113000
14. TX18623381001001111011537714000
15. GK164422120111401144221102215000
16. AA1413033150111200016000150002644
A vs C
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 3, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
First Place
WinStreak15
Second Place
Raise Your Edge
Third Place
Omaken Sports
Round 2
Round 2
October 3, 2020 - 17:45 CEST
First Place
Digital Athletics
Second Place
Team Liquid
Third Place
ENCE
Round 3
Round 3
October 3, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
First Place
Omaken Sports
Second Place
Blaze Esports
Third Place
Northern Lights Team
Round 4
Round 4
October 3, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
First Place
AfterAlt
Second Place
Team Liquid
Third Place
ENCE
Round 5
Round 5
October 3, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
ADEPTS
Second Place
The Gatekeepers
Third Place
Team Venture
Round 6
Round 6
October 3, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
WinStreak15
Third Place
Team Venture
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Liquid639033268813033261111625511099
2. WS1554110141415055907716000130442688
3. ENCE505322354416000359944665399
4. DA49713311055449962881006616011
5. Blaze4444114413132633901114000811111
6. ADEPTS38130119011110665344110121213011
7. NLT381604453553522442253889022
8. OMK373522120331109915011715511011
9. AA2611033810015022110771500012033
10. RYE26268813011120001401181114444
11. Venture25620010066140001101135333533
12. GK24140227111100227144267714000
13. Apks221204411022715512044110227133
14. MTW22100331401153558166903310000
15. TE18813316011622213000160006277
16. Etiget121502262118144100111200015011
B vs C
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 4, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
First Place
Bystanders
Second Place
shiftW
Third Place
Blaze Esports
Round 2
Round 2
October 4, 2020 - 17:45 CEST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
shiftW
Third Place
TORNADO ENERGY
Round 3
Round 3
October 4, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
First Place
MeetTheWoo
Second Place
shiftW
Third Place
AzKickers
Round 4
Round 4
October 4, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
First Place
TSM
Second Place
Istanbul Wild Cats
Third Place
NO OTHER WAY
Round 5
Round 5
October 4, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
Etiget Esports
Second Place
ENCE
Third Place
Natus Vincere
Round 6
Round 6
October 4, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
First Place
shiftW
Second Place
Raise Your Edge
Third Place
AzKickers
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. shiftW652666264426995300815511099
2. Blaze53357781669066444453995355
3. BSTN511101313120551300062226244621111
4. TSM486288140331107711014141601115033
5. Etiget4453334499811190221109916022
6. Na`Vi44150111101414530014033357710011
7. AzK3413022534435221004490663533
8. MTW3212011902211011111204471007122
9. IWC29100111500062442611111204411011
10. NLT2744556211446671331301113000
11. ENCE2590111600071331601126444455
12. TX24110331100016000816644558144
13. RYE237133130331401115011140112677
14. NOW1914044100441201135221002214011
15. TE171600035331004413000110119044
16. Venture108100711115022110331500012022

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Turkey Turkey22 / 96 (23%)Apocalyp, BSD, CodeMarco, Forever-, Hueth, Iroh, JustB20, LAHZA, LadoNNN, LeventMdk, Lipsin, Mitraleius, MockingJay, SIXMO, Smashbae, Thenderlost, Ulseng, XLyron, mertgungor, rip9, rup7ure, shecreated
2Russia Russia16 / 96 (17%)ADOUZ1E, BatulinS, Besto, Dan1mon, GOOSYARA666, Gr4G, Kemba7, Lu, Maxiz0r, OFSTRING, Qw1zzy, TheTab, TheWanderer, alyaGG, ceh9, xmpL
3Norway Norway9 / 96 (9%)AveiMil, C4LVINKL3IN, Ivel, Jeemzz, PartyBeetle, SIMSY, SandrHeim, Snuskiduski, intenZ
4Finland Finland8 / 96 (8%)D1gg3r1, Jembty, PaG3, Rustanmar, SKUIJKE, Tiikzu, Vazku, mxey
4Germany Germany8 / 96 (8%)Braexco, IamPhil, Itzz_ChrizZ, Northrest, Tizzer, UdyrMayFire, Vorix, Zoccer
6France France7 / 96 (7%)Fuhrax, Namwer, Noki, Shiv, Toundo, kS_pHILOU, mOnKeY
7Denmark Denmark5 / 96 (5%)Beami, Flamyy, HjortdalN, YellowFTW, clib
7Hungary Hungary5 / 96 (5%)BP, Boxbob, Danikadnb88, Prorix, Rbbence
9United Kingdom United Kingdom4 / 96 (4%)At0micaL, Fexx, TeaBone, vard
10Ukraine Ukraine3 / 96 (3%)Orange, Perfect1ks, spyrro
11Poland Poland2 / 96 (2%)KnorkiS, Marcelek
12Austria Austria1 / 96 (1%)KILYAKAi
12Belgium Belgium1 / 96 (1%)SILERZZ
12Estonia Estonia1 / 96 (1%)Raixx
12Georgia Georgia1 / 96 (1%)Mellman
12Ireland Ireland1 / 96 (1%)MiracU
12Moldova Moldova1 / 96 (1%)Zer0NG
12Netherlands Netherlands1 / 96 (1%)ibiza

References[edit]