Frag League Regional Denmark Season 5

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]Frag League Regional Denmark S5
League Information
Series:
Fragbite/Fragleague Frag League
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Sweden Sweden
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
25,000 kr SEK
(≃ $2,861 USD)
Start Date:
2020-10-05
End Date:
2020-11-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Fragleague is an open esports league organized by Fragbite with focusing on the Swedish and Nordic scene, with divisions for everyone regardless of skill level. The winners in each 2nd Division gets promoted to Top Division and the last placed team gets demoted to 3rd Division Denmark.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:

Format[edit]

  • Frag League Regional Denmark Season 5: October 5th - November 30th, 2020
    • Squad FPP
    • League play. (Total of 36 matches)
    • Games on Mondays

Prize Pool[edit]

25,000 kr SEK $2,813 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 24, 2020: 1 SEK ≃ 0.11442 USD.)

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
zigget
1Denmark Hamster 
2Denmark MarkP7 
3Denmark Laroan44 
4Denmark Hanni 
5 TBD 
                    
eSpuma
1Denmark Ketterr 
2Denmark MoNsTeR 
3Denmark Fapster 
4Bulgaria Samitooo 
5 TBD 
                    
                    
Sons of Zoyten
1Denmark MrJacob 
2Denmark youngHEHE 
3Denmark Badjelli 
4Denmark Fausto 
5 TBD 
                    
                    
One way
1Denmark Iversn 
2Denmark Wasabi 
3Denmark kingearl 
4Denmark NHannibal 
5 TBD 
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Frag League Danish Division
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8 Round 9 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLPLPLPLP
W1 20W2 20W3 33W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 51W2 29W3 30W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 6W2 25W3 16W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 9W2 20W3 13W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 59W2 44W3 20W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 16W2 23W3 31W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 7W2 13W3 13W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 66W2 35W3 47W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 8W2 7W3 8W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 18W2 4W3 19W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 12W2 10W3 15W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 43W2 34W3 14W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 1W2 5W3 35W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 9W2 24W3 26W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 35W2 50W3 35W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 5W2 17W3 15W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
1. name was taken now what W1 66W2 35W3 47W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0148
2. eSpuma W1 59W2 44W3 20W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0123
3. WeGoKill W1 35W2 50W3 35W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0120
4. Diskvalificeret W1 51W2 29W3 30W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0110
5. Sons of Zoyten W1 43W2 34W3 14W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 091
6. Bluezone Wanderers W1 20W2 20W3 33W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 073
7. Leftovers W1 16W2 23W3 31W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 070
8. Waterboys W1 9W2 24W3 26W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 059
9. Delete When Done W1 6W2 25W3 16W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 047
10. EKYI W1 9W2 20W3 13W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 042
11. Team Refire W1 1W2 5W3 35W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 041
12. One way W1 18W2 4W3 19W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 041
13. zigget W1 5W2 17W3 15W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 037
14. RespawnRanders W1 12W2 10W3 15W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 037
15. M.I.S.S W1 7W2 13W3 13W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 033
16. NbAk W1 8W2 7W3 8W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 023
Week 1
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 5, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Sons of Zoyten
Second Place
Bluezone Wanderers
Third Place
Diskvalificeret
Round 2
Round 2
October 5, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
WeGoKill
Second Place
Diskvalificeret
Third Place
One way
Round 3
Round 3
October 5, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
name was taken now what
Second Place
WeGoKill
Third Place
eSpuma
Round 4
Round 4
October 5, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
name was taken now what
Second Place
eSpuma
Third Place
Diskvalificeret
PKPKPKPK
1. NWTNW666288628811010101101616
2. eSp59531212110993517172677
3. Dis51356626121253773577
4. SoZ4311014144488130115333
5. WGK35110221109926777100
6. BW2026331203381339044
7. OW1844443511140118122
8. LO1614000532290224455
9. RR12120111400044226233
10. EKYI9811181221102213022
11. WaB971449011710016022
12. NbAk81303313000621114022
13. M.I.S.S71600071221500012044
14. Delete When Done610000100221004411000
15. zig515011150221600010022
16. Refire19011160001200015000
Week 2
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 12, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
eSpuma
Second Place
EKYI
Third Place
Leftovers
Round 2
Round 2
October 12, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
Diskvalificeret
Second Place
WeGoKill
Third Place
Delete When Done
Round 3
Round 3
October 12, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
name was taken now what
Second Place
Bluezone Wanderers
Third Place
Sons of Zoyten
Round 4
Round 4
October 12, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
WeGoKill
Second Place
Waterboys
Third Place
M.I.S.S
PKPKPKPK
1. WGK5071552655100881101515
2. eSp4411018187166130669033
3. NWTNW3562551404411010108133
4. SoZ344444444435555355
5. Dis291600011013131402211044
6. Delete When Done251201135448100441010
7. WaB2481005355110332666
8. LO2335441302253667122
9. BW2011011903326886200
10. EKYI20266662331602212011
11. zig171302211066444415011
12. M.I.S.S13150118122150003544
13. RR109066160001201113033
14. NbAk7531115000903310000
15. Refire51001112000621116011
16. OW41403310000710014000
Week 3
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 19, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Diskvalificeret
Second Place
Delete When Done
Third Place
name was taken now what
Round 2
Round 2
October 19, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
WeGoKill
Second Place
Bluezone Wanderers
Third Place
Waterboys
Round 3
Round 3
October 19, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
Team Refire
Second Place
eSpuma
Third Place
Bluezone Wanderers
Round 4
Round 4
October 19, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
name was taken now what
Second Place
Waterboys
Third Place
Team Refire
PKPKPKPK
1. NWTNW4735161611033160001101313
2. WGK35100331109953114455
3. Refire355311530011010103533
4. BW3315022267735779066
5. LO316277624490556299
6. Dis301104410055130337177
7. WaB2611044355562332611
8. eSp20160221601126778133
9. OW191303381881003313044
10. Delete When Done162611902271225311
11. zig1514044120551104412022
12. RR15445514000815511000
13. SoZ14714471771501114000
14. EKYI13905515011442216011
15. M.I.S.S131200044221206615011
16. NbAk88100130001401110066
Week 4
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 26, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
October 26, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
October 26, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
October 26, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
PKPKPKPK
1. BW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. Delete When Done0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. Dis0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. EKYI0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. eSp0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. LO0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. M.I.S.S0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. NWTNW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. NbAk0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. OW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. RR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. SoZ0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. Refire0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. WaB0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. WGK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. zig0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Week 5
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 2, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
November 2, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
November 2, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
November 2, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
PKPKPKPK
1. BW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. Delete When Done0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. Dis0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. EKYI0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. eSp0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. LO0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. M.I.S.S0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. NWTNW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. NbAk0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. OW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. RR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. SoZ0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. Refire0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. WaB0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. WGK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. zig0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Week 6
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 9, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
November 9, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
November 9, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
November 9, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
PKPKPKPK
1. BW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. Delete When Done0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. Dis0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. EKYI0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. eSp0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. LO0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. M.I.S.S0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. NWTNW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. NbAk0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. OW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. RR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. SoZ0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. Refire0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. WaB0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. WGK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. zig0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Week 7
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 16, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
November 16, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
November 16, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
November 16, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
PKPKPKPK
1. BW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. Delete When Done0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. Dis0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. EKYI0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. eSp0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. LO0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. M.I.S.S0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. NWTNW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. NbAk0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. OW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. RR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. SoZ0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. Refire0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. WaB0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. WGK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. zig0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Week 8
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 23, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
November 23, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
November 23, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
November 23, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
PKPKPKPK
1. BW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. Delete When Done0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. Dis0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. EKYI0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. eSp0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. LO0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. M.I.S.S0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. NWTNW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. NbAk0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. OW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. RR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. SoZ0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. Refire0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. WaB0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. WGK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. zig0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Week 9
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 30, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
November 30, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
November 30, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
November 30, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
PKPKPKPK
1. BW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. Delete When Done0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. Dis0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. EKYI0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. eSp0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. LO0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. M.I.S.S0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. NWTNW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. NbAk0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. OW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. RR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. SoZ0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. Refire0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. WaB0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. WGK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. zig0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Performance[edit]

Top 5 Most Damage[edit]

# Player Total
1.
Bulgaria Samitooo
5,565
2.
Denmark EddyBro
5,235
3.
Moldova kompot_trash
4,897
4.
Denmark Ketterr
4,590
5.
Denmark Kenshin_GG
4,268

Top 5 Most Kills[edit]

# Player Total
1.
Denmark EddyBro
38
2.
Bulgaria Samitooo
32
3.
Denmark Handzuz
28
4.
Denmark Ketterr
26
5.
Moldova kompot_trash
24

Top 5 Most Assists[edit]

# Player Total
1.
Denmark Jetfango
16
2.
Denmark MoNsTeR
15
3.
Denmark Kenshin_GG
14
4.
Denmark Nixtys
12
5.
Bulgaria Samitooo
12

Top 5 Longest Kill Distance[edit]

# Player Total
1.
Denmark Philipsen
681.21 m
2.
Denmark MoNsTeR
561.06 m
3.
Denmark Handzuz
544.11 m
4.
Denmark MrJacob
529.20 m
5.
Denmark ChillarnDude
527.87 m

References[edit]