Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

FACEIT Global Summit: PUBG Classic

[e][h]FACEIT Global Summit: PUBG Classic
League Information
Series:
FACEIT Global Summit FACEIT Global Summit
Organizer:
FACEIT
Sponsor:
Type:
Offline
Location:
United Kingdom London
Teams:
24
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Prize Pool:
$400,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-04-16
End Date:
2019-04-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

The FACEIT Global Summit: PUBG Classic is the first Global Event of the 2019 circuit. Represents best teams from every region in Phase 1.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Analysts Host:
  • Stage Host:
  • Interviewer:
  • Match Reporters:
  • Thai Commentators:
    • Thailand Voo (Chayut Changtongkum)
    • Thailand KirosZ (Weerasak Boonchu)
    • Thailand Glacius (Winai Janrak)
    • Thailand Joke (Sorawit Nakkasem)
    • Thailand CuteBoy (Chanignun Thipairote)
  • Vietnamese Commentators:
  • Portuguese Commentators:
  • Observer Director:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: April 16th - 18th, 2019
    • 3 Groups of 8 teams:
      • Each group plays against other groups in round robin system (AvsB, BvsC & CvsA)
      • 6 matched per Group match-up (In total, each team played 12 matches equally)
      • Teams' placements are based on all 12 matches
    • The top 8 teams proceed to the Grand Finals
    • The bottom 16 teams continue to the Elimination Stage
    • For "Teams in each group" Click here


  • Elimination Stage: April 19th, 2019
    • 6 matches are played with all teams
    • Team's placements are based on Group & Elimination Stage matches
    • Top 8 teams proceed to the Grand Finals

  • Grand Finals: April 20th - 21st, 2019
    • 12 matches (6 per day)
    • Matches are played on TBA

Prize Pool[edit]

$400,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below + 25% of the unique in-game items sales equally split to the teams.

  • The Top 3 best performing regions will recieve additional region slot for PUBG Global Championship 2019
    • Best performing regions is determined by the best final placement for each region, no region can obtained more than 1 additional slot


Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
1 Divine Esports and GameHome Esports withdrew from the tournament due to visa being rejected. They are both replaced by Aerowolf Team One and Aerowolf Team Seven. [1]

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

  • Final
  • In total, each team will have two matchdays.
Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. Ninjas in Pyjamas AB 0BC 77AC 51128
2. Shoot To Kill AB 78BC 0AC 26104
3. Team VSG AB 0BC 38AC 62100
4. Afreeca Freecs Fatal AB 46BC 51AC 097
5. Team Liquid AB 41BC 0AC 5394
6. Four Angry Men AB 56BC 33AC 089
7. Tempo Storm AB 0BC 42AC 4183
8. Armory Gaming AB 18BC 59AC 077
9. 17 Gaming AB 54BC 21AC 075
10. Winstrike Team AB 0BC 36AC 3369
11. Cloud9 AB 32BC 0AC 3264
12. Team Envy AB 44BC 20AC 064
13. Aerowolf Team One AB 23BC 0AC 4063
14. ENCE AB 23BC 40AC 063
15. OGN Entus Force AB 0BC 21AC 4061
16. Incognito AB 10BC 0AC 4959
17. BLUE BEES AB 0BC 19AC 3756
18. Crystal Luster AB 27BC 0AC 2754
19. OP Gaming Rangers AB 24BC 0AC 3054
20. Brazilian Crusaders e-Sports AB 13BC 34AC 047
21. MP5 AB 35BC 12AC 047
22. Oh My God AB 0BC 18AC 1634
23. Aerowolf Team Seven AB 0BC 23AC 730
24. ahq e-Sports Club AB 21BC 0AC 728

Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals
Progress onto Elimination Stage
Teams in bold have pending rounds to be played
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 16, 2019 - 12:15 BST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
17 Gaming
Third Place
Afreeca Freecs Fatal
Round 2
Round 2
April 16, 2019 - 13:15 BST
First Place
Four Angry Men
Second Place
ahq e-Sports Club
Third Place
Cloud9
Round 3
Round 3
April 16, 2019 - 14:15 BST
First Place
Shoot To Kill
Second Place
ahq e-Sports Club
Third Place
Crystal Luster
Round 4
Round 4
April 16, 2019 - 15:45 BST
First Place
Shoot To Kill
Second Place
MP5
Third Place
Aerowolf Team One
Round 5
Round 5
April 16, 2019 - 17:00 BST
First Place
Afreeca Freecs Fatal
Second Place
17 Gaming
Third Place
Team Envy
Round 6
Round 6
April 16, 2019 - 18:00 BST
First Place
Four Angry Men
Second Place
Shoot To Kill
Third Place
17 Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. STK7871337133110161611010109044261414
2. 4AM5613033110121213055120661503311077
3. 17542666535512022150442610103577
4. AFF4635556211150339033110774466
5. Envy449066813344556299357711022
6. Liquid41110121211044539971111600016011
7. MP535620090226222261010140445344
8. C93244553510101404413011811115011
9. CL2753111204435664400712214011
10. OPR2481884444711116000130226211
11. ENCE231003310044900011011448810033
12. AW One23140001401116011355562448144
13. ahq21150002611261110022532213000
14. AG181105515000110118144110339044
15. BRC131600016011100225311120337122
16. INC1012000130448100140221000012033
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 17, 2019 - 12:15 BST
First Place
Brazilian Crusaders e-Sports
Second Place
Afreeca Freecs Fatal
Third Place
Aerowolf Team Seven
Round 2
Round 2
April 17, 2019 - 13:15 BST
First Place
Ninjas in Pyjamas
Second Place
Team VSG
Third Place
Armory Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
April 17, 2019 - 14:15 BST
First Place
ENCE
Second Place
Afreeca Freecs Fatal
Third Place
Team VSG
Round 4
Round 4
April 17, 2019 - 15:45 BST
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
Tempo Storm
Third Place
Brazilian Crusaders e-Sports
Round 5
Round 5
April 17, 2019 - 16:45 BST
First Place
Ninjas in Pyjamas
Second Place
Tempo Storm
Third Place
OGN Entus Force
Round 6
Round 6
April 17, 2019 - 17:45 BST
First Place
Four Angry Men
Second Place
Team VSG
Third Place
Armory Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. NiP771304411012126244531313110151510044
2. AG599033353344771101212120443566
3. AFF512688110332613138188533313000
4. TS4253331600014022264426665399
5. ENCE40712244661101111100001104414022
6. VSG3816000267735331600016011261010
7. Winstrike3644665333100666266905511011
8. BRC341108815011150113555140117122
9. 4AM33120221400071221403381331101111
10. AW Seven2335449033120114422130338100
11. 1721150336299160009022100339022
12. ENF2162441002290117111353315022
13. Envy201101112044813315033150006266
14. BLUE BEES19813313022130111200071224455
15. OMG18140008133531111022444416000
16. MP5121003371111103313000622212000
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2019 - 12:15 BST
First Place
Aerowolf Team One
Second Place
Team Liquid
Third Place
Ninjas in Pyjamas
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2019 - 13:15 BST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
OGN Entus Force
Third Place
Shoot To Kill
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2019 - 14:15 BST
First Place
BLUE BEES
Second Place
Incognito
Third Place
Cloud9
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2019 - 16:00 BST
First Place
Incognito
Second Place
Team VSG
Third Place
Crystal Luster
Round 5
Round 5
April 18, 2019 - 16:45 BST
First Place
Team VSG
Second Place
OP Gaming Rangers
Third Place
Incognito
Round 6
Round 6
April 18, 2019 - 17:45 BST
First Place
Ninjas in Pyjamas
Second Place
Aerowolf Team One
Third Place
Winstrike Team
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. VSG621303353771204426551101111531010
2. Liquid532611111101515621114044904415000
3. NiP51358844221600011033537711099
4. INC49150001103326551101414355514011
5. TS414488715511033715544101013000
6. ENF40714426444477443381449022
7. AW One40110991004471229033110002655
8. BLUE BEES37120331200011011111201171226277
9. Winstrike335333903313011812262443599
10. C932621115044359916022100228166
11. OPR308111130005322531126774422
12. CL27100228144150003515151500016000
13. STK261400035779088130111301111022
14. OMG161101162228133150001205510022
15. ahq790331400014011100111600012022
16. AW Seven71600016000100226211140007111


Elimination Stage[edit]

  • Points from Group Stage carried over to this stage. Total Elimination stage points is (Group Stage + Elims)
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 19, 2019 - 12:15 BST
First Place
Team Envy
Second Place
17 Gaming
Third Place
ahq e-Sports Club
Round 2
Round 2
April 19, 2019 - 13:15 BST
First Place
Team Envy
Second Place
Cloud9
Third Place
Incognito
Round 3
Round 3
April 19, 2019 - 14:15 BST
First Place
ahq e-Sports Club
Second Place
OP Gaming Rangers
Third Place
Brazilian Crusaders e-Sports
Round 4
Round 4
April 19, 2019 - 15:45 BST
First Place
OGN Entus Force
Second Place
ahq e-Sports Club
Third Place
Brazilian Crusaders e-Sports
Round 5
Round 5
April 19, 2019 - 16:45 BST
First Place
17 Gaming
Second Place
Incognito
Third Place
OP Gaming Rangers
Round 6
Round 6
April 19, 2019 - 17:45 BST
First Place
OP Gaming Rangers
Second Place
Winstrike Team
Third Place
OGN Entus Force
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. 1715526101044554413131107711011118199
2. Envy125110121211099816653661604413000
3. ENF112535515044150331101111100113599
4. INC1101300035991103381442613137199
5. OPR10611022623326441201135661101313
6. C99812066261010160661303390229011
7. Winstrike988111100006222622271882633
8. AW One8971888133533344111102210000
9. ENCE8744441400090227144626612011
10. ahq823533900011088266644445355
11. BRC7316044710035223555530011011
12. BLUE BEES70900053667122150111400014011
13. CL6410000120221201114022150004411
14. MP5596222160221301116000130006233
15. AW Seven4514000110331004490771200015011
16. OMG4415022130331402210000812216000


Grand Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 20, 2019 - 12:15 BST
First Place
Afreeca Freecs Fatal
Second Place
Team Envy
Third Place
Winstrike Team
Round 2
Round 2
April 20, 2019 - 13:15 BST
First Place
Team VSG
Second Place
Ninjas in Pyjamas
Third Place
Team Envy
Round 3
Round 3
April 20, 2019 - 14:15 BST
First Place
OP Gaming Rangers
Second Place
OGN Entus Force
Third Place
Four Angry Men
Round 4
Round 4
April 20, 2019 - 15:45 BST
First Place
Shoot To Kill
Second Place
Tempo Storm
Third Place
Winstrike Team
Round 5
Round 5
April 20, 2019 - 16:45 BST
First Place
OGN Entus Force
Second Place
Incognito
Third Place
Shoot To Kill
Round 6
Round 6
April 20, 2019 - 17:45 BST
First Place
17 Gaming
Second Place
Team Liquid
Third Place
Armory Gaming
Round 7
Round 7
April 21, 2019 - 13:15 BST
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
Aerowolf Team One
Third Place
OP Gaming Rangers
Round 8
Round 8
April 21, 2019 - 14:15 BST
First Place
Four Angry Men
Second Place
Incognito
Third Place
OGN Entus Force
Round 9
Round 9
April 21, 2019 - 15:35 BST
First Place
Shoot To Kill
Second Place
Winstrike Team
Third Place
Aerowolf Team One
Round 10
Round 10
April 21, 2019 - 16:45 BST
First Place
Aerowolf Team One
Second Place
OGN Entus Force
Third Place
Cloud9
Round 11
Round 11
April 21, 2019 - 17:45 BST
First Place
Team VSG
Second Place
Team Liquid
Third Place
Ninjas in Pyjamas
Round 12
Round 12
April 21, 2019 - 18:45 BST
First Place
OP Gaming Rangers
Second Place
Tempo Storm
Third Place
Shoot To Kill
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. OPR101538844551101313533353778144354415011813312011534411055
2. STK9713011160001300011066351414444414022160001101616140224433351111
3. Liquid867111713344221404462442612124488814453661102226101012022
4. ENF86813390442655623311010105333160113577110002677813311066
5. AG841604415022120001107744883510101101010110551502244881104416011
6. VSG8411055110121253331500010044150006222624444445366110101014000
7. 4AM8044775388356616000902210011719911088140111003362444422
8. AW One6912000100221100071111504411000265553333555110141490445333
9. Winstrike5635668100906635331600014055535513011264490001204413022
10. INC531002213011711110044265590339000261010120556233130007133
11. TS53150116288160112655140221203381111001190337144160222666
12. C951622214022150224455810016011100337112121302235441001115044
13. NiP51140112666818813022130007111130111200010044160003533621010
14. AFF51110771101162331208811000623311022902271221303371118122
15. 17509044120221402281331202211088150444433160118100140339022
16. Envy392677352210055903371111302212022140006200150001500010033


Additional Content[edit]