G-Loot - Season 6

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]G-Loot - Season 6
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Game mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Prize Pool:
$50,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-07-22
End Date:
2022-07-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
16

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observers:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • Qualifier June 27 - July 3rd, 2022
    • Single game-day elimination.
    • 4 Matches in RO512, 6 Matches in RO256/RO128/RO64, 8 Matches in RO32
    • 512 teams from Europe (Top 10 moves on to Super Weekend)
    • 128 teams from Middle-East-Africa (Top 4 moves on to Super Weekend)


  • Super Weekend July 7th - 10th, 2022
    • Upper Group:
      • 16 teams, 7 Qualified through Open Qualifier, 1 Qualified through June Monthly Showdown, 8 Invited
      • 12 Matches (6 per day)
      • Top 8 advance to Grand Final, bottom 8 go to lower group
    • Lower Group:
      • 16 teams, 7 Qualified through Open Qualifier, 1 Qualified through June Monthly Showdown, bottom 8 from Upper Group
      • 12 Matches (6 per day)
      • Top 8 advance to Grand Final


  • Grand Final July 22nd - 24th, 2022
    • 16 Teams (8 Upper Group, 8 Lower Group)
    • 18 Matches (6 per day)
    • Maporder: MMMEEE
    • (SUPER) Global Point Rule (Updated June 2022)
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 10
A22nd 6
A33rd 5
A44th 4
A55th 3
A66th 2
A77th 1
A88th 1
A99 - 16th 0

In case of a tie, Tiebreakers are used in the following order: 'Updated June 2022

  1. . Total Placement Points across all Matches
  2. . Total Match Points on the last match (Kill+Placement = Match Points)
  3. . Team’s Placement Ranking on the last match
  4. . Total Damage on the last match

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalPlaceKillsRound 1
Round 1
July 22, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
PolishPowerPolishPower PolishPower
Second Place
HeroicHeroic Heroic
Third Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Round 2
Round 2
July 22, 2022 - 18:45 CEST
First Place
SKADESKADE SKADE
Second Place
Question MarkQuestion Mark Question Mark
Third Place
STARDUSTSTARDUST STARDUST
Round 3
Round 3
July 22, 2022 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
EntropiqEntropiq Entropiq
Third Place
Sakura ZensenSakura Zensen Sakura Zensen
Round 4
Round 4
July 22, 2022 - 20:15 CEST
First Place
SKADESKADE SKADE
Second Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Third Place
HeroicHeroic Heroic
Round 5
Round 5
July 22, 2022 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Third Place
BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL Esports
Round 6
Round 6
July 22, 2022 - 21:45 CEST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL Esports
Third Place
HeroicHeroic Heroic
Round 7
Round 7
July 23, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Second Place
BystandersBystanders Bystanders
Third Place
SKADESKADE SKADE
Round 8
Round 8
July 23, 2022 - 18:45 CEST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
BystandersBystanders Bystanders
Third Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Round 9
Round 9
July 23, 2022 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Second Place
BystandersBystanders Bystanders
Third Place
PolishPowerPolishPower PolishPower
Round 10
Round 10
July 23, 2022 - 20:15 CEST
First Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Second Place
Sakura ZensenSakura Zensen Sakura Zensen
Third Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Round 11
Round 11
July 23, 2022 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
Digital AthleticsDigital Athletics Digital Athletics
Third Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Round 12
Round 12
July 23, 2022 - 21:45 CEST
First Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Second Place
STARDUSTSTARDUST STARDUST
Third Place
EntropiqEntropiq Entropiq
Round 13
Round 13
July 24, 2022 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Second Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Third Place
Digital AthleticsDigital Athletics Digital Athletics
Round 14
Round 14
July 24, 2022 - 18:45 CEST
First Place
EntropiqEntropiq Entropiq
Second Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Third Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Round 15
Round 15
July 24, 2022 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team Northern Lights Team
Second Place
Question MarkQuestion Mark Question Mark
Third Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Round 16
Round 16
July 24, 2022 - 20:15 CEST
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
EntropiqEntropiq Entropiq
Third Place
Sakura ZensenSakura Zensen Sakura Zensen
Round 17
Round 17
July 24, 2022 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
PolishPowerPolishPower PolishPower
Second Place
ENCEENCE ENCE
Third Place
BystandersBystanders Bystanders
Round 18
Round 18
July 24, 2022 - 21:45 CEST
First Place
Digital AthleticsDigital Athletics Digital Athletics
Second Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Third Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Northern Lights TeamNorthern Lights Team NLT19474120359914000901126121281221304411055358881881101919621010444411044355511014141205562335377
2.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI18372111140668111110161610066110111111013131004411088130223533110661602211022269913044443311011261414
3.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe14052885388625514066160002666110558166100551109910099150001106626334444353314022100223599
4.PolishPowerPolishPower PP1334489110131311000440053669011904453881602235121244441402271774413131503310055160221107711000
5.EntropiqEntropiq EIQ12241819055150002688626611011120667166714444339066130113544622211011119033261212120114422
6.BystandersBystanders BSTN1063967130114466538871004455100222677261111265514022904481668155810071119011352210011
7.HeroicHeroic HERO105337226449022815535667144358813000140227111623371779044130225366533381114410109044
8.Question MarkQuestion Mark QM983365810026121262119000623344006210101103316000535511033530090551402226991300053778155
9.SKADESKADE SKD8429551105511011111600011077100551601135441503310000160001201162551500071668133110331301116000
10.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Liquid80176315022120111501112066120225322160001303312077110118155150331404413033120441109971886222
11.Digital AthleticsDigital Athletics DA773740442216011120111500016011711114011444462447111269910000351116000621162441502211077
12.STARDUSTSTARDUST STD70264412000352210022442213033140111203353229011812253332613135333100001401171331603312000
13.BBL EsportsBBL Esports BBL681751100331304411044815535662677110441201111044130111600012000100446222110005311904414011
14.Sakura ZensenSakura Zensen SZ60283262005322352213011534462119011810015011261110000110221603311022150773555810015000
15.ENCEENCE ENCE601941160111001010711114000140338133441190221400015022353314011711112022160001004426777100
16.Creed x EsportsCreed x Esports CXE51153671007144130001104415011150221500062005322120114433130001202290224422150441400013099

Additional Content[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Turkey Turkey12 / 64 (19%)Apocalyp, Celtikoglu, CodeMarco, Hueth, Mertgungor, Metebey, Mitraleius, Nailqop13, Quetpa, Shilla, Smashbae, Thenderlost
2Finland Finland10 / 64 (16%)curexi, D1gg3r1, Jembty, mxey, NOOKIE, PaG3, Rustanmar, SKUIJKE, Tiikzu, Xiong
3Russia Russia8 / 64 (13%)ADOUZ1E, alya, BatulinS, DaNt3-, Faultlessly, Lu, ubah, xmpl
4Denmark Denmark7 / 64 (11%)Beami, clib, Flamyy, Gustav, Herkii, Hjort, Keano
5Norway Norway6 / 64 (9%)Aitzy, Himan, IntenZ, Jeemzz, Saltym8, TekkerZ
6Poland Poland4 / 64 (6%)K4pii, KnorkiS, Krunio, Marcelek
7United Kingdom United Kingdom3 / 64 (5%)Fexx, TeaBone, vard
8Croatia Croatia2 / 64 (3%)ivas10, Lukarux
8Czech Republic Czechia2 / 64 (3%)Nowikk, PiXeL1K
8Lithuania Lithuania2 / 64 (3%)BLUES7AR, Gaxy
8Serbia Serbia2 / 64 (3%)Naylup, Qbettinhos
8Ukraine Ukraine2 / 64 (3%)Perfect1ks, spyrro
13Estonia Estonia1 / 64 (2%)raixx
13Georgia Georgia1 / 64 (2%)Mellman
13Kazakhstan Kazakhstan1 / 64 (2%)HoBBitEz
13Slovenia Slovenia1 / 64 (2%)woxezlul

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

Team Streams[edit]

Map Broadcast[edit]

Team
Map StreamMap Stream
Twitch