ESL PUBG Masters 2021 Europe Summer

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]ESL PUBG Masters 2021 Europe Summer
League Information
Series:
ESL ESL Masters
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
24
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$50,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-07-08
End Date:
2021-08-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observers:

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:


ESL Masters Summer Prize
Week 1
Place $ USD Place $ USD
A11st $ 5,000 A55th $ 500
A22nd $ 3,500 A66th $ 500
A33rd $ 1,750 A77th $ 250
A44th $ 750 A88th $ 250
ESL Masters Summer Prize
Week 2
Place $ USD Place $ USD
A11st $ 7,000 A55th $ 750
A22nd $ 4,500 A66th $ 750
A33rd $ 2,500 A77th $ 500
A44th $ 1,000 A88th $ 500

Awards[edit]

Participants[edit]

Upper Bracket Invites[edit]

Upper Bracket Qualified[edit]

SKADE
1Finland NOOKIE
2Finland Mise
3Finland Sikora
4Finland Anonymous
CFinland SauKKi
DiNG
1Russia Priyl
2Russia Sai1
3Russia Besto
4Russia ceh9

Lower Bracket Qualified[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamWWCDKillsRound 1
Round 1
July 16, 2021 - 18:20 CEST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
FT
Third Place
Redline
Round 2
Round 2
July 16, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
Heroic
Third Place
ENCE
Round 3
Round 3
July 16, 2021 - 19:45 CEST
First Place
Question Mark
Second Place
0rgless
Third Place
Team Liquid
Round 4
Round 4
July 16, 2021 - 20:40 CEST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
DiNG
Third Place
Redline
Round 5
Round 5
July 16, 2021 - 21:25 CEST
First Place
SKADE
Second Place
BBL Esports
Third Place
0rgless
Round 6
Round 6
July 16, 2021 - 22:10 CEST
First Place
Mutiny
Second Place
Team Liquid
Third Place
DiNG
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. NAVI353112020111414100441111111503314011
2. QM12570338022111111405590336011
3. MTN11914000160115033600014033111212
4. SKADE1131501111033150001000011777022
5. Liquid031120009000301111130337055201212
6. ENCE030100993010101203316011100558022
7. RED0293066703313044306611000501010
8. DiNG0264000140001600020151513000301111
9. Heroic02450772055803315033603310033
10. BBL02111022503370007088208812000
11. FaZe019160111005511044501150559033
12. 0RG01890001503320778044303311011
13. DA016130114077603311000805515000
14. VP01580336000903314033406613000
15. FT0142055130111402212011120334022
16. CURS04600012033400090111600016000

Lower Bracket[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamWWCDKillsRound 1
Round 1
Jul 17, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
PLANB
Second Place
We live again
Third Place
Virtus.pro
Round 2
Round 2
Jul 17, 2021 - 18:45 CEST
First Place
Virtus.pro
Second Place
ToxicPlayers
Third Place
Entropiq
Round 3
Round 3
Jul 17, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
FaZe Clan
Second Place
Vanir
Third Place
Cursed
Round 4
Round 4
Jul 17, 2021 - 20:15 CEST
First Place
Entropiq
Second Place
ToxicPlayers
Third Place
Digital Athletics
Round 5
Round 5
Jul 17, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
SuperMassive Blaze
Second Place
FaZe Clan
Third Place
Virtus.pro
Round 6
Round 6
Jul 17, 2021 - 21:45 CEST
First Place
Entropiq
Second Place
Virtus.pro
Third Place
0rgless
Round 7
Round 7
Jul 18, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Entropiq
Second Place
Digital Athletics
Third Place
Cursed
Round 8
Round 8
Jul 18, 2021 - 18:50 CEST
First Place
SKA Esports
Second Place
Digital Athletics
Third Place
ToxicPlayers
Round 9
Round 9
Jul 18, 2021 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
0rgless
Second Place
Digital Athletics
Third Place
FT
Round 10
Round 10
Jul 18, 2021 - 20:30 CEST
First Place
SuperMassive Blaze
Second Place
Virtus.pro
Third Place
FaZe Clan
Round 11
Round 11
Jul 18, 2021 - 21:20 CEST
First Place
FaZe Clan
Second Place
PLANB
Third Place
Digital Athletics
Round 12
Round 12
Jul 18, 2021 - 22:10 CEST
First Place
Entropiq
Second Place
Cursed
Third Place
Virtus.pro
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. EIQ476704430661001111101060331117171188405580661000015033111313
2. FaZe25340881400011111112022208811011150331203316000309911556033
3. SMB24916000805560661006611111114000160227022150001112121000010055
4. VP17030551110101501190333010102077120001106690222012126044301010
5. 0RG14690117055506640551204430221303314000111313160221205516000
6. PLANB140116690001600080775022704450336022110007044208811044
7. SKA133100221201114011140001004480554077118813000110441300015011
8. DA061805513044401313305515033150002033208820881500030884044
9. BBL0585088100229088160111401110033906650661005550774010105011
10. TP05160662077700020887033605514033309950669011110339000
11. Tempus0401305560991301160551600050331003316022706614000140227044
12. WLA038207750111102213000408813000807715033120334022503313022
13. CURS03111000160223011507790009055307790224000602290002055
14. FT0251202215011802215011110111602270221004430558033801112011
15. Vanir0251501140222055700013011402260338000604413022705514000
16. Heroic0241400011055120221101180331203311000130001402212022160228044

Grand Finals[edit]

  • If teams are tied on the total prize money, Tiebreakers are applied in order as seen below:
    • 1. Total number of WWCD across 2 weeks
    • 2. Total Kill Points across 2 weeks
    • 3. Final Placement in Week 2
Prize Money Standings
TeamTotalWeek 1Week 2
1. Digital Athletics00 0
2. Redline00 0
3. Question Mark00 0
4. PLANB00 0
5. SKA Esports00 0
6. SuperMassive Blaze00 0
7. SKADE00 0
8. Team Liquid00 0
9. 0rgless00 0
10. Mutiny00 0
11. DiNG00 0
12. Natus Vincere00 0
13. ENCE00 0
14. FaZe Clan00 0
15. Entropiq00 0
16. Virtus.pro00 0



1st Week
Placements and killsPoints
TeamWWCDKillsRound 1
Round 1
July 24, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
July 24, 2021 - 18:45 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
July 24, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
July 24, 2021 - 20:15 CEST
Round 5
Round 5
July 24, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
Round 6
Round 6
July 24, 2021 - 21:45 CEST
Round 7
Round 7
July 25, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Round 8
Round 8
July 25, 2021 - 18:45 CEST
Round 9
Round 9
July 25, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
Round 10
Round 10
July 25, 2021 - 20:15 CEST
Round 11
Round 11
July 25, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
Round 12
Round 12
July 25, 2021 - 21:45 CEST
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. 0RG00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. DA00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. DiNG00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. ENCE00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. EIQ00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. FaZe00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. MTN00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. NAVI00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. PLANB00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. QM00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. RED00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. SKA00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. SKADE00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. SMB00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. Liquid00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. VP00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2nd Week
Placements and killsPoints
TeamWWCDKillsRound 1
Round 1
July 31, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
July 31, 2021 - 18:45 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
July 31, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
July 31, 2021 - 20:15 CEST
Round 5
Round 5
July 31, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
Round 6
Round 6
July 31, 2021 - 21:45 CEST
Round 7
Round 7
August 1, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
Round 8
Round 8
August 1, 2021 - 18:45 CEST
Round 9
Round 9
August 1, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
Round 10
Round 10
August 1, 2021 - 20:15 CEST
Round 11
Round 11
August 1, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
Round 12
Round 12
August 1, 2021 - 21:45 CEST
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. 0RG00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. DA00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. DiNG00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. ENCE00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. EIQ00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. FaZe00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. MTN00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. NAVI00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. PLANB00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. QM00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. RED00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. SKA00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. SKADE00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. SMB00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. Liquid00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. VP00-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia31 / 97 (32%)ADOUZ1E, AIMLUL, alya, BatulinS, Besto, ceh9, DaNt3, DimonRyabinkin, fate, Faultlessly, GIRYA, GOOSYARA666, Granula, H1RUZEN, Hallomybad, Hellstory, Jeka05firero, Layosh, Lu, Maxiz0r, Molodoct, Pashqez, Pluxor999, Priyl, Qwizzy, Sai1, SamiyToxic, TheWanderer, Uxiq, XTeam, xmpl
2Finland Finland14 / 97 (14%)Anonymous, Curexi, D1gg3r1, Jembty, Mise, mxey, NOOKIE, PaG3, Rustanmar, SKUIJKE, Sambty, Sikora, Tiikzu, Vazku
3Turkey Turkey12 / 97 (12%)Apocalyp, Bambaki, CodeMarco, Hueth, mertgungor, Mitraleius, Onur, Quetpa, rip9, shecreated, Smashbae, Thenderlost
4Denmark Denmark8 / 97 (8%)Beami, clib, Flamyy, Gustav, HjortdalN, Keano, Wookiebookie, YellowFTW
5Czech Republic Czech Republic7 / 97 (7%)D4nnQvy, Dannyyy, Hawki, Nibs, NoOne132, Nowikk, PiXeL1K
6United Kingdom United Kingdom4 / 97 (4%)Fexx, mykLe, TeaBone, vard
7Croatia Croatia3 / 97 (3%)ivas10, Lukarux, NIXZYEE
7France France3 / 97 (3%)mOnKeY, pHILOU, Shiv
7Kazakhstan Kazakhstan3 / 97 (3%)Agrsv, Archl, HoBBitEz
7Norway Norway3 / 97 (3%)Aitzy, Himan, Jeemzz
11Serbia Serbia2 / 97 (2%)Naylup, Qbettinhos
11Ukraine Ukraine2 / 97 (2%)Perfect1ks, spyrro
13Belgium Belgium1 / 97 (1%)SILERZZ
13Georgia Georgia1 / 97 (1%)Mellman
13Netherlands Netherlands1 / 97 (1%)ibiza
13Slovakia Slovakia1 / 97 (1%)RedgieBeardo
13Sweden Sweden1 / 97 (1%)Fuzzface

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Team Streams[edit]

Map Broadcast[edit]

Team
Map Stream
Twitch