ESL PUBG Masters 2021 Americas Phase 1 - NA Division

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]ESL PUBG Masters 2021 Americas Phase 1 - NA Division
League Information
Series:
ESL ESL Masters
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Start Date:
2021-04-13
End Date:
2021-04-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

TBA

Format[edit]

  • Tournament are split into two subdivisions: North America and Latin America
  • Round 3: April 13 - 14, 2021; 16 teams
    • Top 8 from Round 2
    • Top 8 from Challenger Cup 3
      • 2 Days - 12 Matches
      • 8 teams advance
  • Group Stage: April 16 - 18, 2021; 24 teams
    • Top 8 from Round 3
    • Top 16 from PCS3 NA
      • 3 Days - 18 Matches

Prize Pool[edit]

Top 8 qualified for Americas Finals
Top 8 and 9th-16th in Group Stage also qualified for PCS4 NA Group Stage

Participants[edit]

Group Stage Invited[edit]

                    
                    
                    
Comets
1Canada DrasseL 
2United States Monte 
3United States PAT_KAPS 
4United States Yaxley 
5 TBD 
                    
Team Veritas
1United States DannyG 
2United States DTreats 
3United Kingdom Jazza 
4United Kingdom mykLe 
5 TBD 
CUnited States Mystery 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Round 3 Invited[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Qualifier Round 2[edit]

Death Shot Gaming
1Canada Alan_- 
2Canada N1uNai_- 
3Canada NastyBaby 
4United States pT4L1fe 
5 TBD 
                    
Inquisition
1United States Cad3n 
2United States Fudge 
3United States SOUPSZN 
4Norway TomiL 
5 TBD 
                    
                    
Lost Reality
1United States De_Hoshi 
2United States Mitchieboi 
3Portugal StoneStorm 
4Portugal tioReex 
5 TBD 
                    
Mixed Results
1United States Darth 
2Latvia KreiZy27nx 
3United States Lister 
4Puerto Rico P4TRONTV 
5 TBD 
                    
Quick Turtles
1United States IceTech 
2Poland maaro 
3India PanKill 
4Philippines Ripp3r 
5 TBD 
                    
Rise Esports
1United States Chaudrue 
2United States chilla 
3United States WaRatorium 
4United States Wazzupi 
5 TBD 
                    
Spicy Fish
1Canada Keenan 
2United States Roth 
3Cuba Sharpshot 
4United States Uncivil 
5 TBD 
CUnited States Woo1y 
                    
Three Hundred
1Australia headkick 
2United States Lataa 
3Australia Neferhor 
4United States Voxsic 
5 TBD 
                    

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 Team Clueless disbands, current slot is retained by the players of Slappers Only.
2 Illusion disbands, current slot is retained by the players of 4fromaniacs.
3 One Eye Open and DUEL disband. 10 teams will advance from Round 3 (instead of 8).
4 Liberate did not meet the roster requirements. Their spot is given to 9th place from open qualifier.

Results[edit]

Qualifier Round 3[edit]

Round 3
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 13, 2021 - 15:00 PDT
Round 2
Round 2
April 13, 2021 - 15:45 PDT
Round 3
Round 3
April 13, 2021 - 16:30 PDT
Round 4
Round 4
April 13, 2021 - 17:15 PDT
Round 5
Round 5
April 13, 2021 - 18:00 PDT
Round 6
Round 6
April 13, 2021 - 18:45 PDT
Round 7
Round 7
April 14, 2021 - 15:00 PDT
Round 8
Round 8
April 14, 2021 - 15:45 PDT
Round 9
Round 9
April 14, 2021 - 16:30 PDT
Round 10
Round 10
April 14, 2021 - 17:15 PDT
Round 11
Round 11
April 14, 2021 - 18:00 PDT
Round 12
Round 12
April 14, 2021 - 18:45 PDT
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. SEND0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. COZY0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. DS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. EL10-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. Gravity0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. INQ0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. KEKW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8.
No team template exists for name "lethal association".
0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. LR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. Mixed0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11.
No team template exists for name "quick turtles".
0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. Rise0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. SDR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. SLAP0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. SF0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. Three Hundred0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. TBD AB 0BC 0AC 00
2. TBD AB 0BC 0AC 00
3. TBD AB 0BC 0AC 00
4. TBD AB 0BC 0AC 00
5. TBD AB 0BC 0AC 00
6. TBD AB 0BC 0AC 00
7. TBD AB 0BC 0AC 00
8. TBD AB 0BC 0AC 00
9. TBD AB 0BC 0AC 00
10. TBD AB 0BC 0AC 00
11. TBD AB 0BC 0AC 00
12. TBD AB 0BC 0AC 00
13. TBD AB 0BC 0AC 00
14. TBD AB 0BC 0AC 00
15. TBD AB 0BC 0AC 00
16. TBD AB 0BC 0AC 00
17. TBD AB 0BC 0AC 00
18. TBD AB 0BC 0AC 00
19. TBD AB 0BC 0AC 00
20. TBD AB 0BC 0AC 00
21. TBD AB 0BC 0AC 00
22. TBD AB 0BC 0AC 00
23. TBD AB 0BC 0AC 00
24. TBD AB 0BC 0AC 00
A vs B
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 16, 2021 - 15:00 PDT
Round 2
Round 2
April 16, 2021 - 15:45 PDT
Round 3
Round 3
April 16, 2021 - 16:30 PDT
Round 4
Round 4
April 16, 2021 - 17:15 PDT
Round 5
Round 5
April 16, 2021 - 18:00 PDT
Round 6
Round 6
April 16, 2021 - 18:45 PDT
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
B vs C
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 17, 2021 - 15:00 PDT
Round 2
Round 2
April 17, 2021 - 15:45 PDT
Round 3
Round 3
April 17, 2021 - 16:30 PDT
Round 4
Round 4
April 17, 2021 - 17:15 PDT
Round 5
Round 5
April 17, 2021 - 18:00 PDT
Round 6
Round 6
April 17, 2021 - 18:45 PDT
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
A vs C
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2021 - 15:00 PDT
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2021 - 15:45 PDT
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2021 - 16:30 PDT
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2021 - 17:15 PDT
Round 5
Round 5
April 18, 2021 - 18:00 PDT
Round 6
Round 6
April 18, 2021 - 18:45 PDT
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. TBD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United States United States74 / 123 (60%)Adeebster, Baddylul, Balefrost, CAD3N, Chaudrue, CherryFPS, Chilla, ChubbaBubba, DTreats, D__Rich, DannyG, Darth, De Hoshi, Deadeye, Decinator, DyeLiFT, Ethan, Fizzle, Freemeplease, Fudge, Grisly, Hellaaaaaa, ILGwenStacy, IceTech, Inn8, JayAllDay, Jsank, Kickstart, Lampalot, Lataa, Lister, Lobes, M1me, Maji, Mitchieboi, Monte, PAT_KAPS, PT4L1fe, Pentalol, Poonage, Purdy, Relo, Reno, Retaliative, Roth, SOUPSZN, Shrimzy, SimplyMatthias, SlapD, Snakers, SneakAttack, SneakyN1nja, Supernova, Tetra, TheHitman, Uncivil, Valliate, Vegas, Voxsic, WaRatorium, Wazzupi, Weum00, Winny, Yaxley, Yusougle, Zealot, Zoveren, Zrayven, Zuki, aLOW, hambinooo, hwinn, icyflex, oldless
2Canada Canada19 / 123 (15%)Adam, Alan -, Delta, DrasseL, FriesKK, Keenan, Kropp, Maurnzz, Meluke, N1uNai -, NastyBaby, Nitrogen, Shinboi, Shuhroo, SteeZybb, Taryn, ThatSociopath, TsoK, f1nna
3Australia Australia5 / 123 (4%)Headkick, Neferhor, Nick101, TGLTN, luke12
3United Kingdom United Kingdom5 / 123 (4%)GuaB, HoneyBadger, Jazza, LightShow, mykLe
5New Zealand New Zealand3 / 123 (2%)Hikerman, LucidFreak, Nicoos
5Poland Poland3 / 123 (2%)KnorkiS, Maaro, Marcelek
7Portugal Portugal2 / 123 (2%)StoneStorm, TioReex
8Albania Albania1 / 123 (1%)Waldoe
8Belgium Belgium1 / 123 (1%)Corsac
8Cuba Cuba1 / 123 (1%)Sharpshot
8Finland Finland1 / 123 (1%)LosHD
8India India1 / 123 (1%)PanKill
8Latvia Latvia1 / 123 (1%)KreiZy27nx
8Norway Norway1 / 123 (1%)TomiL
8Philippines Philippines1 / 123 (1%)Ripp3r
8Puerto Rico Puerto Rico1 / 123 (1%)P4TRONTV
8Russia Russia1 / 123 (1%)HalloSenpai
8Sweden Sweden1 / 123 (1%)Haxete
8Venezuela Venezuela1 / 123 (1%)GregShotGG

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams