G-Loot - Season 5

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]G-Loot - Season 5
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize pool:
$50,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-04-01
End Date:
2022-04-03
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
16

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Analysts:

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier February 16th - 20th, 2022
    • Single game-day elimination.
    • 4 Matches in RO256/128, 6 Matches in RO64, 8 Matches in RO32
    • 256 teams from Europe West (Top 12 moves on to Super Week)
    • 256 teams from Europe East (Top 10 moves on to Super Week)
    • 128 teams from Middle-East-Africa (Top 6 moves on to Super Week)


  • Super Week March 25th - 27th, 2022
    • 32 teams, 28 Qualified thru Open Qualifier, 4 from Monthly Showdown
    • 12 Matches (4 per day)
    • Top 8 advance to Grand Final.


  • Grand Final April 1st - 3rd, 2022
    • 16 Teams (8 Invited, 8 Qualified)
    • 18 Matches (6 per day)
    • Maporder:
    • (SUPER) Global Point Rule
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 10
A22nd 6
A33rd 5
A44th 4
A55th 3
A66th 2
A77th 1
A88th 1
A99 - 16th 0

In case of a tie, Tiebreakers are used in the following order:

  1. . Total Kill Points across all Matches
  2. . Team’s best performing Match based on Match Points (Kill+Placement = Match Points)
  3. . Team’s best performing Match based on Kill Points
  4. . Team’s Kill Points in the most recent Match
  5. . Team’s Placement Points in the most recent Match

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalKillsRound 1
Round 1
April 1, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL Esports
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Round 2
Round 2
April 1, 2022 - 18:45 CEST
First Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Second Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Third Place
DiNGDiNG DiNG
Round 3
Round 3
April 1, 2022 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Third Place
PolishPowerPolishPower PolishPower
Round 4
Round 4
April 1, 2022 - 20:15 CEST
First Place
HeroicHeroic Heroic
Second Place
EntropiqEntropiq Entropiq
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Round 5
Round 5
April 1, 2022 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
PolishPowerPolishPower PolishPower
Second Place
EXhalatioNEXhalatioN EXhalatioN
Third Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Round 6
Round 6
April 1, 2022 - 21:45 CEST
First Place
FutbolistFutbolist Futbolist
Second Place
Sakura ZensenSakura Zensen Sakura Zensen
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Round 7
Round 7
April 2, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL Esports
Second Place
NoNameYetNoNameYet NoNameYet
Third Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Round 8
Round 8
April 2, 2022 - 18:45 CEST
First Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Second Place
PolishPowerPolishPower PolishPower
Third Place
Sakura ZensenSakura Zensen Sakura Zensen
Round 9
Round 9
April 2, 2022 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Third Place
Sakura ZensenSakura Zensen Sakura Zensen
Round 10
Round 10
April 2, 2022 - 20:15 CEST
First Place
BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL Esports
Second Place
NoNameYetNoNameYet NoNameYet
Third Place
EXhalatioNEXhalatioN EXhalatioN
Round 11
Round 11
April 2, 2022 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
HeroicHeroic Heroic
Second Place
PolishPowerPolishPower PolishPower
Third Place
FutbolistFutbolist Futbolist
Round 12
Round 12
April 2, 2022 - 21:45 CEST
First Place
Sakura ZensenSakura Zensen Sakura Zensen
Second Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Third Place
NoNameYetNoNameYet NoNameYet
Round 13
Round 13
April 3, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Second Place
PolishPowerPolishPower PolishPower
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Round 14
Round 14
April 3, 2022 - 18:45 CEST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL Esports
Third Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Round 15
Round 15
April 3, 2022 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL Esports
Second Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Third Place
ENTERPRISEENTERPRISE ENTERPRISE
Round 16
Round 16
April 3, 2022 - 20:15 CEST
First Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Second Place
PolishPowerPolishPower PolishPower
Third Place
EntropiqEntropiq Entropiq
Round 17
Round 17
April 3, 2022 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Second Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Third Place
HeroicHeroic Heroic
Round 18
Round 18
April 3, 2022 - 21:45 CEST
First Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Second Place
EntropiqEntropiq Entropiq
Third Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team NLT1729113000110558122714435664400120441101010150005344130008155110141435332611111101111110663566
2.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI1378635779033110171710033622216000356690771108844441105516022120221107762885322903316000
3.BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL13477110551100053776233150441101111010106211900011015151600011044712226771108816011110335366
4.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Liquid1258726884422140003512128144356610044140116222160006277140333577449911022817762668177
5.PolishPowerPolishPower PP12469120116255355553111101111130228133265510055110222655444426551300014011268844446222
6.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe1198010022261010160001401144661404411011446626121212022100119033626614044449910011533311099
7.HeroicHeroic HERO1177981668111120111101212533310066140331102216000624411014147133446610033130331401135777144
8.EXhalatioNEXhalatioN EXN10982904471771305544222610109066535571774499358881441202215000150111003362551401113033
9.ENCEENCE ENCE9065623314022268812011120001501113011120111202290551401126991106681551601190332613134433
10.EntropiqEntropiq EIQ906115011120111000026111171337122904453338155810015011627714011622212022358871112699
11.DiNGDiNG DiNG85667177356671441301111000120667166100441100010066441110033904411022532244881501112055
12.Sakura ZensenSakura Zensen SZ804153331304462111602290002644160003533357771111200011099533353221501171111000015000
13.NoNameYetNoNameYet NNY7952443315044445511022130118144266613000714426339066355513022160119033150001601110022
14.Tokyo Manji GangTokyo Manji Gang TMG685811099100221101190441008853331501115044532214011714415000811112066710013055816614011
15.ENTERPRISEENTERPRISE ENT584014000536690118111160116277625581111300013055534413000100117122354412000120119011
16.FutbolistFutbolist FTB57341600016022150001501114011110774411160221400015000355553001600090668133110001304411022

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Russia Russia14 / 64 (22%)AIMLUL, alya, BatulinS, Besto, Ceh9, GOOSYARA666, Lu, Maxiz0r, Qwizzy, Sai1, Salik-, Ubah, wadezxzol, xmpl
2Finland Finland8 / 64 (13%)curexi, D1gg3r1, mxey, NOOKIE, PaG3, Rustanmar, SKUIJKE, Tiikzu
2Turkey Turkey8 / 64 (13%)CodeMarco, IGluttony, odunmavisi, Quetpa, Smashbae, Thenderlost, Ulseng, xLyron
4Norway Norway5 / 64 (8%)Aitzy, Himan, Jeemzz, Saltym8, TekkerZ
5Czech Republic Czechia4 / 64 (6%)Dedrix, FreeKill, Grendys, jANYY
5France France4 / 64 (6%)mOnKeY, pHILOU, Shiv, Toundo
5Poland Poland4 / 64 (6%)K4pii, KnorkiS, Krunio, Marcelek
5Ukraine Ukraine4 / 64 (6%)Dab00m, iZooom, Perfect1ks, spyrro
9Croatia Croatia3 / 64 (5%)ivas10, Lukarux, NIXZYEE
9Denmark Denmark3 / 64 (5%)Beami, clib, Gustav
9United Kingdom United Kingdom3 / 64 (5%)Fexx, TeaBone, vard
12Serbia Serbia2 / 64 (3%)Naylup, Qbettinhos
13Belarus Belarus1 / 64 (2%)Btm
13Georgia Georgia1 / 64 (2%)Mellman

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Team Streams[edit]

Map Broadcast[edit]

Team
Map StreamMap Stream
Twitch