Frag League Regional Sweden Season 9

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki


[e][h]Frag League Regional Sweden Season 9
League Information
Series:
Frag League
Organizer:
Game mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Sweden Sweden
Start Date:
2022-10-17
End Date:
2022-11-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
16
Chronology

About[edit]

Fragleague is an open esports league organized by Fragbite with focusing on the Swedish and Nordic scene, with divisions for everyone regardless of skill level. The top 2 placed teams qualify to Top Division Playoff while the teams placed between 3-12 qualify to Regional Playoff and the bottom 4 teams are relegated.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
    • Sweden Men0xx (Felix Myhr)
    • Sweden sLr (Martin Slemensek)

Format[edit]

  • Frag League Regional Sweden Season 9 - October 17th - November 14th, 2022
    • Squad FPP
    • League play. (Total of 20 matches)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Frag League Regional Sweden
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5 Total
LP LPLPLPLP
W1 23W2 13W3 31W4 14W5 13
W1 22W2 25W3 30W4 23W5 45
W1 31W2 56W3 27W4 41W5 30
W1 25W2 7W3 11W4 12W5 12
W1 21W2 11W3 28W4 19W5 18
W1 31W2 11W3 21W4 19W5 16
W1 62W2 58W3 45W4 37W5 34
W1 5W2 15W3 4W4 9W5 36
W1 14W2 3W3 10W4 6W5 3
W1 37W2 20W3 29W4 20W5 48
W1 20W2 12W3 15W4 10W5 31
W1 6W2 46W3 23W4 33W5 11
W1 4W2 23W3 31W4 12W5 13
W1 34W2 25W3 14W4 39W5 30
W1 22W2 29W3 22W4 45W5 12
W1 14W2 14W3 19W4 21W5 13
1. Made in MalmoMade in Malmo Made in Malmo W1 62W2 58W3 45W4 37W5 34236
2. Creed x EsportsCreed x Esports Creed x Esports W1 31W2 56W3 27W4 41W5 30185
3. Quick Team EsportQuick Team Esport Quick Team Esport W1 37W2 20W3 29W4 20W5 48154
4. Attack FieldAttack Field Attack Field W1 22W2 25W3 30W4 23W5 45145
5. välfärdvälfärd välfärd W1 34W2 25W3 14W4 39W5 30142
6. WagWansWagWans WagWans W1 22W2 29W3 22W4 45W5 12130
7. Them BoyzThem Boyz Them Boyz W1 6W2 46W3 23W4 33W5 11119
8. GG's All AroundGG's All Around GG's All Around W1 31W2 11W3 21W4 19W5 1698
9. E.Y.EE.Y.E E.Y.E W1 21W2 11W3 28W4 19W5 1897
10. 4Qingz4Qingz 4Qingz W1 23W2 13W3 31W4 14W5 1394
11. Slussfors GamingSlussfors Gaming Slussfors Gaming W1 20W2 12W3 15W4 10W5 3188
12. Titanic Swim TeamTitanic Swim Team Titanic Swim Team W1 4W2 23W3 31W4 12W5 1383
13. YouMadBro?YouMadBro? YouMadBro? W1 14W2 14W3 19W4 21W5 1381
14. MenaceMenace Menace W1 5W2 15W3 4W4 9W5 3669
15. DrillerzDrillerz Drillerz W1 25W2 7W3 11W4 12W5 1267
16. norragrängesnorragränges norragränges W1 14W2 3W3 10W4 6W5 336
Week 1
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 17, 2022 - 19:15 CEST
First Place
DrillerzDrillerz Drillerz
Second Place
Slussfors GamingSlussfors Gaming Slussfors Gaming
Third Place
Creed x EsportsCreed x Esports Creed x Esports
Round 2
Round 2
October 17, 2022 - 19:55 CEST
First Place
Made in MalmoMade in Malmo Made in Malmo
Second Place
norragrängesnorragränges norragränges
Third Place
WagWansWagWans WagWans
Round 3
Round 3
October 17, 2022 - 20:35 CEST
First Place
Quick Team EsportQuick Team Esport Quick Team Esport
Second Place
Made in MalmoMade in Malmo Made in Malmo
Third Place
Creed x EsportsCreed x Esports Creed x Esports
Round 4
Round 4
October 17, 2022 - 21:15 CEST
First Place
Made in MalmoMade in Malmo Made in Malmo
Second Place
GG's All AroundGG's All Around GG's All Around
Third Place
YouMadBro?YouMadBro? YouMadBro?
PKPKPKPK
1.Made in MalmoMade in Malmo MIM629033110141426881101111
2.Quick Team EsportQuick Team Esport QTE3710033816611011118155
3.välfärdvälfärd VFD344410106244449915011
4.Creed x EsportsCreed x Esports CXE3135101010022358814011
5.GG's All AroundGG's All Around GGAA315333532253442677
6.DrillerzDrillerz DZ25110101011000130005322
7.4Qingz4Qingz 4Q23814416022110444488
8.Attack FieldAttack Field AF22140114466623311066
9.WagWansWagWans WW22624435991500013022
10.E.Y.EE.Y.E E.Y.E217133714471226277
11.Slussfors GamingSlussfors Gaming SLSG202666150111204412033
12.YouMadBro?YouMadBro? YMB14160001304481223522
13.norragrängesnorragränges NG1411011265590009022
14.Them BoyzThem Boyz TB612022140001003310011
15.MenaceMenace MNCE51301112022160007111
16.Titanic Swim TeamTitanic Swim Team TST41500090001403316011
Week 2
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 24, 2022 - 19:15 CEST
First Place
Made in MalmoMade in Malmo Made in Malmo
Second Place
Creed x EsportsCreed x Esports Creed x Esports
Third Place
Them BoyzThem Boyz Them Boyz
Round 2
Round 2
October 24, 2022 - 19:55 CEST
First Place
Them BoyzThem Boyz Them Boyz
Second Place
YouMadBro?YouMadBro? YouMadBro?
Third Place
4Qingz4Qingz 4Qingz
Round 3
Round 3
October 24, 2022 - 20:35 CEST
First Place
Creed x EsportsCreed x Esports Creed x Esports
Second Place
Titanic Swim TeamTitanic Swim Team Titanic Swim Team
Third Place
Them BoyzThem Boyz Them Boyz
Round 4
Round 4
October 24, 2022 - 21:15 CEST
First Place
Made in MalmoMade in Malmo Made in Malmo
Second Place
Titanic Swim TeamTitanic Swim Team Titanic Swim Team
Third Place
WagWansWagWans WagWans
PKPKPKPK
1.Made in MalmoMade in Malmo MIM5811013131604444111101616
2.Creed x EsportsCreed x Esports CXE5626884499110131311066
3.Them BoyzThem Boyz TB4635551109935101012022
4.WagWansWagWans WW2910011908862883555
5.välfärdvälfärd VFD25716671221309910066
6.Attack FieldAttack Field AF2562551202253889055
7.Titanic Swim TeamTitanic Swim Team TST23150111402226332655
8.Quick Team EsportQuick Team Esport QTE20535562441502214044
9.MenaceMenace MNCE1581331002281114433
10.YouMadBro?YouMadBro? YMB14160112633110115300
11.4Qingz4Qingz 4Q1390333522140117111
12.Slussfors GamingSlussfors Gaming SLSG12130005377711113000
13.GG's All AroundGG's All Around GGAA111203313000100116255
14.E.Y.EE.Y.E E.Y.E11445515000901116011
15.DrillerzDrillerz DZ7110008144160008111
16.norragrängesnorragränges NG314011110221200015000
Week 3
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 31, 2022 - 19:15 CET
First Place
E.Y.EE.Y.E E.Y.E
Second Place
Them BoyzThem Boyz Them Boyz
Third Place
Quick Team EsportQuick Team Esport Quick Team Esport
Round 2
Round 2
October 31, 2022 - 19:55 CET
First Place
Made in MalmoMade in Malmo Made in Malmo
Second Place
E.Y.EE.Y.E E.Y.E
Third Place
4Qingz4Qingz 4Qingz
Round 3
Round 3
October 31, 2022 - 20:35 CET
First Place
Titanic Swim TeamTitanic Swim Team Titanic Swim Team
Second Place
GG's All AroundGG's All Around GG's All Around
Third Place
Slussfors GamingSlussfors Gaming Slussfors Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
October 31, 2022 - 21:15 CET
First Place
Quick Team EsportQuick Team Esport Quick Team Esport
Second Place
WagWansWagWans WagWans
Third Place
Them BoyzThem Boyz Them Boyz
PKPKPKPK
1.Made in MalmoMade in Malmo MIM4511022110212153336244
2.4Qingz4Qingz 4Q3110055357762887133
3.Titanic Swim TeamTitanic Swim Team TST311302210000110171716022
4.Attack FieldAttack Field AF303533906616033531010
5.Quick Team EsportQuick Team Esport QTE29904471661500011088
6.E.Y.EE.Y.E E.Y.E28110772633900010022
7.Creed x EsportsCreed x Esports CXE2771111153331101111088
8.Them BoyzThem Boyz TB232611442271003544
9.WagWansWagWans WW221503312044100112688
10.GG's All AroundGG's All Around GGAA2112000813326888122
11.YouMadBro?YouMadBro? YMB19539911000815513011
12.Slussfors GamingSlussfors Gaming SLSG1514000625535009033
13.välfärdvälfärd VFD146255160001403312044
14.DrillerzDrillerz DZ11811115000445514000
15.norragrängesnorragränges NG10440013000120114411
16.MenaceMenace MNCE416011140001302215011
Week 4
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 7, 2022 - 19:15 CET
First Place
WagWansWagWans WagWans
Second Place
E.Y.EE.Y.E E.Y.E
Third Place
Quick Team EsportQuick Team Esport Quick Team Esport
Round 2
Round 2
November 7, 2022 - 19:55 CET
First Place
WagWansWagWans WagWans
Second Place
Creed x EsportsCreed x Esports Creed x Esports
Third Place
Made in MalmoMade in Malmo Made in Malmo
Round 3
Round 3
November 7, 2022 - 20:35 CET
First Place
Creed x EsportsCreed x Esports Creed x Esports
Second Place
Quick Team EsportQuick Team Esport Quick Team Esport
Third Place
Them BoyzThem Boyz Them Boyz
Round 4
Round 4
November 7, 2022 - 21:15 CET
PKPKPKPK
1.WagWansWagWans WW4511010101107744339011
2.Creed x EsportsCreed x Esports CXE4115000267711011114433
3.Made in MalmoMade in Malmo MIM37627735771500011066
4.Them BoyzThem Boyz TB3344661400035442688
5.välfärdvälfärd VFD321207744665312120000
6.Attack FieldAttack Field AF2311066130441107710066
7.YouMadBro?YouMadBro? YMB2116000531010816616011
8.Quick Team EsportQuick Team Esport QTE20351111011263312044
9.E.Y.EE.Y.E E.Y.E19269990331200015011
10.GG's All AroundGG's All Around GGAA195322711190333544
11.4Qingz4Qingz 4Q1410000620062338166
12.Titanic Swim TeamTitanic Swim Team TST12902281221003314044
13.DrillerzDrillerz DZ12813315000130336233
14.Slussfors GamingSlussfors Gaming SLSG10710012022140115333
15.MenaceMenace MNCE913044100551600013000
16.norragrängesnorragränges NG61400016044710011011
Week 5
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 14, 2022 - 19:15 CET
First Place
Attack FieldAttack Field Attack Field
Second Place
E.Y.EE.Y.E E.Y.E
Third Place
Made in MalmoMade in Malmo Made in Malmo
Round 2
Round 2
November 14, 2022 - 19:55 CET
First Place
Quick Team EsportQuick Team Esport Quick Team Esport
Second Place
välfärdvälfärd välfärd
Third Place
GG's All AroundGG's All Around GG's All Around
Round 3
Round 3
November 14, 2022 - 20:35 CET
First Place
Creed x EsportsCreed x Esports Creed x Esports
Second Place
Slussfors GamingSlussfors Gaming Slussfors Gaming
Third Place
Quick Team EsportQuick Team Esport Quick Team Esport
Round 4
Round 4
November 14, 2022 - 21:15 CET
First Place
Attack FieldAttack Field Attack Field
Second Place
MenaceMenace Menace
Third Place
Quick Team EsportQuick Team Esport Quick Team Esport
PKPKPKPK
1.Quick Team EsportQuick Team Esport QTE4810011110101035883599
2.Attack FieldAttack Field AF4511010109022443311066
3.MenaceMenace MNCE364414141600071332688
4.Made in MalmoMade in Malmo MIM3435556299816610066
5.Slussfors GamingSlussfors Gaming SLSG31110774499265515000
6.välfärdvälfärd VFD305312122666901113022
7.Creed x EsportsCreed x Esports CXE30140111402211010108166
8.E.Y.EE.Y.E E.Y.E18262212022130004444
9.GG's All AroundGG's All Around GGAA1681333522150117133
10.4Qingz4Qingz 4Q1390008166140006244
11.Titanic Swim TeamTitanic Swim Team TST13120001103353559022
12.YouMadBro?YouMadBro? YMB13624413011110335300
13.DrillerzDrillerz DZ121301115000626614033
14.WagWansWagWans WW12710053551000011033
15.Them BoyzThem Boyz TB111500071221206612022
16.norragrängesnorragränges NG316000100221600016011

Performance[edit]

Top 5 Most Kills[edit]

# Player Total
1. Sweden Babanolis 48
2. Romania VixeN 44
3. Sweden HotNSpicy 39
4. Sweden Sammorack 34
5. Norway FEELIX 32

Top 5 Most Damage[edit]

# Player Total
1. Sweden Babanolis 11146.9
2. Sweden HotNSpicy 9303.9
3. Romania VixeN 7783.4
4. United Kingdom Jackylad 6957.5
5. Latvia marcis13 5834.3

Top 5 Most Assists[edit]

# Player Total
1. Romania VixeN 26
2. Sweden HotNSpicy 25
3. Sweden Sammorack 23
4. United Kingdom JackyLad 18
5. Thailand Narkotika 18

Top 5 Longest Kills[edit]

# Player Total
1. Sweden Klubba 638.6m
2. Sweden hoejie 576.1m
3. Latvia marcis13 526.1m
4. Sweden SpOckz 523.5m
5. Sweden Muskel 513.3m

References[edit]