Europe, Middle East & Africa League Finals

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]EMEA League Finals
League Information
Series:
PUBG Mobile EMEA League EMEA League
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Middle East Middle East
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$73,200 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-22
End Date:
2020-10-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Europe, Middle East & Africa League is a PUBG Mobile League featuring the EMEA region. The league features teams from Europe, CIS and the Middle East. The Split will culminate at the PUBG Mobile Global Championship S0.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • English Commentators:
  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

EMEA League Finals: October 22nd - 25th, 2020

Allocations[edit]

Points Distribution[edit]

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88th 1
A99th 1
B010th 1
A1111th 1
B212th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$73,200 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Natus Vincere
1Ukraine OldBoy 
2Russia Tixzy 
3Russia Matic 
4Russia Mequ 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
Klas Game Esports
1Turkey SeLim 
2Turkey RayZ 
3Turkey Soulless 
4Turkey Sylas 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
Alliance
1Russia sunrise 
2Russia diskrim 
3Russia headache 
4Russia rud3r 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Blaze Esports
1Turkey DAPHNEGod 
2Turkey Tron 
3Turkey KUDUR 
4Turkey KORCERRAH 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CTurkey Kozki 
                    
                    
                    
1 Team Umbra replaced by Marines Force DE after their disqualification from the event for not fulfilling the regional restrictions (Not having enough German players on the roster).

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 22, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
First Place
KoninaPower
Second Place
Blaze Esports
Third Place
FRAG Machines
Round 2
Round 2
October 22, 2020 - 17:45 CEST
First Place
KoninaPower
Second Place
GODSENT
Third Place
Klas Game Esports
Round 3
Round 3
October 22, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
First Place
KoninaPower
Second Place
Blaze Esports
Third Place
Klas Game Esports
Round 4
Round 4
October 22, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
First Place
Naix CongenialS
Second Place
Klas Game Esports
Third Place
Natus Vincere
Round 5
Round 5
October 22, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
KoninaPower
Second Place
Alliance
Third Place
Klas Game Esports
Round 6
Round 6
October 23, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
SNAKEsquad
Third Place
1218
Round 7
Round 7
October 23, 2020 - 17:45 CEST
First Place
Naix CongenialS
Second Place
IRAQI ELITE
Third Place
Marines Force DE
Round 8
Round 8
October 23, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
FRAG Machines
Third Place
Alliance
Round 9
Round 9
October 23, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
First Place
IRAQI ELITE
Second Place
Natus Vincere
Third Place
Istanbul Wild Cats
Round 10
Round 10
October 23, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
Klas Game Esports
Second Place
KoninaPower
Third Place
GODSENT
Round 11
Round 11
October 24, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
First Place
Marines Force DE
Second Place
GODSENT
Third Place
SNAKEsquad
Round 12
Round 12
October 24, 2020 - 17:45 CEST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
Blaze Esports
Third Place
GODSENT
Round 13
Round 13
October 24, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
Naix CongenialS
Third Place
Klas Game Esports
Round 14
Round 14
October 24, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
First Place
Naix CongenialS
Second Place
Istanbul Wild Cats
Third Place
KoninaPower
Round 15
Round 15
October 24, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
GODSENT
Second Place
Natus Vincere
Third Place
FRAG Machines
Round 16
Round 16
October 25, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
GODSENT
Second Place
Alliance
Third Place
FRAG Machines
Round 17
Round 17
October 25, 2020 - 18:45 CEST
First Place
1218
Second Place
Blaze Esports
Third Place
GODSENT
Round 18
Round 18
October 25, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
Klas Game Esports
Second Place
Natus Vincere
Third Place
KoninaPower
Round 19
Round 19
October 25, 2020 - 20:15 CEST
First Place
1218
Second Place
Klas Game Esports
Third Place
IRAQI ELITE
Round 20
Round 20
October 25, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
1218
Second Place
Marines Force DE
Third Place
HeadQuarters
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Na`Vi268812272334822310446411115161610177115131321255150447222115161611599725521217174888814421299160116411
2. Klas225111003109931011112127731055482215055101331016611599150004888310555655140558111643311577212667222
3. GOD204101882127711122723311111121551600091331115531099212663103315000646611510101151515310776411481110133
4. KP20111516161156611588810011555130118122566672332121313111221301111133310997211121111401131099725515000
5. 121819772445655121111306681333101010914416000150118111101447277488811122564464221151515913311513131151414
6. Blaze1692125591332127748441210016000720048559100911148552121212101664833642256662125514011915513011
7. Naix1585611130111404411512124810101501111510101405581557211640056222123311522101001601116000121551405512133
8. MF DE154150001502291335655140005600310448144483348221151212111115666813391339133121004811646621266
9. ALL150121114877565514022212111191221401131022121111213312111642291331303381002129948777255111334844
10. ELITE134484410144160111211110155140002128812100115161610100912291446411140334888101001111111122310448122
11. FRAG1343104464556455646691111110064332121114000140001405514000721110144310223105556445633150005644
12. WOW1009166812272229111721212811111564413011643364448111101221300012122150221303372338155121009166
13. IWC94160001110010133160115622724448227211310221306656441210081112125513011140111300010111562214011
14. SNAKE62130111601181001110015000212331300015011160005622310778100121111600011155111001010016011814416000
15. HQ5214000140221501110111130221011111144641113044160221300016000140111500012100723315033150111011131044
16. OTW5264551211113022150001600064111213311122562211122160441500016022912216000150119133130001300011111

Performance[edit]

Overall Kill Leaders
# PLAYER MP KILLS
A11st
Ukraine OldBoy
20 40
A22nd
Turkey Sylas
20 33
A33rd
Russia Tixzy
20 32
A44th
Ireland reeves
20 32
A55th
Ukraine TULIKA
20 32

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Turkey Turkey18 / 84 (21%)Bava, DAPHNEGod, Enjoy7, KORCERRAH, KUDUR, Kecth, Keyz, MOSS, Mert (Mert Incebacak), PubGKrali, RayZ, SeLim, SonHP, Soulless, Sword, Sylas, Tron, Zessy
2Russia Russia13 / 84 (15%)Diskrim, Headache, JACKIE, KViK, MALOY, Matic, Mequ, Rud3r, Sunrise, TTCUX, Tixzy, YANKEE, ZAKONVVORE
3Iraq Iraq9 / 84 (11%)ALI1, FREAK, HAMKO, HAMODY, LORD, Outplay, QAISAR, SALMAN, Saleh
4Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia8 / 84 (10%)BANDAR, JAMMAZ, LAST, LOKA, NeverAlone, Powerful, Rashed, iD7
5Germany Germany6 / 84 (7%)ALuSH, GROZA (German Player), Nabhan, Phoenix, SaFi, WaDeAa
6Morocco Morocco5 / 84 (6%)BLADINOX, BOYKA, ELCHAPO, MARSHALL, Senku
6Ukraine Ukraine5 / 84 (6%)NUGGETS, OldBoy, PITERSVITR, TULIKA, Vitamin
8Kazakhstan Kazakhstan3 / 84 (4%)AXZCER, DGR, Gonzo
9Kuwait Kuwait2 / 84 (2%)CapTaiN, KWT
9Sweden Sweden2 / 84 (2%)J0KER, KIRA
9Switzerland Switzerland2 / 84 (2%)AMORI, Marley
12Algeria Algeria1 / 84 (1%)RAOUF
12Belarus Belarus1 / 84 (1%)BLVCKwhite
12Bulgaria Bulgaria1 / 84 (1%)BANDITA77
12China China1 / 84 (1%)Zuku
12France France1 / 84 (1%)Victor
12Ireland Ireland1 / 84 (1%)Reeves
12Jordan Jordan1 / 84 (1%)RAGNARR
12Lithuania Lithuania1 / 84 (1%)Rolkis
12Mongolia Mongolia1 / 84 (1%)RobdiNNi
12Netherlands Netherlands1 / 84 (1%)Navy
12United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates1 / 84 (1%)LEADER

Streams[edit]

References[edit]