Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

ESL India Premiership 2020 Summer Season: Masters League

< ESL


[e][h]ESL India Premiership 2020 Summer Season: Masters League
League Information
Organizer:
ESL India
NODWIN Gaming
Type:
Online
Location:
India India
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
₹ 45,000 INR
(≃ $596 USD)
Start Date:
2020-06-01
End Date:
2020-07-02
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

ESL India Premiership is India’s longest-running esports tournament. It is powered by NODWIN Gaming going into its 5th edition. The flagship esports tournament has spearheaded the hopes and dreams of many aspiring esports athletes in the country. The hottest battle royale, PUBG MOBILE makes way into the Premiership for the first time with invited teams and qualified teams going against each other in the Summer Season to grab the lion’s share of INR 1.15 Cr overall prize pool.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • India Sparki (Debojyoti Choudhury)
    • India Ocean (Ocean Sharma)
    • India Fyxs (Amrit Gourav)

Format[edit]

  • ESL India Premiership Summer Season: Masters League: June 1st to July 2nd, 2020
    • 32 Teams:
      • 16 Invited Teams
      • 16 Qualifying teams from Seedings Cup
    • Path to Finals:
      • Round of 32: June 1st to 7th, 2020
        • 32 Teams: 4 Groups of 8 teams
        • Total 6 matches
        • Maps: Only TPP Erangel
        • Top 24 teams qualify to Quarter-Finals
      • Quarter-Finals: June 9th to 15th, 2020
        • 24 Teams: 3 Groups of 8 teams
        • Total 6 matches
        • Maps: Only TPP Erangel
        • Top 20 teams qualify to Semi-Finals
      • Semi-Final: June 19th to 27th, 2020
        • 20 Teams: 1 Group of 20 teams
        • Total 8 matches
        • Top 16 teams qualify to Finals
    • Finals: June 30th to July 2nd, 2020
      • 16 Teams: 1 Group of 16 teams
      • 3 matches

Match Days[edit]

  • Round of 32: 6 days – 1 Map/day
  • Quarter-Final: 6 days – 1 Map/day
  • Semi-Final: 8 days – 1 Map/day
  • Finals: 3 days – 1 Map/day

Points Distribution[edit]

Points Distribution For 20 Teams
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 20
A22nd 15
A33rd 12
A44th 10
A55th 9
A66th 8
A77th 7
A88th 6
A99th 5
B010th 4
A1111th 3
B212th 2
B313 - 20th 1
Points Distribution For 16 Teams
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 20
A22nd 14
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 7
A66th 6
A77th 5
A88th 4
A99th 3
B010th 2
A911 - 16th 1

Allocations[edit]

Note:
Due to many teams getting disqualified, their respective slots were accommodated by allotting it to the bottom eliminated teams for Summer Finals Playoffs.

Prize Pool[edit]

₹45,000 INR ( $596 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

TSM Entity
1India ZGOD 
2India Neyooooo 
3India JONATHAN 
4India ClutchGod 
5India GHATAK 
                    
Team SouL
1India Mortal 
2India Viper 
3India ReGaLToS 
4India AMAN 
5 TBD 
                    
SynerGE
1India Seervi 
2India AustinX 
3India Ted 
4India Shryder 
5India Zigsaw 
                    
Power House
1India Iconic 
2India Novaking 
3India Dark 
4India Zebra 
5India Bomber 
                    
TeamIND
1India Kratos 
2India Trance 
3India Slayer 
4India Snax 
5 TBD 
CIndia Krantiveer 
                    
GodLike
1India Hastar 
2India Smxkie 
3India GiLL 
4India Xz1st 
5India KronTen 
                    
Orange Rock
1India Anto 
2India Daljitsk 
3India VIRU 
4India Mavi 
5 TBD 
                    
MegaStars
1India Encore 
2India Paradox 
3India Swagnwl 
4India Vexe 
5India Storm 
CIndia HaD3S 
                    
TEAM iNSANE
1India GHASTLY 
2India ShockWave 
3India MICHAEL 
4India PUWALI 
5 TBD 
                    
Team Tamilas
1India Striker 
2India MrSpray 
3India Maxy 
4India CarryOP 
5India MantyOP 
CIndia Vaadhiyaar 
                    
UMumba eSports1
1India SoniC 
2India Akshay 
3India FINALBOSS 
4India AkshaT 
5 TBD 
CIndia pxixifun 
                    
Marcos Gaming
1India Maxkash 
2India Surya 
3India SHADOW 
4India TheDUDE 
5India Ronak 
CIndia Vedzz 
                    
Fnatic
1India Owais 
2India Franky 
3India Ash 
4India Paritosh 
5 TBD 
CIndia Aurum 
                    
                    
VSG Crawlers
1India Roach 
2India CG 
3India EvoO 
4India Avii 
5India HB 
                    
Celtz
1India MJ 
2India ROXX 
3India Attanki 
4India Pardhan 
5 TBD 
                    
Initiative Esports
1India Crucifer 
2India MuizOP 
3India Zozo 
4India Aditya 
5 TBD 
                    
Element Esports
1India Jayson 
2India Vampire 
3India Sangwan 
4India Ultron 
5 TBD 
                    
Force One
1India Don 
2India MadMan 
3India Surge 
4India Carnage 
5 TBD 
                    
Inside Out
1India JoKeR 
2India AshGamer 
3India Aladin 
4India OrionX 
5 TBD 
                    
ORB Officials
1India Aayushh 
2India Lazer 
3India MemphisTo 
4India BaitEm 
5India BPSR 
                    
AES
1India TaruN 
2India Milind 
3India Pr0tik 
4India BeAsT 
5India R2D2 
                    
ELXR Athena
1India FrostBTC 
2India itzAJ 
3India VisionOp 
4India PoiiBoi 
5India iMeHuLOP 
                    
Havoc eSports
1India Digyant 
2India Just9N 
3India R1skk 
4India Sypher 
5 TBD 
                    
ISO Official
1India Blackie 
2India Shiv 
3India Sandy 
4India EnzoGod 
5 TBD 
                    
Norules Xtreme
1India Don 
2India Dave 
3India Twista 
4India Riser 
5India Crusher 
                    
Off Guard Esports
1India RedSteel 
2India Bull 
3India iRush 
4India OverHaul 
5 TBD 
CIndia ROMAN 
                    
Optimum Esports
1India Abhiberg 
2India RAYED 
3India SSJGOD 
4India DarkLord 
5India MAFIAA 
                    
Namma Bengaluru
1India ChocoPWM 
2India Ullas 
3India idioToP 
4India Dz1Re2oP 
5India Retro 
                    
SWAT Official
1India Original 
2India Yash 
3India KaiOp 
4India Dead 
5India Killboy 
                    
Team Xhibit
1India Sanyahah 
2India Assassine 
3India RAGE 
4India ZENO 
5 TBD 
                    
TEAMK9 Official
1India DeViLoP 
2India Vortex 
3India ApexWNL 
4India JP 
5India Salsham Sharma 
                    

Group Draw[edit]

Group Stages[edit]
Group A Group B Group C Group D
AES GodLike Celtz Team Tamilas
Element Esports Havoc eSports ELXR Athena Force One
Fnatic TEAMK9 Official MegaStars Initiative Esports
ISO Official Norules Xtreme Off Guard Esports Inside Out
Marcos Gaming Optimum Esports ORB Orange Rock
Namma Bengaluru Power House REVENGE ESPORTS SWAT Official
SynerGE Team SouL Team Xhibit TEAM iNSANE
TeamIND TSM Entity UMumba eSports Rxn VSG Crawlers
Quarter Finals[edit]
Group A Group B Group C
Marcos Gaming REVENGE ESPORTS Initiative Esports
GodLike AES MegaStars
Off Guard Esports Element Esports Norules Xtreme
Optimum Esports Orange Rock SWAT Official
SynerGE Celtz Team Tamilas
TEAM iNSANE VSG Crawlers UMumba eSports Rxn
Namma Bengaluru Team Xhibit TSM Entity
ELXR Athena ORB Havoc eSports

Results[edit]

Qualifier Standings(Top 24 Qualified)
# TEAM NAME MP WWCD PLACE PTS KILL PTS TOTAL # TEAM NAME MP WWCD PLACE PTS KILL PTS TOTAL
A11st Marcos Gaming 3 x1 33 29 62 B717th VSG Crawlers 3 x0 14 7 21
A22nd REVENGE ESPORTS 3 x1 34 26 60 B818th TEAM iNSANE 3 x0 7 11 18
A33rd Initiative Esports 3 x1 28 25 53 B919th Namma Bengaluru 3 x0 12 5 17
A44th MegaStars 3 x1 28 24 52 C020th Team Xhibit 3 x0 6 0 16
A55th AES 3 x1 31 20 51 C121st TSM Entity 2 x0 7 7 14
A66th GodLike 3 x0 35 14 49 C222nd Havoc eSports 3 x0 10 4 14
A77th Off Guard Esports 3 x0 29 16 45 B723rd ORB 3 x0 5 8 13
A88th Element Esports 3 x0 22 20 42 A924th ELXR Athena 3 x0 11 2 13
A99th Norules Xtreme 3 x0 23 17 40 B725th Power House 3 x0 4 6 10
B010th SWAT Official 3 x0 21 17 38 B726th TEAMK9 Official 3 x0 10 0 10
A1111th Orange Rock 3 x0 19 13 32 B727th Fnatic 3 x0 9 0 9
B212th Optimum Esports 3 x0 16 14 30 B728th Inside Out 3 x0 6 2 8
B313th SynerGE 3 x0 17 12 29 B729th Force One 3 x0 4 3 7
B414th Celtz 3 x0 19 7 26 B730th ISO Official 3 x0 4 1 5
B515th Team Tamilas 3 x0 13 10 23 B731st TeamIND 3 x0 3 1 4
B616th UMumba eSports Rxn 2 x0 13 9 22 B732nd Team SouL 2 x0 3 1 4
Quarter-Finals Overall (Top 20 Advance)
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Orange Rock641201010-0-0214141412100-0-011144
2. TSM Entity61-0-01513310255-0-012022228444
3. Celtz5110266-0-057442141414-0-014133
4. ELXR Athena5131011115744-0-0489910200-0-0
5. Optimum Esports51214111201515-0-015100-0-0-0-0
6. SynerGE50934410222-0-084772141414-0-0
7. AES4914111-0-0120887511-0-04855
8. Team Tamilas49-0-0214556600-0-048336677
9. MegaStars49-0-0310557533-0-01310012055
10. VSG Crawlers4611111-0-03106612066-0-015111
11. Initiative Esports38-0-093884888-0-0750012155
12. SWAT Official36-0-066999322-0-0310119322
13. Marcos Gaming3684444866-0-03102214111-0-0
14. Element Esports355766-0-084226633-0-05700
15. REVENGE ESPORTS2613144-0-01410010211-0-021433
16. Havoc eSports25-0-01310011133-0-01110031099
17. TEAM iNSANE2366448400-0-0931112144-0-0
18. Norules Xtreme17-0-01210012100-0-0574410222
19. Off Guard Esports16480011100-0-0131118411-0-0
20. Namma Bengaluru15151007533-0-0-0-06600-0-0
21. ORB1212100-0-01610014122-0-07522
22. UMumba eSports Rxn11-0-01610013133-0-0932213100
23. GodLike11-0-014100-0-05733-0-0-0-0
24. Team Xhibit117511-0-01510011111-0-016111

Legend
Qualified for Summer Masters League Semi-Finals
Relegated to Summer Finals PlayOffs
Disqualified
Semi-Finals Overall (Top 16 Advance)
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. TT119120131319122684495553128868441311112077
2. Optimum101215131341077113331209941044171001810010411
3. RE100680031277131665999104003125568998644
4. MegaStars99104221204431277410661222210488113337755
5. NB88122111135517100863359444101111864421588
6. HAVOC8341010108655141001710012044215661411112211
7. MGZeD8159331514421555141001132295665933591111
8. Celtz81312441220059442151119100120661511115144
9. SGE7877332159915100-0-01416613111120131316100
10. NORULES671613316122950031277779914122122116866
11. AES67863310400863377669555122111041141044
12. ELMT622010013177191111132217100-0-031211113121010
13. SWAT6218100181221226610422686611300215111114100
14. OG581415568221040068002156677001610017100
15. iNSANE571313317100410661814415100869995009555
16. VSG Crawl5111311141441201414161111611118122-0-019100
17. IE481711177227777122441810059331710011300
18. ELXR3995229511181331311113133151224102213100
19. OR391910059551510015111861116100772218133
20. TSM Entity515144-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
  • Marcos Gaming receives Yellow Card for Day-2, team loses all points of Day-2
  • TSM Entity receives Red Card for missing matches on Day-2 and Day-3 (Disqualified from the tournament)
  • SynerGE receives Yellow Card for missing a match on Day-4
  • Element Esports receives Yellow Card for missing a match on Day-6
  • VSG Crawlers receives Yellow Card for missing a match on Day-7

Legend
Qualified for Summer Masters League Finals
Relegated to Summer Finals PlayOffs
Disqualified
Overall Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1Round 2Round 3
PKPKPK
1. SWAT52120141484555722
2. SGE457544310994899
3. Optimum3913100120889377
4. NB3593001213312088
5. VSG Crawl3314144214448466
6. HAVOC313101414111006600
7. MegaStars298455-0-021466
8. OG24214771310011111
9. AES2366001020031055
10. TT221021157557522
11. UME214833481114100
12. NORULES1712111666610211
13. iNSANE165722932212111
14. Celtz1415122754413111
15. MGZeD31110014111-0-0
16. ELMT0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Legend
Qualified for Summer Finals
Relegated to Summer Finals PlayOffs
Disqualified

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Streamed Exclusively on Disney+ Hotstar

LanguageIndia
Streams

References[edit]