Frag League Season 6

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]Frag League Top Division S6
League Information
Series:
Fragbite/Fragleague Frag League
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Sweden Sweden
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Start Date:
2021-04-25
End Date:
2021-05-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Fragleague is an open esports league organized by Fragbite with focusing on the Swedish and Nordic scene, with divisions for everyone regardless of skill level. The top 8 placed teams qualify to Top Divison Playoff while the bottom 8 qualify to Regional Playoff.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Frag League Top Division Season 6 - April 25th - May 23rd, 2021
    • Squad FPP
    • League play. (Total of 20 matches)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 December 22nd - YMCA Esports signs VASTA Gaming [1]

Results[edit]

Frag League Top Division
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5 Total
LP LPLPLPLP
W1 20W2 35W3 11W4 34W5 12
W1 9W2 10W3 21W4 10W5 28
W1 11W2 25W3 14W4 15W5 40
W1 45W2 11W3 24W4 15W5 26
W1 8W2 16W3 11W4 16W5 28
W1 49W2 57W3 30W4 31W5 25
W1 17W2 11W3 31W4 20W5 29
W1 10W2 20W3 35W4 29W5 33
W1 30W2 18W3 53W4 51W5 0
W1 26W2 12W3 13W4 14W5 9
W1 24W2 57W3 26W4 26W5 24
W1 21W2 32W3 12W4 26W5 24
W1 32W2 21W3 26W4 10W5 26
W1 9W2 4W3 6W4 2W5 8
W1 19W2 21W3 28W4 33W5 12
W1 39W2 16W3 21W4 27W5 23
1. kitchen. W1 49W2 57W3 30W4 31W5 25192
2. Tempus W1 24W2 57W3 26W4 26W5 24157
3. SKADE W1 30W2 18W3 53W4 51W5 0152
4. Norsemen W1 10W2 20W3 35W4 29W5 33127
5. YMCA Esports W1 39W2 16W3 21W4 27W5 23126
6. Diskvalificeret W1 45W2 11W3 24W4 15W5 26121
7. Vis W1 32W2 21W3 26W4 10W5 26115
8. Uncut Jewelry W1 21W2 32W3 12W4 26W5 24115
9. Where Team W1 19W2 21W3 28W4 33W5 12113
10. Any Trolls in Chat W1 20W2 35W3 11W4 34W5 12112
11. Made in Malmo W1 17W2 11W3 31W4 20W5 29108
12. Bystanders W1 11W2 25W3 14W4 15W5 40105
13. FAKKAUR W1 8W2 16W3 11W4 16W5 2879
14. Apeks W1 9W2 10W3 21W4 10W5 2878
15. Team Clueless W1 26W2 12W3 13W4 14W5 974
16. WeGoKill W1 9W2 4W3 6W4 2W5 829
Week 1
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 25, 2021 - 13:15 CEST
First Place
kitchen.
Second Place
Diskvalificeret
Third Place
Made in Malmo
Round 2
Round 2
April 25, 2021 - 14:00 CEST
First Place
SKADE
Second Place
Tempus
Third Place
YMCA Esports
Round 3
Round 3
April 25, 2021 - 14:45 CEST
First Place
YMCA Esports
Second Place
ENCE
Third Place
Uncut Jewelry
Round 4
Round 4
April 25, 2021 - 15:30 CEST
First Place
Vis
Second Place
Any Trolls in Chat
Third Place
Diskvalificeret
PKPKPKPK
1. KIT491101313903326997177
2. Dis45261212140334455351010
3. YMCA3981443588110999022
4. Vis32712244331104411088
5. SKADE30160001108890445355
6. TC265310106211713310066
7. Tempus24140112666533311055
8. UJ21902213033358814033
9. ATC20150111101162442666
10. WT191001110044100664444
11. MIM1735227155150116211
12. BSTN11110338155140118100
13. NOM10624415022811112000
14. Apks913022160331601115033
15. WGK94444120001200013011
16. FAK81202253221301116000
Week 2
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 2, 2021 - 13:15 CEST
First Place
kitchen.
Second Place
Tempus
Third Place
Apeks
Round 2
Round 2
May 2, 2021 - 14:00 CEST
First Place
kitchen.
Second Place
Vis
Third Place
Tempus
Round 3
Round 3
May 2, 2021 - 14:45 CEST
First Place
Uncut Jewelry
Second Place
Bystanders
Third Place
SKADE
Round 4
Round 4
May 2, 2021 - 15:30 CEST
First Place
Tempus
Second Place
Vis
Third Place
Made in Malmo
PKPKPKPK
1. KIT5711088110101062776288
2. Tempus57261010353353771101313
3. ATC3544665388100334477
4. UJ3281441403311011115300
5. BSTN25120338133268811044
6. WT215344715571337133
7. Vis2115011263381332611
8. NOM20625512044443314022
9. SKADE18711110033357712011
10. FAK161003362551406613000
11. YMCA16110224466130008133
12. TC12904413000150119077
13. Dis1116022110551600010044
14. MIM111301115000110003555
15. Apks103522160111201116011
16. WGK4140119022901115000
Week 3
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 9, 2021 - 13:15 CEST
First Place
SKADE
Second Place
Bystanders
Third Place
Norsemen
Round 2
Round 2
May 9, 2021 - 14:00 CEST
First Place
Made in Malmo
Second Place
Diskvalificeret
Third Place
YMCA Esports
Round 3
Round 3
May 9, 2021 - 14:45 CEST
First Place
Vis
Second Place
SKADE
Third Place
Tempus
Round 4
Round 4
May 9, 2021 - 15:30 CEST
First Place
Where Team
Second Place
kitchen.
Third Place
FAKKAUR
PKPKPKPK
1. SKADE53110101053111126776244
2. NOM3535121213033447712044
3. MIM31447711033100005344
4. KIT307166622290552688
5. WT286222811171001101111
6. Tempus26130224477357716011
7. Vis2614022120331108810033
8. Dis245311265553339033
9. Apks21120221400012010104455
10. YMCA2115022354462118166
11. BSTN14264490441600015000
12. TC138122150331306614011
13. UJ121104471551102213000
14. ATC11900016044812211044
15. FAK111601110022140003533
16. WGK61001111022150007122
Week 4
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 16, 2021 - 13:15 CEST
First Place
Uncut Jewelry
Second Place
SKADE
Third Place
Norsemen
Round 2
Round 2
May 16, 2021 - 14:00 CEST
First Place
YMCA Esports
Second Place
Tempus
Third Place
kitchen.
Round 3
Round 3
May 16, 2021 - 14:45 CEST
First Place
Any Trolls in Chat
Second Place
Team Clueless
Third Place
Where Team
Round 4
Round 4
May 16, 2021 - 15:30 CEST
First Place
SKADE
Second Place
Uncut Jewelry
Third Place
Where Team
PKPKPKPK
1. SKADE512677816644771101010
2. ATC34130441501111010106277
3. WT337133441135883566
4. KIT3162883577713316055
5. NOM29442253115312128133
6. YMCA271204411088140227122
7. Tempus2681442612121300011033
8. UJ261106614011160112622
9. MIM20110446222110225377
10. FAK161003371661200015066
11. BSTN15534416011814410022
12. Dis153533120551001114011
13. TC14902213011264413011
14. Apks101601111022623312022
15. Vis1014022904490004400
16. WGK21501110000150009011
Week 5
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 23, 2021 - 13:15 CEST
First Place
Uncut Jewelry
Second Place
Made in Malmo
Third Place
YMCA Esports
Round 2
Round 2
May 23, 2021 - 14:00 CEST
First Place
Vis
Second Place
Diskvalificeret
Third Place
Bystanders
Round 3
Round 3
May 23, 2021 - 14:45 CEST
First Place
Norsemen
Second Place
FAKKAUR
Third Place
Made in Malmo
Round 4
Round 4
May 23, 2021 - 15:30 CEST
First Place
Apeks
Second Place
Diskvalificeret
Third Place
Bystanders
PKPKPKPK
1. BSTN404433356644553588
2. NOM33625553441107714022
3. MIM2926111113000356615011
4. FAK28100331501126885377
5. Apks28120111100062551101010
6. Vis261105511088150117111
7. Dis2615000267781332633
8. KIT257155711111130118155
9. Tempus2453336277716611022
10. UJ24110101014000120116211
11. YMCA233511811153224466
12. ATC12815590221104412000
13. WT1290004433100119044
14. TC91402212033901110033
15. WGK813011100111404413022
16. SKADE0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Finland Finland20 / 66 (30%)ANDY TUHOO, Anonymous, Curexi, D1gg3r1, JNGX, Jembty, Liito, Mise, NOOKIE, NooaVee, Poro600500, Rustanmar, SKUIJKE, Serphi, Sikora, Squeye, Stratos, Vazku, Ydi, ZOON
2Norway Norway14 / 66 (21%)AveiMil, C4LVIN, CLAYZILLA, Himan, intenZ, PartyBeetle, Pr3bS, RUDI, SIMSY, Saltym8, Snuskiduski, Sunnny, TekkerZ, TomiL
3Denmark Denmark13 / 66 (20%)Flamyy, Greggen, Herkii, HjortdalN, Keano, Lanox, Monx, Nixtys, Senpai Tulle, Wan7ed, Wookiebookie, YellowFTW, Zeiko
3Sweden Sweden13 / 66 (20%)Frasse, HotNSpicy, iMomme, Marv, MeeLLee, NHS, Pikzen, Rhonix, rhyp, Sammorack, TrashCanMonster, Vaand4l, Wez
5Austria Austria1 / 66 (2%)KILYAKAi
5Czech Republic Czech Republic1 / 66 (2%)PiXeL1K
5Moldova Moldova1 / 66 (2%)Kompot_trash
5Poland Poland1 / 66 (2%)Marcelek
5United Kingdom United Kingdom1 / 66 (2%)Fexx
5United States United States1 / 66 (2%)Purdy

References[edit]

  1. "YMCA Esports signs VASTA Gaming". EsportsYmca. 2020-12-22.