ESL Mobile Open Fall 2021: Europe & MENA

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]ESL Mobile Open Fall 2021: Europe & MENA
League Information
Series:
ESL ESL Mobile Open
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Middle East Middle East
Africa Africa
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$7,300 USD
Date:
2021-09-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

ESL Mobile Open Europe & MENA is a tournament featuring gamers across Europe & MENA competing in various mobile titles to secure their place on the largest esports stages.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

ESL Mobile Open Fall 2021: Europe & MENA: August 2nd - September 30th, 2021

  • Open Qualifiers: August 2nd - September 23rd
    • Split 1: August 2nd - August 26th
    • Split 2: August 30th - September 23rd
    • Top 8 teams from each split based on accumulated scores throughout the open qualifiers advance to Finals.
  • Finals: September 27th
    • 16 teams
    • 5 matches

Points Distribution[edit]

For "Points Matrix" Click here.

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 15
A22nd 12
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 6
A66th 4
A77th 2
A88 - 12th 1
B313 - 16th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$7,300 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

REIGN
1France Azer
2France JackyGG
3France Mz
4Morocco ShäDoWeN
5France Trayzen
AA1st - ESL Split 1
Unicorns of Love
1China GK1st
2China LLIN
3China XT
4Germany FRESH
5Lithuania Rolkis
BA2nd - ESL Split 1
Destiny
1Germany Beast
2Austria Goldy
3Germany Michi
4Germany Swave
5Germany Timez
CA3rd - ESL Split 1
Major Pride
1Russia MilkyWay
2Ukraine KOMPOT
3Ukraine KIRILHO
4Latvia CHRISSS
5Russia ROFLAN
CRussia BusterTravel
DA4th - ESL Split 1
TiptopEsport
1China Cold
2China Ghost
3China JingL
4China LangZz
5China StupdPig
EA5th - ESL Split 1
X9
1Italy Alex1337
2Italy Clara
3Italy DarkBoy
4Italy Wintox
FA6th - ESL Split 1
1218
1Ukraine TUL1KA
2Russia ZAKONVVORE
3Russia EVOSTATION
4Russia V1C
5Russia KLE1N
GA7th - ESL Split 1
BEEZ TEAM
1Iraq HAMA
2Iraq HOZAN
3Iraq OMRAN
4Iraq PAPULA
5Iraq XOFO
HA8th - ESL Split 1
Tiptop Fate
1China AnJ
2China KaaTou
3China SuuNskr
4China Zeyi
5China Zukkk
AA1st - ESL Split 2
HYDRA
1Kyrgyzstan BleakSnake
2Kyrgyzstan BLEANQ
3Russia 7LEON
4Russia LimboBoom
5Russia NEOZ
BA2nd - ESL Split 2
GMT Esports
1Azerbaijan SLOWMO
2Azerbaijan GG
3Azerbaijan SHERIFF
4Azerbaijan GHOST
5Azerbaijan RITALIN
CRussia ELITEPLAYER
CA3rd - ESL Split 2
La Familia
1Italy COBO
2Italy EvilBoy
3Italy Kaehiii
4Italy PaKi98
5Italy WASTED
DA4th - ESL Split 2
ALIENSIDE
1Russia abobaespo
2Ukraine cxrry
3Moldova kespoboba
4Russia offender
5Russia rei
EA5th - ESL Split 2
GODSENT
1Ukraine lubomir
2Ukraine nuggets
3Ukraine ch1zas
4Lithuania psycho
5Kazakhstan rain
FA6th - ESL Split 2
OP Devils
1Netherlands BaiYi
2China DYskr
3France Jin
4China Nian
5Netherlands Slaggirl
GA7th - ESL Split 2
O1D ESPORTS
1Egypt NARUTO
2Germany NAZII1R
3Egypt SHETOSSS
4Egypt RINO
HA8th - ESL Split 2

Results[edit]

Final
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalKillsRound 1
Round 1
September 27, 2021 - 19:00 CST
First Place
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
Second Place
GMT EsportsGMT Esports GMT Esports
Third Place
O1D ESPORTSO1D ESPORTS O1D ESPORTS
Round 2
Round 2
September 27, 2021 - 19:40 CST
First Place
12181218 1218
Second Place
GODSENTGODSENT GODSENT
Third Place
O1D ESPORTSO1D ESPORTS O1D ESPORTS
Round 3
Round 3
September 27, 2021 - 20:20 CST
First Place
REIGNREIGN REIGN
Second Place
X9X9 X9
Third Place
La FamiliaLa Familia La Familia
Round 4
Round 4
September 27, 2021 - 21:00 CST
First Place
REIGNREIGN REIGN
Second Place
GMT EsportsGMT Esports GMT Esports
Third Place
BEEZ TEAMBEEZ TEAM BEEZ TEAM
Round 5
Round 5
September 27, 2021 - 21:40 CST
First Place
12181218 1218
Second Place
GMT EsportsGMT Esports GMT Esports
Third Place
TiptopEsportTiptopEsport TiptopEsport
PKPKPKPKPK
1.GMT EsportsGMT Esports GMT8842212885677641121210102121616
2.12181218 12185928140221151414101441300011588
3.GODSENTGODSENT GOD57211151212212447211111005644
4.REIGNREIGN RGN562412155160001151111115668122
5.O1D ESPORTSO1D ESPORTS O1D4717310333102248771010010155
6.BEEZ TEAMBEEZ TEAM BEEZ47254877727711133310559133
7.Unicorns of LoveUnicorns of Love UoL39226444642281111164556400
8.La FamiliaLa Familia LF371572001214431022487712122
9.Tiptop FateTiptop Fate Tiptop.F33981004855561191334800
10.TiptopEsportTiptopEsport Tiptop3017111339100150001216631088
11.X9X9 X9251015011130002127781007222
12.OP DevilsOP Devils OP241056111014412100565513000
13.ALIENSIDEALIENSIDE ALS231991441115591331504411133
14.DestinyDestiny DSTNY12913044812213000723314000
15.HYDRAHYDRA HYDRA761012214044140001400015000
16.Major PrideMajor Pride MP00000015000000000000000

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1China China15 / 78 (19%)AnJ, Cold (European Player), DYskr, GK1st, Ghost, JingL, KaTou, LLIN, LangZz, Nian, StupdPig, SuuNskr, XT, Zeyi, Zukkk
2Russia Russia12 / 78 (15%)7LEON, Abobaespo, Evostation, KLE1N, LimboBoom, MilkyWay, NEOZ, Offender, ROFLAN, Rei, V1C, ZAKONVVORE
3Italy Italy9 / 78 (12%)Alex1337, COBO, Clara, DarkBoy, EvilBoy, Kaehiii, PaKi98, WASTED, Wintox
4Ukraine Ukraine7 / 78 (9%)Ch1zas, Cxrry, KIRILHO, KOMPOT, LUBOMIR, NUGGETS, TULIKA
5Germany Germany6 / 78 (8%)Beast, FRESH, Michi, NAZII1R, Swave, Timez
6Azerbaijan Azerbaijan5 / 78 (6%)GG, GHOST, RITALIN, SHERIFF, SLOWMO
6France France5 / 78 (6%)Azer, JackyGG, Jin, Mz, Trayzen
6Iraq Iraq5 / 78 (6%)HAMA, HOZAN, OMRAN, PAPULA, XOFO
9Egypt Egypt3 / 78 (4%)NARUTO (Egyptian Player), RINO, SHETOSSS
10Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan2 / 78 (3%)BLEANQ, BleakSnake
10Lithuania Lithuania2 / 78 (3%)Psycho, Rolkis
10Netherlands Netherlands2 / 78 (3%)BaiYi, Slaggirl
13Austria Austria1 / 78 (1%)Goldy
13Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1 / 78 (1%)RAIN
13Latvia Latvia1 / 78 (1%)CHRISSS
13Moldova Moldova1 / 78 (1%)Kespoboba
13Morocco Morocco1 / 78 (1%)ShäDoWeN

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

VODs[edit]

Matches #1 #2 #3 #4 #5
VODs

References[edit]