GLL LATAM Masters - Phase 3

[e][h]GLL LATAM Masters - Phase 3
League Information
Series:
GLL LATAM Masters GLL LATAM Masters
LATAM PUBG Pro Series LATAM Pro Series
Organizer:
GLL
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Prize Pool:
$50,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-10-05
End Date:
2019-10-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


GLL LATAM Masters is a PUBG professional circuit in Latin America. The event is a part of LATAM's 2019 Official Pro Circuit season held by PUBG Corporation. The 2019 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2019.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]

Portuguese Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators & Analysts:
Spanish Broadcast[edit]

Format[edit]


  • SUPER: For "2019 Phase 3 Bluezone Timing" Click here
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 180 270 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.55 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 0
4 0 60 150 3 0.6 0.56 1
5 0 50 120 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 120 8 0.65 0.56 0
7 0 50 90 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 50 60 14 0.7 0.56 1
9 0 10 160 18 0.001 10 0
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 120 240 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.7 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 1
4 0 60 100 3 0.6 0.56 0
5 0 50 80 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 60 8 0.65 0.56 1
7 0 20 40 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 10 40 14 0.6 0.56 0
9 0 10 100 18 0.001 10 0

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

LPPS Phase 2 - Best 10[edit]

Brazil Premier League - Top 3[edit]

Qualifier - Top 3[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 Brazil FLG left Sharks Esports [1] .
2 VerTu Clan roster acquired by Redemption POA [2] .
3 Sharks Esports left his pubg roster [3] .
4 Brazil OzNe joins to Coffee Break

Results[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. FURIA Esports W1 104W2 108W3 0212
2. RED Canids W1 72W2 130W3 0202
3. Black Dragons e-Sports W1 123W2 78W3 0201
4. Team Singularity W1 63W2 100W3 0163
5. Redemption POA W1 70W2 78W3 0148
6. Laranja Mecânica W1 42W2 98W3 0140
7. Japish Japish W1 65W2 66W3 0131
8. Space Monkeys W1 73W2 49W3 0122
9. Furious Gaming W1 59W2 53W3 0112
10. THREE AND A GADO MEN W1 40W2 71W3 0111
11. PRONETAGEM W1 58W2 53W3 0111
12. Cream Esports W1 77W2 32W3 0109
13. YeaH Gaming W1 56W2 47W3 0103
14. Coffee Break W1 67W2 32W3 099
15. No Org W1 48W2 38W3 086
16. Furacão Gaming W1 32W2 41W3 073
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 5, 2019
First Place
Furious Gaming
Second Place
Coffee Break
Third Place
Redemption POA
Round 2
Round 2
October 5, 2019
First Place
Black Dragons e-Sports
Second Place
Redemption POA
Third Place
No Org
Round 3
Round 3
October 5, 2019
First Place
PRONETAGEM
Second Place
FURIA Esports
Third Place
Cream Esports
Round 4
Round 4
October 5, 2019
First Place
No Org
Second Place
Japish Japish
Third Place
FURIA Esports
Round 5
Round 5
October 5, 2019
First Place
Coffee Break
Second Place
Japish Japish
Third Place
FURIA Esports
Round 6
Round 6
October 5, 2019
First Place
YeaH Gaming
Second Place
Black Dragons e-Sports
Third Place
Space Monkeys
Round 7
Round 7
October 6, 2019
First Place
Black Dragons e-Sports
Second Place
Cream Esports
Third Place
Space Monkeys
Round 8
Round 8
October 6, 2019
First Place
FURIA Esports
Second Place
Laranja Mecânica
Third Place
Redemption POA
Round 9
Round 9
October 6, 2019
First Place
Black Dragons e-Sports
Second Place
Space Monkeys
Third Place
PRONETAGEM
Round 10
Round 10
October 6, 2019
First Place
Cream Esports
Second Place
Space Monkeys
Third Place
FURIA Esports
Round 11
Round 11
October 6, 2019
First Place
Team Singularity
Second Place
Black Dragons e-Sports
Third Place
Furious Gaming
Round 12
Round 12
October 6, 2019
First Place
RED Canids
Second Place
Redemption POA
Third Place
THREE AND A GADO MEN
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. BD123445511014141501181221001126121211099714411099905526998133
2. FUR10410044140222613133566357711066100551101010626635551504410033
3. CRM779000533335771201112033901126881302210011110161653669022
4. SPM738100160111300013044441010354435331005526101026551200013044
5. RED726299903344551601115000713362554433716653221000011088
6. RDP70352226331201111022110115344441135448133814414022261212
7. CB67265571558133100111101414811115055140001500013033623314066
8. JPS655355442262332666264414044903353001102271331107715011
9. SNG631202211022100119099534462661102216022444415000110664422
10. FG5911088120441107753336211130001204462551201114011352216011
11. NET587122130221104444009011100111402290553533621144776222
12. YHG5613044100447155140008122110111116000110661401110011130117188
13. NRG48150113566901111088160000000150008144532211055902212000
14. MEC42140008133140116277130004411130112655904412022713311011
15. TGM40110221500053661500071661600053118111130221600081443544
16. FRC321601162221600071331401112000713312022160114466160115311
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 12, 2019
First Place
RED Canids
Second Place
Laranja Mecânica
Third Place
FURIA Esports
Round 2
Round 2
October 12, 2019
First Place
FURIA Esports
Second Place
Laranja Mecânica
Third Place
Furacão Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
October 12, 2019
First Place
Black Dragons e-Sports
Second Place
Japish Japish
Third Place
Furacão Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
October 12, 2019
First Place
Team Singularity
Second Place
Black Dragons e-Sports
Third Place
RED Canids
Round 5
Round 5
October 12, 2019
First Place
Laranja Mecânica
Second Place
THREE AND A GADO MEN
Third Place
Black Dragons e-Sports
Round 6
Round 6
October 12, 2019
First Place
RED Canids
Second Place
FURIA Esports
Third Place
Black Dragons e-Sports
Round 7
Round 7
October 13, 2019
First Place
FURIA Esports
Second Place
PRONETAGEM
Third Place
No Org
Round 8
Round 8
October 13, 2019
First Place
RED Canids
Second Place
FURIA Esports
Third Place
Redemption POA
Round 9
Round 9
October 13, 2019
First Place
THREE AND A GADO MEN
Second Place
Japish Japish
Third Place
RED Canids
Round 10
Round 10
October 13, 2019
First Place
THREE AND A GADO MEN
Second Place
RED Canids
Third Place
Team Singularity
Round 11
Round 11
October 13, 2019
First Place
Furious Gaming
Second Place
Redemption POA
Third Place
Team Singularity
Round 12
Round 12
October 13, 2019
First Place
Laranja Mecânica
Second Place
YeaH Gaming
Third Place
Redemption POA
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. RED1301104415033150223555629911012125355110171735882666534416011
2. FUR10835661107781886211140552611111101010265581331501181229077
3. SNG1001001171554477110111181117188448862446255351010354412011
4. MEC9826662677110227133110774433900053771001171881006611077
5. RDP78535553776211441116000140221204435101090221003326883577
6. BD78160001100011011112688354435221003390224466622290228155
7. TGM71150001200014000904426771004481001600011010101101010130005366
8. JPS66625581332688110229033531115022714426338122449915000
9. NET53904462441600053661101111000264410000120334488624411022
10. FG531207744441302214000536662006200811115011160001108810022
11. SPM49445514011100331203310055150221303311033130225366140004455
12. YHG471104410022903313033444481331600012011715512000110442666
13. FRC4113022359935228144120001600011022150001100014000120336266
14. NRG38815590225344150001500012022351111130221600090331600014000
15. CRM327100130331200010088714413022140661400014044130111500013022
16. CB3214000160227122160001304490557100441153331100071447100
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 19, 2019
Round 2
Round 2
October 19, 2019
Round 3
Round 3
October 19, 2019
Round 4
Round 4
October 19, 2019
Round 5
Round 5
October 19, 2019
Round 6
Round 6
October 19, 2019
Round 7
Round 7
October 20, 2019
Round 8
Round 8
October 20, 2019
Round 9
Round 9
October 20, 2019
Round 10
Round 10
October 20, 2019
Round 11
Round 11
October 20, 2019
Round 12
Round 12
October 20, 2019
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. BD0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
2. CB0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
3. CRM0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
4. FRC0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
5. FUR0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
6. FG0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
7. JPS0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
8. MEC0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
9. NRG0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
10. NET0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
11. RED0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
12. RDP0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
13. SNG0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
14. SPM0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
15. TGM0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000
16. YHG0000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEngSpeakingSpainBrazil
Streams

References[edit]