EMEA Nations Showdown 2021

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]EMEA Nations Showdown 2021
League Information
Organizer:
Nemra
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Middle East Middle East
Africa Africa
Teams:
25
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$1,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-05-28
End Date:
2021-05-30
Liquipedia Tier:

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • English Commentators:
  • Russian Commentators:
  • Observers:

Format[edit]

  • Rules: (SUPER) Global Point Rule
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 10
A22nd 6
A33rd 5
A44th 4
A55th 3
A66th 2
A77th 1
A88th 1
A99 - 16th 0

In case of a tie, Tiebreakers are used in the following order:

  1. . Total Kill Points across all Matches
  2. . Team’s best performing Match based on Match Points (Kill+Placement = Match Points)
  3. . Team’s best performing Match based on Kill Points
  4. . Team’s Kill Points in the most recent Match
  5. . Team’s Placement Points in the most recent Match
  • Map order: EEMM (finals MMMEEE)
  • Day 1, Qualifer, Best of 4, the two teams with highest point per game advance to Final.
    • When two teams advances to Final the following two teams based on the starting order gets to play.
  • Day 2, Last Chance, Remaining 17 teams duke out in a best of 6, top 8 advance to Final.
  • Day 3, Final, best of 6 matches.

Prize Pool[edit]

$1,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below.

Starting Order[edit]

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
France
1France Sensoria
2
France Noki
3
France Shiv
4
France MOnKeY
                    
                    
                    
                    
Italy
1
Italy OConnell
2Italy Lo0q
3Italy iulius
4
Italy Fico
5Italy Leoney
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
Russia
1
Russia BatulinS
2
Russia Lu
3
Russia Alya
4
Russia xmpL
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Qualifier[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 28, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Finland
Second Place
Russia
Third Place
Romania
Round 2
Round 2
May 28, 2021 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
Iberia
Second Place
Denmark
Third Place
Poland
Round 3
Round 3
May 28, 2021 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
Germany
Second Place
Croatia
Third Place
Austria
Round 4
Round 4
May 28, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
Czech Republic
Second Place
Belgium
Third Place
Denmark
PKPKPKPK
1. FIN1711077-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. RO16351111-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. IP18-0-011088-0-0-0-0
4. FR276299441212-0-0-0-0
5. GER2514011130111101313-0-0
6. NO15900090554466-0-0
7. CZ3810022816671441101414
8. PL2571003577160225377
9. SE264477711181334455
10. DK2453112644150003555
11. RUS222699120441101112022
12. TUR1912066536662009022
13. BE19813315011100442644
14. HR17130116200263310055
15. RS141500011011130666255
16. AT131102210022354414000
17. BA11-0-016022532211044
18. UA61600014000140337122
19. BG5-0-0-0-01204413011
20. HU5-0-0-0-0904416011
21. ZA3-0-0-0-0-0-08122
22. TN1-0-0-0-0-0-015011
23. ITA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
24. MA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
25. NL0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Last Chance[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 29, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Netherlands
Second Place
Denmark
Third Place
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Round 2
Round 2
May 29, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
Denmark
Second Place
Croatia
Third Place
Bulgaria
Round 3
Round 3
May 29, 2021 - 20:15 CEST
First Place
Russia
Second Place
Croatia
Third Place
Turkey
Round 4
Round 4
May 29, 2021 - 20:50 CEST
First Place
Austria
Second Place
Denmark
Third Place
Bulgaria
Round 5
Round 5
May 29, 2021 - 21:35 CEST
First Place
Russia
Second Place
Austria
Third Place
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Round 6
Round 6
May 29, 2021 - 22:10 CEST
First Place
Hungary
Second Place
Tunisia
Third Place
Sweden
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. RUS86441111711111016166277110222211022
2. DK652688110181810033263390224455
3. HR5453442611261111901111130445355
4. NL471108862555322140115333901010
5. AT4616011443344111107726668133
6. BG42906635446244357771557122
7. HU42816614000905510044445511077
8. UA34625510044814411066150226288
9. TN29713312022160445344100112655
10. TUR25120005355351117022626612011
11. SE241103316044140224411160003555
12. RS191301181557166130111700014044
13. BA19352217011150117100354415000
14. ZA1610022906611033120331100010022
15. ITA9150221103312000150221400013022
16. BE6140001302213000160001202217022
17. MA41700015000170008100812216000

Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Russia
Second Place
Bulgaria
Third Place
Czech Republic
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
Croatia
Second Place
Romania
Third Place
Austria
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2021 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
Russia
Second Place
Croatia
Third Place
Bulgaria
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
First Place
Croatia
Second Place
Denmark
Third Place
Ukraine
Round 5
Round 5
May 30, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
Finland
Second Place
Hungary
Third Place
Germany
Round 6
Round 6
May 30, 2021 - 21:30 CEST
First Place
Ukraine
Second Place
France
Third Place
Denmark
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. HR77905511010102655110101044886277
2. RUS64110884455110141410044535514011
3. UA468166130441005535661201111088
4. HU4410033100665366816626121212011
5. GER37719912033160001204435131315022
6. FR3753776244624411011130002688
7. CZ3535117144140004444150444488
8. FIN3315000531181779011110557144
9. DK301403390667100262281333533
10. NL28627711044903316022906610044
11. RO28120002688150116222160005366
12. AT2513044352211022536671229000
13. PL21110221601144557144100008133
14. BG19261114000353314000621113011
15. NO14160221500013000150661103316033
16. IP144433811112022130221400011011

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Austria Austria6 / 113 (5%)CrystalOps, F1nguin, Hawara, HolzerZ, KILYAKAi, SolettiH
2Belgium Belgium5 / 113 (4%)Barloss, Corsac, Fritz, SILERZZ, Wailren
2Bulgaria Bulgaria5 / 113 (4%)Bankai, Nanobat, Phn7m, PusEx, Sweps
2Czech Republic Czech Republic5 / 113 (4%)Double, FreeKill, Gargi, Nowikk, PiXeL1K
2Finland Finland5 / 113 (4%)D1gg3r1, Jembty, NOOKIE, SKUIJKE, Tahvo
2Hungary Hungary5 / 113 (4%)Ace, Boxbob, IWasProblem, Prorix, Rbbence
2Italy Italy5 / 113 (4%)Fico, Iulius, Leoney, Lo0q, OConnell
2Morocco Morocco5 / 113 (4%)Abdelhakim, Apache, Bouzgandl, Skizo, Yoos9n- -
2Norway Norway5 / 113 (4%)Aaab, C4LVIN, deX, Himan, TomiL
2South Africa South Africa5 / 113 (4%)HawtDiggity, IitsNaNo, SoDa -, UNFixed--, Viking
2Tunisia Tunisia5 / 113 (4%)Arch1Ne, KandamM, MiltoN-, XhunterX, Zero
2Turkey Turkey5 / 113 (4%)CodeMarco, Hueth, mertgungor, Scof1eld, Smashbae
13Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina4 / 113 (4%)dogz3R, Godrillaa, Semado, Swed1sH
13Croatia Croatia4 / 113 (4%)ivas10, Lukarux, NIXZYEE, ZEKO
13Denmark Denmark4 / 113 (4%)Beami, Flamyy, HjortdalN, Wookiebookie
13France France4 / 113 (4%)mOnKeY, Noki, Sensoria, Shiv
13Germany Germany4 / 113 (4%)Braexco, Heawin, MarcoOPz, Paiinz
13Netherlands Netherlands4 / 113 (4%)Bram, Feyee, ibiza, Ironik
13Poland Poland4 / 113 (4%)K4pii, KnorkiS, Krunio, Marcelek
13Romania Romania4 / 113 (4%)1440x1080, Iuriboi, NuTlinE, Seba
13Russia Russia4 / 113 (4%)alya, BatulinS, Lu, xmpl
13Serbia Serbia4 / 113 (4%)hStRSH, Jokerhax-, Naylup, Qbettinhos
13Sweden Sweden4 / 113 (4%)iMomme, Maccandark, NHS, rhyp
13Ukraine Ukraine4 / 113 (4%)Art1_x, Orange, Perfect1ks, spyrro
25Spain Spain2 / 113 (2%)CheliaSs, Xplicit
26Brazil Brazil1 / 113 (1%)sparkingg
26Portugal Portugal1 / 113 (1%)HazeteN

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams

Map Broadcast[edit]

Team
Map Stream
Twitch