Frag League Regional Norway Season 6

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]Frag League Regional Norway Season 6
League Information
Series:
Fragbite/Fragleague Frag League
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Norway Norway
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Start Date:
2021-04-22
End Date:
2021-05-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Fragleague is an open esports league organized by Fragbite with focusing on the Swedish and Nordic scene, with divisions for everyone regardless of skill level. The top 2 placed teams qualify to Top Division Playoff while the teams placed between 3-12 qualify to Regional Playoff and the bottom 4 teams are relegated.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Frag League Regional Norway Season 6 - April 22th - May 18th, 2021
    • Squad FPP
    • League play. (Total of 20 matches)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Frag League Regional Norway
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5 Total
LP LPLPLPLP
W1 25W2 72W3 42W4 34W5 26
W1 32W2 28W3 21W4 13W5 33
W1 22W2 30W3 6W4 9W5 11
W1 12W2 21W3 35W4 19W5 24
W1 14W2 5W3 16W4 50W5 12
W1 10W2 14W3 23W4 3W5 14
W1 17W2 17W3 19W4 8W5 8
W1 9W2 19W3 11W4 39W5 33
W1 52W2 34W3 37W4 36W5 44
W1 35W2 52W3 24W4 27W5 24
W1 31W2 30W3 30W4 15W5 24
W1 33W2 12W3 25W4 19W5 61
W1 38W2 13W3 35W4 34W5 20
W1 12W2 6W3 26W4 25W5 14
W1 14W2 7W3 18W4 21W5 6
W1 8W2 5W3 3W4 4W5 4
1. Kjutta Sjakk Klubb W1 52W2 34W3 37W4 36W5 44203
2. AIRLINERS W1 25W2 72W3 42W4 34W5 26199
3. Major Militia Esports W1 35W2 52W3 24W4 27W5 24162
4. North71 W1 33W2 12W3 25W4 19W5 61150
5. Novados Esports W1 38W2 13W3 35W4 34W5 20140
6. Metizport W1 31W2 30W3 30W4 15W5 24130
7. Allan Oil W1 32W2 28W3 21W4 13W5 33127
8. in Before W1 9W2 19W3 11W4 39W5 33111
9. Betas W1 12W2 21W3 35W4 19W5 24111
10. Bifrost W1 14W2 5W3 16W4 50W5 1297
11. Playwell W1 12W2 6W3 26W4 25W5 1483
12. Arctic White W1 22W2 30W3 6W4 9W5 1178
13. Buggibears Disipler W1 17W2 17W3 19W4 8W5 869
14. Soddkaillan W1 14W2 7W3 18W4 21W5 666
15. Bitfix Academy W1 10W2 14W3 23W4 3W5 1464
16. VOIDNO W1 8W2 5W3 3W4 4W5 424
Week 1
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 22, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Allan Oil
Second Place
Kjutta Sjakk Klubb
Third Place
Playwell
Round 2
Round 2
April 22, 2021 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
Kjutta Sjakk Klubb
Second Place
Novados Esports
Third Place
in Before
Round 3
Round 3
April 22, 2021 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
North71
Second Place
Arctic White
Third Place
Major Militia Esports
Round 4
Round 4
April 22, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
Metizport
Second Place
Buggibears Disipler
Third Place
AIRLINERS
PKPKPKPK
1. KSK52261010110121244229088
2. Novados381108826886210108133
3. MME3544888144357712066
4. N71331201162991109911022
5. AO32110111111044906613011
6. MZP315344120331203311088
7. AIR2562551601153663533
8. RTIC2281111502226445355
9. BD17100001002281112677
10. BFR149000900071557177
11. SK141400044991001110000
12. Betas121305571331300016033
13. PW123544130111601115011
14. BFXA10150005311110114411
15. inb491601135111400014022
16. VNO8710014000150116244
Week 2
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 29, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
AIRLINERS
Second Place
Buggibears Disipler
Third Place
Arctic White
Round 2
Round 2
April 29, 2021 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
AIRLINERS
Second Place
Kjutta Sjakk Klubb
Third Place
Arctic White
Round 3
Round 3
April 29, 2021 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
Metizport
Second Place
Kjutta Sjakk Klubb
Third Place
AIRLINERS
Round 4
Round 4
April 29, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
Major Militia Esports
Second Place
Betas
Third Place
Bitfix Academy
PKPKPKPK
1. AIR721101616110161635999066
2. MME524488446681661101313
3. KSK3415000265526886277
4. RTIC3035131335331002214022
5. MZP30160001401111013134422
6. AO2881669099130227199
7. Betas2171001101144772622
8. inb41990111006662335344
9. BD1726115344530016000
10. BFXA14120111300090223566
11. Novados1353446222711115000
12. N711262668111150118100
13. SK71301171551600013000
14. PW611011160001401112044
15. BFR510011120001102210022
16. VNO514022150001201111022
Week 3
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 9, 2021 - 16:30 CEST
First Place
Novados Esports
Second Place
Bitfix Academy
Third Place
Major Militia Esports
Round 2
Round 2
May 9, 2021 - 17:10 CEST
First Place
Betas
Second Place
Playwell
Third Place
Metizport
Round 3
Round 3
May 9, 2021 - 17:50 CEST
First Place
AIRLINERS
Second Place
Metizport
Third Place
Kjutta Sjakk Klubb
Round 4
Round 4
May 9, 2021 - 18:30 CEST
First Place
Kjutta Sjakk Klubb
Second Place
Soddkaillan
Third Place
AIRLINERS
PKPKPKPK
1. AIR426211902211017173555
2. KSK37110001201135551101616
3. Novados35110141444441300013033
4. Betas3512000110131344336233
5. MZP3053443555267716000
6. PW2616022261212110117144
7. N71254413131300081338133
8. MME24355571551405514033
9. BFXA23264414055905511033
10. AO211001116022539910066
11. BD1971775322160005333
12. SK1815000621162002677
13. BFR168133810071334433
14. inb4119066150441201115000
15. RTIC614011110441500012011
16. VNO31300010011100229000
Week 4
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 16, 2021 - 16:30 CEST
First Place
Bifrost
Second Place
in Before
Third Place
Playwell
Round 2
Round 2
May 16, 2021 - 17:10 CEST
First Place
Bifrost
Second Place
Major Militia Esports
Third Place
Novados Esports
Round 3
Round 3
May 16, 2021 - 17:50 CEST
First Place
AIRLINERS
Second Place
in Before
Third Place
Playwell
Round 4
Round 4
May 16, 2021 - 18:30 CEST
First Place
Kjutta Sjakk Klubb
Second Place
Novados Esports
Third Place
Playwell
PKPKPKPK
1. BFR50110881101414130224422
2. inb439261010534426665311
3. KSK36130331103362771101111
4. AIR341100090991108812077
5. Novados3444553566150112677
6. MME2753442677110558111
7. PW2535111501135443544
8. SK2162776200445515011
9. Betas19904444221003310066
10. N71191500081335310109022
11. MZP1581551602290226233
12. AO1310033120111202213077
13. RTIC91204413000140007144
14. BD8713310011712211000
15. VNO414011140221600014011
16. BFXA3160007100810016011
Week 5
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 18, 2021 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Kjutta Sjakk Klubb
Second Place
Arctic White
Third Place
AIRLINERS
Round 2
Round 2
May 18, 2021 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
in Before
Second Place
North71
Third Place
Metizport
Round 3
Round 3
May 18, 2021 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
North71
Second Place
Betas
Third Place
Allan Oil
Round 4
Round 4
May 18, 2021 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
North71
Second Place
Major Militia Esports
Third Place
Novados Esports
PKPKPKPK
1. N716112000266611013131101616
2. KSK4411015155344160114477
3. AO33903344111135667133
4. inb433445511077100116244
5. AIR2635778155120115344
6. MME241108815022110222666
7. Betas2414000716626101010011
8. MZP2462333566443314011
9. Novados20160001106653223544
10. PW141501113033716612033
11. BFXA145333621190229033
12. BFR1271221200062448122
13. RTIC112644140001401116000
14. BD81303310011811115022
15. SK6814490001301113000
16. VNO410011160111500011022

References[edit]