Frag League Regional Sweden Season 5

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]Frag League Regional Sweden S5
League Information
Series:
Fragbite/Fragleague Frag League
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Sweden Sweden
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
25,000 kr SEK
(≃ $2,861 USD)
Start Date:
2020-10-05
End Date:
2020-11-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Fragleague is an open esports league organized by Fragbite with focusing on the Swedish and Nordic scene, with divisions for everyone regardless of skill level. The winners in each 2nd Division gets promoted to Top Division and the last placed team gets demoted to 3rd Division Sweden.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Frag League Regional Sweden Season 5: October 5th - November 30th, 2020
    • Squad FPP
    • League play. (Total of 36 matches)
    • Games on Mondays

Prize Pool[edit]

25,000 kr SEK $2,813 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 24, 2020: 1 SEK ≃ 0.11442 USD.)

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
pixel8
1Sweden kojjsa 
2Sweden partyp 
3Sweden FNAWDO 
4Sweden Windswept 
5Portugal HazeteN 
                    
teaminet
1Sweden othiss 
2Sweden Ciena 
3Sweden Pastapojken 
4United Kingdom Akdov370 
5 TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

Frag League Swedish Division
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8 Round 9 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLPLPLPLP
W1 10W2 22W3 28W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 16W2 41W3 21W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 50W2 19W3 69W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 9W2 22W3 17W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 2W2 3W3 5W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 38W2 20W3 8W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 35W2 8W3 38W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 26W2 35W3 20W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 38W2 35W3 17W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 9W2 7W3 35W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 28W2 23W3 9W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 12W2 61W3 41W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 26W2 3W3 12W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 10W2 3W3 4W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 50W2 35W3 24W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
W1 5W2 25W3 16W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0
1. FAKKAUR W1 50W2 19W3 69W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0138
2. teaminet W1 12W2 61W3 41W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0114
3. The Pretty Ones W1 50W2 35W3 24W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 0109
4. P!nk Elephant W1 38W2 35W3 17W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 090
5. Prima eSport W1 26W2 35W3 20W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 081
6. pixel8 W1 35W2 8W3 38W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 081
7. Eyeballers Originals W1 16W2 41W3 21W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 078
8. NoPlan W1 38W2 20W3 8W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 066
9. Slussfors Gaming W1 28W2 23W3 9W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 060
10. Drillerz W1 10W2 22W3 28W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 060
11. Shogunate W1 9W2 7W3 35W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 051
12. FRÖNB W1 9W2 22W3 17W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 048
13. unjinxed W1 5W2 25W3 16W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 046
14. Team Accurate Gaming W1 26W2 3W3 12W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 041
15. Team Dyngrak W1 10W2 3W3 4W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 017
16. Killer Flamingos W1 2W2 3W3 5W4 0W5 0W6 0W7 0W8 0W9 010
Week 1
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 5, 2020 - 19:10 CEST
First Place
FAKKAUR
Second Place
The Pretty Ones
Third Place
pixel8
Round 2
Round 2
October 5, 2020 - 19:50 CEST
First Place
The Pretty Ones
Second Place
P!nk Elephant
Third Place
Eyeballers Originals
Round 3
Round 3
October 5, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
First Place
Team Accurate Gaming
Second Place
Slussfors Gaming
Third Place
Prima eSport
Round 4
Round 4
October 5, 2020 - 21:10 CEST
First Place
FAKKAUR
Second Place
Team Dyngrak
Third Place
pixel8
PKPKPKPK
1. TPO5026661101717538812000
2. FAK50110101044661601111099
3. NoP38535581554414146244
4. PE386255268813000441313
5. PX835351111902281223599
6. SLSG28120776255268815000
7. Prima2671555355356611011
8. TAG2614011120331106610066
9. EYE16150113577110339000
10. inet12442214011904416011
11. Drillerz101601113000100225344
12. TD101300015000120222622
13. FRÖNB990221601162227111
14. SHO98100710071228133
15. unj511033100001501114011
16. KF210011110111400013000
Week 2
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 12, 2020 - 19:10 CEST
First Place
Eyeballers Originals
Second Place
teaminet
Third Place
The Pretty Ones
Round 2
Round 2
October 12, 2020 - 19:50 CEST
First Place
teaminet
Second Place
NoPlan
Third Place
Eyeballers Originals
Round 3
Round 3
October 12, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
First Place
Drillerz
Second Place
Slussfors Gaming
Third Place
The Pretty Ones
Round 4
Round 4
October 12, 2020 - 21:10 CEST
First Place
Prima eSport
Second Place
teaminet
Third Place
P!nk Elephant
PKPKPKPK
1. inet6126881101717160552699
2. EYE4111088351212813312022
3. TPO353522110223514148166
4. PE35531010441212120003511
5. Prima3515011534471101011066
6. unj25441010811144007144
7. SLSG2310011622226445355
8. FRÖNB2281449022150334488
9. Drillerz227100100111109910011
10. NoP20623326661302214011
11. FAK19120221402262336288
12. PX889044130001100015044
13. SHO71302215000100559000
14. TD31600012000902211011
15. TAG31400071001400013022
16. KF31100016000530016000
Week 3
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 19, 2020 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
FAKKAUR
Second Place
Shogunate
Third Place
Eyeballers Originals
Round 2
Round 2
October 19, 2020 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
FAKKAUR
Second Place
Team Accurate Gaming
Third Place
Shogunate
Round 3
Round 3
October 19, 2020 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
Drillerz
Second Place
teaminet
Third Place
FAKKAUR
Round 4
Round 4
October 19, 2020 - 22:00 CEST
First Place
The Pretty Ones
Second Place
unjinxed
Third Place
pixel8
PKPKPKPK
1. FAK691101111110141435994466
2. inet41819953882610108133
3. PX838441111626690223588
4. SHO352622359962556244
5. Drillerz28624412000110999033
6. TPO2415011160111503311099
7. EYE21356613022714414033
8. Prima20140111102253665355
9. FRÖNB17715514033812210055
10. PE17536610011441111022
11. unj16130119022140442633
12. TAG121101126331602212000
13. SLSG910022150111001113055
14. NoP81200071551202216000
15. KF5901144001300015000
16. TD4160008111110007111
Week 4
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 26, 2020 - 19:10 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
October 26, 2020 - 19:50 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
October 26, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
October 26, 2020 - 21:10 CEST
PKPKPKPK
1. Drillerz0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. EYE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. FAK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. FRÖNB0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. KF0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. NoP0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. PE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. PX80-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. Prima0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. SHO0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. SLSG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. TAG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. TD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. inet0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. TPO0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. unj0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Week 5
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 2, 2020 - 19:10 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
November 2, 2020 - 19:50 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
November 2, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
November 2, 2020 - 21:10 CEST
PKPKPKPK
1. Drillerz0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. EYE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. FAK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. FRÖNB0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. KF0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. NoP0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. PE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. PX80-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. Prima0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. SHO0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. SLSG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. TAG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. TD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. inet0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. TPO0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. unj0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Week 6
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 9, 2020 - 19:10 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
November 9, 2020 - 19:50 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
November 9, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
November 9, 2020 - 21:10 CEST
PKPKPKPK
1. Drillerz0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. EYE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. FAK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. FRÖNB0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. KF0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. NoP0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. PE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. PX80-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. Prima0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. SHO0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. SLSG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. TAG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. TD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. inet0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. TPO0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. unj0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Week 7
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 16, 2020 - 19:10 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
November 16, 2020 - 19:50 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
November 16, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
November 16, 2020 - 21:10 CEST
PKPKPKPK
1. Drillerz0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. EYE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. FAK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. FRÖNB0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. KF0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. NoP0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. PE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. PX80-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. Prima0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. SHO0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. SLSG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. TAG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. TD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. inet0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. TPO0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. unj0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Week 8
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 23, 2020 - 19:10 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
November 23, 2020 - 19:50 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
November 23, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
November 23, 2020 - 21:10 CEST
PKPKPKPK
1. Drillerz0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. EYE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. FAK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. FRÖNB0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. KF0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. NoP0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. PE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. PX80-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. Prima0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. SHO0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. SLSG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. TAG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. TD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. inet0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. TPO0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. unj0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Week 9
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 30, 2020 - 19:10 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
November 30, 2020 - 19:50 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
November 30, 2020 - 20:30 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
November 30, 2020 - 21:10 CEST
PKPKPKPK
1. Drillerz0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. EYE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. FAK0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. FRÖNB0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. KF0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. NoP0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. PE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. PX80-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. Prima0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. SHO0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. SLSG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. TAG0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. TD0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. inet0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. TPO0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
16. unj0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Performance[edit]

Top 5 Most Damage[edit]

# Player Total
1.
Sweden Wez
6,860
2.
Sweden Frasse
5,640
3.
United Kingdom Akdov370
4,943
4.
Sweden Salty_Swede
4,133
5.
Sweden kojjsa
3,917

Top 5 Most Kills[edit]

# Player Total
1.
Sweden Wez
35
2.
Sweden Salty_Swede
24
3.
Sweden Frasse
23
4.
United Kingdom Akdov370
22
5.
Sweden othiss
22

Top 5 Most Assists[edit]

# Player Total
1.
Sweden Wez
18
2.
Sweden Ciena
18
3.
Sweden Sammorack
17
4.
Sweden Frasse
17
5.
Sweden Spearminth
14

Top 5 Longest Kill Distance[edit]

# Player Total
1.
Sweden Ryskaposten
609.52 m
2.
Sweden kojjsa
528.04 m
3.
Sweden aRIEL
525.12 m
4.
Sweden Salty_Swede
524.23 m
5.
Sweden othiss
504.21 m


References[edit]