GLL Grand Slam: PUBG Classic

[e][h]GLL Grand Slam: PUBG Classic
League Information
Series:
GLL Grand Slam GLL Grand Slam
Organizer:
GLL
Type:
Offline
Location:
Sweden Stockholm
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Prize Pool:
$300,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-07-19
End Date:
2019-07-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

The GLL Grand Slam: PUBG Classic is the second Global Event of the 2019 circuit. Represents best teams from the western regions in Phase 2.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Desk Host:
    • United Kingdom Pala (Pala Gilroy Sen)
  • Stage Host:
  • Interviewer:
    • TBA
  • Thai Commentators:
    • Thailand yArm (Natdanai Sriglindee)
    • Thailand Fame (Supanut Wannasangkhum)
    • Thailand BOM (Ittipol Panikabutr)
  • Desk Host:
  • Russian Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Grand Finals: July 19th - 21st, 2019
    • 18 matches (6 per day)

Prize Pool[edit]

$300,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below + 25% of the unique in-game items sales equally split to the teams.


Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 *July 1st - Brazil and1FPS, Brazil raspu, Brazil rustyzera and Brazil ps1co leaves Brazilian Crusaders e-Sports.[1].
2 *July 15th - Brazil and1FPS, Brazil raspu, Brazil rustyzera and Brazil ps1co joins RED Canids.[2].

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and GridPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 19, 2019 - 16:30 CEST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
Tempo Storm
Third Place
Bitloft
Round 2
Round 2
July 19, 2019 - 17:25 CEST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
RED Canids
Third Place
G2 Esports
Round 3
Round 3
July 19, 2019 - 18:10 CEST
First Place
The Rumblers
Second Place
Bitloft
Third Place
Tempo Storm
Round 4
Round 4
July 19, 2019 - 19:05 CEST
First Place
Spacestation Gaming
Second Place
Ghost Gaming
Third Place
Pittsburgh Knights
Round 5
Round 5
July 19, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
The Rumblers
Second Place
Team Liquid
Third Place
Spacestation Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
July 19, 2019 - 20:55 CEST
First Place
Ghost Gaming
Second Place
Natus Vincere
Third Place
The Rumblers
Round 7
Round 7
July 20, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
First Place
G2 Esports
Second Place
Athletico Esports
Third Place
RED Canids
Round 8
Round 8
July 20, 2019 - 16:55 CEST
First Place
FaZe Clan
Second Place
RED Canids
Third Place
G2 Esports
Round 9
Round 9
July 20, 2019 - 17:50 CEST
First Place
Athletico Esports
Second Place
FaZe Clan
Third Place
Tempo Storm
Round 10
Round 10
July 20, 2019 - 18:45 CEST
First Place
G2 Esports
Second Place
Ghost Gaming
Third Place
Pittsburgh Knights
Round 11
Round 11
July 20, 2019 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
Athletico Esports
Second Place
FaZe Clan
Third Place
Pittsburgh Knights
Round 12
Round 12
July 20, 2019 - 20:35 CEST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
Team Liquid
Third Place
Bitloft
Round 13
Round 13
July 21, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
First Place
Bitloft
Second Place
Team Liquid
Third Place
The Rumblers
Round 14
Round 14
July 21, 2019 - 16:55 CEST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
The Rumblers
Third Place
Athletico Esports
Round 15
Round 15
July 21, 2019 - 17:50 CEST
First Place
Athletico Esports
Second Place
FaZe Clan
Third Place
Natus Vincere
Round 16
Round 16
July 21, 2019 - 18:45 CEST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
G2 Esports
Third Place
FaZe Clan
Round 17
Round 17
July 21, 2019 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
Cloud9
Second Place
Athletico Esports
Third Place
Team Liquid
Round 18
Round 18
July 21, 2019 - 20:35 CEST
First Place
FaZe Clan
Second Place
Team Liquid
Third Place
Team Singularity
PGPGPGPGPGPGPGPGPGPGPGPGPGPGPGPGPGPG
1. FaZe162130661106644991302244448166110331101010263312044261616625514022160002688354462771101111
2. Athletico151536653551008871441202244772611111301111010101401111011119000713335441109914033266614011
3. Na`Vi1491101414150001402216000100662677812253441601144338111110779011110141435441101212140115377
4. Liquid14344551109916000448826776244623310033441414150221602226662666100227133531135222677
5. G2141150443533623362995355130111108835221406611014145322160005344443312000261414110557144
6. Bitloft97352210033261111120221603315000100339022626611022140443577110101013000140339033532212033
7. Ghost961600012044130332611902211012121600014022715526336255443381551200010011814444666233
8. RUM941400013000110555366110101035771501181111202213011110111202235112655130224411813313011
9. SSG9211044811153001101313355590221403344551104481221203371121210033140448122130221200016011
10. Knights8910022902290223510106200120005344120228122357735771402213022906653441200090114488
11. C98412022140001102281007144140114444110991501110033903310066120665344160111600011010108188
12. TS7926114422355515000140225322130117144351116011130221102262778144447710033130339011
13. RED7881002611117144110001503311033355526661001171111500015011445562669044150001600011022
14. INC68625516022810010033110331602290556222534453887100130001501171441500062551008815011
15. SNG6590117177120119022811171007144160441300062664400813316000150006244718871333511
16. HYB367133624415044140111300010011120111500090229000100225333110111103311022110111501110011

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEngSpeakingThailandSouth KoreaRussiaVietnamTurkeySpainTaiwanPortugalGermanyFinland
Streams

Team Streams[edit]

In addition, each of the 16 GLL teams will streamed their own player perspectives.

Team







Twitch







Team







Twitch







Videos and Photos[edit]

Road to GLL[edit]

NPL vs PEL[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Player Spotlights[edit]

VODs[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Brazilian Crusaders e-Sports (2019-07-01). "About BRC. " [Sobre a BRC] (in Brazil Portuguese).
  2. RED Canids (2019-07-15). "New Squad. " [Novo Squad] (in Brazil Portuguese).