Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Global Loot League Season 4 - EMEA Finals

[e][h]Global Loot League Season 4 - EMEA Finals
League Information
Series:
Global Loot League Global Loot League
Organizer:
GLL
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Start Date:
2020-02-07
End Date:
2020-02-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Finals: February 7th - February 9th, 2020
    • 7 Invited teams.
    • Top 3 teams from the EU Qualifier
    • Top 3 teams from the CIS Qualifier
    • Top 3 teams from the MEA Qualifier
    • 18 Matches (6 per day):

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
Exalt Gaming
1Serbia Naylup 
2France Shiv 
3France mOnKeY 
4Germany UdyrMayFire 
                    
Inside Games
1Czech Republic PiXeL1K 
2Czech Republic Zampeek 
3Czech Republic Odstrelovac 
4Czech Republic FreeKill 
                    
Team SoloMid
1United Kingdom mykLe 
2Finland Jembty 
3Germany Braexco 
4United Kingdom Fexx 
CUnited Kingdom rawryy 
                    
TORNADO ENERGY
1Georgia Mellman 
2Moldova Kompot_trash 
3Russia xmpL 
4Russia alyaGG 
                    
POGilaya 4etverka
1Russia Maarsik_9 
2Russia SunZe_ 
3Russia Metr1ckz 
4Russia XAACTA 
                    
AfterAlt
1Moldova Zer0NG 
2Russia GOOSYARA666 
3Russia Dan1mon 
4Russia wadezxzol 
                    
Digital Athletics
1Turkey SIX-MO 
2Turkey Smashbae 
3Turkey mert 
4Turkey mitraleius 
                    
Beşiktaş Esports
1Turkey Metebey 
2Belarus k0fesT 
3Turkey Uno 
4Turkey JevLes 
                    
Blaze Esports
1Turkey rip9- 
2Turkey Apocalyp 
3Turkey Lipsin 
4Turkey LAHZA 
                    

For "News and Roster Changes" Click here.

1 February 6th - Zoekt een Naam renamed to Omaken Sports.

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 7, 2020 - 21:00 MSK
First Place
Inside Games
Second Place
Exalt Gaming
Third Place
Team Unique
Round 2
Round 2
February 7, 2020 - 21:40 MSK
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
Omaken Sports
Third Place
Blaze Esports
Round 3
Round 3
February 7, 2020 - 22:20 MSK
First Place
Omaken Sports
Second Place
WTSG
Third Place
Digital Athletics
Round 4
Round 4
February 7, 2020 - 23:05 MSK
First Place
WTSG
Second Place
FaZe Clan
Third Place
Digital Athletics
Round 5
Round 5
February 7, 2020 - 23:50 MSK
First Place
Digital Athletics
Second Place
Beşiktaş e-Sports Club
Third Place
Omaken Sports
Round 6
Round 6
February 8, 2020 - 00:30 MSK
First Place
TORNADO ENERGY
Second Place
FaZe Clan
Third Place
AfterAlt
Round 7
Round 7
February 8, 2020 - 19:00 MSK
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
WTSG
Third Place
TORNADO ENERGY
Round 8
Round 8
February 8, 2020 - 19:40 MSK
First Place
FaZe Clan
Second Place
TORNADO ENERGY
Third Place
Exalt Gaming
Round 9
Round 9
February 8, 2020 - 20:20 MSK
First Place
Exalt Gaming
Second Place
Omaken Sports
Third Place
Team Liquid
Round 10
Round 10
February 8, 2020 - 21:00 MSK
First Place
AfterAlt
Second Place
Team Liquid
Third Place
Beşiktaş e-Sports Club
Round 11
Round 11
February 8, 2020 - 21:40 MSK
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
POG4
Third Place
FaZe Clan
Round 12
Round 12
February 8, 2020 - 22:20 MSK
First Place
AfterAlt
Second Place
POG4
Third Place
Team SoloMid
Round 13
Round 13
February 9, 2020 - 19:00 MSK
First Place
WTSG
Second Place
Saunabois
Third Place
Inside Games
Round 14
Round 14
February 9, 2020 - 19:40 MSK
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
Digital Athletics
Third Place
AfterAlt
Round 15
Round 15
February 9, 2020 - 20:20 MSK
First Place
Exalt Gaming
Second Place
Natus Vincere
Third Place
Saunabois
Round 16
Round 16
February 9, 2020 - 21:00 MSK
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
Digital Athletics
Third Place
Team Liquid
Round 17
Round 17
February 9, 2020 - 21:40 MSK
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
Saunabois
Third Place
Omaken Sports
Round 18
Round 18
February 9, 2020 - 22:20 MSK
First Place
WTSG
Second Place
Team SoloMid
Third Place
FaZe Clan
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Liquid1681602211088110339033160006288110889044359926101011099444415022110991000035661107712044
2. WTSG1624477815526881101010815513088262215011621110011626662441106681778122535571881101616
3. TE144907762887144624410022110883513132611117111150228133714462554499531515100441004415022
4. Omaken1356255266611077537735665311117144811126551402213011130665355150119011140003566531313
5. AfterAlt122712214011150114455110443588814444221100011088150001101717815535111113011712281229066
6. FaZe12281559066444426121262222644120441101212904416011356615011443313000110336211110223577
7. Exalt103265516000120448100711116000534435441101010713371221404471001205511011118166120338100
8. DA1015366120113555350011012129011110116255534413044905581111603326117111263353116200
9. Inside951106610011625571444466110009022110111203353555322100113566713344559044130224422
10. Na`Vi90110115344531110011120111202215011531144991103312077110009033623326441109944337111
11. Saunabois86130004400140111404414033140224499714413044900011000903326885344355511011268811011
12. TSM76100001306616000150009022711113011130008122811010140003577110221600062661506662992666
13. BJK66150337155130001105526004433160111404414022353316011533313044100221401144661500014000
14. Blaze62140113511816616000150338111140221004410011446644661201110022903316011130441403313022
15. Unique54358811022904412033538815011622212055150006211100111600012022140111201112011902210000
16. POG4421200015011100441303313022100221000016000160001202226882644140111101115011160111600016000

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]