Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

GLL Nations Royale - Spring 2020 EMEA

[e][h]GLL Nations Royale - Spring 2020 EMEA
League Information
Series:
GLL Nations Royale Nations Royale
Organizer:
GLL
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
War Mode FPP
Platform:
Start Date:
2020-05-18
End Date:
2020-06-03
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

GLL Nations Royale is the first ever 32v32 Nation-based tournament. In total over 30 countries across Europe, Americas & OCE participated, using War Mode FPP.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

TBA

Format[edit]

  • Upper Bracket matches are Bo5
  • Lower Bracket prior to LBR5-6 are Bo3
  • LB & UB Finals, Consolidation & Grand Finals are Bo7

Team Procedure[edit]

  • Each country will feature 32 players
    • GLL will appointed a General for each country based on their career and streaming profile.
      • 23 Players will be picked by the General
      • 8 Players will qualify through the open qualifier
        • No open qualifier hosted for Cambodia, all players are drafted instead
      • The final player is the General.

Prize Pool[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Russia
3
Bosnia
?
Hungary
3
Poland
1
Greece & Cyprus
3
Belarus
?
Kazakhstan
3
Slovakia
?
Finland
3
Israel
0
Sweden
3
Estonia
0
Turkey
3
Latvia
?
Norway
3
Romania
?
Germany
3
Tunisia
0
France
3
Croatia
?
Ukraine
3
Austria
?
Portugal
3
UK
0
Czechia
3
Lebanon
0
Kosovo & Albania
3
Spain
0
Denmark
3
Switzerland
?
Serbia
?
Benelux
3
Upper Bracket Round 2
Russia
3
Hungary
0
Greece & Cyprus
1
Kazakhstan
3
Finland
3
Sweden
1
Turkey
3
Norway
1
Germany
3
France
?
Ukraine
3
Portugal
1
Czechia
3
Kosovo & Albania
0
Denmark
2
Benelux
3
Upper Bracket Round 3
Russia
3
Kazakhstan
0
Finland
0
Turkey
3
Germany
0
Ukraine
3
Czechia
2
Benelux
3
Upper Bracket Round 4
Russia
0
Turkey
3
Ukraine
3
Benelux
1
Upper Bracket Final
Turkey
Ukraine
Lower Bracket Round 1
Bosnia
?
Poland
2
Belarus
2
Slovakia
?
Israel
0
Estonia
2
Latvia
2
Romania
?
Tunisia
2
Croatia
?
Austria
?
UK
2
Lebanon
2
Spain
0
Switzerland
?
Serbia
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
Denmark
3
Poland
1
Kosovo & Albania
3
Belarus
?
Portugal
2
Estonia
3
France
3
Latvia
?
Norway
3
Tunisia
?
Sweden
3
UK
0
Greece & Cyprus
3
Lebanon
2
Hungary
3
Serbia
?
Lower Bracket Round 3
Denmark
3
Kosovo & Albania
0
Estonia
3
France
?
Norway
3
Sweden
0
Greece & Cyprus
1
Hungary
3
Lower Bracket Round 4
Finland
3
Denmark
0
Kazakhstan
3
Estonia
1
Czechia
?
Norway
3
Germany
0
Hungary
3
Lower Bracket Round 5
Finland
3
Kazakhstan
1
Norway
0
Hungary
3
Lower Bracket Round 6
Benelux
Finland
Russia
Hungary
Lower Bracket Round 7
Lower Bracket Final
Grand Final

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaNorway
Streams

References[edit]