DreamHack Spring Showdown

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]DreamHack Spring Showdown
League Information
Series:
DreamHack DreamHack
Organizer:
Dreamhack
FACEIT
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
24
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$15,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-05-02
End Date:
2020-05-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:

Format[edit]

  • Open Qualifier - 21 Apr - 24 Apr
    • Fully open qualifier with a 256 team cap
      • Top 20 teams advance to the closed qualifier, top 5 from each series in round 4 advance to the closed qualifier
      • 4 rounds eliminating half the teams per round
    • Round 1: 256 teams - 16 series, BO4
    • Round 2: 128 teams - 8 series, BO5
    • Round 3: 64 teams - 4 series, BO5


  • Closed Qualifier - 25 Apr - 29 Apr
    • 24 teams competing at this stage
      • 20 teams coming from the open qualifier
      • 4 teams to be directly invited to the closed qualifier
      • Three BO6 series (A vs. B, A vs. C, and B vs. C)
    • Top 8 teams advance to the main event


  • Main Event - 2 May - 10 May
    • 24 teams to take part in the main event
    • 8 teams coming from the closed qualifier
    • 16 teams directly invited to the main event
      • Groups: Three BO6 series (A vs. B, A vs. C, and B vs. C)
      • Top 16 teams advance to the grand finals
    • Grand Finals: One BO12 series

Prize Pool[edit]

€15.000 EUR is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

ADEPTS
1France Noki 
2France Fanom 
3France Sunzy 
4France Fuhrax 
                    
                    
ENCE
1Finland Rustanmar 
2Finland SKUIJKE 
3Finland Tiikzu 
4Finland D1gg3r1 
CFinland SENTEX 
                    
                    
FaZe Clan
1Sweden Fuzzface 
2Russia ubah 
3Norway Aitzy 
4Denmark Gustav 
CCanada Didz 
                    
Inside Games
1Slovakia arSHO 
2Slovakia Romcekkk 
3Czech Republic TheCobra 
4Czech Republic Gargi 
CCzech Republic Nevada 
                    
                    
                    
Omaken Sports
1Finland Jembty 
2Finland Vazku 
3Finland Pag3 
4United Kingdom TeaBone 
                    
                    
Team Liquid
1Norway Jeemzz 
2Netherlands ibiza 
3Canada Kaymind 
4Finland Mxey 
CUnited States 7Teen 
                    
                    
TORNADO ENERGY
1Georgia Mellman 
2Russia alyaGG 
3Russia xmpL 
4Russia Qw1zzy 
                    
UNITY
1Ukraine Orange 
2Russia SeT i7 
3Russia Dan1mon 
4Russia HiruZeN 
                    
TSM
1United Kingdom Vard 
2Ireland MiracU 
3United Kingdom Fexx 
4Turkey Iroh 
CSweden dohfOs 
                    
YMCA Esports1
1Finland Sampula 
2Finland Kojootti 
3Finland Jap1 
4Finland Tahvoo 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
1 Jap1 fill in for TurboBanaani, team YMCA Esports .

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Europe Finals
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. Team Liquid AB 0AC 62BC 57119
2. Northern Lights Team AB 57AC 34BC 091
3. FaZe Clan AB 56AC 32BC 088
4. UNITY AB 31AC 0BC 5283
5. TORNADO ENERGY AB 0AC 41BC 4182
6. Etiget Esports AB 42AC 40BC 082
7. Omaken Sports AB 0AC 30BC 4878
8. ENCE AB 28AC 0BC 4674
9. Raise Your Edge AB 36AC 35BC 071
10. mForce AB 45AC 24BC 069
11. TSM AB 0AC 29BC 3867
12. Entropiq AB 29AC 38BC 067
13. Tempus AB 0AC 14BC 5165
14. Digital Athletics AB 0AC 28BC 3765
15. ADEPTS AB 36AC 0BC 2763
16. Elgiganten Gaming AB 0AC 32BC 3062
17. Tactical Nuclear Penguins AB 25AC 33BC 058
18. Istanbul Wild Cats AB 30AC 0BC 2858
19. Natus Vincere AB 32AC 0BC 2456
20. Inside Games AB 39AC 0BC 1655
21. Blaze Esports AB 31AC 0BC 2152
22. Team Phantom AB 0AC 32BC 1547
23. YMCA Esports AB 5AC 34BC 039
24. Diamond AB 19AC 0BC 1433
A vs B
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 2, 2020 17:00 CEST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
FaZe Clan
Third Place
Tactical Nuclear Penguins
Round 2
Round 2
May 2, 2020 17:45 CEST
First Place
mForce
Second Place
FaZe Clan
Third Place
ENCE
Round 3
Round 3
May 2, 2020 18:30 CEST
First Place
Raise Your Edge
Second Place
Tactical Nuclear Penguins
Third Place
FaZe Clan
Round 4
Round 4
May 2, 2020 19:15 CEST
First Place
Northern Lights Team
Second Place
FaZe Clan
Third Place
UNITY
Round 5
Round 5
May 2, 2020 20:00 CEST
First Place
Entropiq
Second Place
Northern Lights Team
Third Place
Blaze Esports
Round 6
Round 6
May 2, 2020 20:45 CEST
First Place
Inside Games
Second Place
mForce
Third Place
ADEPTS
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. NLT57443344999022110121226226233
2. FaZe562677266635662688160227133
3. mForce45907711099140334422140002644
4. Etiget4213010105344446616000449914022
5. Inside396200813371446255902211099
6. ADEPTS367111150225399715571113577
7. RYE361104471771101111140111501112011
8. Na`Vi321109910044811190221304411011
9. UNITY31100221600013011358881225399
10. Blaze3114000900010033533335994444
11. IWC305377120001201113022120889099
12. EIQ2916000110331501110033110121216000
13. ENCE2881223555110338188100008122
14. TNP25353362002655120111102213011
15. Diamond191201113044624411000533310022
16. YMCA515000140111600015000621115011
A vs C
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 3, 2020 17:00 CEST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
Raise Your Edge
Third Place
Etiget Esports
Round 2
Round 2
May 3, 2020 17:45 CEST
First Place
Entropiq
Second Place
Etiget Esports
Third Place
Tactical Nuclear Penguins
Round 3
Round 3
May 3, 2020 18:30 CEST
First Place
Elgiganten Gaming
Second Place
Omaken Sports
Third Place
Team Liquid
Round 4
Round 4
May 3, 2020 19:15 CEST
First Place
YMCA Esports
Second Place
FaZe Clan
Third Place
Etiget Esports
Round 5
Round 5
May 3, 2020 20:00 CEST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
YMCA Esports
Third Place
Team Phantom
Round 6
Round 6
May 3, 2020 20:45 CEST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
Team Phantom
Third Place
TORNADO ENERGY
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Liquid621103316011351116011110991101212
2. TE4162889044120111206610022351313
3. Etiget4035882655150003555624416000
4. EIQ388111110131371331504490008144
5. RYE352677537781331402281337111
6. NLT3444771101116000531212533313011
7. YMCA341303314033901111033263312055
8. TNP3371333544446611000130004466
9. FaZe3211022814414011112677160009011
10. Elg.G32904462221101111100111101115011
11. Phantom3215000130005333905535992611
12. OMK3010011150002611117133150226244
13. TSM291203371881304462661203310022
14. DA28160224455620013011449914011
15. mForce24140111202210000442271885333
16. Tempus145333100001101181221401111033
B vs C
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 6, 2020 17:00 CEST
First Place
Omaken Sports
Second Place
UNITY
Third Place
Inside Games
Round 2
Round 2
May 6, 2020 17:45 CEST
First Place
UNITY
Second Place
TSM
Third Place
Elgiganten Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
May 6, 2020 18:30 CEST
First Place
Digital Athletics
Second Place
Team Liquid
Third Place
Omaken Sports
Round 4
Round 4
May 6, 2020 19:15 CEST
First Place
ENCE
Second Place
TSM
Third Place
TORNADO ENERGY
Round 5
Round 5
May 6, 2020 20:00 CEST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
Elgiganten Gaming
Third Place
ADEPTS
Round 6
Round 6
May 6, 2020 20:45 CEST
First Place
Tempus
Second Place
TORNADO ENERGY
Third Place
ENCE
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Liquid5753661205526779022110171716011
2. UNITY522688110991601111055120004499
3. Tempus517133531010814414011100661101212
4. OMK48110171771663566150001301114022
5. ENCE46620011055100551101111110113577
6. TE411202215044110223511118100261010
7. TSM3844222677120002699160118122
8. DA3790336200110995311140336244
9. Elg.G308155353390331001126339033
10. IWC28150001400044881601144111115000
11. ADEPTS271601190336244816635005322
12. Na`Vi2411022442213000715571557133
13. Blaze211002213044714413033625510000
14. Inside163533100225333120001500011000
15. Phantom15130338122150004400530013022
16. Diamond141400016000140006244905512033

Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 9, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
First Place
Tempus
Second Place
TORNADO ENERGY
Third Place
Raise Your Edge
Round 2
Round 2
May 9, 2020 - 17:45 CEST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
Tempus
Third Place
Omaken Sports
Round 3
Round 3
May 9, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
First Place
Elgiganten Gaming
Second Place
Team Liquid
Third Place
TORNADO ENERGY
Round 4
Round 4
May 9, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
First Place
Digital Athletics
Second Place
FaZe Clan
Third Place
TSM
Round 5
Round 5
May 9, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
ADEPTS
Second Place
Elgiganten Gaming
Third Place
Northern Lights Team
Round 6
Round 6
May 9, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
First Place
Digital Athletics
Second Place
Entropiq
Third Place
Tempus
Round 7
Round 7
May 10, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
First Place
TSM
Second Place
UNITY
Third Place
Raise Your Edge
Round 8
Round 8
May 10, 2020 - 17:45 CEST
First Place
Northern Lights Team
Second Place
Tempus
Third Place
ENCE
Round 9
Round 9
May 10, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
First Place
TSM
Second Place
mForce
Third Place
Entropiq
Round 10
Round 10
May 10, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
First Place
Etiget Esports
Second Place
TORNADO ENERGY
Third Place
Omaken Sports
Round 11
Round 11
May 10, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
TSM
Second Place
Entropiq
Third Place
Omaken Sports
Round 12
Round 12
May 10, 2020 - 20:45 CEST
First Place
UNITY
Second Place
TORNADO ENERGY
Third Place
TSM
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. TSM10512000160115300358871991400011015151000011010107155110882633
2. Liquid95533311014142666532213033629913044140555355140006211711313
3. TE8426101010033356613022905590336222537713011261010120223566
4. DA841000015011449911010101401111011114433711144111500053114466
5. RYE7735141453101013011160006222120553511445510033534471226255
6. NLT7571558122624462553566441111901111010101102210044160009000
7. EIQ741100062331400081331601126441503311055354444131326111110033
8. OMK6662223577110551001111022534411000160227166355535111116000
9. UNITY65160111307771001501112055715526996244624490001303311044
10. Tempus6411055263381449055100003544712226339033120111102214033
11. Elg.G63811114022110161671442677100001005513022810016022440015011
12. ENCE6244771100010044446644228100160003555150118111100665388
13. FaZe57904444221502226555333110445388150001205562221501112033
14. Etiget491405571331203311033150111501181448111160001101111140008133
15. ADEPTS4015000900016011120441101010130111402290331402213000816613000
16. mForce321300012000900014000812216000120111203326131311000905511011

Performance[edit]

Top 5 Most Damage[edit]

# Player Total
1.
Russia xmpL
4,872
2.
Turkey Smashbae
3,963
3.
Russia alyaGG
3,957
4.
Canada Kaymind
3,814
5.
Georgia Mellman
3,598

Top 5 Most Kills[edit]

# Player Total
1.
United Kingdom Vard
21
2.
Finland mxey
21
3.
Serbia Naylup
19
4.
Canada Kaymind
17
5.
Turkey Mitraleius
16

Top 5 Revives[edit]

# Player Total
1.
Turkey SIX-MO
7
2.
Turkey mertgungor
7
3.
Russia The_Deep_
7
4.
Turkey Markeloff
6
5.
Turkey Mitraleius
6

Top 5 Longest Kills[edit]

# Player Total
1.
Turkey Smashbae
508.52 m
2.
Finland Vazku
488.03 m
3.
Russia Orange
480.04 m
4.
Denmark clib
466.41 m
5.
Russia alyaGG
449.26 m

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia20 / 96 (21%)BatulinS, Besto, Boggar T, BusterTravel, Dan1mon, DieZzz, HiruZeN, Kemba7, Qw1zzy, Sco0by, SeT i7, TheTab, TheWanderer, The_Deep_, ZorF-, alyaGG, ceh9, dmash, ubah, xmpL
2Turkey17 / 96 (18%)Apocalyp, BSD, Buyukayi, CodeMarco, Forever-, Iroh, LAHZA, Lipsin, Markeloff, Mitraleius, Quetpa, SIXMO, Smashbae, mertgungor, rip9, rup7ure, shecreated
3Finland12 / 96 (13%)D1gg3r1, Jap1, Jembty, Kojootti, PaG3, Rustanmar, SKUIJKE, Sampula, Tahvoo, Tiikzu, Vazku, mxey
4Czech Republic6 / 96 (6%)Double, Gargi, Hawki, Nowikk, PiXeL1K, TheCobra
5France6 / 96 (6%)Fanom, Fuhrax, Noki, Shiv, Sunzy, mOnKeY
6Bosnia and Herzegovina4 / 96 (4%)Scofa, Swed1sH, benq5, dogz3R
7Ukraine4 / 96 (4%)HellScre4m, Orange, Perfect1ks, spyrro
8Denmark3 / 96 (3%)Gustav, Wookiebookie, clib
9Norway3 / 96 (3%)Aitzy, Jeemzz, TomiL
10Poland3 / 96 (3%)KnorkiS, MOORPHEUS, ghostar
11Slovakia3 / 96 (3%)ArSHO, RedgieBeardo, Romcekkk
12United Kingdom3 / 96 (3%)Fexx, TeaBone, vard
13Croatia2 / 96 (2%)MaM1c, NIXZYEE
14Kosovo2 / 96 (2%)Rappha, SinisterHS
15Canada1 / 96 (1%)Kaymind
16Georgia1 / 96 (1%)Mellman
17Germany1 / 96 (1%)UdyrMayFire
18Ireland1 / 96 (1%)MiracU
19Lithuania1 / 96 (1%)Gaxy
20Netherlands1 / 96 (1%)ibiza
21Serbia1 / 96 (1%)Naylup
22Sweden1 / 96 (1%)Fuzzface

References[edit]