Grunex PUBG Masters

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]Grunex PUBG Masters
League Information
Series:
Grunex Grunex Squad Cup
Organizer:
Grunex
Type:
Online
Location:
Czech Republic Czech Republic
Slovakia Slovakia
Teams:
24
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
80,000 Kč CZK
(≃ $3,723 USD)
Start Date:
2021-04-16
End Date:
2021-05-06
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Grunex PUBG Masters: April 16th - May 6th, 2021
    • Squad FPP

Prize Pool[edit]

80,000 Kč CZK $3,650 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on May 6, 2021: 1 CZK ≃ 0.04654 USD.)

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
AB 0BC 120AC 76
AB 84BC 0AC 26
AB 49BC 0AC 49
AB 0BC 101AC 73
AB 83BC 89AC 0
AB 64BC 0AC 96
AB 72BC 66AC 0
AB 61BC 0AC 12
AB 91BC 0AC 70
AB 71BC 56AC 0
AB 0BC 34AC 65
AB 47BC 47AC 0
AB 51BC 60AC 0
AB 51BC 41AC 0
AB 20BC 37AC 0
AB 0BC 73AC 50
AB 8BC 0AC 42
AB 23BC 25AC 0
AB 0BC 23AC 34
AB 0BC 57AC 80
AB 0BC 21AC 42
AB 0BC 57AC 31
AB 71BC 0AC 114
AB 55BC 0AC 54
1. Beer Fellas AB 0BC 120AC 76196
2. Vikurvi AB 71BC 0AC 114185
3. do srodka AB 0BC 101AC 73174
4. eEriness MARVO AB 83BC 89AC 0172
5. FADEE Gaming AB 91BC 0AC 70161
6. Entropiq AB 64BC 0AC 96160
7. ENTERPRISE AB 72BC 66AC 0138
8. Team Gravity AB 0BC 57AC 80137
9. Ferrari Breach AB 71BC 56AC 0127
10. NecroRaisers AB 0BC 73AC 50123
11. Infactus Gaming AB 51BC 60AC 0111
12. COBRAA KAI AB 84BC 0AC 26110
13. Ztraceni AB 55BC 0AC 54109
14. Full Focus Fast Win AB 0BC 34AC 6599
15. Cucurru AB 49BC 0AC 4998
16. Gifted Gaming AB 47BC 47AC 094
17. Julda Lidl Gaming AB 51BC 41AC 092
18. Vikingekrig Esports AB 0BC 57AC 3188
19. FastAsFak AB 61BC 0AC 1273
20. Tvoje Baba Driftuje AB 0BC 21AC 4263
21. SEPPUKA AB 0BC 23AC 3457
22. MakeSomeYayi AB 20BC 37AC 057
23. No Name Gaming AB 8BC 0AC 4250
24. Rulers Esports AB 23BC 25AC 048
A vs B
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 16, 2021 - 15:10 CEST
First Place
Infactus Gaming
Second Place
Entropiq
Third Place
Ferrari Breach
Round 2
Round 2
April 16, 2021 - 15:50 CEST
First Place
COBRAA KAI
Second Place
Cucurru
Third Place
Ferrari Breach
Round 3
Round 3
April 16, 2021 - 16:30 CEST
First Place
FADEE Gaming
Second Place
COBRAA KAI
Third Place
ENTERPRISE
Round 4
Round 4
April 16, 2021 - 17:10 CEST
First Place
FADEE Gaming
Second Place
Ztraceni
Third Place
eEriness MARVO
Round 5
Round 5
April 16, 2021 - 17:50 CEST
First Place
FADEE Gaming
Second Place
eEriness MARVO
Third Place
Infactus Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
May 1, 2021 - 15:10 CEST
First Place
Vikurvi
Second Place
Gifted Gaming
Third Place
Entropiq
Round 7
Round 7
May 1, 2021 - 15:50 CEST
First Place
eEriness MARVO
Second Place
FastAsFak
Third Place
Vikurvi
Round 8
Round 8
May 1, 2021 - 16:30 CEST
First Place
Julda Lidl Gaming
Second Place
ENTERPRISE
Third Place
COBRAA KAI
Round 9
Round 9
May 1, 2021 - 17:10 CEST
First Place
FastAsFak
Second Place
Ferrari Breach
Third Place
eEriness MARVO
Round 10
Round 10
May 1, 2021 - 17:50 CEST
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. FADEE9111000140001101010110181811013131601181221006662336233
2. CK8444661108826005311120221204412033356653331101010
3. eEM8312011904481333599265581111101111442235777177
4. ENT7214033536635111181005388532271002688130224466
5. Vikurvi715366448816011110441006611055359912011907710022
6. FB713533350062669022442290111113022160002655261212
7. EIQ6426121211044130441408815000358890116222140225377
8. FAF6171338111536613000130117155269914033110111113000
9. ZTRA55625516011449926558133622244449000110339044
10. IG5111077150001403316011355514011100447177815512011
11. JLG5116000624411000441171224433110001101111120333511
12. Cucurru49907726991500010022140661001153441101144558100
13. Gifted478144130331002271559022261313140558111711115011
14. RLRS2310022714412022620062441101116022130331600016000
15. MSY2015000100447111120221100015000623353331001114000
16. NNG81300012022900015000160001300015011150441500011011
B vs C
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 17, 2021 - 15:10 CEST
First Place
Beer Fellas
Second Place
Gifted Gaming
Third Place
eEriness MARVO
Round 2
Round 2
April 17, 2021 - 15:50 CEST
First Place
Beer Fellas
Second Place
ENTERPRISE
Third Place
Vikingekrig Esports
Round 3
Round 3
April 17, 2021 - 16:30 CEST
First Place
ENTERPRISE
Second Place
do srodka
Third Place
Ferrari Breach
Round 4
Round 4
April 17, 2021 - 17:10 CEST
First Place
NecroRaisers
Second Place
Beer Fellas
Third Place
ENTERPRISE
Round 5
Round 5
April 17, 2021 - 17:50 CEST
First Place
eEriness MARVO
Second Place
Vikingekrig Esports
Third Place
NecroRaisers
Round 6
Round 6
April 24, 2021 - 15:10 CEST
First Place
do srodka
Second Place
Beer Fellas
Third Place
Team Gravity
Round 7
Round 7
April 24, 2021 - 15:50 CEST
First Place
eEriness MARVO
Second Place
Rulers Esports
Third Place
Team Gravity
Round 8
Round 8
April 24, 2021 - 16:30 CEST
First Place
do srodka
Second Place
Ferrari Breach
Third Place
Team Gravity
Round 9
Round 9
April 24, 2021 - 17:10 CEST
First Place
Beer Fellas
Second Place
NecroRaisers
Third Place
Vikingekrig Esports
Round 10
Round 10
April 24, 2021 - 17:50 CEST
First Place
Beer Fellas
Second Place
Julda Lidl Gaming
Third Place
Gifted Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. BF1201103311012126211261153882612121101112011110991101515
2. DS1011600012033261111100441303311066818811017174411117166
3. eEM893514147111440081551108811099110131353221102211011
4. NR7314011100559044110141435446266443316000269910000
5. ENT66150552666110161635331601181001201114022531113066
6. IG60120334466110225366140224411627771101090224433
7. Vikingekrig571002235225310101300026111115022100221001135559033
8. TG571100013055712244559000359935443577622212011
9. FB56811162333544907711099140119011266671226255
10. Gifted47265581661404414000621112022150444411130003566
11. JLG4162661107716000160111001113033160006233140662644
12. MSY3753775322100116255120001000071779033100228100
13. FFFW3490551400013022713371779022532211011150115333
14. RLRS25711116011811112044150001602226338111812216000
15. SPKA234422900012000110008144532214011150001601114055
16. TBD21130331500015033150004411713313055130001200015011
A vs C
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 23, 2021 - 15:10 CEST
First Place
Vikurvi
Second Place
do srodka
Third Place
Vikingekrig Esports
Round 2
Round 2
April 23, 2021 - 15:50 CEST
First Place
Entropiq
Second Place
Beer Fellas
Third Place
Vikurvi
Round 3
Round 3
April 23, 2021 - 16:30 CEST
First Place
Entropiq
Second Place
Team Gravity
Third Place
do srodka
Round 4
Round 4
April 23, 2021 - 17:10 CEST
First Place
FADEE Gaming
Second Place
Beer Fellas
Third Place
Full Focus Fast Win
Round 5
Round 5
April 23, 2021 - 17:50 CEST
First Place
Cucurru
Second Place
do srodka
Third Place
Team Gravity
Round 6
Round 6
April 30, 2021 - 15:10 CEST
First Place
No Name Gaming
Second Place
Entropiq
Third Place
Full Focus Fast Win
Round 7
Round 7
April 30, 2021 - 15:50 CEST
First Place
NecroRaisers
Second Place
Ztraceni
Third Place
Vikingekrig Esports
Round 8
Round 8
April 30, 2021 - 16:30 CEST
First Place
Beer Fellas
Second Place
do srodka
Third Place
Team Gravity
Round 9
Round 9
April 30, 2021 - 17:10 CEST
First Place
Team Gravity
Second Place
Tvoje Baba Driftuje
Third Place
Ztraceni
Round 10
Round 10
April 30, 2021 - 17:50 CEST
First Place
Vikurvi
Second Place
Tvoje Baba Driftuje
Third Place
Cucurru
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Vikurvi114110131335101071221302271558188531212816662331101919
2. EIQ96531010110771101616160338111261111140006211817712077
3. TG80622210055263381333533441162663588110141416000
4. BF764422268810000268853557122120111101414531115022
5. DS732655534435881501126889022443326661102211044
6. FADEE701602281226277110121244101062449077100441000014033
7. FFFW651205544551403335121216011351212160111201190665322
8. ZTRA5410055622212000140336255110442699905535559011
9. NR5011000160111601112044130111601111013135355130334444
10. Cucurru49713371444433622211044150111002216011140553511
11. TBD42140111402215011110119044532281221102226332688
12. NNG4213000120331102210000150111106613000445544226233
13. SPKA34816611044534444331103313011150007111150228100
14. Vikingekrig3135229011904453331202214000352214000160117122
15. CK2615033130008133903310055120661101113011711110011
16. FAF1290221501113011710014000100007122150001203313011

Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 5, 2021 - 15:45 CEST
First Place
Ztraceni
Second Place
Full Focus Fast Win
Third Place
ENTERPRISE
Round 2
Round 2
May 5, 2021 - 16:30 CEST
First Place
FADEE Gaming
Second Place
ENTERPRISE
Third Place
eEriness MARVO
Round 3
Round 3
May 5, 2021 - 17:15 CEST
First Place
do srodka
Second Place
FADEE Gaming
Third Place
NecroRaisers
Round 4
Round 4
May 5, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Entropiq
Second Place
Ferrari Breach
Third Place
Infactus Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
May 5, 2021 - 18:45 CEST
First Place
ENTERPRISE
Second Place
FADEE Gaming
Third Place
NecroRaisers
Round 6
Round 6
May 5, 2021 - 19:30 CEST
First Place
eEriness MARVO
Second Place
Full Focus Fast Win
Third Place
ENTERPRISE
Round 7
Round 7
May 6, 2021 - 15:30 CEST
First Place
NecroRaisers
Second Place
do srodka
Third Place
Vikurvi
Round 8
Round 8
May 6, 2021 - 16:15 CEST
First Place
Entropiq
Second Place
FADEE Gaming
Third Place
do srodka
Round 9
Round 9
May 6, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
First Place
FADEE Gaming
Second Place
Beer Fellas
Third Place
COBRAA KAI
Round 10
Round 10
May 6, 2021 - 17:45 CEST
First Place
do srodka
Second Place
COBRAA KAI
Third Place
Cucurru
Round 11
Round 11
May 6, 2021 - 18:30 CEST
First Place
Team Gravity
Second Place
No team template exists for name "vikruvi".
Third Place
Ztraceni
Round 12
Round 12
May 6, 2021 - 19:15 CEST
First Place
No team template exists for name "vikruvi".
Second Place
ENTERPRISE
Third Place
Full Focus Fast Win
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. DS11781885310101101010447762441501126663577905511012121300010066
2. FADEE901202211088267714011265590221501126441101212813390228133
3. BF8544778133110449033716610033443344882610105355140004466
4. EIQ8513022100225333110121215000140337144110121244669066110339044
5. ENT843511112666712253441104435551400015022130001300053662655
6. eEM8010066356614066621112000110101062111103311022447744775311
7. FFFW772644130771602213000903326101013055710012066150116288351111
8. ZTRA71110551501112011817744121212011531110033100007199356611011
9. Vikurvi709022901181551104410066130003577811153001100026661101212
10. NR651500071223544150113544160221101414160008122626681226211
11. TG5116011160006211160001301144441603312022150221202211014147144
12. Gifted501105544774455120111102253448155140446211100001502216000
13. CK47140001401110033100115399814490111300035772655710013000
14. Cucurru41710011044150117122160226244100119055713335441201112044
15. FB40621112011130662699140001102211033534416000140001600014033
16. IG4053666211902235558100712212011623314022160111003315000

Country Representation[edit]

References[edit]