GLL Grand Slam: PUBG Classic

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]GLL Grand Slam: PUBG Classic
League Information
Series:
GLL Grand Slam GLL Grand Slam
Organizer:
GLL
Type:
Offline
Location:
Sweden Stockholm
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$300,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-07-19
End Date:
2019-07-21
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

The GLL Grand Slam: PUBG Classic is the second Global Event of the 2019 circuit. Represents best teams from the western regions in Phase 2.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Desk Host:
    • United Kingdom Pala (Pala Gilroy Sen)
  • Stage Host:
  • Observer Director:
  • Thai Commentators:
    • Thailand yArm (Natdanai Sriglindee)
    • Thailand Fame (Supanut Wannasangkhum)
    • Thailand BOM (Ittipol Panikabutr)
  • Analysts:
    • Turkey root (Özgür Alagül)
    • Turkey Gtrst (Anil Can Basaran)
  • Turkish Commentators:
  • Desk Host:
  • Russian Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Grand Finals: July 19th - 21st, 2019
    • 18 matches (6 per day)

Prize Pool[edit]

$300,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below + 25% of the unique in-game items sales equally split to the teams.


Participants[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 *July 1st - Brazil and1FPS, Brazil raspu, Brazil rustyzera and Brazil ps1co leaves Brazilian Crusaders e-Sports.[1].
2 *July 15th - Brazil and1FPS, Brazil raspu, Brazil rustyzera and Brazil ps1co joins RED Canids.[2].

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
July 19, 2019 - 16:30 CEST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
Tempo StormTempo Storm Tempo Storm
Third Place
BitloftBitloft Bitloft
Round 2
Round 2
July 19, 2019 - 17:25 CEST
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
RED CanidsRED Canids RED Canids
Third Place
G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2 Esports
Round 3
Round 3
July 19, 2019 - 18:10 CEST
First Place
The RumblersThe Rumblers The Rumblers
Second Place
BitloftBitloft Bitloft
Third Place
Tempo StormTempo Storm Tempo Storm
Round 4
Round 4
July 19, 2019 - 19:05 CEST
First Place
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
Second Place
Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost Gaming
Third Place
Pittsburgh KnightsPittsburgh Knights Pittsburgh Knights
Round 5
Round 5
July 19, 2019 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
The RumblersThe Rumblers The Rumblers
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
July 19, 2019 - 20:55 CEST
First Place
Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost Gaming
Second Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Third Place
The RumblersThe Rumblers The Rumblers
Round 7
Round 7
July 20, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
First Place
G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2 Esports
Second Place
Athletico EsportsAthletico Esports Athletico Esports
Third Place
RED CanidsRED Canids RED Canids
Round 8
Round 8
July 20, 2019 - 16:55 CEST
First Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Second Place
RED CanidsRED Canids RED Canids
Third Place
G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2 Esports
Round 9
Round 9
July 20, 2019 - 17:50 CEST
First Place
Athletico EsportsAthletico Esports Athletico Esports
Second Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Third Place
Tempo StormTempo Storm Tempo Storm
Round 10
Round 10
July 20, 2019 - 18:45 CEST
First Place
G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2 Esports
Second Place
Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost Gaming
Third Place
Pittsburgh KnightsPittsburgh Knights Pittsburgh Knights
Round 11
Round 11
July 20, 2019 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
Athletico EsportsAthletico Esports Athletico Esports
Second Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Third Place
Pittsburgh KnightsPittsburgh Knights Pittsburgh Knights
Round 12
Round 12
July 20, 2019 - 20:35 CEST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
BitloftBitloft Bitloft
Round 13
Round 13
July 21, 2019 - 16:00 CEST
First Place
BitloftBitloft Bitloft
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
The RumblersThe Rumblers The Rumblers
Round 14
Round 14
July 21, 2019 - 16:55 CEST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
The RumblersThe Rumblers The Rumblers
Third Place
Athletico EsportsAthletico Esports Athletico Esports
Round 15
Round 15
July 21, 2019 - 17:50 CEST
First Place
Athletico EsportsAthletico Esports Athletico Esports
Second Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Third Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Round 16
Round 16
July 21, 2019 - 18:45 CEST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2 Esports
Third Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Round 17
Round 17
July 21, 2019 - 19:40 CEST
First Place
Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud9
Second Place
Athletico EsportsAthletico Esports Athletico Esports
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Round 18
Round 18
July 21, 2019 - 20:35 CEST
First Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
Team SingularityTeam Singularity Team Singularity
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe162130661106644991302244448166110331101010263312044261616625514022160002688354462771101111
2.Athletico EsportsAthletico Esports Athletico151536653551008871441202244772611111301111010101401111011119000713335441109914033266614011
3.Natus VincereNatus Vincere Na`Vi1491101414150001402216000100662677812253441601144338111110779011110141435441101212140115377
4.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Liquid14344551109916000448826776244623310033441414150221602226662666100227133531135222677
5.G2 EsportsG2 Esports G2141150443533623362995355130111108835221406611014145322160005344443312000261414110557144
6.BitloftBitloft Bitloft97352210033261111120221603315000100339022626611022140443577110101013000140339033532212033
7.Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost961600012044130332611902211012121600014022715526336255443381551200010011814444666233
8.The RumblersThe Rumblers RUM941400013000110555366110101035771501181111202213011110111202235112655130224411813313011
9.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG9211044811153001101313355590221403344551104481221203371121210033140448122130221200016011
10.Pittsburgh KnightsPittsburgh Knights Knights8910022902290223510106200120005344120228122357735771402213022906653441200090114488
11.Cloud9Cloud9 C98412022140001102281007144140114444110991501110033903310066120665344160111600011010108188
12.Tempo StormTempo Storm TS7926114422355515000140225322130117144351116011130221102262778144447710033130339011
13.RED CanidsRED Canids RED7881002611117144110001503311033355526661001171111500015011445562669044150001600011022
14.IncognitoIncognito INC68625516022810010033110331602290556222534453887100130001501171441500062551008815011
15.Team SingularityTeam Singularity SNG6590117177120119022811171007144160441300062664400813316000150006244718871333511
16.Hell Yeah BrotherHell Yeah Brother HYB367133624415044140111300010011120111500090229000100225333110111103311022110111501110011

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingThailandSouth KoreaRussiaVietnamTurkeySpainTaiwanPortugalGermanyFinland
Streams

Team Streams[edit]

In addition, each of the 16 GLL teams will streamed their own player perspectives.

Team
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan
Pittsburgh KnightsPittsburgh Knights
G2 EsportsG2 Esports
Natus VincereNatus Vincere
RED CanidsRED Canids
Team SingularityTeam Singularity
BitloftBitloft
Twitch







Team
Tempo StormTempo Storm
Cloud9Cloud9
The RumblersThe Rumblers
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming
Ghost GamingGhost Gaming
Hell Yeah BrotherHell Yeah Brother
Athletico EsportsAthletico Esports
IncognitoIncognito
Twitch







Videos and Photos[edit]

Road to GLL[edit]

NPL vs PEL[edit]

Highlights[edit]

Player Spotlights[edit]

VODs[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Brazilian Crusaders e-Sports (2019-07-01). "About BRC. " [Sobre a BRC] (in Brazil Portuguese).
  2. RED Canids (2019-07-15). "New Squad. " [Novo Squad] (in Brazil Portuguese).