Frag League Regional Denmark Season 6

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]Frag League Regional Denmark Season 6
League Information
Series:
Fragbite/Fragleague Frag League
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Denmark Denmark
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Start Date:
2021-04-22
End Date:
2021-05-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Fragleague is an open esports league organized by Fragbite with focusing on the Swedish and Nordic scene, with divisions for everyone regardless of skill level. The top 2 placed teams qualify to Top Division Playoff while the teams placed between 3-12 qualify to Regional Playoff and the bottom 4 teams are relegated.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Frag League Regional Denmark Season 6 - April 22th - May 17th, 2021
    • Squad FPP
    • League play. (Total of 20 matches)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Frag League Regional Denmark
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5 Total
LP LPLPLPLP
W1 13W2 13W3 27W4 28W5 17
W1 7W2 10W3 9W4 12W5 0
W1 13W2 8W3 15W4 16W5 20
W1 31W2 48W3 16W4 36W5 24
W1 17W2 24W3 8W4 11W5 32
W1 59W2 37W3 69W4 53W5 50
W1 22W2 28W3 18W4 7W5 24
W1 10W2 52W3 33W4 35W5 0
W1 17W2 5W3 4W4 2W5 9
W1 12W2 35W3 38W4 18W5 45
W1 12W2 6W3 14W4 24W5 18
W1 33W2 21W3 11W4 36W5 15
W1 12W2 13W3 11W4 12W5 20
W1 20W2 20W3 30W4 23W5 30
W1 27W2 8W3 11W4 18W5 6
W1 58W2 26W3 51W4 38W5 40
1. In Control W1 59W2 37W3 69W4 53W5 50268
2. Young Danes W1 58W2 26W3 51W4 38W5 40213
3. Drrt Skap W1 31W2 48W3 16W4 36W5 24155
4. Potato farm W1 12W2 35W3 38W4 18W5 45148
5. Mayonnaise & Remoulade W1 10W2 52W3 33W4 35W5 0130
6. Waterboys W1 20W2 20W3 30W4 23W5 30123
7. Team Easy On W1 33W2 21W3 11W4 36W5 15116
8. Leftovers W1 22W2 28W3 18W4 7W5 2499
9. Bluezone Wanderers W1 13W2 13W3 27W4 28W5 1798
10. Inmates W1 17W2 24W3 8W4 11W5 3292
11. RespawnRanders W1 12W2 6W3 14W4 24W5 1874
12. EKYI W1 13W2 8W3 15W4 16W5 2072
13. Who Are You? W1 27W2 8W3 11W4 18W5 670
14. Team Echo W1 12W2 13W3 11W4 12W5 2068
15. Delete When Done W1 7W2 10W3 9W4 12W5 038
16. Poison Ivy W1 17W2 5W3 4W4 2W5 937
Week 1
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 22, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
In Control
Second Place
Who Are You?
Third Place
Bluezone Wanderers
Round 2
Round 2
April 22, 2021 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
Team Easy On
Second Place
Drrt Skap
Third Place
RespawnRanders
Round 3
Round 3
April 22, 2021 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
Young Danes
Second Place
In Control
Third Place
Inmates
Round 4
Round 4
April 22, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
In Control
Second Place
Young Danes
Third Place
Waterboys
PKPKPKPK
1. IC59110991104426881101212
2. YD587199535511017172677
3. TEO33534411099715516011
4. DRT3111033266690444488
5. WAY272610101601162667111
6. LO229033441153115377
7. WaB20140116211120443577
8. INMTS171501113033354410044
9. PI17444412022443315000
10. EKYI13812214033140116244
11. BW13354490331301111000
12. Echo121003371551601113022
13. PF12622215033110008144
14. RR12130223533150009022
15. MR101202210055812212000
16. Delete When Done71601181221003314000
Week 2
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 29, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Mayonnaise & Remoulade
Second Place
Young Danes
Third Place
Potato farm
Round 2
Round 2
April 29, 2021 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
Drrt Skap
Second Place
Leftovers
Third Place
Inmates
Round 3
Round 3
April 29, 2021 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
In Control
Second Place
Mayonnaise & Remoulade
Third Place
Drrt Skap
Round 4
Round 4
April 29, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
Waterboys
Second Place
Potato farm
Third Place
Mayonnaise & Remoulade
PKPKPKPK
1. MR521101414140112655351111
2. DRT4813033110141435779099
3. IC3762331002211011114455
4. PF353566130559033261010
5. LO2844882600534413033
6. YD2626551101212140005300
7. INMTS24100113566628815022
8. TEO21110117188447716000
9. WaB201401190441500011055
10. Echo13534412011814411000
11. BW1371115322130336211
12. Delete When Done1081558100100008122
13. EKYI8150006211110227122
14. WAY8901144221200012011
15. RR612000150001603310033
16. PI51601116000710014033
Week 3
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 6, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Young Danes
Second Place
In Control
Third Place
Mayonnaise & Remoulade
Round 2
Round 2
May 6, 2021 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
Potato farm
Second Place
In Control
Third Place
Mayonnaise & Remoulade
Round 3
Round 3
May 6, 2021 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
In Control
Second Place
Waterboys
Third Place
Delete When Done
Round 4
Round 4
May 6, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
In Control
Second Place
Waterboys
Third Place
Potato farm
PKPKPKPK
1. IC692615152633110101011099
2. YD511101313531313627710033
3. PF3890331101212140113577
4. MR333511357753669066
5. WaB3015000901126992688
6. BW275311623344774433
7. LO18814444661202212011
8. DRT161402214044150336255
9. EKYI15623310022100117166
10. RR14444413011712215022
11. Echo1112044160221102211033
12. TEO11130338144811113011
13. WAY1171227111160005333
14. Delete When Done91602211000352216000
15. INMTS8110111201190558100
16. PI410000150001301114033
Week 4
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 10, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Team Easy On
Second Place
In Control
Third Place
Drrt Skap
Round 2
Round 2
May 10, 2021 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
In Control
Second Place
Bluezone Wanderers
Third Place
Delete When Done
Round 3
Round 3
May 10, 2021 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
Young Danes
Second Place
Team Echo
Third Place
Drrt Skap
Round 4
Round 4
May 10, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
RespawnRanders
Second Place
Young Danes
Third Place
Bluezone Wanderers
PKPKPKPK
1. IC5326991101818627713011
2. YD388122904411011112644
3. TEO3611055814490887177
4. DRT363533534435121212044
5. MR3544991102215011441515
6. BW2890442655110223566
7. RR241201162551400011066
8. WaB2311066715544559022
9. WAY1862661001171225333
10. PF18536644221303314000
11. EKYI1616000150118122621010
12. Delete When Done121502235551200016000
13. Echo121402216000264415000
14. INMTS11130001301153448122
15. LO77144120221600011000
16. PI210000140001000010022
Week 5
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 17, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Waterboys
Second Place
Potato farm
Third Place
Team Easy On
Round 2
Round 2
May 17, 2021 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
Leftovers
Second Place
Young Danes
Third Place
In Control
Round 3
Round 3
May 17, 2021 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
Potato farm
Second Place
Young Danes
Third Place
Team Echo
Round 4
Round 4
May 17, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
In Control
Second Place
Inmates
Third Place
RespawnRanders
PKPKPKPK
1. IC509055351010120551101515
2. PF45261414110331109911033
3. YD401400026101026999099
4. INMTS324422442244772633
5. WaB3011010108111150115344
6. DRT241207753661005512033
7. LO24711111077130117133
8. EKYI2081111200053776266
9. Echo20535510033354413000
10. RR1815000905562113555
11. BW1710055623390338133
12. TEO15355571111401110022
13. PI9130001303371004411
14. WAY6621114011811114000
15. Delete When Done011000150001100015000
16. MR0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0

References[edit]