Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

LA League Season 4

< ESL
[e][h]LA League Season 4
League Information
Series:
ESL LA League ESL LA League
LATAM PUBG Pro Series LATAM Pro Series
Organizer:
BBL Esports
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
R$ 20,000 BRL
(≃ $4,900 USD)
Start Date:
2019-10-03
End Date:
2019-10-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


ESL LA League is a PUBG professional circuit in Latin America. The event is a part of LATAM's 2019 Official Pro Circuit season held by PUBG Corporation. The 2019 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2019.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Portuguese Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators & Analysts:
Spanish Broadcast[edit]
  • Commentators & Analysts:

Format[edit]


  • SUPER :For "2019 Phase 3 Bluezone Timing" Click here
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 180 270 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.55 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 0
4 0 60 150 3 0.6 0.56 1
5 0 50 120 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 120 8 0.65 0.56 0
7 0 50 90 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 50 60 14 0.7 0.56 1
9 0 10 160 18 0.001 10 0
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 120 240 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.7 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 1
4 0 60 100 3 0.6 0.56 0
5 0 50 80 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 60 8 0.65 0.56 1
7 0 20 40 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 10 40 14 0.6 0.56 0
9 0 10 100 18 0.001 10 0

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

R$20,000 BRL are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 18, 2019: 1 BRL ≃ 0.24036 USD.)

Participants[edit]

LPPS Phase 2 - Best 10[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Brazil Premier League - Top 3[edit]

                    
                    
                    

Qualifier - Top 3[edit]

                    
                    
                    

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 Brazil FLG left Sharks Esports [1] .
2 VerTu Clan roster acquired by Redemption POA [2] .
3 Sharks Esports left his pubg roster [3] .
4 Brazil OzNe joins to Coffee Break

Results[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. Japish Japish W1 79W2 76W3 90245
2. FURIA Esports W1 61W2 57W3 81199
3. RED Canids W1 85W2 51W3 61197
4. Laranja Mecânica W1 39W2 89W3 51179
5. Team Singularity W1 50W2 54W3 65169
6. YeaH Gaming W1 44W2 42W3 46132
7. PRONETAGEM W1 36W2 41W3 48125
8. Redemption POA W1 38W2 41W3 42121
9. Space Monkeys W1 42W2 31W3 48121
10. Coffee Break W1 54W2 36W3 24114
11. THREE AND A GADO MEN W1 38W2 45W3 25108
12. Furious Gaming W1 37W2 46W3 23106
13. No Org W1 37W2 35W3 2799
14. Black Dragons e-Sports W1 31W2 32W3 3295
15. Cream Esports W1 10W2 34W3 3781
16. Furacão Gaming W1 40W2 12W3 2577
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 3, 2019
First Place
RED Canids
Second Place
No Org
Third Place
Team Singularity
Round 2
Round 2
October 3, 2019
First Place
RED Canids
Second Place
Furacão Gaming
Third Place
THREE AND A GADO MEN
Round 3
Round 3
October 3, 2019
First Place
Coffee Break
Second Place
THREE AND A GADO MEN
Third Place
Space Monkeys
Round 4
Round 4
October 3, 2019
First Place
RED Canids
Second Place
Team Singularity
Third Place
Black Dragons e-Sports
Round 5
Round 5
October 4, 2019
First Place
Team Singularity
Second Place
FURIA Esports
Third Place
PRONETAGEM
Round 6
Round 6
October 4, 2019
First Place
FURIA Esports
Second Place
Space Monkeys
Third Place
PRONETAGEM
Round 7
Round 7
October 4, 2019
First Place
Japish Japish
Second Place
Laranja Mecânica
Third Place
Redemption POA
Round 8
Round 8
October 4, 2019
First Place
Japish Japish
Second Place
YeaH Gaming
Third Place
No Org
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. RED8511088110996244110111112000444481666244
2. JPS791004471558144120009077533311013131101818
3. FUR618133810012022814426131311014141004410022
4. CB5444334410101106613033160001007753339011
5. SNG503577110221302226331109914000712212033
6. YHG4462771306615011447771221300062222644
7. SPM42140221000035101011022621126991203315022
8. FRC4015011264411033624481447155130114444
9. MEC39110336233902271004466623326448122
10. RDP38712216033100001600053991103335555344
11. TGM381307735112699100221301112033110117122
12. FG375300535553559055110008122906611044
13. NRG37263314022160005344140661500044443500
14. NET36905515033443315022351135441400013044
15. BD311203390001403335101010022160111503314044
16. CRM1016011120447100140001500090221601116011
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 10, 2019
First Place
Japish Japish
Second Place
FURIA Esports
Third Place
THREE AND A GADO MEN
Round 2
Round 2
October 10, 2019
First Place
THREE AND A GADO MEN
Second Place
YeaH Gaming
Third Place
Furious Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
October 10, 2019
First Place
Black Dragons e-Sports
Second Place
Japish Japish
Third Place
RED Canids
Round 4
Round 4
October 10, 2019
First Place
Coffee Break
Second Place
Team Singularity
Third Place
RED Canids
Round 5
Round 5
October 11, 2019
First Place
Japish Japish
Second Place
Laranja Mecânica
Third Place
Coffee Break
Round 6
Round 6
October 11, 2019
First Place
Laranja Mecânica
Second Place
RED Canids
Third Place
PRONETAGEM
Round 7
Round 7
October 11, 2019
First Place
Team Singularity
Second Place
Laranja Mecânica
Third Place
Redemption POA
Round 8
Round 8
October 11, 2019
First Place
Laranja Mecânica
Second Place
No Org
Third Place
Team Singularity
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. MEC89445590996233442226551101414262211077
2. JPS761101313100442666535511014147122120008111
3. FUR572611114466447762111005544331600011044
4. SNG549044120117111269981001301111055351010
5. RED51533315011356635991600026991004414000
6. FG4616000357711011130225311116244815513055
7. TGM45354411055100441205513000110661406616000
8. YHG4271222677140001403371449033449910022
9. NET4110044110221201190559055353362996233
10. RDP4115011628881998122140228144354412011
11. CB361400013011130441107735221500090229055
12. NRG35813316000534471001204412066110112666
13. CRM34110118122907711055443314011150004466
14. BD321300071111104415011622210044130557111
15. SPM31623353221502210022110225300533315066
16. FRC1212022140331601116000150001600071005322
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 17, 2019
First Place
Japish Japish
Second Place
Coffee Break
Third Place
Furacão Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
October 17, 2019
First Place
Redemption POA
Second Place
Space Monkeys
Third Place
Laranja Mecânica
Round 3
Round 3
October 17, 2019
First Place
Japish Japish
Second Place
Laranja Mecânica
Third Place
FURIA Esports
Round 4
Round 4
October 17, 2019
First Place
Black Dragons e-Sports
Second Place
YeaH Gaming
Third Place
Team Singularity
Round 5
Round 5
October 18, 2019
First Place
Cream Esports
Second Place
Space Monkeys
Third Place
FURIA Esports
Round 6
Round 6
October 18, 2019
First Place
PRONETAGEM
Second Place
Japish Japish
Third Place
Cream Esports
Round 7
Round 7
October 18, 2019
First Place
Japish Japish
Second Place
YeaH Gaming
Third Place
RED Canids
Round 8
Round 8
October 18, 2019
First Place
RED Canids
Second Place
Laranja Mecânica
Third Place
FURIA Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. JPS901101212716611055130228122269911010107155
2. FUR81441313533335151581883544627790113555
3. SNG6581331303311000356662554477621111441212
4. RED61160224411118144120441501112022358811099
5. MEC51110223566263362117155710044442655
6. NET481503310033717715011902211015151006615000
7. SPM48626626331601153332610101006671119000
8. YHG46140338111120332610101307715022264413033
9. RDP4213000110121253337122535590221600016011
10. CRM375300900044119011110101035331400011000
11. BD32120001102213055110551200016011110336244
12. NRG279066150221403344331403353111202214000
13. TGM251002216000622211044443313011130338133
14. FRC253500120111000014055160008100534412066
15. CB2426331402215033160001000014022150005355
16. FG23713362559022100111102211033813310000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageBrazilBrazilSpain
Streams

References[edit]