FACEIT Global Summit: PUBG Classic - Group Stage

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


Results[edit]

  • Final
  • In total, each team will have two matchdays.
Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. Ninjas in Pyjamas AB 0BC 77AC 51128
2. Shoot To Kill AB 78BC 0AC 24102
3. Team VSG AB 0BC 38AC 62100
4. Afreeca Freecs Fatal AB 46BC 51AC 097
5. Team Liquid AB 41BC 0AC 5394
6. Four Angry Men AB 56BC 33AC 089
7. Tempo Storm AB 0BC 42AC 4183
8. Armory Gaming AB 18BC 59AC 077
9. 17 Gaming AB 54BC 21AC 075
10. Winstrike Team AB 0BC 36AC 3369
11. Cloud9 AB 32BC 0AC 3264
12. Team Envy AB 44BC 20AC 064
13. Aerowolf Team One AB 23BC 0AC 4063
14. ENCE AB 23BC 40AC 063
15. OGN Entus Force AB 0BC 21AC 4061
16. Incognito AB 10BC 0AC 4959
17. BLUE BEES AB 0BC 19AC 3756
18. Crystal Luster AB 27BC 0AC 2754
19. OP Gaming Rangers AB 24BC 0AC 3054
20. Brazilian Crusaders e-Sports AB 13BC 34AC 047
21. MP5 AB 35BC 12AC 047
22. Oh My God AB 0BC 18AC 1634
23. Aerowolf Team Seven AB 0BC 23AC 629
24. ahq e-Sports Club AB 21BC 0AC 728



Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals
Progress onto Elimination Stage
Teams in bold have pending rounds to be played
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 16, 2019 - 12:15 BST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
17 Gaming
Third Place
Afreeca Freecs Fatal
Round 2
Round 2
April 16, 2019 - 13:15 BST
First Place
Four Angry Men
Second Place
ahq e-Sports Club
Third Place
Cloud9
Round 3
Round 3
April 16, 2019 - 14:15 BST
First Place
Shoot To Kill
Second Place
ahq e-Sports Club
Third Place
Crystal Luster
Round 4
Round 4
April 16, 2019 - 15:45 BST
First Place
Shoot To Kill
Second Place
MP5
Third Place
Aerowolf Team One
Round 5
Round 5
April 16, 2019 - 17:00 BST
First Place
Afreeca Freecs Fatal
Second Place
17 Gaming
Third Place
Team Envy
Round 6
Round 6
April 16, 2019 - 18:00 BST
First Place
Four Angry Men
Second Place
Shoot To Kill
Third Place
17 Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. STK7871337133110161611010109044261414
2. 4AM5613033110121213055120661503311077
3. 17 Gaming542666535512022150442610103577
4. AF Fatal4635556211150339033110774466
5. Envy449066813344556299357711022
6. Liquid41110121211044539971111600016011
7. MP535620090226222261010140445344
8. C93244553510101404413011811115011
9. CL2753111204435664400712214011
10. OP Rangers2481884444711116000130226211
11. ENCE231003310044900011011448810033
12. AW One23140001401116011355562448144
13. ahq21150002611261110022532213000
14. AG181105515000110118144110339044
15. BRC131600016011100225311120337122
16. Incognito1012000130448100140221000012033
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 17, 2019 - 12:15 BST
First Place
Brazilian Crusaders e-Sports
Second Place
Afreeca Freecs Fatal
Third Place
Aerowolf Team Seven
Round 2
Round 2
April 17, 2019 - 13:15 BST
First Place
Ninjas in Pyjamas
Second Place
Team VSG
Third Place
Armory Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
April 17, 2019 - 14:15 BST
First Place
ENCE
Second Place
Afreeca Freecs Fatal
Third Place
Team VSG
Round 4
Round 4
April 17, 2019 - 15:45 BST
First Place
Armory Gaming
Second Place
Tempo Storm
Third Place
Brazilian Crusaders e-Sports
Round 5
Round 5
April 17, 2019 - 16:45 BST
First Place
Ninjas in Pyjamas
Second Place
Tempo Storm
Third Place
OGN Entus Force
Round 6
Round 6
April 17, 2019 - 17:45 BST
First Place
Four Angry Men
Second Place
Team VSG
Third Place
Armory Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. NiP771304411012126244531313110151510044
2. AG599033353344771101212120443566
3. AF Fatal512688110332613138188533313000
4. TS4253331600014022264426665399
5. ENCE40712244661101111100001104414022
6. VSG3816000267735331600016011261010
7. Winstrike3644665333100666266905511011
8. BRC341108815011150113555140117122
9. 4AM33120221400071221403381331101111
10. AW Seven2335449033120114422130338100
11. 17 Gaming21150336299160009022100339022
12. OGN EntusF2162441002290117111353315022
13. Envy201101112044813315033150006266
14. BLUE BEES19813313022130111200071224455
15. OMG18140008133531111022444416000
16. MP5121003371111103313000622212000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 18, 2019 - 12:15 BST
First Place
Aerowolf Team One
Second Place
Team Liquid
Third Place
Ninjas in Pyjamas
Round 2
Round 2
April 18, 2019 - 13:15 BST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
OGN Entus Force
Third Place
Shoot To Kill
Round 3
Round 3
April 18, 2019 - 14:15 BST
First Place
BLUE BEES
Second Place
Incognito
Third Place
Cloud9
Round 4
Round 4
April 18, 2019 - 16:00 BST
First Place
Incognito
Second Place
Team VSG
Third Place
Crystal Luster
Round 5
Round 5
April 18, 2019 - 16:45 BST
First Place
Team VSG
Second Place
OP Gaming Rangers
Third Place
Incognito
Round 6
Round 6
April 18, 2019 - 17:45 BST
First Place
Ninjas in Pyjamas
Second Place
Aerowolf Team One
Third Place
Winstrike Team
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. VSG621303353771204426551101111531010
2. Liquid532611111101515621114044904415000
3. NiP51358844221600011033537711099
4. Incognito49150001103326551101414355514011
5. TS414488715511033715544101013000
6. OGN EntusF40714426444477443381449022
7. AW One40110991004471229033110002655
8. BLUE BEES37120331200011011111201171226277
9. Winstrike335333903313011812262443599
10. C932621115044359916022100228166
11. OP Rangers308111130005322531126774422
12. CL27100228144150003515151500016000
13. STK241400035779088130111301111022
14. OMG161101162228133150001205510022
15. ahq790331400014011100111600012022
16. AW Seven71600016000100226211140007111