Global Loot League Season 2

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]Global Loot League Season 2
League Information
Series:
Global Loot League Global Loot League
Organizer:
GLL
Type:
Offline
Location:
Sweden Stockholm
Venue:
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Prize pool:
$100,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-08-10
End Date:
2018-08-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$100,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

In addition to the base prize money a team is
awarded $500 USD for each match victory

Participants[edit]

1 July 18th - Finland AndyPyro will stand-in for Italy sNakj on MOONWOLF. [1]
2 July 27th - Nova Esports acquire the roster of Team Totality.
3 July 31st - Sangal e-Sports acquire Griffins and replace Turkey Marco with Turkey Shakz.
4 August 1st - Team expert re-brands as Tollenz Lions.
5 August 2nd - Team Vitality release France oraxe and France Shiv, replacing them with Germany ynck and United Kingdom Jazza. [2]

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 10, 2018 - 15:30 CEST
First Place
Wildcard Gaming
Second Place
Tollenz Lions
Third Place
Team Dignitas
Round 2
Round 2
August 10, 2018 - 16:30 CEST
First Place
Team Dignitas
Second Place
Team Liquid
Third Place
Team Vitality
Round 3
Round 3
August 10, 2018 - 17:30 CEST
First Place
Tollenz Lions
Second Place
Team Liquid
Third Place
Natus Vincere
Round 4
Round 4
August 10, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Ghost Gaming
Second Place
Pittsburgh Knights
Third Place
Wildcard Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
August 10, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
FaZe Clan
Second Place
Team Dignitas
Third Place
PENTA Sports
Round 6
Round 6
August 10, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
Pittsburgh Knights
Second Place
PENTA Sports
Third Place
Wildcard Gaming
Round 7
Round 7
August 11, 2018 - 15:30 CEST
First Place
FaZe Clan
Second Place
MOONWOLF
Third Place
Team Liquid
Round 8
Round 8
August 11, 2018 - 16:30 CEST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
M19
Third Place
MOONWOLF
Round 9
Round 9
August 11, 2018 - 17:30 CEST
First Place
FaZe Clan
Second Place
M19
Third Place
Pittsburgh Knights
Round 10
Round 10
August 11, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Ghost Gaming
Second Place
Nova Esports
Third Place
Team Liquid
Round 11
Round 11
August 11, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
Pittsburgh Knights
Second Place
M19
Third Place
Natus Vincere
Round 12
Round 12
August 11, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
Team Dignitas
Second Place
M19
Third Place
Team Liquid
Round 13
Round 13
August 12, 2018 - 15:30 CEST
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
Pittsburgh Knights
Third Place
M19
Round 14
Round 14
August 12, 2018 - 16:30 CEST
First Place
Wildcard Gaming
Second Place
SetToDestroyX
Third Place
Team Liquid
Round 15
Round 15
August 12, 2018 - 17:30 CEST
First Place
Wildcard Gaming
Second Place
FaZe Clan
Third Place
M19
Round 16
Round 16
August 12, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
PENTA Sports
Second Place
M19
Third Place
Team Dignitas
Round 17
Round 17
August 12, 2018 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
PENTA Sports
Second Place
M19
Third Place
Ghost Gaming
Round 18
Round 18
August 12, 2018 - 21:20 CEST
First Place
Team Gates
Second Place
Pittsburgh Knights
Third Place
M19
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. M19336011503309704404170141406130001600013300071102202240550224000115000224000224088032003308902203200440224044022405503200880
2. Knights3330890330115033015100022401108904401300101005150550515011032006601060110130066061302202240990417011013300041701101150220224011110
3. FaZe308041700051504409703301510330130012120515033013001313041701010013001111016000106022011502209700061305502240550160110970220970110
4. Wildcard3010130010100133000613022032006607110003200880151000133011011503301420001420550142066041705501300101001300111101060110515011110890330
5. Liquid297016000224010100224022089033097055061305503200770142044016000320013130711044032001101300141403200880124000151011016000115010100
6. PENTA 2910515099015101101600013301103200770224077041706601510001060220417033089022051502205150220124000151044013001616013007707110330
7. Na`Vi29001420110711011032005504170111104170131301060330613044013006605150550890660320012120133011011505501150220613022071101107110110133000
8. Dignitas285032003301300111101060550711077022407701600097000970550970330613011015100013001313010601010097022097077032007701510001060110
9. Ghost283061304401420005150110130010100515011012400011501108904406130880130014140417077071101106130220160001420110142011032005506130990
10. Lions236022401111041706601300880160001150110142011016011010602204170550711033011501109707701420001330110515055061304401060005150220
11. Vitality21409701103200440890220515077012405508901101240110124022071108801510001240008902201601107110990711055011500041705504170330
12. MW2030151033012403301240330142011061301104170330224011110320066012400097033097022012402201330440515010100106066013302201240440151000
13. Nova202071105506130440142022011500013303301150770133011071103301510110224055061308801600015100010602204170220515077061305501420220
14. STDx 1960124011010602207110550106055014202209704401420001150660142011013300051506604170880711000224044089044089011013304401240330
15. TG15901060110890330133000970440106011071101101060330160110133044012403301330001060110890330151000115022012404408902201300440
16. Sangal10601330110160001150440124011015100015102208905506130220890220515066016033015100012400014201101600097033014200016000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Language
EngSpeaking
Russia
France
Turkey
Germany
Twitch
Team
















Map Stream
Twitch
















References[edit]