Frag League Regional Finland Season 9

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki


[e][h]Frag League Regional Finland Season 9
League Information
Series:
Frag League
Organizer:
Game mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Finland Finland
Start Date:
2022-10-17
End Date:
2022-11-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
16
Chronology

About[edit]

Fragleague is an open esports league organized by Fragbite with focusing on the Swedish and Nordic scene, with divisions for everyone regardless of skill level. The top 2 placed teams qualify to Top Division Playoff while the teams placed between 3-12 qualify to Regional Playoff and the bottom 4 teams are relegated.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • Frag League Regional Finland Season 9 - October 17th - November 14th, 2022
    • Squad FPP
    • League play. (Total of 20 matches)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Regional Finland
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5 Total
LP LPLPLPLP
W1 18W2 45W3 22W4 8W5 13
W1 35W2 34W3 37W4 52W5 20
W1 17W2 21W3 20W4 35W5 19
W1 21W2 28W3 36W4 28W5 43
W1 15W2 5W3 5W4 19W5 18
W1 30W2 22W3 53W4 21W5 13
W1 19W2 18W3 12W4 7W5 1
W1 7W2 13W3 11W4 13W5 31
W1 9W2 12W3 8W4 38W5 26
W1 55W2 28W3 35W4 26W5 47
W1 7W2 18W3 16W4 33W5 7
W1 19W2 9W3 1W4 0W5 0
W1 6W2 12W3 6W4 13W5 5
W1 33W2 22W3 18W4 12W5 24
W1 17W2 22W3 11W4 8W5 44
W1 56W2 45W3 59W4 35W5 33
1. YMCA EsportsYMCA Esports YMCA Esports W1 56W2 45W3 59W4 35W5 33228
2. Rise and WineRise and Wine Rise and Wine W1 55W2 28W3 35W4 26W5 47191
3. Division VikingsDivision Vikings Division Vikings W1 35W2 34W3 37W4 52W5 20178
4. Late to PartyLate to Party Late to Party W1 21W2 28W3 36W4 28W5 43156
5. PHYTYIPHYTYI PHYTYI W1 30W2 22W3 53W4 21W5 13139
6. FindictusFindictus Findictus W1 17W2 21W3 20W4 35W5 19112
7. Vetäjät tiimiVetäjät tiimi Vetäjät tiimi W1 33W2 22W3 18W4 12W5 24109
8. Dragon's KissDragon's Kiss Dragon's Kiss W1 18W2 45W3 22W4 8W5 13106
9. WNBsportsWNBsports WNBsports W1 17W2 22W3 11W4 8W5 44102
10. PUUHAPETETPUUHAPETET PUUHAPETET W1 9W2 12W3 8W4 38W5 2693
11. Rozhok RoostersRozhok Roosters Rozhok Roosters W1 7W2 18W3 16W4 33W5 781
12. Pilipali Pojat IIPilipali Pojat II Pilipali Pojat II W1 7W2 13W3 11W4 13W5 3175
13. Open Mouth GangOpen Mouth Gang Open Mouth Gang W1 15W2 5W3 5W4 19W5 1862
14. placehodlerplacehodler placehodler W1 19W2 18W3 12W4 7W5 157
15. Team FrostyTeam Frosty Team Frosty W1 6W2 12W3 6W4 13W5 542
16. Unique UnicornsUnique Unicorns Unique Unicorns W1 19W2 9W3 1W4 0W5 029

References[edit]