ESL PUBG Masters 2021 Americas Phase 2 - North America Division

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]ESL PUBG Masters 2021 Americas Phase 2 - North America Division
League Information
Series:
ESL ESL Masters
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
24
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Start Date:
2021-07-23
End Date:
2021-07-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Top 8 qualified for Americas Finals
Top 8 and 9th-16th in Group Stage also qualified for PCS5 NA Group Stage

Participants[edit]

Invites[edit]

eUnited
1United States Valliate
2Albania Waldoe
3United States CherryFPS
4Finland LosHD
5 TBD 
CUnited States go_bang
Dodge
1Canada f1nna
2Russia HalloSenpai
3United States Lampalot
4United States Vegas
5 TBD 
Team Veritas
1United States DannyG
2United States Ethan
3 JR
4United States Lobes
5 TBD 
CUnited States Mystery

Qualifiers[edit]

Three Hundred
1Australia Xtreme
2United States Lataa
3Australia Neferhor
4United States Voxsic
5 TBD 
CUnited States CompanyMan
Last Minute
1 DillAnn
2 dopeski
3 Justus
4 DarkDreamzz
5 TBD 
Trained To Go
1 Leex
2 Khaeder
3 KARAM
4Denmark RonnieKray
5 TBD 
Evil Pandas
1United Kingdom LightShow
2United States icyflex
3Belgium Corsac
4United States oldless
5 TBD 
Orion
1 DirtyZinn
2 SimplyMatt
3 Skazka
4 Haydonix
5 TBD 
Black Sheep Office
1 Maffmi
2 kkg
3 kulpenaybae
4 Winlo
5 TBD 
Liberate
1 nivulcM
2 FrostBP
3United States IceTech
4United States Jazon
5 TBD 
Gravity
1United States Baddylul
2United States D Rich
3Singapore icoNDks
4France Namwer
5 TBD 
WUT
1 enV
2 P4TRONTV
3 Blissey
4 Vixus
5 TBD 
Nightly Esports
1 crayshow
2 kk1te
3 Maurnzz
4 SneakAttack
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. Susquehanna Soniqs AB 43BC 0AC 5396
2. TSM AB 48BC 67AC 0115
3. Dignitas AB 0BC 39AC 3675
4. Guadalajara Gascans AB 30BC 0AC 2959
5. Spacestation Gaming AB 41BC 14AC 055
6. Oath Gaming AB 0BC 54AC 2882
7. Team Veritas AB 0BC 25AC 2146
8. Dodge AB 22BC 19AC 041
9. Team Eternity AB 24BC 0AC 1236
10. Wildcard Gaming AB 9BC 0AC 2231
11. Three Hundred AB 0BC 14AC 3751
12. eUnited AB 0BC 13AC 3043
13. No Kap AB 19BC 18AC 037
14. Any Trolls in Chat AB 23BC 0AC 1336
15. WUT AB 15BC 20AC 035
16. Orion AB 11BC 0AC 2334
17. Trained To Go AB 16BC 13AC 029
18. Tactical 8 AB 12BC 16AC 028
19. Nightly Esports AB 11BC 0AC 1728
20. Gravity AB 0BC 23AC 326
21.
No team template exists for name "black sheep office".
 
AB 14BC 11AC 025
22.
No team template exists for name "evil pandas".
 
AB 18BC 0AC 624
23.
No team template exists for name "last minute".
 
AB 0BC 4AC 1519
24. Liberate AB 0BC 8AC 513
A vs B
Placements and killsPoints
TeamWWCDKillsRound 1
Round 1
July 23, 2021 - 16:00 PDT
First Place
TSM
Second Place
Trained To Go
Third Place
No team template exists for name "black sheep office".
Round 2
Round 2
July 23, 2021 - 16:45 PDT
First Place
Susquehanna Soniqs
Second Place
Any Trolls in Chat
Third Place
TSM
Round 3
Round 3
July 23, 2021 - 17:30 PDT
First Place
Susquehanna Soniqs
Second Place
Any Trolls in Chat
Third Place
Eternity
Round 4
Round 4
July 23, 2021 - 18:15 PDT
First Place
Guadalajara Gascans
Second Place
Susquehanna Soniqs
Third Place
Dodge
Round 5
Round 5
July 23, 2021 - 19:00 PDT
First Place
Spacestation Gaming
Second Place
Any Trolls in Chat
Third Place
No team template exists for name "evil pandas".
Round 6
Round 6
July 23, 2021 - 19:45 PDT
First Place
Eternity
Second Place
No team template exists for name "evil pandas".
Third Place
Spacestation Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Soniqs2437011111818119920771203310055
2. TSM14811171730881404410077150339099
3. GAS130100444055100771111111001114022
4. ETR1241200060443077805540441144
5. SSG12150661500060221200011111112022
6. ATC02311022206620771600020778011
7. Dodge02290221301150773066705513011
8. KAP0194066140117022901160664033
9.
No team template exists for name "evil pandas".
018160441600040221302230662044
10. TTG0162066100221300015000140117077
11. WUT0151500070551100011055903315022
12.
No team template exists for name "black sheep office".
01430331200012044502250336022
13. T8012130119011150226011804411033
14. Orion01114000502280004055160115033
15. Nightly0118033110449033140001101116000
16. WC096022804416011120001300012022
B vs C
Placements and killsPoints
TeamWWCDKillsRound 1
Round 1
July 24, 2021 - 16:00 PDT
First Place
Dignitas
Second Place
WUT
Third Place
Oath Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
July 24, 2021 - 16:45 PDT
First Place
Team Veritas
Second Place
TSM
Third Place
Dignitas
Round 3
Round 3
July 24, 2021 - 17:30 PDT
First Place
Dodge
Second Place
Oath Gaming
Third Place
Dignitas
Round 4
Round 4
July 24, 2021 - 18:15 PDT
First Place
Spacestation Gaming
Second Place
Oath Gaming
Third Place
TSM
Round 5
Round 5
July 24, 2021 - 19:00 PDT
First Place
TSM
Second Place
WUT
Third Place
Three Hundred
Round 6
Round 6
July 24, 2021 - 19:45 PDT
First Place
TSM
Second Place
Oath Gaming
Third Place
No team template exists for name "three hundread".
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. TSM2675099201010140553099111414112020
2. DIG13911191930883077100441601110000
3. Veritas1257044111010603314044110448000
4. Dodge119110221302211889011705511011
5. SSG114401111033120111144150227033
6. OATH0543011115055201313207713033201515
7. Gravity02315011904490885066600013044
8. WUT0202000803340334044206615044
9. KAP018804410022110006044100886000
10. T80166033601110044120441204412000
11. Three Hundred014120221204450001602230333033
12. eU013130117033130111301180225055
13. TTG01390111501115044805550229000
14.
No team template exists for name "black sheep office".
0111401116011702211022405516000
15. Liberate08160114022800015000902214033
16.
No team template exists for name "last minute".
041000014011160007011140004022
A vs C
Placements and killsPoints
TeamWWCDKillsRound 1
Round 1
July 25, 2021 - 16:00 PDT
First Place
Susquehanna Soniqs
Second Place
Dignitas
Third Place
Oath Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
July 25, 2021 - 16:45 PDT
First Place
Dignitas
Second Place
Three Hundred
Third Place
Guadalajara Gascans
Round 3
Round 3
July 25, 2021 - 17:30 PDT
First Place
Guadalajara Gascans
Second Place
Three Hundred
Third Place
eUnited
Round 4
Round 4
July 25, 2021 - 18:15 PDT
First Place
Susquehanna Soniqs
Second Place
Guadalajara Gascans
Third Place
Oath Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
July 25, 2021 - 19:00 PDT
First Place
Wildcard Gaming
Second Place
Guadalajara Gascans
Third Place
No team template exists for name "last minute".
Round 6
Round 6
July 25, 2021 - 19:45 PDT
First Place
Oath Gaming
Second Place
Three Hundred
Third Place
Wildcard Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Soniqs253111212160221308811151512055501111
2. DIG1362099111313150116077160004066
3. GAS1291601130551177208820886000
4. OATH1283077130004055303360661177
5. WC12280001103316000110441112123033
6. Three Hundred0376088206620771600010055201111
7. eU0301500050663044908840101015022
8. Orion0231305540661407713022110118022
9. Veritas021502270119044704414000901010
10. Nightly01790448044603315011504413011
11.
No team template exists for name "last minute".
015140111004450884011300012011
12. ATC0137033602280445011130337000
13. ETR01240339055700010000902210022
14.
No team template exists for name "evil pandas".
0610011150331001112000700016011
15. Liberate051202212011110008000802211000
16. Gravity03110221400012000140001500014011

Regional Finals[edit]

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1United States United States39 / 101 (39%)aLOW, Addit, Baddylul, Balefrost, Beck, CherryFPS, D__Rich, DannyG, Decinator, Ethan, Grisly, hwinn, IceTech, icyflex, Jazon, Kickstart, Lampalot, Lataa, Lobes, M1me, Maji, oldless, Pentalol, Poonage, Purdy, Relo, Roth, Shrimzy, Snakers, SoupBTW, Topuntik, Uncivil, Valliate, Vegas, Vexyl, Voxsic, Weum00, Zealot, Zrayven
2 filler flag30 / 101 (30%)Blissey, Crayshow, DarkDreamzz, DillAnn, DirtyZinn, Dopeski, EnV, FrostBP, Haydonix, JR, Justus, KARAM, Khaeder, Kk1te, Kkg, Kulpenaybae, Leex, Loog, Maffmi, Maurnzz, NivulcM, P4TRONTV, Retaliative, RichyB, SimplyMatt, Skazka, SneakAttack, Super, Vixus, Winlo
3Canada Canada7 / 101 (7%)Adam, f1nna, Keenan, Shinboi, SteeZybb, Taryn, TsoK
4Australia Australia6 / 101 (6%)Joombie, luke12, Neferhor, Steele, TGLTN, Xtreme
5United Kingdom United Kingdom3 / 101 (3%)Ciggzy, HoneyBadger, LightShow
6New Zealand New Zealand2 / 101 (2%)Hikerman, Nicoos
6Poland Poland2 / 101 (2%)KnorkiS, Marcelek
8Albania Albania1 / 101 (1%)Waldoe
8Belgium Belgium1 / 101 (1%)Corsac
8Brazil Brazil1 / 101 (1%)sparkingg
8China China1 / 101 (1%)Melon
8Cuba Cuba1 / 101 (1%)Sharpshot
8Denmark Denmark1 / 101 (1%)RonnieKray
8Finland Finland1 / 101 (1%)LosHD
8France France1 / 101 (1%)Namwer
8Russia Russia1 / 101 (1%)HalloSenpai
8Singapore Singapore1 / 101 (1%)icoNDks
8Sweden Sweden1 / 101 (1%)Men0xx
8Venezuela Venezuela1 / 101 (1%)GregShotGG

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams