Frag League Season 5

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]Frag League Top Division S5
League Information
Series:
Fragbite/Fragleague Frag League
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Sweden Sweden
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
150,000 kr SEK
(≃ $17,163 USD)
Start Date:
2020-10-11
End Date:
2020-12-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Fragleague is an open esports league organized by Fragbite with focusing on the Swedish and Nordic scene, with divisions for everyone regardless of skill level. The last 4 placed teams gets demoted to 2nd Division.


Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Sweden rdl (Alexander Redl)
    • Sweden Tenshi (Lucas Collard)
    • Sweden Zeweig (Alexander Lind)
  • Observer:
    • Norway Ekkz (Karl Johan Kallevik)

Format[edit]

  • Frag League Top Division Season 5: October 11th - December 6th, 2020
    • Squad FPP
    • League play. (Total of 36 matches)

Prize Pool[edit]

150,000 kr SEK $16,302 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 26, 2020: 1 SEK ≃ 0.11442 USD.)

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
1 Bystanders got Smiley Faces spot
2 Where Team gets signed by Crazy Coco Gaming

Results[edit]

Frag League Top Division
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8 Round 9 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLPLPLPLP
W1 37W2 18W3 27W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 7W2 17W3 7W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 33W2 38W3 47W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 9W2 20W3 23W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 58W2 41W3 26W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 25W2 32W3 47W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 22W2 43W3 31W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 11W2 12W3 9W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 17W2 5W3 9W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 21W2 19W3 22W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 26W2 24W3 20W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 16W2 24W3 13W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 13W2 33W3 26W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 20W2 5W3 17W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 39W2 27W3 24W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 8W2 4W3 17W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
1. Saunabois W1 58W2 41W3 26W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0125
2. kitchen. W1 33W2 38W3 47W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0118
3. Team Red Zone W1 25W2 32W3 47W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0104
4. Bystanders W1 22W2 43W3 31W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 096
5. Vis W1 39W2 27W3 24W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 090
6. Tempus W1 37W2 18W3 27W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 082
7. GameFraym W1 13W2 33W3 26W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 072
8. Crazy Coco Gaming W1 26W2 24W3 20W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 070
9. YMCA Esports W1 21W2 19W3 22W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 062
10. Uncut Jewelry W1 16W2 24W3 13W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 053
11. Team Clueless W1 9W2 20W3 23W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 052
12. Allan Oil W1 20W2 5W3 17W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 042
13. Who Are You? W1 11W2 12W3 9W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 032
14. EYEBALLERS W1 17W2 5W3 9W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 031
15. egg yolk W1 7W2 17W3 7W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 031
16. WAY BELOW AVERAGE W1 8W2 4W3 17W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 029
Week 1
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 11, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
First Place
Saunabois
Second Place
Vis
Third Place
Crazy Coco Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
October 11, 2020 - 13:45 CEST
First Place
Saunabois
Second Place
Vis
Third Place
Bystanders
Round 3
Round 3
October 11, 2020 - 14:30 CEST
First Place
Tempus
Second Place
Allan Oil
Third Place
Saunabois
Round 4
Round 4
October 11, 2020 - 15:15 CEST
First Place
kitchen.
Second Place
Team Red Zone
Third Place
YMCA Esports
PKPKPKPK
1. SB5811099110121235557166
2. Vis392612122655120445333
3. Tempus37120445333110774466
4. KIT33160228155130111101414
5. CCG2635551002244446244
6. TRZ2515011626662552633
7. BSTN2244553566902215000
8. YMCA21905512044110443533
9. AO20100111100026121212011
10. EYE1753224411811110055
11. UJ1671111302253338155
12. GF138155140441501116022
13. WAY1113011150221604413044
14. TC9110221600071449022
15. WBA8621190111004414000
16. EY71401171441400011011
Week 2
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 18, 2020 - 13:10 CEST
First Place
GameFraym
Second Place
Uncut Jewelry
Third Place
Bystanders
Round 2
Round 2
October 18, 2020 - 13:55 CEST
First Place
Saunabois
Second Place
Team Clueless
Third Place
Vis
Round 3
Round 3
October 18, 2020 - 14:40 CEST
First Place
Bystanders
Second Place
Vis
Third Place
Uncut Jewelry
Round 4
Round 4
October 18, 2020 - 15:25 CEST
First Place
Team Red Zone
Second Place
Crazy Coco Gaming
Third Place
Uncut Jewelry
PKPKPKPK
1. BSTN43351515100331109913011
2. SB4153991105553557155
3. KIT381600014055441414441111
4. GF33110991106690225333
5. TRZ32620012044716611099
6. Vis2713000357726556222
7. CCG2415000814416011261212
8. UJ242633902235003533
9. TC201200026991205511000
10. YMCA194466530081119044
11. Tempus18100224455110448122
12. EY17110777111623314033
13. WAY121400062771401112022
14. AO57100160001001110033
15. EYE58133150111500015000
16. WBA49033130001301116000
Week 3
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 25, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
First Place
Bystanders
Second Place
Tempus
Third Place
WAY BELOW AVERAGE
Round 2
Round 2
October 25, 2020 - 13:45 CEST
First Place
Team Red Zone
Second Place
Saunabois
Third Place
kitchen.
Round 3
Round 3
October 25, 2020 - 14:30 CEST
First Place
Crazy Coco Gaming
Second Place
Vis
Third Place
Allan Oil
Round 4
Round 4
October 25, 2020 - 15:15 CEST
First Place
Team Red Zone
Second Place
kitchen.
Third Place
Bystanders
PKPKPKPK
1. KIT47441111357713022261212
2. TRZ471103311066445511099
3. BSTN3111044536690223511
4. Tempus27265511055100554422
5. GF268166712262775344
6. SB26150332699816615011
7. Vis24130558100266612066
8. TC231600062101053889000
9. YMCA2253101044221500013033
10. CCG2012022130001105514033
11. WBA17356616011120007144
12. AO1710000902235776211
13. UJ131400012033110448155
14. EYE97100140111402210055
15. WAY96211100551600011011
16. EY7903315000712216011
Week 4
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 1, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
November 1, 2020 - 13:45 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
November 1, 2020 - 14:30 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
November 1, 2020 - 15:15 CEST
PKPKPKPK
1. AO0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. BSTN0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. CCG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. EY0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. EYE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. GF0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. KIT0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. SB0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. TC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. TRZ0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. Tempus0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. UJ0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. Vis0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. WBA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. WAY0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. YMCA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Week 5
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 8, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
November 8, 2020 - 13:45 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
November 8, 2020 - 14:30 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
November 8, 2020 - 15:15 CEST
PKPKPKPK
1. AO0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. BSTN0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. CCG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. EY0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. EYE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. GF0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. KIT0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. SB0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. TC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. TRZ0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. Tempus0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. UJ0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. Vis0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. WBA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. WAY0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. YMCA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Week 6
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 15, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
November 15, 2020 - 13:45 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
November 15, 2020 - 14:30 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
November 15, 2020 - 15:15 CEST
PKPKPKPK
1. AO0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. BSTN0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. CCG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. EY0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. EYE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. GF0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. KIT0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. SB0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. TC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. TRZ0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. Tempus0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. UJ0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. Vis0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. WBA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. WAY0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. YMCA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Week 7
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 22, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
November 22, 2020 - 13:45 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
November 22, 2020 - 14:30 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
November 22, 2020 - 15:15 CEST
PKPKPKPK
1. AO0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. BSTN0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. CCG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. EY0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. EYE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. GF0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. KIT0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. SB0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. TC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. TRZ0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. Tempus0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. UJ0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. Vis0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. WBA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. WAY0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. YMCA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Week 8
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 29, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
November 29, 2020 - 13:45 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
November 29, 2020 - 14:30 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
November 29, 2020 - 15:15 CEST
PKPKPKPK
1. AO0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. BSTN0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. CCG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. EY0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. EYE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. GF0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. KIT0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. SB0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. TC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. TRZ0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. Tempus0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. UJ0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. Vis0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. WBA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. WAY0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. YMCA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Week 9
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 6, 2020 - 13:00 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
December 6, 2020 - 13:45 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
December 6, 2020 - 14:30 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
December 6, 2020 - 15:15 CEST
PKPKPKPK
1. AO0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. BSTN0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. CCG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. EY0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. EYE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. GF0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. KIT0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. SB0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. TC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. TRZ0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. Tempus0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. UJ0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. Vis0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. WBA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. WAY0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. YMCA0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

References[edit]