Frag League Regional Norway Season 5

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]Frag League Regional Norway S5
League Information
Series:
Fragbite/Fragleague Frag League
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Sweden Sweden
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
25,000 kr SEK
(≃ $2,861 USD)
Start Date:
2020-10-05
End Date:
2020-11-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Fragleague is an open esports league organized by Fragbite with focusing on the Swedish and Nordic scene, with divisions for everyone regardless of skill level. The winners in each 2nd Division gets promoted to Top Division and the bottom 4 placed team gets demoted to 3rd Division Norway.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:

Format[edit]

  • Frag League Regional Norway Season 5: October 5th - November 30th, 2020
    • Squad FPP
    • League play. (Total of 36 matches)
    • Games on Mondays

Prize Pool[edit]

25,000 kr SEK $2,813 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 26, 2020: 1 SEK ≃ 0.11442 USD.)

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
5Strategy
1Norway nodum 
2Norway Hyper 
3Norway Vendetta 
4Norway Tomneyz 
5Norway Ilebekk 
                    
Kjutta Sjakk Klubb
1Norway Phon 
2Norway Daix 
3Norway DaveTheCrazy 
4Norway lillejord 
5 TBD 
                    
Set in Stone
1Norway Kongla 
2Norway TWnation 
3Norway Blankybants 
4Norway Xerox 
5 TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

Frag League Norwegian Division
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8 Round 9 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLPLPLPLP
W1 20W2 23W3 37W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 38W2 21W3 16W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 24W2 23W3 16W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 30W2 10W3 10W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 10W2 45W3 34W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 25W2 9W3 11W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 23W2 29W3 28W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 28W2 29W3 16W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 9W2 15W3 27W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 32W2 41W3 28W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 34W2 30W3 33W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 16W2 18W3 9W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 14W2 26W3 21W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 35W2 18W3 36W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 4W2 16W3 16W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 28W2 11W3 30W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
1. Nordic Fury W1 32W2 41W3 28W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0101
2. North71 W1 34W2 30W3 33W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 097
3. Playwell W1 35W2 18W3 36W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 089
4. Endzone W1 10W2 45W3 34W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 089
5. in Before W1 23W2 29W3 28W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 080
6. 5Strategy W1 20W2 23W3 37W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 080
7. Arctic White W1 38W2 21W3 16W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 075
8. Kill on Site W1 28W2 29W3 16W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 073
9. Set in Stone W1 28W2 11W3 30W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 069
10. Betas W1 24W2 23W3 16W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 063
11. Oilers Esport W1 14W2 26W3 21W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 061
12. Kjutta Sjakk Klubb W1 9W2 15W3 27W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 051
13. Bitfix Gaming W1 30W2 10W3 10W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 050
14. Ferocia W1 25W2 9W3 11W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 045
15. Novados Esports W1 16W2 18W3 9W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 043
16. Sami Bloodnoobs W1 4W2 16W3 16W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 036
Week 1
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 5, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Set in Stone
Second Place
Kill on Site
Third Place
5Strategy
Round 2
Round 2
October 5, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
Playwell
Second Place
North71
Third Place
Bitfix Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
October 5, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
Bitfix Gaming
Second Place
Kill on Site
Third Place
in Before
Round 4
Round 4
October 5, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
Betas
Second Place
Arctic White
Third Place
Oilers Esport
PKPKPKPK
1. RTIC381205515033441010261010
2. PW35445511014141402215000
3. N713411000266662995388
4. NF327177446653224455
5. Bitfix30100443533110667111
6. SIS281101111130001105512022
7. KoS2826335344264410022
8. Ferocia256200907771556288
9. Betas24811171331301111077
10. inb423140228144357711044
11. 5S20358812044160008122
12. Novados165399140111500014033
13. Oilers14902210022120333522
14. EZ101502211022812216033
15. KSK9130116200903313033
16. SB41601116011100009022
Week 2
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 13, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Kill on Site
Second Place
Oilers Esport
Third Place
Endzone
Round 2
Round 2
October 13, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
Endzone
Second Place
in Before
Third Place
Arctic White
Round 3
Round 3
October 13, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
Nordic Fury
Second Place
Sami Bloodnoobs
Third Place
Kill on Site
Round 4
Round 4
October 13, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
North71
Second Place
Betas
Third Place
in Before
PKPKPKPK
1. EZ4535771101414624410033
2. NF41536611066110141412022
3. N71301103371331304411099
4. inb42914033264490883533
5. KoS291103315011358816022
6. Oilers2626101014022140116255
7. Betas2381111201116011261313
8. 5S2312011444444557144
9. RTIC21715535881000014022
10. Novados186255100771203311011
11. PW1813022904471004477
12. SB16160111601126005355
13. KSK15150001302253668133
14. SIS1190778111110229000
15. Bitfix10443362001501113000
16. Ferocia9100115311811115022
Week 3
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 19, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Endzone
Second Place
North71
Third Place
5Strategy
Round 2
Round 2
October 19, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
Kjutta Sjakk Klubb
Second Place
Betas
Third Place
Nordic Fury
Round 3
Round 3
October 19, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
Set in Stone
Second Place
Playwell
Third Place
Sami Bloodnoobs
Round 4
Round 4
October 19, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
5Strategy
Second Place
Endzone
Third Place
Nordic Fury
PKPKPKPK
1. 5S37357753221501111099
2. PW3662774444268813055
3. EZ34110997111110332644
4. N7133261010625571558133
5. SIS30537711011110555311
6. inb4281101181776233441010
7. NF28160113577140443566
8. KSK27140001101111531114022
9. Oilers2144551402290777122
10. KoS1671229022100336266
11. RTIC161500012022444410066
12. SB161304416011356616000
13. Betas161000026881201112011
14. Ferocia1112033130441303311011
15. Bitfix10903315022160009055
16. Novados9811110011815515000
Week 4
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 26, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
October 26, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
October 26, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
October 26, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
PKPKPKPK
1. 5S0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. RTIC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. Betas0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. Bitfix0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. EZ0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. Ferocia0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. inb40-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. KoS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. KSK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. NF0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. N710-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. Novados0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. Oilers0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. PW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. SB0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. SIS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Week 5
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 2, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
November 2, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
November 2, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
November 2, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
PKPKPKPK
1. 5S0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. RTIC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. Betas0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. Bitfix0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. EZ0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. Ferocia0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. inb40-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. KoS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. KSK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. NF0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. N710-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. Novados0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. Oilers0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. PW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. SB0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. SIS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Week 6
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 9, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
November 9, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
November 9, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
November 9, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
PKPKPKPK
1. 5S0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. RTIC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. Betas0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. Bitfix0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. EZ0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. Ferocia0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. inb40-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. KoS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. KSK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. NF0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. N710-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. Novados0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. Oilers0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. PW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. SB0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. SIS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Week 7
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 16, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
November 16, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
November 16, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
November 16, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
PKPKPKPK
1. 5S0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. RTIC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. Betas0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. Bitfix0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. EZ0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. Ferocia0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. inb40-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. KoS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. KSK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. NF0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. N710-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. Novados0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. Oilers0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. PW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. SB0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. SIS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Week 8
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 23, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
November 23, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
November 23, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
November 23, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
PKPKPKPK
1. 5S0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. RTIC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. Betas0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. Bitfix0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. EZ0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. Ferocia0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. inb40-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. KoS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. KSK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. NF0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. N710-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. Novados0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. Oilers0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. PW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. SB0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. SIS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Week 9
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 30, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
November 30, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
November 30, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
November 30, 2020 - 21:00 CEST
PKPKPKPK
1. 5S0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. RTIC0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. Betas0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. Bitfix0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. EZ0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. Ferocia0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. inb40-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. KoS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. KSK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. NF0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. N710-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. Novados0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. Oilers0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. PW0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. SB0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. SIS0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Performance[edit]

Top 5 Most Damage[edit]

# Player Total
1.
Norway kennyb0yy
5,431
2.
Norway PartyBeetle
4,787
3.
Norway Ultimatuma
3,816
4.
Norway Leaqen
3,752
5.
Norway Lothe
3,642

Top 5 Most Kills[edit]

# Player Total
1.
Norway kennyb0yy
29
2.
Norway PartyBeetle
24
3.
Norway Lothe
21
4.
Norway 4ff1
21
5.
Norway Leaqen
20

Top 5 Most Assists[edit]

# Player Total
1.
Norway SandrHeim
16
2.
Norway niehku2k
15
3.
Norway Mystigaalz
15
4.
Norway Ultimatuma
13
5.
Norway Lothe
12

Top 5 Longest Kill Distance[edit]

# Player Total
1.
Greece MAGEBANEE
565.16 m
2.
Norway Incendo
522.40 m
3.
Norway TWnation
444.07 m
4.
Norway Solvoll
441.22 m
5.
Norway 4ff1
417.17 m

References[edit]