Frag League Regional Finland Season 6

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]Frag League Regional Finland Season 6
League Information
Series:
Fragbite/Fragleague Frag League
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Finland Finland
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Start Date:
2021-04-22
End Date:
2021-05-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Fragleague is an open esports league organized by Fragbite with focusing on the Swedish and Nordic scene, with divisions for everyone regardless of skill level. The top 2 placed teams qualify to Top Division Playoff while the teams placed between 3-12 qualify to Regional Playoff and the bottom 4 teams are relegated.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Frag League Regional Finland Season 6 - April 22th - May 17th, 2021
    • Squad FPP
    • League play. (Total of 20 matches)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Frag League Regional Finland
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5 Total
LP LPLPLPLP
W1 4W2 38W3 43W4 3W5 24
W1 33W2 11W3 16W4 8W5 27
W1 3W2 10W3 7W4 25W5 23
W1 19W2 40W3 13W4 43W5 16
W1 37W2 16W3 6W4 37W5 15
W1 38W2 54W3 8W4 16W5 25
W1 29W2 16W3 54W4 28W5 50
W1 14W2 17W3 12W4 28W5 23
W1 14W2 15W3 30W4 17W5 33
W1 21W2 26W3 29W4 27W5 23
W1 37W2 39W3 26W4 32W5 10
W1 26W2 18W3 5W4 18W5 9
W1 36W2 22W3 56W4 20W5 30
W1 19W2 19W3 18W4 10W5 20
W1 17W2 9W3 33W4 27W5 20
W1 18W2 10W3 7W4 11W5 2
1. Last Crew W1 29W2 16W3 54W4 28W5 50177
2. Rise and Win W1 36W2 22W3 56W4 20W5 30164
3. Pilipali Pojat II W1 37W2 39W3 26W4 32W5 10144
4. Konde1peek W1 38W2 54W3 8W4 16W5 25141
5. It's Only Game W1 19W2 40W3 13W4 43W5 16131
6. Northern Legacy eSports W1 21W2 26W3 29W4 27W5 23126
7. Enhanced W1 4W2 38W3 43W4 3W5 24112
8. Klaanittomat W1 37W2 16W3 6W4 37W5 15111
9. Myst1s Gaming W1 14W2 15W3 30W4 17W5 33109
10. Valtavat Herrat W1 17W2 9W3 33W4 27W5 20106
11. IQUE W1 33W2 11W3 16W4 8W5 2795
12. Miikan Mäyrikset W1 14W2 17W3 12W4 28W5 2394
13. Rozhok Roosters W1 19W2 19W3 18W4 10W5 2086
14. PUUHAPETET W1 26W2 18W3 5W4 18W5 976
15. JariOY W1 3W2 10W3 7W4 25W5 2368
16. WhySoSeriouSs W1 18W2 10W3 7W4 11W5 248
Week 1
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 22, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Klaanittomat
Second Place
Miikan Mäyrikset
Third Place
PUUHAPETET
Round 2
Round 2
April 22, 2021 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
Pilipali Pojat II
Second Place
Konde1peek
Third Place
Last Crew
Round 3
Round 3
April 22, 2021 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
Rise and Win
Second Place
Pilipali Pojat II
Third Place
Konde1peek
Round 4
Round 4
April 22, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
IQUE
Second Place
Northern Legacy eSports
Third Place
It's Only Game
PKPKPKPK
1. K1P385388264435668155
2. KLNT3711099907762559044
3. PPII37100661101010261111044
4. RaW36448815022110121212000
5. IQUE33130111104490441101414
6. LC2915022357744997111
7. PUUHAPETET26358844441404410011
8. NL21140221602271332677
9. IOG19712213033100113577
10. RR1911011815581334444
11. WSSS18623312022110335355
12. VH179000712253446255
13. M1G141206662331200014033
14. MM14260053331501113011
15. Enhanced48100140111302216000
16. JOY316011100221600015000
Week 2
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 29, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Konde1peek
Second Place
Rozhok Roosters
Third Place
Miikan Mäyrikset
Round 2
Round 2
April 29, 2021 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
Enhanced
Second Place
Rozhok Roosters
Third Place
It's Only Game
Round 3
Round 3
April 29, 2021 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
Konde1peek
Second Place
It's Only Game
Third Place
Northern Legacy eSports
Round 4
Round 4
April 29, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
Pilipali Pojat II
Second Place
PUUHAPETET
Third Place
Konde1peek
PKPKPKPK
1. K1P54110991103311012123555
2. IOG401006635151526557122
3. PPII397166621144441101111
4. Enhanced38150001101010110664488
5. NL2653221301135998155
6. RaW22446615000626611044
7. RR19262226551300016000
8. PUUHAPETET18110221201153222644
9. MM17356616000812212033
10. LC16626681111004413022
11. KLNT1681225366120006222
12. M1G15160114488711115000
13. IQUE11130111403390225322
14. JOY109055100331501110011
15. WSSS10140119022160229055
16. VH91201171221402214033
Week 3
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 6, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Rise and Win
Second Place
Valtavat Herrat
Third Place
Last Crew
Round 2
Round 2
May 6, 2021 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
Last Crew
Second Place
Rise and Win
Third Place
Pilipali Pojat II
Round 3
Round 3
May 6, 2021 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
Rise and Win
Second Place
Enhanced
Third Place
Miikan Mäyrikset
Round 4
Round 4
May 6, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
Myst1s Gaming
Second Place
Enhanced
Third Place
Rozhok Roosters
PKPKPKPK
1. RaW5611099266611010104411
2. LC5435991101515628810055
3. Enhanced436212121503326662688
4. VH332677440053445366
5. M1G30813312033100111101212
6. NL29447711022448813044
7. PPII2612011359990116288
8. RR18140001301171553566
9. IQUE16110558177120117111
10. IOG1353221401181669000
11. MM12100001002235228122
12. K1P8712290331600014022
13. JOY713000160111505511011
14. WSSS71500053221102216000
15. KLNT61601162221300012011
16. PUUHAPETET5901171111402215000
Week 4
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 10, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
It's Only Game
Second Place
Rise and Win
Third Place
Miikan Mäyrikset
Round 2
Round 2
May 10, 2021 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
Pilipali Pojat II
Second Place
JariOY
Third Place
Klaanittomat
Round 3
Round 3
May 10, 2021 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
Miikan Mäyrikset
Second Place
Northern Legacy eSports
Third Place
Pilipali Pojat II
Round 4
Round 4
May 10, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
Klaanittomat
Second Place
Last Crew
Third Place
Pilipali Pojat II
PKPKPKPK
1. IOG43110161644551506614022
2. KLNT37130223555110331101212
3. PPII32150001105535443533
4. LC28140667133140332699
5. MM28354462111106610000
6. VH275333815562226299
7. NL27110661403326555344
8. JOY2571112644100664433
9. RaW2026339055714415011
10. PUUHAPETET1862661600081559044
11. M1G171201111044537713022
12. K1P16160005377120008155
13. WSSS111002212011443311011
14. RR1044331301190007111
15. IQUE88122100221602212011
16. Enhanced39033150001300016000
Week 5
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 17, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Northern Legacy eSports
Second Place
Miikan Mäyrikset
Third Place
IQUE
Round 2
Round 2
May 17, 2021 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
Myst1s Gaming
Second Place
Klaanittomat
Third Place
Miikan Mäyrikset
Round 3
Round 3
May 17, 2021 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
Rozhok Roosters
Second Place
Last Crew
Third Place
Valtavat Herrat
Round 4
Round 4
May 17, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
Rise and Win
Second Place
Konde1peek
Third Place
Valtavat Herrat
PKPKPKPK
1. LC50441313446626131312044
2. M1G33534411011111403313022
3. RaW3062118177710011088
4. IQUE273555900053101011044
5. K1P25140001103344442688
6. Enhanced249011714462664466
7. JOY23814410044160225399
8. NL2311012121500090009011
9. MM2326113533120227155
10. RR207133120001106614000
11. VH2010011530035443522
12. IOG16110661601181228155
13. KLNT15130112622130226222
14. PPII101500062661502215000
15. PUUHAPETET912022130221003310022
16. WSSS216000140111101116000

References[edit]