Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Huya PUBG League 2019 Winter

[e][h]Huya PUBG League 2019 Winter
League Information
Series:
Huya PUBG League Huya PUBG League Winter
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
China Shanghai
Teams:
48
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
¥ 440,000 CNY
(≃ $63,860.574 USD)
Start Date:
2020-01-03
End Date:
2020-01-15
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

Stage 1: Group Stage[edit]

  • Groups: January 1-3 & 5-7
  • 48 Teams divided into 3 groups of 16
    • Two groups will play two matchdays each.
    • Top 5 of each group + Best 6th place advances to Points Match.
  • Points Match: January 4th & 8th
    • 16 qualified teams enters special points gathering matchdays
    • Top 8 (only within teams that played Points Match) advances to finals.

Stage 2: Knockout[edit]

  • January 9
  • 33rd - 48th in Group Stage
    • Top 8 advances to Resurrection
    • Bottom 8 eliminated

Stage 3: Resurrection[edit]

  • January 11-12
  • 9th - 32nd in Group Stage + Top 8 of Knockout
    • 32 Teams divided into 2 groups of 16
    • Top 4 of each group advances to Finals

Stage 4: Finals[edit]

  • January 13-15

Prize Pool[edit]

¥440,000 CNY ( $63,860.67 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Group A[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
Rush B
1China G9 
2China Silver 
3China PaoPao 
4China HaoJiezzzz 
                    
                    
                    
NEXT
1China AZ789 
2China XoMo 
3China Hsss 
4China XuaN 
                    
                    
                    
NewHappy
1China Mm 
2China Sn 
3China Cpup 
4China cwFps 
                    
1124
1China Tommy 
2Hong Kong JY 
3China HuaGG 
4China Tlantian 
                    
                    
                    
                    
COC
1China lulu 
2China Nanssss 
3China Nannnnn 
4China NiLiu 
                    

Group B[edit]

LGD Gaming
1China Tiantian 
2China LPH 
3China Aixiao 
4China TJW 
                    
                    
                    
                    
DAE Gaming
1China YUPPIE 
2China Timon 
3China DAQ 
4China Dy577 
                    
                    
                    
Team Weibo
1China Sugary 
2China Running 
3China Arya 
4China 067 
                    
                    
                    
                    
Keen Gaming
1China r29 
2China Myl 
3China XingXing 
4China LingD 
                    
                    
QM Gaming
1China WuFeng 
2China L1gE 
3China JiYy 
4China YIZz 
                    
1246
1China JUEOVO 
2China TAT 
3China Ru1n 
4China QAQ 
                    
                    

Group C[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
TITAN
1China Reve 
2China KRYSTAL 
3China OneB7 
4China HongHong 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

  • Points match used for Direct qualification to Championship Stage.
Points Match
Team Round 1 Round 2 Total
LP LP
1. ARK.Gaming P1 42P2 5698
2. Still Moving Under Gunfire P1 30P2 3868
3. Divine 7 Gaming P1 27P2 3865
4. Four Angry Men P1 58P2 058
5. All Gamers P1 0P2 5858
6. Yowant Gaming P1 54P2 054
7. EDward Gaming P1 52P2 052
8. CBT Gaming P1 48P2 048
9. Black Ananas P1 0P2 4646
10. ViCi Gaming P1 0P2 4141
11. Tianba P1 40P2 040
12. DAE Gaming P1 0P2 4040
13. VC Gaming P1 0P2 3838
14. Super Survivor Squad P1 35P2 035
15. Delivery Guys Gaming P1 34P2 034
16. Gamers Forever Young P1 26P2 834
17. LinGan e-Sports P1 0P2 3434
18. SXG Gaming P1 0P2 3333
19. TITAN P1 0P2 3030
20. 1246 P1 28P2 028
21. FunPlus Phoenix P1 26P2 026
22. My Queen P1 0P2 2525
23. Infantry P1 24P2 024
24. NewHappy P1 0P2 2222
25. Multi Circle Gaming P1 0P2 2222
26. Oh My God P1 15P2 015
27. RushB P1 0P2 1414
28. Keen Gaming P1 12P2 012

Legend
Advances to Finals
Not qualified for Finals
Can qualified for Knockout or Resurrection
  • Overall score used for qualified teams into Knockout or Resurrection
    • Teams participated in points match will be ranked first regardless of group stage points
    • Then followed by the teams with most points that did not qualified for points match.
Group Stage
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6Round 7Round 8 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLPLPLP
1. ARK.Gaming A1 50B1 0C1 0A2 46B2 0C2 0P1 42P2 5698
2. Still Moving Under Gunfire A1 52B1 0C1 0A2 41B2 0C2 0P1 30P2 3868
3. Divine 7 Gaming A1 0B1 43C1 0A2 0B2 51C2 0P1 27P2 3865
4. Four Angry Men A1 47B1 0C1 0A2 32B2 0C2 0P1 58P2 058
5. All Gamers A1 0B1 0C1 34A2 0B2 0C2 54P1 0P2 5858
6. Yowant Gaming A1 0B1 36C1 0A2 0B2 14C2 0P1 54P2 054
7. EDward Gaming A1 0B1 0C1 50A2 0B2 0C2 14P1 52P2 052
8. CBT Gaming A1 49B1 0C1 0A2 39B2 0C2 0P1 48P2 048
9. Black Ananas A1 0B1 34C1 0A2 0B2 39C2 0P1 0P2 4646
10. ViCi Gaming A1 0B1 27C1 0A2 0B2 67C2 0P1 0P2 4141
11. DAE Gaming A1 0B1 25C1 0A2 0B2 35C2 0P1 0P2 4040
12. Tianba A1 0B1 0C1 50A2 0B2 0C2 19P1 40P2 040
13. VC Gaming A1 0B1 33C1 0A2 0B2 56C2 0P1 0P2 3838
14. Super Survivor Squad A1 0B1 0C1 48A2 0B2 0C2 32P1 35P2 035
15. Delivery Guys Gaming A1 60B1 0C1 0A2 18B2 0C2 0P1 34P2 034
16. Gamers Forever Young A1 0B1 37C1 0A2 0B2 41C2 0P1 26P2 834
17. LinGan e-Sports A1 0B1 0C1 29A2 0B2 0C2 57P1 0P2 3434
18. SXG Gaming A1 0B1 0C1 22A2 0B2 0C2 57P1 0P2 3333
19. TITAN A1 0B1 0C1 20A2 0B2 0C2 45P1 0P2 3030
20. 1246 A1 0B1 38C1 0A2 0B2 3C2 0P1 28P2 028
21. FunPlus Phoenix A1 0B1 0C1 56A2 0B2 0C2 42P1 26P2 026
22. My Queen A1 17B1 0C1 0A2 58B2 0C2 0P1 0P2 2525
23. Infantry A1 0B1 0C1 60A2 0B2 0C2 42P1 24P2 024
24. Multi Circle Gaming A1 0B1 0C1 32A2 0B2 0C2 43P1 0P2 2222
25. NewHappy A1 43B1 0C1 0A2 49B2 0C2 0P1 0P2 2222
26. Oh My God A1 0B1 67C1 0A2 0B2 24C2 0P1 15P2 015
27. RushB A1 16B1 0C1 0A2 43B2 0C2 0P1 0P2 1414
28. Keen Gaming A1 0B1 49C1 0A2 0B2 21C2 0P1 12P2 012
29. Triumphant Song Gaming A1 42B1 0C1 0A2 40B2 0C2 0P1 0P2 082
30. Luminous Stars A1 42B1 0C1 0A2 37B2 0C2 0P1 0P2 079
31. NEXT A1 43B1 0C1 0A2 21B2 0C2 0P1 0P2 064
32. LGD Gaming A1 0B1 24C1 0A2 0B2 34C2 0P1 0P2 058
33. Royal Never Give Up A1 0B1 24C1 0A2 0B2 34C2 0P1 0P2 058
34. Su4 E-Sports Club A1 0B1 0C1 19A2 0B2 0C2 38P1 0P2 057
35. Unicorn Team A1 0B1 0C1 33A2 0B2 0C2 24P1 0P2 057
36. Crystal Luster A1 0B1 30C1 0A2 0B2 26C2 0P1 0P2 056
37. Invictus Gaming A1 21B1 0C1 0A2 31B2 0C2 0P1 0P2 052
38. QM Gaming A1 0B1 33C1 0A2 0B2 17C2 0P1 0P2 050
39. 1124 A1 16B1 0C1 0A2 33B2 0C2 0P1 0P2 049
40. COC A1 16B1 0C1 0A2 31B2 0C2 0P1 0P2 047
41. For The Glory A1 0B1 18C1 0A2 0B2 29C2 0P1 0P2 047
42. KaiXin Gaming A1 0B1 0C1 21A2 0B2 0C2 25P1 0P2 046
43. J Team A1 0B1 0C1 14A2 0B2 0C2 31P1 0P2 045
44. Creating Games A1 0B1 0C1 24A2 0B2 0C2 19P1 0P2 043
45. WZ Gaming A1 10B1 0C1 0A2 33B2 0C2 0P1 0P2 043
46. Dream It Possible A1 18B1 0C1 0A2 23B2 0C2 0P1 0P2 041
47. Lao Yue Gou A1 0B1 0C1 26A2 0B2 0C2 9P1 0P2 035
48. Team Weibo A1 0B1 20C1 0A2 0B2 12C2 0P1 0P2 032

Legend
Qualified to Finals
Advances to Resurrection Stage
Advances to Knockout Stage

Playoffs[edit]

Knockout
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 9, 2020 - 17:30 CST
First Place
For The Glory
Second Place
Unicorn Team
Third Place
QM Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
January 9, 2020 - 18:30 CST
First Place
Su4 E-Sports Club
Second Place
1124
Third Place
LGD Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
January 9, 2020 - 19:30 CST
First Place
QM Gaming
Second Place
Unicorn Team
Third Place
Crystal Luster
Round 4
Round 4
January 9, 2020 - 20:30 CST
First Place
For The Glory
Second Place
Crystal Luster
Third Place
Invictus Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
January 9, 2020 - 21:30 CST
First Place
Crystal Luster
Second Place
Team Weibo
Third Place
Creating Games
Round 6
Round 6
January 9, 2020 - 22:30 CST
First Place
Unicorn Team
Second Place
QM Gaming
Third Place
1124
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. CL551200014022351212261111110777111
2. QM5135885333110991600090442633
3. FTG491101111110331301111088130118144
4. UC4726889000263362441500011088
5. KX40902244111171669033714411088
6. JT401504462444477714453445344
7. CSG385355813362224444355513033
8. Weibo37444416022140441401126151515011
9. Su437627711011111502210000140119044
10. iG27712210033534435441203312022
11. LYG261301112055812212033160224477
12. 1124238100262290005300100443522
13. LGD211402235331200013044815514011
14. COC1916011130001106681661103316022
15. DIP18110227155100221101162116222
16. WZ1110000150001601115022442210022
Knockout
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 11, 2020 - 17:30 CST
First Place
Royal Never Give Up
Second Place
FunPlus Phoenix
Third Place
QM Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
January 11, 2020 - 18:30 CST
First Place
Gamers Forever Young
Second Place
QM Gaming
Third Place
Royal Never Give Up
Round 3
Round 3
January 11, 2020 - 19:30 CST
First Place
Infantry
Second Place
Royal Never Give Up
Third Place
Oh My God
Round 4
Round 4
January 11, 2020 - 20:30 CST
First Place
LinGan e-Sports
Second Place
FunPlus Phoenix
Third Place
Oh My God
Round 5
Round 5
January 11, 2020 - 21:30 CST
First Place
Royal Never Give Up
Second Place
Black Ananas
Third Place
Oh My God
Round 6
Round 6
January 11, 2020 - 22:30 CST
First Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Second Place
RushB
Third Place
Multi Circle Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. RNG58110773511266615000110887144
2. iFTY5753881505511011114410101501110055
3. OMG55150776211357735223577621212
4. TSG541301112044441212532253331101212
5. GFY488155110151581001202290775344
6. RushB45443381551402290668133261414
7. FPX452699110337111261212130118155
8. QM39355526225344716671449022
9. LGE33712290221003311099442212000
10. BA27110331600016000813326664444
11. MCG21900013044110666211160113522
12. 124619625571116200110221404411022
13. KX191001144441501110033623314011
14. NH13120221403312011140221105516000
15. KG1014000535513000160001202213000
16. My Queen916000100119066130001002215000
Knockout
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 12, 2020 - 17:30 CST
First Place
ViCi Gaming
Second Place
Luminous Stars
Third Place
Delivery Guys Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
January 12, 2020 - 18:30 CST
First Place
Team Weibo
Second Place
ViCi Gaming
Third Place
VC Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
January 12, 2020 - 19:30 CST
First Place
Tianba
Second Place
NEXT
Third Place
SXG Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
January 12, 2020 - 20:30 CST
First Place
Crystal Luster
Second Place
DAE Gaming
Third Place
VC Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
January 12, 2020 - 21:30 CST
First Place
TITAN
Second Place
Tianba
Third Place
Team Weibo
Round 6
Round 6
January 12, 2020 - 22:30 CST
First Place
Tianba
Second Place
TITAN
Third Place
DAE Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Tianba56120007155110121214000263311099
2. TITAN5053559011445512033110552688
3. VG48110662611115366100001403310033
4. VC43711135441601135101012044621010
5. Weibo41100441101010110339033355515011
6. SXG Gaming3815011130333544816644111111033
7. NEXT37441111620026221503381668111
8. DLG363599534462224411160115322
9. CL35814410033150111101010532213011
10. DAE3214011816612033265571223522
11. JT2662224444100337111110337155
12. CSG24905511022130116244624414044
13. Lstars242666120007122110221006612011
14. SSS211600016011140005355130114477
15. UC181301115033908816044902216000
16. iG181103314033814413022150119044


Championship[edit]

Championship
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 13, 2020 - 19:00 CST
First Place
Tianba
Second Place
TITAN
Third Place
CBT Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
January 13, 2020 - 19:45 CST
First Place
ARK.Gaming
Second Place
VC Gaming
Third Place
Royal Never Give Up
Round 3
Round 3
January 13, 2020 - 20:45 CST
First Place
Tianba
Second Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Third Place
Gamers Forever Young
Round 4
Round 4
January 14, 2020 - 17:30 CST
First Place
VC Gaming
Second Place
EDward Gaming
Third Place
Tianba
Round 5
Round 5
January 14, 2020 - 18:30 CST
First Place
ARK.Gaming
Second Place
Gamers Forever Young
Third Place
Four Angry Men
Round 6
Round 6
January 14, 2020 - 19:30 CST
First Place
ViCi Gaming
Second Place
TITAN
Third Place
CBT Gaming
Round 7
Round 7
January 15, 2020 - 17:30 CST
First Place
Tianba
Second Place
TITAN
Third Place
Divine 7 Gaming
Round 8
Round 8
January 15, 2020 - 18:30 CST
First Place
ViCi Gaming
Second Place
VC Gaming
Third Place
EDward Gaming
Round 9
Round 9
January 15, 2020 - 19:30 CST
First Place
ViCi Gaming
Second Place
Royal Never Give Up
Third Place
Tianba
Round 10
Round 10
January 15, 2020 - 20:30 CST
First Place
TITAN
Second Place
ViCi Gaming
Third Place
Still Moving Under Gunfire
Round 11
Round 11
January 15, 2020 - 21:30 CST
First Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Second Place
VC Gaming
Third Place
Divine 7 Gaming
Round 12
Round 12
January 15, 2020 - 22:30 CST
First Place
Four Angry Men
Second Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Third Place
Tianba
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Tianba131110101062332612123522537744441108853883544534471663566
2. VG10110044110335322130007166110111190111101414110442666100558144
3. TSG88110337133110997144620062337122902215000110551101212261212
4. 4AM85715544224455110663566100554499130004444150001604411077
5. VC859033269912066110101010022537712011262290667111263315011
6. ARK85532211088150115388110777111140004433100111304490994466
7. TITAN7626661006671336266150112622262214000130441101111530016011
8. iFTY666244140331005581778144110115310101001212714490551401113022
9. RNG651402235779044100111601116022110661601126161644551102211022
10. GFY58160225355354444552677140001005511011816616000811110022
11. EDG5781668155623326554455130441300035661201114011120007111
12. SMG564466120001600014011130668166160228166160113588445514000
13. D7G491300015000813312000120229033355571661104412022356612066
14. CBT42352216000140009011140223566150116200530010055150225355
15. AG321501113044110221501190111503362111201162446200130449044
16. YTG221201190221301116011110001200081551500014011810062226233


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEngSpeaking
Streams

References[edit]