Global Loot League Season 2

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]Global Loot League Season 2
League Information
Series:
Global Loot League
Organizer:
Game version:
PUBG BATTLEGROUNDS
Game mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Sweden Stockholm
Prize Pool:
$100,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-08-10
End Date:
2018-08-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Teams
Number of teams:
16

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • Observer director:

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$100,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

In addition to the base prize money a team is
awarded $500 USD for each match victory

Participants[edit]

1 July 18th - Finland AndyPyro will stand-in for Italy sNakj on MOONWOLF. [1]
2 July 27th - Nova Esports acquire the roster of Team Totality.
3 July 31st - Sangal e-Sports acquire Griffins and replace Turkey Marco with Turkey Shakz.
4 August 1st - Team expert re-brands as Tollenz Lions.
5 August 2nd - Team Vitality release France oraxe and France Shiv, replacing them with Germany ynck and United Kingdom Jazza. [2]

Results[edit]

Placements and killsPoints
Standings
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 10, 2018 - 15:30 CEST
First Place
Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming
Second Place
Tollenz LionsTollenz Lions Tollenz Lions
Third Place
Team DignitasTeam Dignitas Team Dignitas
Round 2
Round 2
August 10, 2018 - 16:30 CEST
First Place
Team DignitasTeam Dignitas Team Dignitas
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
Team VitalityTeam Vitality Team Vitality
Round 3
Round 3
August 10, 2018 - 17:30 CEST
First Place
Tollenz LionsTollenz Lions Tollenz Lions
Second Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Third Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Round 4
Round 4
August 10, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost Gaming
Second Place
Pittsburgh KnightsPittsburgh Knights Pittsburgh Knights
Third Place
Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
August 10, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Second Place
Team DignitasTeam Dignitas Team Dignitas
Third Place
PENTA SportsPENTA Sports PENTA Sports
Round 6
Round 6
August 10, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
Pittsburgh KnightsPittsburgh Knights Pittsburgh Knights
Second Place
PENTA SportsPENTA Sports PENTA Sports
Third Place
Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming
Round 7
Round 7
August 11, 2018 - 15:30 CEST
First Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Second Place
MOONWOLFMOONWOLF MOONWOLF
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Round 8
Round 8
August 11, 2018 - 16:30 CEST
First Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Second Place
M19M19 M19
Third Place
MOONWOLFMOONWOLF MOONWOLF
Round 9
Round 9
August 11, 2018 - 17:30 CEST
First Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Second Place
M19M19 M19
Third Place
Pittsburgh KnightsPittsburgh Knights Pittsburgh Knights
Round 10
Round 10
August 11, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost Gaming
Second Place
Nova EsportsNova Esports Nova Esports
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Round 11
Round 11
August 11, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
First Place
Pittsburgh KnightsPittsburgh Knights Pittsburgh Knights
Second Place
M19M19 M19
Third Place
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
Round 12
Round 12
August 11, 2018 - 21:00 CEST
First Place
Team DignitasTeam Dignitas Team Dignitas
Second Place
M19M19 M19
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Round 13
Round 13
August 12, 2018 - 15:30 CEST
First Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Second Place
Pittsburgh KnightsPittsburgh Knights Pittsburgh Knights
Third Place
M19M19 M19
Round 14
Round 14
August 12, 2018 - 16:30 CEST
First Place
Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming
Second Place
SetToDestroyXSetToDestroyX SetToDestroyX
Third Place
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
Round 15
Round 15
August 12, 2018 - 17:30 CEST
First Place
Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming
Second Place
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe Clan
Third Place
M19M19 M19
Round 16
Round 16
August 12, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
PENTA SportsPENTA Sports PENTA Sports
Second Place
M19M19 M19
Third Place
Team DignitasTeam Dignitas Team Dignitas
Round 17
Round 17
August 12, 2018 - 20:20 CEST
First Place
PENTA SportsPENTA Sports PENTA Sports
Second Place
M19M19 M19
Third Place
Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost Gaming
Round 18
Round 18
August 12, 2018 - 21:20 CEST
First Place
Team GatesTeam Gates Team Gates
Second Place
Pittsburgh KnightsPittsburgh Knights Pittsburgh Knights
Third Place
M19M19 M19
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.M19M19 M19336011503309704404170141406130001600013300071102202240550224000115000224000224088032003308902203200440224044022405503200880
2.Pittsburgh KnightsPittsburgh Knights Knights3330890330115033015100022401108904401300101005150550515011032006601060110130066061302202240990417011013300041701101150220224011110
3.FaZe ClanFaZe Clan FaZe308041700051504409703301510330130012120515033013001313041701010013001111016000106022011502209700061305502240550160110970220970110
4.Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming WC3010130010100133000613022032006607110003200880151000133011011503301420001420550142066041705501300101001300111101060110515011110890330
5.Team LiquidTeam Liquid Liquid297016000224010100224022089033097055061305503200770142044016000320013130711044032001101300141403200880124000151011016000115010100
6.PENTA SportsPENTA Sports PENTA2910515099015101101600013301103200770224077041706601510001060220417033089022051502205150220124000151044013001616013007707110330
7.Natus VincereNatus Vincere NAVI29001420110711011032005504170111104170131301060330613044013006605150550890660320012120133011011505501150220613022071101107110110133000
8.DignitasDignitas DIG285032003301300111101060550711077022407701600097000970550970330613011015100013001313010601010097022097077032007701510001060110
9.Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost283061304401420005150110130010100515011012400011501108904406130880130014140417077071101106130220160001420110142011032005506130990
10.Tollenz LionsTollenz Lions Lions236022401111041706601300880160001150110142011016011010602204170550711033011501109707701420001330110515055061304401060005150220
11.Team VitalityTeam Vitality Vitality21409701103200440890220515077012405508901101240110124022071108801510001240008902201601107110990711055011500041705504170330
12.MOONWOLFMOONWOLF MW2030151033012403301240330142011061301104170330224011110320066012400097033097022012402201330440515010100106066013302201240440151000
13.Nova EsportsNova Esports Nova202071105506130440142022011500013303301150770133011071103301510110224055061308801600015100010602204170220515077061305501420220
14.SetToDestroyXSetToDestroyX STDX1960124011010602207110550106055014202209704401420001150660142011013300051506604170880711000224044089044089011013304401240330
15.Team GatesTeam Gates TG15901060110890330133000970440106011071101101060330160110133044012403301330001060110890330151000115022012404408902201300440
16.Sangal EsportsSangal Esports Sangal10601330110160001150440124011015100015102208905506130220890220515066016033015100012400014201101600097033014200016000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaFranceTurkeyGermany
Streams
Team
Pittsburgh KnightsPittsburgh Knights
FaZe ClanFaZe Clan
Team VitalityTeam Vitality
Team LiquidTeam Liquid
MOONWOLFMOONWOLF
PENTA SportsPENTA Sports
Tollenz LionsTollenz Lions
Nova EsportsNova Esports
Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming
Team GatesTeam Gates
SetToDestroyXSetToDestroyX
Team DignitasTeam Dignitas
Ghost GamingGhost Gaming
Natus VincereNatus Vincere
Sangal EsportsSangal Esports
M19M19
Map StreamMap Stream
Twitch
















References[edit]