GLL LATAM Masters - Phase 3

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]GLL LATAM Masters - Phase 3
League Information
Series:
GLL LATAM Masters GLL LATAM Masters
LATAM PUBG Pro Series LATAM Pro Series
Organizer:
GLL
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$50,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-10-05
End Date:
2019-10-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


GLL LATAM Masters is a PUBG professional circuit in Latin America. The event is a part of LATAM's 2019 Official Pro Circuit season held by PUBG Corporation. The 2019 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2019.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

English Broadcast[edit]
  • Observer:

Portuguese Broadcast[edit]

  • Commentators & Analysts:
Spanish Broadcast[edit]

Format[edit]


  • SUPER: For "2019 Phase 3 Bluezone Timing" Click here
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 180 270 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.55 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 0
4 0 60 150 3 0.6 0.56 1
5 0 50 120 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 120 8 0.65 0.56 0
7 0 50 90 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 50 60 14 0.7 0.56 1
9 0 10 160 18 0.001 10 0
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 120 240 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.7 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 1
4 0 60 100 3 0.6 0.56 0
5 0 50 80 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 60 8 0.65 0.56 1
7 0 20 40 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 10 40 14 0.6 0.56 0
9 0 10 100 18 0.001 10 0

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

LPPS Phase 2 - Best 10[edit]

Brazil Premier League - Top 3[edit]

Qualifier - Top 3[edit]

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 Brazil FLG left Sharks Esports [1] .
2 VerTu Clan roster acquired by Redemption POA [2] .
3 Sharks Esports left his pubg roster [3] .
4 Brazil OzNe joins to Coffee Break

Results[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. RED CanidsRED Canids RED Canids W1 72W2 130W3 135337
2. FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports FURIA Esports W1 104W2 108W3 69281
3. Black Dragons e-SportsBlack Dragons e-Sports Black Dragons e-Sports W1 123W2 78W3 75276
4. Redemption POARedemption POA Redemption POA W1 70W2 78W3 97245
5. Japish JapishJapish Japish Japish Japish W1 65W2 66W3 95226
6. Team SingularityTeam Singularity Team Singularity W1 63W2 100W3 61224
7. Space MonkeysSpace Monkeys Space Monkeys W1 73W2 49W3 83205
8. Laranja MecânicaLaranja Mecânica Laranja Mecânica W1 42W2 98W3 62202
9. Furious GamingFurious Gaming Furious Gaming W1 59W2 53W3 81193
10. YeaH GamingYeaH Gaming YeaH Gaming W1 56W2 47W3 68171
11. PRONETAGEMPRONETAGEM PRONETAGEM W1 58W2 53W3 43154
12. No OrgNo Org No Org W1 48W2 38W3 63149
13. Cream EsportsCream Esports Cream Esports W1 77W2 32W3 38147
14. Coffee BreakCoffee Break Coffee Break W1 67W2 32W3 45144
15. THREE AND A GADO MENTHREE AND A GADO MEN THREE AND A GADO MEN W1 40W2 71W3 29140
16. Furacão GamingFuracão Gaming Furacão Gaming W1 32W2 41W3 30103
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 5, 2019
First Place
Furious GamingFurious Gaming Furious Gaming
Second Place
Coffee BreakCoffee Break Coffee Break
Third Place
Redemption POARedemption POA Redemption POA
Round 2
Round 2
October 5, 2019
First Place
Black Dragons e-SportsBlack Dragons e-Sports Black Dragons e-Sports
Second Place
Redemption POARedemption POA Redemption POA
Third Place
No OrgNo Org No Org
Round 3
Round 3
October 5, 2019
First Place
PRONETAGEMPRONETAGEM PRONETAGEM
Second Place
FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports FURIA Esports
Third Place
Cream EsportsCream Esports Cream Esports
Round 4
Round 4
October 5, 2019
First Place
No OrgNo Org No Org
Second Place
Japish JapishJapish Japish Japish Japish
Third Place
FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports FURIA Esports
Round 5
Round 5
October 5, 2019
First Place
Coffee BreakCoffee Break Coffee Break
Second Place
Japish JapishJapish Japish Japish Japish
Third Place
FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports FURIA Esports
Round 6
Round 6
October 5, 2019
First Place
YeaH GamingYeaH Gaming YeaH Gaming
Second Place
Black Dragons e-SportsBlack Dragons e-Sports Black Dragons e-Sports
Third Place
Space MonkeysSpace Monkeys Space Monkeys
Round 7
Round 7
October 6, 2019
First Place
Black Dragons e-SportsBlack Dragons e-Sports Black Dragons e-Sports
Second Place
Cream EsportsCream Esports Cream Esports
Third Place
Space MonkeysSpace Monkeys Space Monkeys
Round 8
Round 8
October 6, 2019
First Place
FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports FURIA Esports
Second Place
Laranja MecânicaLaranja Mecânica Laranja Mecânica
Third Place
Redemption POARedemption POA Redemption POA
Round 9
Round 9
October 6, 2019
First Place
Black Dragons e-SportsBlack Dragons e-Sports Black Dragons e-Sports
Second Place
Space MonkeysSpace Monkeys Space Monkeys
Third Place
PRONETAGEMPRONETAGEM PRONETAGEM
Round 10
Round 10
October 6, 2019
First Place
Cream EsportsCream Esports Cream Esports
Second Place
Space MonkeysSpace Monkeys Space Monkeys
Third Place
FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports FURIA Esports
Round 11
Round 11
October 6, 2019
First Place
Team SingularityTeam Singularity Team Singularity
Second Place
Black Dragons e-SportsBlack Dragons e-Sports Black Dragons e-Sports
Third Place
Furious GamingFurious Gaming Furious Gaming
Round 12
Round 12
October 6, 2019
First Place
RED CanidsRED Canids RED Canids
Second Place
Redemption POARedemption POA Redemption POA
Third Place
THREE AND A GADO MENTHREE AND A GADO MEN THREE AND A GADO MEN
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Black Dragons e-SportsBlack Dragons e-Sports BD123445511014141501181221001126121211099714411099905526998133
2.FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports FUR10410044140222613133566357711066100551101010626635551504410033
3.Cream EsportsCream Esports CRM779000533335771201112033901126881302210011110161653669022
4.Space MonkeysSpace Monkeys SPM738100160111300013044441010354435331005526101026551200013044
5.RED CanidsRED Canids RED726299903344551601115000713362554433716653221000011088
6.Redemption POARedemption POA RDP70352226331201111022110115344441135448133814414022261212
7.Coffee BreakCoffee Break CB67265571558133100111101414811115055140001500013033623314066
8.Japish JapishJapish Japish JPS655355442262332666264414044903353001102271331107715011
9.Team SingularityTeam Singularity SNG631202211022100119099534462661102216022444415000110664422
10.Furious GamingFurious Gaming FG5911088120441107753336211130001204462551201114011352216011
11.PRONETAGEMPRONETAGEM NET587122130221104444009011100111402290553533621144776222
12.YeaH GamingYeaH Gaming YHG5613044100447155140008122110111116000110661401110011130117188
13.No OrgNo Org NRG48150113566901111088160000000150008144532211055902212000
14.Laranja MecânicaLaranja Mecânica MEC42140008133140116277130004411130112655904412022713311011
15.THREE AND A GADO MENTHREE AND A GADO MEN TGM40110221500053661500071661600053118111130221600081443544
16.Furacão GamingFuracão Gaming FRC321601162221600071331401112000713312022160114466160115311
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 12, 2019
First Place
RED CanidsRED Canids RED Canids
Second Place
Laranja MecânicaLaranja Mecânica Laranja Mecânica
Third Place
FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports FURIA Esports
Round 2
Round 2
October 12, 2019
First Place
FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports FURIA Esports
Second Place
Laranja MecânicaLaranja Mecânica Laranja Mecânica
Third Place
Furacão GamingFuracão Gaming Furacão Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
October 12, 2019
First Place
Black Dragons e-SportsBlack Dragons e-Sports Black Dragons e-Sports
Second Place
Japish JapishJapish Japish Japish Japish
Third Place
Furacão GamingFuracão Gaming Furacão Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
October 12, 2019
First Place
Team SingularityTeam Singularity Team Singularity
Second Place
Black Dragons e-SportsBlack Dragons e-Sports Black Dragons e-Sports
Third Place
RED CanidsRED Canids RED Canids
Round 5
Round 5
October 12, 2019
First Place
Laranja MecânicaLaranja Mecânica Laranja Mecânica
Second Place
THREE AND A GADO MENTHREE AND A GADO MEN THREE AND A GADO MEN
Third Place
Black Dragons e-SportsBlack Dragons e-Sports Black Dragons e-Sports
Round 6
Round 6
October 12, 2019
First Place
RED CanidsRED Canids RED Canids
Second Place
FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports FURIA Esports
Third Place
Black Dragons e-SportsBlack Dragons e-Sports Black Dragons e-Sports
Round 7
Round 7
October 13, 2019
First Place
FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports FURIA Esports
Second Place
PRONETAGEMPRONETAGEM PRONETAGEM
Third Place
No OrgNo Org No Org
Round 8
Round 8
October 13, 2019
First Place
RED CanidsRED Canids RED Canids
Second Place
FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports FURIA Esports
Third Place
Redemption POARedemption POA Redemption POA
Round 9
Round 9
October 13, 2019
First Place
THREE AND A GADO MENTHREE AND A GADO MEN THREE AND A GADO MEN
Second Place
Japish JapishJapish Japish Japish Japish
Third Place
RED CanidsRED Canids RED Canids
Round 10
Round 10
October 13, 2019
First Place
THREE AND A GADO MENTHREE AND A GADO MEN THREE AND A GADO MEN
Second Place
RED CanidsRED Canids RED Canids
Third Place
Team SingularityTeam Singularity Team Singularity
Round 11
Round 11
October 13, 2019
First Place
Furious GamingFurious Gaming Furious Gaming
Second Place
Redemption POARedemption POA Redemption POA
Third Place
Team SingularityTeam Singularity Team Singularity
Round 12
Round 12
October 13, 2019
First Place
Laranja MecânicaLaranja Mecânica Laranja Mecânica
Second Place
YeaH GamingYeaH Gaming YeaH Gaming
Third Place
Redemption POARedemption POA Redemption POA
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.RED CanidsRED Canids RED1301104415033150223555629911012125355110171735882666534416011
2.FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports FUR10835661107781886211140552611111101010265581331501181229077
3.Team SingularityTeam Singularity SNG1001001171554477110111181117188448862446255351010354412011
4.Laranja MecânicaLaranja Mecânica MEC9826662677110227133110774433900053771001171881006611077
5.Redemption POARedemption POA RDP78535553776211441116000140221204435101090221003326883577
6.Black Dragons e-SportsBlack Dragons e-Sports BD78160001100011011112688354435221003390224466622290228155
7.THREE AND A GADO MENTHREE AND A GADO MEN TGM71150001200014000904426771004481001600011010101101010130005366
8.Japish JapishJapish Japish JPS66625581332688110229033531115022714426338122449915000
9.PRONETAGEMPRONETAGEM NET53904462441600053661101111000264410000120334488624411022
10.Furious GamingFurious Gaming FG531207744441302214000536662006200811115011160001108810022
11.Space MonkeysSpace Monkeys SPM49445514011100331203310055150221303311033130225366140004455
12.YeaH GamingYeaH Gaming YHG471104410022903313033444481331600012011715512000110442666
13.Furacão GamingFuracão Gaming FRC4113022359935228144120001600011022150001100014000120336266
14.No OrgNo Org NRG38815590225344150001500012022351111130221600090331600014000
15.Cream EsportsCream Esports CRM327100130331200010088714413022140661400014044130111500013022
16.Coffee BreakCoffee Break CB3214000160227122160001304490557100441153331100071447100
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 19, 2019
First Place
Redemption POARedemption POA Redemption POA
Second Place
RED CanidsRED Canids RED Canids
Third Place
YeaH GamingYeaH Gaming YeaH Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
October 19, 2019
First Place
Japish JapishJapish Japish Japish Japish
Second Place
FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports FURIA Esports
Third Place
RED CanidsRED Canids RED Canids
Round 3
Round 3
October 19, 2019
First Place
RED CanidsRED Canids RED Canids
Second Place
Furious GamingFurious Gaming Furious Gaming
Third Place
Team SingularityTeam Singularity Team Singularity
Round 4
Round 4
October 19, 2019
First Place
Redemption POARedemption POA Redemption POA
Second Place
Space MonkeysSpace Monkeys Space Monkeys
Third Place
Cream EsportsCream Esports Cream Esports
Round 5
Round 5
October 19, 2019
First Place
Space MonkeysSpace Monkeys Space Monkeys
Second Place
Japish JapishJapish Japish Japish Japish
Third Place
THREE AND A GADO MENTHREE AND A GADO MEN THREE AND A GADO MEN
Round 6
Round 6
October 19, 2019
First Place
Team SingularityTeam Singularity Team Singularity
Second Place
Furious GamingFurious Gaming Furious Gaming
Third Place
Redemption POARedemption POA Redemption POA
Round 7
Round 7
October 20, 2019
First Place
RED CanidsRED Canids RED Canids
Second Place
Team SingularityTeam Singularity Team Singularity
Third Place
Laranja MecânicaLaranja Mecânica Laranja Mecânica
Round 8
Round 8
October 20, 2019
First Place
RED CanidsRED Canids RED Canids
Second Place
FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports FURIA Esports
Third Place
Furious GamingFurious Gaming Furious Gaming
Round 9
Round 9
October 20, 2019
First Place
No OrgNo Org No Org
Second Place
Laranja MecânicaLaranja Mecânica Laranja Mecânica
Third Place
Space MonkeysSpace Monkeys Space Monkeys
Round 10
Round 10
October 20, 2019
First Place
YeaH GamingYeaH Gaming YeaH Gaming
Second Place
FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports FURIA Esports
Third Place
Furious GamingFurious Gaming Furious Gaming
Round 11
Round 11
October 20, 2019
First Place
Laranja MecânicaLaranja Mecânica Laranja Mecânica
Second Place
Coffee BreakCoffee Break Coffee Break
Third Place
Japish JapishJapish Japish Japish Japish
Round 12
Round 12
October 20, 2019
First Place
RED CanidsRED Canids RED Canids
Second Place
Redemption POARedemption POA Redemption POA
Third Place
Furious GamingFurious Gaming Furious Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.RED CanidsRED Canids RED135266635121211088110227122441212110141411033110229033624411099
2.Redemption POARedemption POA RDP9711088100111401111010101004435445322130221006681224466261212
3.Japish JapishJapish Japish JPS9590881105581774444261717160009000815544441401135334466
4.Space MonkeysSpace Monkeys SPM8313022900090112688110141412033446671113533441010120117133
5.Furious GamingFurious Gaming FG8162221303326441405581112644811010355590333555150223566
6.Black Dragons e-SportsBlack Dragons e-Sports BD751104444884411119033902281001200044111171666255816612022
7.FURIA EsportsFURIA Esports FUR69100442611116244715562331105516000261010140002622130006200
8.YeaH GamingYeaH Gaming YHG6835661602253666211130337144100331600013011110111153559022
9.No OrgNo Org NRG634422627712011812216011539915022150111101212130221103310011
10.Laranja MecânicaLaranja Mecânica MEC62715515000100001201144221001135226233266653331106611022
11.Team SingularityTeam Singularity SNG618100110223511531010140001104426115377120001000071668100
12.Coffee BreakCoffee Break CB4512011814416000130331204490227133120441500011099267715000
13.PRONETAGEMPRONETAGEM NET43150225333130441003311011624411011901162117166160115355
14.Cream EsportsCream Esports CRM3814011710011055353315011130446288110005333120111400014011
15.Furacão GamingFuracão Gaming FRC30533314011715516000532214011130001401116033160111005516011
16.THREE AND A GADO MENTHREE AND A GADO MEN TGM29160111202215011150003522150111402210011816615000901113066

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingSpainBrazil
Streams

References[edit]