Europe, Middle East & Africa League Finals

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki


[e][h]EMEA League Finals
League Information
Series:
EMEA LeagueEMEA League EMEA League
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Middle East Middle East
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$73,200 USD
Start Date:
2020-10-22
End Date:
2020-10-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Europe, Middle East & Africa League is a PUBG Mobile League featuring the EMEA region. The league features teams from Europe, CIS and the Middle East. The Split will culminate at the PUBG Mobile Global Championship S0.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • English Commentators:
  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

EMEA League Finals: October 22nd - 25th, 2020

Allocations[edit]

Points Distribution[edit]

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88th 1
A99th 1
B010th 1
A1111th 1
B212th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$73,200 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 Team Umbra replaced by Marines Force DE after their disqualification from the event for not fulfilling the regional restrictions (Not having enough German players on the roster).

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 22, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
First Place
KoninaPowerKoninaPower KoninaPower
Second Place
Blaze EsportsBlaze Esports Blaze Esports
Third Place
FRAG MachinesFRAG Machines FRAG Machines
Round 2
Round 2
October 22, 2020 - 17:45 CEST
First Place
KoninaPowerKoninaPower KoninaPower
Second Place
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
Third Place
Klas Game EsportsKlas Game Esports Klas Game Esports
Round 3
Round 3
October 22, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
First Place
KoninaPowerKoninaPower KoninaPower
Second Place
Blaze EsportsBlaze Esports Blaze Esports
Third Place
Klas Game EsportsKlas Game Esports Klas Game Esports
Round 4
Round 4
October 22, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
First Place
Naix CongenialSNaix CongenialS Naix CongenialS
Second Place
Klas Game EsportsKlas Game Esports Klas Game Esports
Third Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Round 5
Round 5
October 22, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
KoninaPowerKoninaPower KoninaPower
Second Place
AllianceAlliance Alliance
Third Place
Klas Game EsportsKlas Game Esports Klas Game Esports
Round 6
Round 6
October 23, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
SNAKEsquadSNAKEsquad SNAKEsquad
Third Place
12181218 1218
Round 7
Round 7
October 23, 2020 - 17:45 CEST
First Place
Naix CongenialSNaix CongenialS Naix CongenialS
Second Place
IRAQI ELITEIRAQI ELITE IRAQI ELITE
Third Place
Marines Force DEMarines Force DE Marines Force DE
Round 8
Round 8
October 23, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
FRAG MachinesFRAG Machines FRAG Machines
Third Place
AllianceAlliance Alliance
Round 9
Round 9
October 23, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
First Place
IRAQI ELITEIRAQI ELITE IRAQI ELITE
Second Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Third Place
Istanbul Wild CatsIstanbul Wild Cats Istanbul Wild Cats
Round 10
Round 10
October 23, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
Klas Game EsportsKlas Game Esports Klas Game Esports
Second Place
KoninaPowerKoninaPower KoninaPower
Third Place
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
Round 11
Round 11
October 24, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
First Place
Marines Force DEMarines Force DE Marines Force DE
Second Place
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
Third Place
SNAKEsquadSNAKEsquad SNAKEsquad
Round 12
Round 12
October 24, 2020 - 17:45 CEST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
Blaze EsportsBlaze Esports Blaze Esports
Third Place
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
Round 13
Round 13
October 24, 2020 - 18:30 CEST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
Naix CongenialSNaix CongenialS Naix CongenialS
Third Place
Klas Game EsportsKlas Game Esports Klas Game Esports
Round 14
Round 14
October 24, 2020 - 19:15 CEST
First Place
Naix CongenialSNaix CongenialS Naix CongenialS
Second Place
Istanbul Wild CatsIstanbul Wild Cats Istanbul Wild Cats
Third Place
KoninaPowerKoninaPower KoninaPower
Round 15
Round 15
October 24, 2020 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
Second Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Third Place
FRAG MachinesFRAG Machines FRAG Machines
Round 16
Round 16
October 25, 2020 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
Second Place
AllianceAlliance Alliance
Third Place
FRAG MachinesFRAG Machines FRAG Machines
Round 17
Round 17
October 25, 2020 - 18:45 CEST
First Place
12181218 1218
Second Place
Blaze EsportsBlaze Esports Blaze Esports
Third Place
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
Round 18
Round 18
October 25, 2020 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
Klas Game EsportsKlas Game Esports Klas Game Esports
Second Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Third Place
KoninaPowerKoninaPower KoninaPower
Round 19
Round 19
October 25, 2020 - 20:15 CEST
First Place
12181218 1218
Second Place
Klas Game EsportsKlas Game Esports Klas Game Esports
Third Place
IRAQI ELITEIRAQI ELITE IRAQI ELITE
Round 20
Round 20
October 25, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
12181218 1218
Second Place
Marines Force DEMarines Force DE Marines Force DE
Third Place
HeadQuartersHeadQuarters HeadQuarters
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI268812272334822310446411115161610177115131321255150447222115161611599725521217174888814421299160116411
2.Klas Game EsportsKlas Game Esports Klas225111003109931011112127731055482215055101331016611599150004888310555655140558111643311577212667222
3.GODSENTGODSENT GOD204101882127711122723311111121551600091331115531099212663103315000646611510101151515310776411481110133
4.KoninaPowerKoninaPower KP20111516161156611588810011555130118122566672332121313111221301111133310997211121111401131099725515000
5.12181218 121819772445655121111306681333101010914416000150118111101447277488811122564464221151515913311513131151414
6.Blaze EsportsBlaze Esports Blaze1692125591332127748441210016000720048559100911148552121212101664833642256662125514011915513011
7.Naix CongenialSNaix CongenialS Naix1585611130111404411512124810101501111510101405581557211640056222123311522101001601116000121551405512133
8.Marines Force DEMarines Force DE MF DE154150001502291335655140005600310448144483348221151212111115666813391339133121004811646621266
9.AllianceAlliance ALL150121114877565514022212111191221401131022121111213312111642291331303381002129948777255111334844
10.IRAQI ELITEIRAQI ELITE ELITE134484410144160111211110155140002128812100115161610100912291446411140334888101001111111122310448122
11.FRAG MachinesFRAG Machines FRAG1343104464556455646691111110064332121114000140001405514000721110144310223105556445633150005644
12.World of WondersWorld of Wonders WOW1009166812272229111721212811111564413011643364448111101221300012122150221303372338155121009166
13.Istanbul Wild CatsIstanbul Wild Cats IWC94160001110010133160115622724448227211310221306656441210081112125513011140111300010111562214011
14.SNAKEsquadSNAKEsquad SNAKE62130111601181001110015000212331300015011160005622310778100121111600011155111001010016011814416000
15.HeadQuartersHeadQuarters HQ5214000140221501110111130221011111144641113044160221300016000140111500012100723315033150111011131044
16.Osh-Tekk WarriorsOsh-Tekk Warriors OTW5264551211113022150001600064111213311122562211122160441500016022912216000150119133130001300011111

Performance[edit]

Overall Kill Leaders
# PLAYER MP KILLS
A11st
Natus VincereNatus Vincere
Ukraine OldBoy
20 40
A22nd
Klas Game EsportsKlas Game Esports
Turkey Sylas
20 33
A33rd
Natus VincereNatus Vincere
Russia Tixzy
20 32
A44th
GODSENTGODSENT
Ireland reeves
20 32
A55th
12181218
Ukraine TULIKA
20 32

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Turkey Turkey18 / 84 (21%)Bava, DAPHNEGod, Enjoyy7, KUDUR, Kecth, Keyz, Korcerrah, MOSS, Mert (Mert Incebacak), PubGKrali, RayZ, SeLim, SonHP, Soulless, Sword, Sylas, Tron, Zessy
2Russia Russia13 / 84 (15%)Diskrim, Headache, JACKIE, KViK, MALOY, Matic, Mequ, Sunrise, TTCUX, Tixzy, Yankee, Yenn, ZAKONVVORE
3Iraq Iraq9 / 84 (11%)ALI1, FREAK, HAMKO, HAMODY, LORD, Outplay, QAISAR, SALMAN, Saleh
4Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia7 / 84 (8%)BANDAR, iD7, LAST, LOKA, NeverAlone, Powerful, Rashed
5Germany Germany6 / 84 (7%)ALuSH, GROZA (German Player), Nabhan, Phoenix, SaFi, WaDeAa
6Morocco Morocco5 / 84 (6%)BLADINOX, BOYKA, ELCHAPO, MARSHALL, Senku
6Ukraine Ukraine5 / 84 (6%)NUGGETS, OldBoy, PITERSVITR, TULIKA, Vitamin
8Kazakhstan Kazakhstan3 / 84 (4%)AXZCER, DGR, Gonzo
9Kuwait Kuwait2 / 84 (2%)CapTaiN, KWT
9Sweden Sweden2 / 84 (2%)J0KER, KIRA
9Switzerland Switzerland2 / 84 (2%)AMORI, Marley
12Algeria Algeria1 / 84 (1%)RAOUF
12Belarus Belarus1 / 84 (1%)BLVCKwhite
12Bulgaria Bulgaria1 / 84 (1%)BANDITA77
12China China1 / 84 (1%)Zuku
12France France1 / 84 (1%)Victor
12Ireland Ireland1 / 84 (1%)Reeves
12Jordan Jordan1 / 84 (1%)RAGNARR
12Lithuania Lithuania1 / 84 (1%)Rolkis
12Mongolia Mongolia1 / 84 (1%)RobdiNNi
12Netherlands Netherlands1 / 84 (1%)Navy
12United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates1 / 84 (1%)LEADER
12 filler flag1 / 84 (1%)JAMMAZ

Streams[edit]

References[edit]