ESL LA League: Season 2

< ESL


[e][h]ESL LA League: Season 2
League Information
Series:
ESL LA League ESL LA League
LATAM PUBG Pro Series LATAM Pro Series
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Prize Pool:
R$ 20,000 BRL
(≃ $5,117.29 USD)
Start Date:
2019-03-07
End Date:
2019-03-22
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


ESL LA League is a PUBG professional circuit in Latin America. The event is a part of LATAM's 2019 Official Pro Circuit season held by PUBG Corporation. The 2019 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2019.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Portuguese Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators & Analysts:
    • Brazil BiDa (Bernardo Moura)
    • Brazil GuizaO (Guilherme Kemen)

Spanish Broadcast[edit]

Format[edit]

  • SUPER
    • For "2019 v.1 Bluezone Timing" Click here
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 180 270 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.55 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 0
4 0 60 150 3 0.6 0.56 1
5 0 50 120 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 120 8 0.65 0.56 0
7 0 50 90 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 50 60 14 0.7 0.56 1
9 0 10 160 18 0.001 10 0

Prize Pool[edit]

R$ 20000 (BRL) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
1 Space Monkeys signed the roster of RaidHawk E-Sports
2 Platanos Negros disqualified due to administrative errors, Three Man Squad as the 3rd place also disqualified due to underaged player. Aztek Gaming as the 4th place in LAN Qualifier takes the vacated spot.

Results[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. Brazilian Crusaders e-Sports W1 90W2 99W3 105294
2. FURIA Esports W1 51W2 111W3 48210
3. Black Dragons e-Sports W1 51W2 64W3 79194
4. Hadouken Gaming W1 54W2 35W3 97186
5. Espada do Rei W1 48W2 48W3 76172
6. Bitloft W1 77W2 46W3 47170
7. Unknowns W1 60W2 71W3 35166
8. BOSS Esports W1 62W2 46W3 19127
9. FK Team W1 34W2 27W3 44105
10. Fusion Esports W1 22W2 22W3 4993
11. Space Monkeys W1 35W2 31W3 2288
12. Piantaos Gaming W1 20W2 34W3 3084
13. Team Singularity W1 36W2 23W3 1372
14. Alpaca Gaming W1 29W2 15W3 2872
15. CAPS W1 19W2 17W3 2157
16. Aztek Gaming W1 21W2 25W3 652
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 7, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
Round 2
Round 2
March 7, 2019 - 19:50 BRT
Round 3
Round 3
March 7, 2019 - 20:35 BRT
Round 4
Round 4
March 7, 2019 - 21:25 BRT
Round 5
Round 5
March 8, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
Round 6
Round 6
March 8, 2019 - 19:50 BRT
Round 7
Round 7
March 8, 2019 - 20:35 BRT
Round 8
Round 8
March 8, 2019 - 21:25 BRT
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. BRC9035131311012121501135111162773555100555366
2. Bitloft7714011902226441109911013131102253883544
3. BOSS62120001106611012124477130118122901111088
4. Unknowns60110887100621181551402262882611119033
5. Hadouken5444551600044551502235881006635668133
6. FUR5115055356613066110447144120001108814022
7. BD516266267753661001112033900071112699
8. EdR4871116277120001203390111101414818816000
9. SNG36538853998144130001600053551500011000
10. SPM3526004444356662001000071441300012033
11. FK34100118144100777133535516033160004422
12. Alpaca2981551001190449011440026661100010011
13. Fusion221300015000711114000264413000140006288
14. Aztek211600013000110112677150001401144007111
15. Piantaos20900012000140005333110114422624415011
16. CAPS19110331403316022160008122150331203313022
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 14, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
First Place
Brazilian Crusaders e-Sports
Second Place
Black Dragons e-Sports
Third Place
BOSS Esports
Round 2
Round 2
March 14, 2019 - 19:50 BRT
First Place
Brazilian Crusaders e-Sports
Second Place
Unknowns
Third Place
Bitloft
Round 3
Round 3
March 14, 2019 - 20:35 BRT
First Place
Black Dragons e-Sports
Second Place
FURIA Esports
Third Place
BOSS Esports
Round 4
Round 4
March 14, 2019 - 21:25 BRT
First Place
FURIA Esports
Second Place
Aztek Gaming
Third Place
Unknowns
Round 5
Round 5
March 15, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
First Place
Unknowns
Second Place
Space Monkeys
Third Place
Brazilian Crusaders e-Sports
Round 6
Round 6
March 15, 2019 - 19:50 BRT
First Place
FURIA Esports
Second Place
Alpaca Gaming
Third Place
Piantaos Gaming
Round 7
Round 7
March 15, 2019 - 20:35 BRT
First Place
FURIA Esports
Second Place
Bitloft
Third Place
Brazilian Crusaders e-Sports
Round 8
Round 8
March 15, 2019 - 21:25 BRT
First Place
Piantaos Gaming
Second Place
Brazilian Crusaders e-Sports
Third Place
Black Dragons e-Sports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. FUR111442244552622110131344441102020110141412033
2. BRC99110991101414901153883511111601135992677
3. Unknowns7162552644710035551101111445581665333
4. BD642655130331101818100111402212066120113577
5. EdR48130005311441616150335311117122150008133
6. BOSS4635121281223555441112033110551001116022
7. Bitloft461004435446222130226222533326667144
8. Hadouken355344717716000140441500013011448814033
9. Piantaos341101111033140001201171333511621111066
10. SPM3181551000012033110552655140221301115033
11. FK271203362771500090448111811190114422
12. Aztek25160001400081662677901162001400013022
13. SNG23716612000130007100130001002253116277
14. Fusion221400016000100006288110229033110339022
15. CAPS17901115022533381001601115022711110022
16. Alpaca1515000900011011160001002226441601111011
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 21, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
First Place
Espada do Rei
Second Place
Black Dragons e-Sports
Third Place
FURIA Esports
Round 2
Round 2
March 21, 2019 - 19:50 BRT
First Place
Hadouken Gaming
Second Place
Bitloft
Third Place
Black Dragons e-Sports
Round 3
Round 3
March 21, 2019 - 20:35 BRT
First Place
Espada do Rei
Second Place
FK Team
Third Place
Piantaos Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
March 21, 2019 - 21:25 BRT
First Place
Black Dragons e-Sports
Second Place
Piantaos Gaming
Third Place
Brazilian Crusaders e-Sports
Round 5
Round 5
March 22, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
First Place
Hadouken Gaming
Second Place
BOSS Esports
Third Place
Brazilian Crusaders e-Sports
Round 6
Round 6
March 22, 2019 - 19:50 BRT
First Place
Hadouken Gaming
Second Place
Space Monkeys
Third Place
Bitloft
Round 7
Round 7
March 22, 2019 - 20:35 BRT
First Place
FK Team
Second Place
Fusion Esports
Third Place
Espada do Rei
Round 8
Round 8
March 22, 2019 - 21:25 BRT
First Place
FURIA Esports
Second Place
Brazilian Crusaders e-Sports
Third Place
Black Dragons e-Sports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. BRC10511066716644101035131335161644778166261515
2. Hadouken975388110141481005399110101011015151104415000
3. BD79263335885314141109962551600071113577
4. EdR76110141490551101111100008155811135224477
5. Fusion4944554455110221205514011623326111113011
6. FUR483544623315000150331301110066533311088
7. Bitloft478100264462554422110333533447712011
8. FK44710013011267713000903314011110111111044
9. Unknowns35150335344900071225333905590776222
10. Piantaos30626616022353326221501171111200016011
11. Alpaca281402210044140006233446615022623314000
12. SPM2213011811171448122120112633140007100
13. CAPS211002211000130001403371225355130118133
14. BOSS1912011150001000016000263311022100339044
15. SNG13900014000120551104416000120331601110000
16. Aztek616011120111600090111000013000150005300

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language Brazil
Stream

References[edit]