LVUP SHOWDOWN: 2021 Season1 FINAL

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]LVUP SHOWDOWN: 2021 Season1 FINAL
League Information
Series:
LVUP SHOWDOWN LVUP SHOWDOWN
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
₩1,000,000 KRW
(≃ $883 USD)
Start Date:
2021-03-29
End Date:
2021-03-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

  • LVUP SHOWDOWN is a PUBG amateur tournament in Korea organized by LVUP / PUBG Corporation.
  • The Final winner seeding for the PWS: EAST ASIA Phase 1

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Korean Commentator(LVUP):
    • TBA

Prize Pool[edit]

₩1,000,000 KRW ( $916 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Mar 30, 2021: 1 KRW ≃ 0.00088 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Klux Black
1South Korea seungwoo 
2South Korea Ares 
3South Korea SeungYong 
4South Korea ASoo 
5South Korea BinEC 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
                    
Veronica7
1South Korea VenTus 
2South Korea TOSI 
3South Korea ZEAREM 
4South Korea Claud 
5South Korea Gyumin 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
                    
Winners
1South Korea Hyeok 
2South Korea Smoke 
3South Korea FLUX 
4South Korea xBellka 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
                    
PBN
1South Korea Stella 
2South Korea NBP 
3South Korea Cielo 
4South Korea Suk 
5South Korea Hela 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
CSouth Korea WisH 
                    
KGA
1South Korea Heather 
2South Korea GimJun 
3South Korea ZAMIL 
4South Korea M1DL 
5South Korea SungJu 
6South Korea JangGu 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
CSouth Korea ZAMIL 
                    
CheckT
1South Korea KaXhaxx 
2South Korea DDakGu 
3South Korea UN7OP 
4South Korea Zzamba 
5South Korea Epee 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
CSouth Korea BIGSAN 
                    
Team Udyr
1South Korea TaekGyun 
2South Korea Yunho 
3South Korea ReKnaR 
4South Korea Barpo 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
                    
CheckMate ACE
1South Korea PRINCE 
2South Korea KimGeon 
3South Korea PangDD 
4South Korea JaeYoung 
5South Korea MinuDa 
6South Korea JUSTHIS 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
                    
PRIPARANG NK
1South Korea NpK 
2South Korea Lash 
3South Korea EEND 
4South Korea 2tap 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
                    
MokJul
1South Korea Foxy 
2South Korea ISCO 
3South Korea Draft 
4South Korea Makne 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
                    
Kim-Pirates
1South Korea Joy 
2South Korea DG98 
3South Korea HelleN 
4South Korea AKaN 
5South Korea Black9 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
                    
REFLEX
1South Korea lastman 
2South Korea MotoK 
3South Korea Becky 
4South Korea Muse 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
                    
NO COMMENT
1South Korea DANPUNG 
2South Korea Salvia 
3South Korea ROY 
4South Korea HAMMER 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
                    
Daewoo Company
1South Korea Jungsae 
2South Korea Tae9 
3South Korea Crux 
4South Korea karlie 
5South Korea ShowKyle 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
CSouth Korea AKM 
                    
                    
debug
1South Korea Bluffing 
2South Korea Bumper 
3South Korea Dohyeon 
4South Korea Dokdo 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 29, 2021 - 19:00 KST
First Place
CheckMate ACE
Second Place
PRIPARANG NK
Third Place
REFLEX
Round 2
Round 2
March 29, 2021 - 19:40 KST
First Place
REFLEX
Second Place
Team Klux
Third Place
Daewoo Company E-sports
Round 3
Round 3
March 29, 2021 - 20:30 KST
First Place
PRIPARANG NK
Second Place
TDM
Third Place
MokJul
Round 4
Round 4
March 29, 2021 - 21:10 KST
First Place
NO COMMENT
Second Place
Team Klux
Third Place
CheckT
Round 5
Round 5
March 29, 2021 - 21:50 KST
First Place
Team Udyr
Second Place
Veronica7
Third Place
Kim-Pirates
Round 6
Round 6
March 30, 2021 - 19:00 KST
First Place
Winners
Second Place
NO COMMENT
Third Place
MokJul
Round 7
Round 7
March 30, 2021 - 19:40 KST
First Place
MokJul
Second Place
Team Udyr
Third Place
Daewoo Company E-sports
Round 8
Round 8
March 30, 2021 - 20:30 KST
First Place
NO COMMENT
Second Place
MokJul
Third Place
Winners
Round 9
Round 9
March 30, 2021 - 21:10 KST
First Place
CheckT
Second Place
MokJul
Third Place
PBN
Round 10
Round 10
March 30, 2021 - 21:50 KST
First Place
Daewoo Company E-sports
Second Place
CheckT
Third Place
Team Udyr
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. MJ1364416169044356644449066351717110161626992610108177
2. NCT109140334411111300011018188166268853551101313534412044
3. ReF77351010110101044881601110022441113011717790444455
4. WNS6415000160116299625562551109910044351162335311
5. CT60120001404412022351115011110554444902211011112655
6. UDY561100071441400090001106610033269911000150443588
7. KP55629913011110331207735551203371114422814411077
8. Klux48534426551602226771402215000160111602271557133
9. DWC47160003533532253111102281223522140221201111055
10. PNK452644625511033150001601190331501162551103310000
11. TDM44130001501126881003353551401162338133100226244
12. V735100115333150221103326991600014055120111402216000
13. DB357122813310022130224444130001100013088441114033
14. PBN358144120228133711112011534490221001135229044
15. CM3411055110007144140111301162221201153331601113000
16. KGA2990441002290338155712271008155150111300015033

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Main Broadcast[edit]

LanguageSouth Korea
Streams

References[edit]