Frag League Season 6 Playoff

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki


[e][h]Frag League Top Division S6 Playoff
League Information
Series:
Fragbite/Fragleague Frag League
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Sweden Sweden
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
200,000 kr SEK
(≃ $23,231 USD)
Start Date:
2021-05-30
End Date:
2021-06-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

About[edit]

Fragleague is an open esports league organized by Fragbite with focusing on the Swedish and Nordic scene, with divisions for everyone regardless of skill level.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Frag League Top Division Season 6 Playoff - May 30th - June 20th, 2021
    • Squad FPP
    • League play. (Total of 20 matches)

Prize Pool[edit]

200,000 kr SEK $22,927 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jun 20, 2021: 1 SEK ≃ 0.11616 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Frag League Top Division Playoffs
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4 Total
LP LPLPLP
1. kitchen.kitchen. kitchen. W1 47W2 31W3 52W4 44174
2. SKADESKADE SKADE W1 41W2 26W3 34W4 29130
3. Young DanesYoung Danes Young Danes W1 10W2 37W3 30W4 46123
4. NorsemenNorsemen Norsemen W1 22W2 24W3 27W4 35108
5. In ControlIn Control In Control W1 28W2 30W3 23W4 20101
6. Rise and WinRise and Win Rise and Win W1 44W2 11W3 7W4 3395
7. TempusTempus Tempus W1 32W2 17W3 24W4 2295
8. VisVis Vis W1 22W2 6W3 24W4 3991
9. Last CrewLast Crew Last Crew W1 20W2 26W3 24W4 1181
10. Back from ZharkiBack from Zharki Back from Zharki W1 14W2 40W3 11W4 873
11. YMCA EsportsYMCA Esports YMCA Esports W1 16W2 13W3 15W4 2670
12. AIRLINERSAIRLINERS AIRLINERS W1 15W2 25W3 22W4 870
13. DiskvalificeretDiskvalificeret Diskvalificeret W1 15W2 30W3 7W4 1365
14. Furafic FarkFurafic Fark Furafic Fark W1 5W2 9W3 23W4 1956
15. teaminetteaminet teaminet W1 7W2 13W3 21W4 950
Week 1
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2021 - 13:10 CEST
First Place
Rise and WinRise and Win Rise and Win
Second Place
TempusTempus Tempus
Third Place
kitchen.kitchen. kitchen.
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2021 - 13:50 CEST
First Place
TempusTempus Tempus
Second Place
Last CrewLast Crew Last Crew
Third Place
AIRLINERSAIRLINERS AIRLINERS
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2021 - 14:30 CEST
First Place
kitchen.kitchen. kitchen.
Second Place
Rise and WinRise and Win Rise and Win
Third Place
SKADESKADE SKADE
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2021 - 15:10 CEST
First Place
Uncut JewelryUncut Jewelry Uncut Jewelry
Second Place
In ControlIn Control In Control
Third Place
SKADESKADE SKADE
PKPKPKPK
1.kitchen.kitchen. KIT47353313011110212111077
2.Rise and WinRise and Win RaW441101111906626226277
3.SKADESKADE SKADE4110088110443510103599
4.TempusTempus Tempus32264411010101001110011
5.In ControlIn Control IC28713381445300261010
6.Uncut JewelryUncut Jewelry UJ2712066150111105511055
7.NorsemenNorsemen NOM2253335366902213055
8.VisVis Vis2262334488812214022
9.Last CrewLast Crew LC20140332699160229000
10.YMCA EsportsYMCA Esports YMCA16150331000044447144
11.DiskvalificeretDiskvalificeret Dis1581117144150225333
12.AIRLINERSAIRLINERS AIR15160003533711112055
13.Back from ZharkiBack from Zharki BFZ1444666211120008100
14.Young DanesYoung Danes YD109022120221304415022
15.teaminetteaminet inet71300014000140224411
16.Furafic FarkFurafic Fark FF51101116000622216000
Week 2
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 6, 2021 - 13:10 CEST
First Place
In ControlIn Control In Control
Second Place
Young DanesYoung Danes Young Danes
Third Place
kitchen.kitchen. kitchen.
Round 2
Round 2
June 6, 2021 - 13:50 CEST
First Place
SKADESKADE SKADE
Second Place
DiskvalificeretDiskvalificeret Diskvalificeret
Third Place
In ControlIn Control In Control
Round 3
Round 3
June 6, 2021 - 14:30 CEST
First Place
Back from ZharkiBack from Zharki Back from Zharki
Second Place
AIRLINERSAIRLINERS AIRLINERS
Third Place
teaminetteaminet teaminet
Round 4
Round 4
June 6, 2021 - 15:10 CEST
First Place
Young DanesYoung Danes Young Danes
Second Place
DiskvalificeretDiskvalificeret Diskvalificeret
Third Place
Uncut JewelryUncut Jewelry Uncut Jewelry
PKPKPKPK
1.Back from ZharkiBack from Zharki BFZ401405562991109910055
2.Young DanesYoung Danes YD37266612033714411077
3.kitchen.kitchen. KIT313566533313011531010
4.DiskvalificeretDiskvalificeret Dis3071332688160112655
5.In ControlIn Control IC3011066354481116211
6.Last CrewLast Crew LC2644558144445514033
7.SKADESKADE SKADE261202211013131401111000
8.AIRLINERSAIRLINERS AIR251100071332610107144
9.NorsemenNorsemen NOM2481111303353774455
10.Uncut JewelryUncut Jewelry UJ1890449022110443533
11.TempusTempus Tempus17534414000120338166
12.YMCA EsportsYMCA Esports YMCA13160224433150119033
13.teaminetteaminet inet131503310000355516000
14.Rise and WinRise and Win RaW1113044110111005513011
15.Furafic FarkFurafic Fark FF9623315000901112033
16.VisVis Vis61001116011621115011
Week 3
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 13, 2021 - 13:10 CEST
First Place
Last CrewLast Crew Last Crew
Second Place
AIRLINERSAIRLINERS AIRLINERS
Third Place
kitchen.kitchen. kitchen.
Round 2
Round 2
June 13, 2021 - 13:50 CEST
First Place
Uncut JewelryUncut Jewelry Uncut Jewelry
Second Place
VisVis Vis
Third Place
TempusTempus Tempus
Round 3
Round 3
June 13, 2021 - 14:30 CEST
First Place
Young DanesYoung Danes Young Danes
Second Place
SKADESKADE SKADE
Third Place
kitchen.kitchen. kitchen.
Round 4
Round 4
June 13, 2021 - 15:10 CEST
First Place
Furafic FarkFurafic Fark Furafic Fark
Second Place
VisVis Vis
Third Place
kitchen.kitchen. kitchen.
PKPKPKPK
1.kitchen.kitchen. KIT52357711088351212351010
2.SKADESKADE SKADE346277100332612127133
3.Young DanesYoung Danes YD3071441402211010106211
4.NorsemenNorsemen NOM27902290334444811313
5.Last CrewLast Crew LC24110121212011901114000
6.TempusTempus Tempus2410000353362444466
7.VisVis Vis24120002644130662622
8.In ControlIn Control IC2353555310101002215000
9.Uncut JewelryUncut Jewelry UJ2316022110881601113022
10.Furafic FarkFurafic Fark FF231300015022531111077
11.AIRLINERSAIRLINERS AIR2226666222711110044
12.teaminetteaminet inet21140554488150115300
13.YMCA EsportsYMCA Esports YMCA1581337122813312044
14.Back from ZharkiBack from Zharki BFZ114444130111400016022
15.DiskvalificeretDiskvalificeret Dis71102216000110229033
16.Rise and WinRise and Win RaW71501181221200011033
Week 4
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 20, 2021 - 13:10 CEST
First Place
NorsemenNorsemen Norsemen
Second Place
YMCA EsportsYMCA Esports YMCA Esports
Third Place
Young DanesYoung Danes Young Danes
Round 2
Round 2
June 20, 2021 - 13:50 CEST
First Place
Young DanesYoung Danes Young Danes
Second Place
TempusTempus Tempus
Third Place
kitchen.kitchen. kitchen.
Round 3
Round 3
June 20, 2021 - 14:30 CEST
First Place
Rise and WinRise and Win Rise and Win
Second Place
VisVis Vis
Third Place
Young DanesYoung Danes Young Danes
Round 4
Round 4
June 20, 2021 - 15:10 CEST
First Place
SKADESKADE SKADE
Second Place
Furafic FarkFurafic Fark Furafic Fark
Third Place
YMCA EsportsYMCA Esports YMCA Esports
PKPKPKPK
1.Young DanesYoung Danes YD4635881107735888122
2.kitchen.kitchen. KIT44536635774412126255
3.VisVis Vis394477534426884433
4.NorsemenNorsemen NOM351108812077716612033
5.Rise and WinRise and Win RaW339011812211010105366
6.SKADESKADE SKADE29120116233110221101111
7.YMCA EsportsYMCA Esports YMCA2626551600053113566
8.TempusTempus Tempus22150442610101202215000
9.In ControlIn Control IC208122713310022711010
10.Furafic FarkFurafic Fark FF19160331102262442622
11.DiskvalificeretDiskvalificeret Dis136288140001600013033
12.Last CrewLast Crew LC11110224400904411011
13.teaminetteaminet inet91301115022811110044
14.AIRLINERSAIRLINERS AIR81000090441400014044
15.Back from ZharkiBack from Zharki BFZ8712213044130119000
16.Uncut JewelryUncut Jewelry UJ414000100331501116000

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Finland Finland23 / 68 (34%)14, Anonymous, curexi, D1gg3r1, Elska, JNGX, Jap1, Jembty, Kojootti, Kova1evy, Liito, miikaz, Mise, Mukke, NOOKIE, NooaVee, Rustanmar, SKUIJKE, Sikora, Stratos, Tuhojuho, TurboBanaani, ZOON
2Norway Norway17 / 68 (25%)Adle, AveiMil, DAVETHECRAZY, Daix, Flow1e, GlAmund, Himan, KnaZ, PartyBeetle, Phon, Pr3bS, RUDI, Rubzi, Saltym8, Snuskiduski, Sunnny, TomiL
3Denmark Denmark10 / 68 (15%)Doffy, Herkii, Kalli, Kenshin GG, Ketter, Mikzenn, Nixtys, RAsk, RonnieKray, Wan7ed
4Sweden Sweden5 / 68 (7%)Babanolis, Othiss, R9bin, Rhonix, SaltySwede
5United Kingdom United Kingdom3 / 68 (4%)Akdov370, Doid, Fexx
6 filler flag2 / 68 (3%)Ticko, Wookiebookie
7Austria Austria1 / 68 (1%)KILYAKAi
7Belgium Belgium1 / 68 (1%)Timi583
7Bulgaria Bulgaria1 / 68 (1%)Samitooo
7Croatia Croatia1 / 68 (1%)NIXZYEE
7Czech Republic Czech Republic1 / 68 (1%)PiXeL1K
7Moldova Moldova1 / 68 (1%)Kompot_trash
7Netherlands Netherlands1 / 68 (1%)Triquo
7Russia Russia1 / 68 (1%)ADOUZ1E

References[edit]