Huya PUBG League - Season 6

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]Huya PUBG League - Season 6
League Information
Series:
Huya PUBG League Huya PUBG League
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
¥200,000 CNY
(≃ $28,141 USD)
Start Date:
2020-05-25
End Date:
2020-06-03
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage - May 25 - May 30
    • 4 Groups of 8 Teams:
      • Will be played under One Round Robin group format
      • 24 matches per Team
    • Top 2 teams of each group advances to Grand Finals
    • 3rd to 6th teams of each group progress onto Elimination Stage
    • Bottom 2 teams of each group eliminated


  • Elimination Stage - May 31
    • 16 Teams
      • 6 matches
    • Top 8 teams advances to Grand Finals
    • Bottom 8 teams eliminated


  • Grand Final - May 1-3
    • 16 Teams
      • 18 matches

Prize Pool[edit]

200,000 CNY ( ~$28,270 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jun 3, 2020: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14071 USD.)

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jun 3, 2020: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14071 USD.)

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
QM Gaming
1China WuFeng
2China L1gEEE
3China qm-
4China su27
5 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
1246
1China Giao
2China TAT
3China XingYu96
4China LingQiang
5 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
Black Ananas
1China Dec12th
2China Joe
3China M1ng
4China Yuyu
5 TBD 
                    
Jteam
1China 103-
2China KonSn
3China Tiantian
4China 12
5 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
VTOP
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
                    
                    
                    

Group Draw[edit]

Group A Group B Group C Group D
Tianba Four Angry Men Infantry Triumphant Song Gaming
Royal Never Give Up 1246 NEXT Black Ananas
Super Survivor Squad VC Gaming Ark Gameteam QM Gaming
VTOPNET Soy Milk Squad TITAN Oh My God
Su4 E-Sports Club Delivery Guys Gaming Team Weibo Wolves Esports Club
Lao Yue Gou Newhappy All Gamers Still Moving Under Gunfire
Axi Esports Club RushB KaiXin Gaming Kuaile Gaming
Chuang Shi Gaming J Team Multi Circle Gaming ahq e-Sports Club

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

A v B
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 25, 2020 - 17:30 CST
First Place
Lao Yue Gou
Second Place
Su4 E-Sports Club
Third Place
JT
Round 2
Round 2
May 25, 2020 - 18:15 CST
First Place
Royal Never Give Up
Second Place
RushB
Third Place
Su4 E-Sports Club
Round 3
Round 3
May 25, 2020 - 19:00 CST
First Place
Super Survivor Squad
Second Place
Newhappy
Third Place
Su4 E-Sports Club
Round 4
Round 4
May 25, 2020 - 19:45 CST
First Place
Su4 E-Sports Club
Second Place
Delivery Guys Gaming
Third Place
Axi Esports Club
Round 5
Round 5
May 25, 2020 - 20:30 CST
First Place
Lao Yue Gou
Second Place
RushB
Third Place
Newhappy
Round 6
Round 6
May 25, 2020 - 21:15 CST
First Place
Chuang Shi Gaming
Second Place
Lao Yue Gou
Third Place
Tianba
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. LYG7011077441010120331103311010102677
2. Su46826333577359911099446615044
3. RNG45130111101515100336277716614000
4. RushB4581442666160115366268811044
5. NH406255532226991401135558111
6. CSG3810066811153227144130001101010
7. SMS3453101015011711181551206610066
8. Tianba34110441301144991502262553522
9. SSS33444471221105516011160005333
10. DLG321402212011110442677538812011
11. Axi2490449044626635221501116000
12. VTOPNET19160116233150001200081114477
13. ARK17120221100090119077140119066
14. 124617715510044810010000100337122
15. JT1735111601113000443390006211
16. 4AM13150001401114044130331100013055
C v D
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 26, 2020 - 17:30 CST
First Place
KaiXin Gaming
Second Place
Oh My God
Third Place
NEXT
Round 2
Round 2
May 26, 2020 - 18:15 CST
First Place
QM Gaming
Second Place
Infantry
Third Place
Team Weibo
Round 3
Round 3
May 26, 2020 - 19:00 CST
First Place
All Gamers
Second Place
Multi Circle Gaming
Third Place
Oh My God
Round 4
Round 4
May 26, 2020 - 19:45 CST
First Place
Kuaile Gaming
Second Place
NEXT
Third Place
ahq e-Sports Club
Round 5
Round 5
May 26, 2020 - 20:30 CST
First Place
Multi Circle Gaming
Second Place
Team Weibo
Third Place
NEXT
Round 6
Round 6
May 26, 2020 - 21:15 CST
First Place
QM Gaming
Second Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Third Place
Wolves Esports Club
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. QM451600011077622211000442211088
2. Wolves4415022901112077449962883566
3. OMG432610104433352210011537715022
4. MCG4344111000026336222110111111044
5. SMG3771338188140111202290994488
6. BA3562881201153121213033713312022
7. AG3412055160111108816011130556222
8. Weibo349011353371669033265513044
9. KL331300053441302211077100005344
10. iFTY32140222612129077150441101116000
11. NEXT32356613022160112644351114022
12. TSG2981441504415000712281112699
13. ahq29110221402244553599120117100
14. KX26110441104481228111160009033
15. TITAN235355713310000140441403310044
16. VC22100446222110335344150008133
A v C
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 27, 2020 - 17:30 CST
First Place
TITAN
Second Place
Axi Esports Club
Third Place
Tianba
Round 2
Round 2
May 27, 2020 - 18:15 CST
First Place
Super Survivor Squad
Second Place
Multi Circle Gaming
Third Place
Infantry
Round 3
Round 3
May 27, 2020 - 19:00 CST
First Place
Su4 E-Sports Club
Second Place
Super Survivor Squad
Third Place
Royal Never Give Up
Round 4
Round 4
May 27, 2020 - 19:45 CST
First Place
Lao Yue Gou
Second Place
Royal Never Give Up
Third Place
Multi Circle Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
May 27, 2020 - 20:30 CST
First Place
VC Gaming
Second Place
Su4 E-Sports Club
Third Place
Royal Never Give Up
Round 6
Round 6
May 27, 2020 - 21:15 CST
First Place
Royal Never Give Up
Second Place
Multi Circle Gaming
Third Place
Team Weibo
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. RNG681309916000355526443514141101010
2. MCG491400026887177357781332655
3. Su44710055442211010101300026669044
4. iFTY41531135771200071121290101015022
5. LYG3944221500013011110664411811010
6. CSG37623310055629914044100114477
7. SSS377144110772666110001101113022
8. Axi3526887122446615011534410000
9. Tianba3435121212044110556200130115322
10. VC328111535514022120221107714011
11. TITAN28110881401115022160331402216022
12. Weibo2811000814453331004462333533
13. KX2515000625590114455713312044
14. NEXT19160229088160118144160117111
15. VTOPNET1690111102281229011120336244
16. AG1412022130221002253441500011011
B v D
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 28, 2020 - 17:30 CST
First Place
1246
Second Place
Black Ananas
Third Place
Oh My God
Round 2
Round 2
May 28, 2020 - 18:15 CST
First Place
Soy Milk Squad
Second Place
Black Ananas
Third Place
JT
Round 3
Round 3
May 28, 2020 - 19:00 CST
First Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Second Place
Delivery Guys Gaming
Third Place
Ark Gameteam
Round 4
Round 4
May 28, 2020 - 19:45 CST
First Place
RushB
Second Place
Still Moving Under Gunfire
Third Place
Ark Gameteam
Round 5
Round 5
May 28, 2020 - 20:30 CST
First Place
Oh My God
Second Place
1246
Third Place
Ark Gameteam
Round 6
Round 6
May 28, 2020 - 21:15 CST
First Place
ahq e-Sports Club
Second Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Third Place
Delivery Guys Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. 124670110101081555388448826886255
2. BA6626151526881503381556210104466
3. SMS4444111101010120991101181008177
4. DLG4012000446626441000044773544
5. ARK3862331301135553544357712011
6. RushB371601111066130111101212534416000
7. OMG36351190228122140441109915022
8. TSG331501171111108812000120112655
9. KL31902253444477160331405510033
10. ahq288144140221001113000160001101010
11. SMG277133120111600026661103313077
12. JT22130333522110119066130007144
13. QM21110881502271331502290339022
14. Wolves211004410077904471441001114000
15. NH1914011621162336211150115333
16. 4AM15534416000140115311712211000
A v D
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 29, 2020 - 17:30 CST
First Place
Lao Yue Gou
Second Place
Axi Esports Club
Third Place
Black Ananas
Round 2
Round 2
May 29, 2020 - 18:15 CST
First Place
Su4 E-Sports Club
Second Place
Oh My God
Third Place
Kuaile Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
May 29, 2020 - 19:00 CST
First Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Second Place
Royal Never Give Up
Third Place
Still Moving Under Gunfire
Round 4
Round 4
May 29, 2020 - 19:45 CST
First Place
Kuaile Gaming
Second Place
Still Moving Under Gunfire
Third Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
May 29, 2020 - 20:30 CST
First Place
Tianba
Second Place
VTOPNET
Third Place
Still Moving Under Gunfire
Round 6
Round 6
May 29, 2020 - 21:15 CST
First Place
Su4 E-Sports Club
Second Place
Wolves Esports Club
Third Place
Kuaile Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Su4654422110141462551501153441101010
2. Tianba5215044903371444466110191916011
3. SMG51905581333555269935224466
4. TSG48100331003311012123544625513044
5. KL4853113544110001107744553544
6. Axi42261010532244441005590555300
7. LYG4011015151101153551300081007144
8. RNG386233626626999022160229066
9. Wolves3514033130111204471557122261212
10. BA303522718816033110661105515000
11. SSS2481114477140006233100116233
12. VTOPNET2313000140119033816626228133
13. CSG1712033120331503353441301112000
14. OMG1611011262213000160001203310044
15. ahq10160111602210022140001401111044
16. QM77133150008100120111501114000
B v C
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 30, 2020 - 17:30 CST
First Place
Delivery Guys Gaming
Second Place
KaiXin Gaming
Third Place
NEXT
Round 2
Round 2
May 30, 2020 - 18:15 CST
First Place
1246
Second Place
NEXT
Third Place
Infantry
Round 3
Round 3
May 30, 2020 - 19:00 CST
First Place
Delivery Guys Gaming
Second Place
1246
Third Place
Ark Gameteam
Round 4
Round 4
May 30, 2020 - 19:45 CST
First Place
NEXT
Second Place
Infantry
Third Place
RushB
Round 5
Round 5
May 30, 2020 - 20:30 CST
First Place
TITAN
Second Place
Nursing Home
Third Place
Delivery Guys Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
May 30, 2020 - 21:15 CST
First Place
KaiXin Gaming
Second Place
NEXT
Third Place
Four Angry Men
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. DLG65110884488110141414033352211011
2. NEXT61355526557133110776211261010
3. TITAN52628881444400536611010105311
4. 124651908811066267710055110339066
5. KX51266671331506615000719911099
6. iFTY477111359962662633130334477
7. NH361405510088110334433267716000
8. ARK3413033628835669033100117155
9. 4AM28110001400014022718816022351010
10. MCG255366110441202281551404410000
11. VC23444415011100221303353446200
12. AG211201153115333120331501112066
13. JT161000012033904411000816614022
14. SMS168133902213000626690118100
15. RushB14150001300081003511443315000
16. Weibo8160221601116011160111202213011

Group Pts[edit]

Group A
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. Su4 AB 68AC 47AD 65180
2. RNG AB 45AC 68AD 38151
3. LYG AB 70AC 39AD 40149
4. Tianba AB 34AC 34AD 52120
5. Axi AB 24AC 35AD 42101
6. SSS AB 33AC 37AD 2494
7. CSG AB 38AC 37AD 1792
8. VTOPNET AB 19AC 16AD 2358
Group B
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. 1246 AB 17BD 70BC 51138
2. DLG AB 32BD 40BC 65137
3. RushB AB 45BD 37BC 1496
4. NH AB 40BD 19BC 3695
5. SMS AB 34BD 44BC 1694
6. ARK AB 17BD 38BC 3489
7. 4AM AB 13BD 15BC 2856
8. JT AB 17BD 22BC 1655
Group C
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. iFTY CD 32AC 41BC 47120
2. MCG CD 43AC 49BC 25117
3. NEXT CD 32AC 19BC 61112
4. TITAN CD 23AC 28BC 52103
5. KX CD 26AC 25BC 51102
6. VC CD 22AC 32BC 2377
7. Weibo CD 34AC 28BC 870
8. AG CD 34AC 14BC 2169
Group D
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. BA CD 35BD 66AD 30131
2. SMG CD 37BD 27AD 51115
3. KL CD 33BD 31AD 48112
4. TSG CD 29BD 33AD 48110
5. Wolves CD 44BD 21AD 35100
6. OMG CD 43BD 36AD 1695
7. QM CD 45BD 21AD 773
8. ahq CD 29BD 28AD 1067
Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals
Qualified for Elimination Stage
Eliminated

Elimination Stage[edit]

Elimination Stage
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 31, 2020 - 17:30 CST
First Place
Tianba
Second Place
RushB
Third Place
Kuaile Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
May 31, 2020 - 18:15 CST
First Place
KaiXin Gaming
Second Place
TITAN
Third Place
Nursing Home
Round 3
Round 3
May 31, 2020 - 19:00 CST
First Place
Lao Yue Gou
Second Place
TITAN
Third Place
KaiXin Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
May 31, 2020 - 19:45 CST
First Place
Soy Milk Squad
Second Place
Oh My God
Third Place
KaiXin Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
May 31, 2020 - 20:30 CST
First Place
KaiXin Gaming
Second Place
Soy Milk Squad
Third Place
Lao Yue Gou
Round 6
Round 6
May 31, 2020 - 21:15 CST
First Place
Kuaile Gaming
Second Place
Tianba
Third Place
Super Survivor Squad
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. KX745310101107735553533110667199
2. Tianba6711011115311531313628871552644
3. KL483533716644004455130001101010
4. SMS4513000100441001111011112610108122
5. TITAN456266266626665311813311055
6. TSG414444625512033714462101010066
7. LYG35901190331108816011357713000
8. RushB342612128111626612011904412011
9. NEXT2911033448871338166150116200
10. OMG211600015000130442611160115366
11. NH2115000353381221301144559000
12. Wolves2071221601115000110441007714055
13. SSS18120001401190221500053223555
14. VC1514000120551101190771201116011
15. ARK1581221107714033100221400015000
16. Axi1010033130111600014000110004422
Legend
Qualified for Grand Finals
Eliminated

Grand Finals[edit]

Grand Finals
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
June 1, 2020 - 17:30 CST
First Place
Kuaile Gaming
Second Place
Still Moving Under Gunfire
Third Place
TITAN
Round 2
Round 2
June 1, 2020 - 18:15 CST
First Place
Multi Circle Gaming
Second Place
KaiXin Gaming
Third Place
Lao Yue Gou
Round 3
Round 3
June 1, 2020 - 19:00 CST
First Place
Kuaile Gaming
Second Place
1246
Third Place
RushB
Round 4
Round 4
June 1, 2020 – 19:45 CST
First Place
Soy Milk Squad
Second Place
Infantry
Third Place
1246
Round 5
Round 5
June 1, 2020 - 20:30 CST
First Place
Delivery Guys Gaming
Second Place
Kuaile Gaming
Third Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
June 1, 2020 - 21:15 CST
First Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Second Place
Kuaile Gaming
Third Place
Still Moving Under Gunfire
Round 7
Round 7
June 2, 2020 - 17:30 CST
First Place
Su4 E-Sports Club
Second Place
Kuaile Gaming
Third Place
Black Ananas
Round 8
Round 8
June 2, 2020 - 18:15 CST
First Place
TITAN
Second Place
Royal Never Give Up
Third Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Round 9
Round 9
June 2, 2020 - 19:00 CST
First Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Second Place
Soy Milk Squad
Third Place
TITAN
Round 10
Round 10
June 2, 2020 – 19:45 CST
First Place
Kuaile Gaming
Second Place
Delivery Guys Gaming
Third Place
Su4 E-Sports Club
Round 11
Round 11
June 2, 2020 - 20:30 CST
First Place
Multi Circle Gaming
Second Place
Black Ananas
Third Place
TITAN
Round 12
Round 12
June 2, 2020 - 21:15 CST
First Place
TITAN
Second Place
Royal Never Give Up
Third Place
Su4 E-Sports Club
Round 13
Round 13
June 3, 2020 - 17:30 CST
First Place
Delivery Guys Gaming
Second Place
Soy Milk Squad
Third Place
RushB
Round 14
Round 14
June 3, 2020 - 18:15 CST
First Place
Lao Yue Gou
Second Place
Multi Circle Gaming
Third Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Round 15
Round 15
June 3, 2020 - 19:00 CST
First Place
Black Ananas
Second Place
Royal Never Give Up
Third Place
TITAN
Round 16
Round 16
June 3, 2020 – 19:45 CST
First Place
TITAN
Second Place
Multi Circle Gaming
Third Place
Delivery Guys Gaming
Round 17
Round 17
June 3, 2020 - 20:30 CST
First Place
Royal Never Give Up
Second Place
Lao Yue Gou
Third Place
Multi Circle Gaming
Round 18
Round 18
June 3, 2020 - 21:15 CST
First Place
1246
Second Place
Multi Circle Gaming
Third Place
Black Ananas
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. KL1501101313620011012121500026992612122688714462221107715011625590221106614044100661203314011
2. TITAN146355512055140115366140331302214011110993566907735441101313444412055356611077441115000
3. TSG13171224444902244443522110776244355511010104422818844551401135444422900090445333
4. DLG130444411077130001203311088445571771600044662688715553551106616011150223544717711033
5. MCG1291100011011111004481551206611033811114033901112044110881100081332633160222612123577261010
6. RNG1285377140004488902290227133160222699130331301114000267771774499269914000110994455
7. BA1228155160001502262445366813335991202281776233263314000110886255110774477130003599
8. KX10014022269981111113077130119033533353551204411033906681776244713353111105581448100
9. Su49715055100221200011011150331501111077905553663588130113566533313033629912022100116244
10. LYG9116000353311000140331002253661003315055100335355622210000100771109981441601126227155
11. iFTY8890337188626626888155100669044110111503310011449990661302290221106671111600010022
12. SMS871302281555333110884455140114455130222622160001102213044261181441002281221502212011
13. 1246721001115000265535221101162661104481001602215022120331200015033150001301115022627711077
14. SMG5926555344160111004462113500150006200110338144100227111160005311710053331101116022
15. RushB551201190003522160001600012011130111003314000140225322150003577100119044621153111113011
16. Tianba536233130007122713371331601112011443371227155160111601112033140111202213033140119077