Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Loco Gamer League: PUBGM Monsoon Knockouts

[e][h]Loco Gamer League: PUBGM Monsoon Knockouts
League Information
Series:
Loco Gamer League Loco Gamer League
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
India India
Teams:
20
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
₹ 2,50,000 INR
(≃ $3,328 USD)
Start Date:
2020-08-01
End Date:
2020-08-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Villager Esports and Loco presents Loco Gamer League: PUBGM Monsoon Knockouts with a prize pool of ₹2,50,000 INR.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Loco Gamer League: PUBGM Monsoon Knockouts: 1st to 5th August, 2020.
    • 20 Invited Teams
    • Maps: TPP Erangel, Miramar, Sanhok and Vikendi
    • 21 Matches: 5 matches every day (Day-1 & Day-2: 3 matches)

Points Distribution[edit]

Points Distribution
Kill Points 1 per kill
Place Points
A11st 20
A22nd 14
A33rd 10
A44th 8
A55th 7
A66th 6
A77th 5
A88th 4
A99th 3
B010th 2
A911 - 17th 1
B618 - 20th 0

Prize Pool[edit]

₹ 2,50,000 INR (≃ $3,338 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Aug 5, 2020: 1 INR ≃ 0.01331 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Team SouL
1India Mortal 
2India Viper 
3India ReGaLToS 
4India Blaezi 
5India Sangwan 
6 TBD 
                    
SynerGE
1India Seervi 
2India Shryder 
3India AustinX 
4India Ted 
5India Zigsaw 
6 TBD 
                    
Force One
1India Don 
2India MadMan 
3India Jayson 
4India Blaze 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Nova GodLike
1India Hastar 
2India Smxkie 
3India Vampire 
4India Aladin 
5India Rayed 
6 TBD 
                    
Element Esports
1India Iconic 
2India Paansingh 
3India Dark 
4India Deltapg 
5India Gabbar 
6India RaideN 
                    
Fnatic
1India Owais 
2India Franky 
3India Ronak 
4India Maxkash 
5India Paritosh 
6India Ash 
CIndia Aurum 
                    
UMumba eSports
1India SoniC 
2India Akshay 
3India FINALBOSS 
4India TheDUDE 
5India NDSfera2 
6India Finsenpai 
CIndia pxixifun 
                    
Marcos Gaming
1India Surya 
2India Ronak 
3India MantyOP 
4India WizzGOD 
5India Jordan 
6 TBD 
                    
Reckoning Esports
1India DriftOP 
2India ZERO 
3India NoobYtB 
4India ClownY 
5India TaZz 
6 TBD 
                    
TSM Entity
1India ZGOD 
2India Neyoo 
3India JONATHAN 
4India ClutchGod 
5India GHATAK 
6 TBD 
                    
DarkTangent Esports
1India DevansH 
2India AaruYT 
3India Raptor 
4India Topdawg 
5India Presence 
6India Fruity 
                    
TEAM 8th WONDER
1India Chaos 
2India Angryyy 
3India Daddy 
4India Syringe 
5India RaKsHiT 
6India IGNITE 
                    
TeamIND
1India Kratos 
2India Trance 
3India Slayer 
4India Snax 
5India 420op 
6 TBD 
CIndia Krantiveer 
                    
GXR Celtz
1India MJ 
2India RoXX 
3India Ultron 
4India Attanki 
5India Drigger 
6India VJOP 
                    
Orange Rock
1India Mavi 
2India Daljitsk 
3India Sc0utOP 
4India GiLL 
5India VIRU 
6India Anto 
                    
SWAT Official
1India Original 
2India Yash 
3India KaiOp 
4India Dead 
5India Goku 
6India BPSR 
                    
FutureStation Esports
1India Taurus 
2India Pukar 
3India WinterStorm 
4India SaumRaj 
5India FragOP 
6India BopeDope 
                    
8Bit
1India AkshaT 
2India GyroGod 
3India AKSHU 
4India OMEGA 
5India Spower 
6India NONO 
CIndia iFlicks 
                    
Drogonite Gaming
1India RAGNAR 
2India justNIAZ 
3India GUCC1MAN 
4India AdMIRAL 
5India XXX 
6 TBD 
                    
TEAM iNSANE
1India TBD 
2India ShockWave 
3India PUWALI 
4India RANADiP 
5India ITPrince 
6India SprayGod 
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
August 01, 2020 - 14:00 IST
First Place
Nova GodLike
Second Place
Team SouL
Third Place
FutureStation Esports
Round 2
Round 2
August 01, 2020 - 14:50 IST
First Place
TEAM iNSANE
Second Place
GXR Celtz
Third Place
FutureStation Esports
Round 3
Round 3
August 01, 2020 - 15:40 IST
First Place
UMumba eSports
Second Place
TEAM 8th WONDER
Third Place
TEAM iNSANE
Round 4
Round 4
August 02, 2020 - 14:00 IST
First Place
GXR Celtz
Second Place
Nova GodLike
Third Place
FutureStation Esports
Round 5
Round 5
August 02, 2020 - 14:50 IST
First Place
Nova GodLike
Second Place
UMumba eSports
Third Place
TeamIND
Round 6
Round 6
August 02, 2020 - 15:40 IST
First Place
Orange Rock
Second Place
Marcos Gaming
Third Place
TEAM iNSANE
Round 7
Round 7
August 03, 2020 - 14:00 IST
First Place
DarkTangent Esports
Second Place
GXR Celtz
Third Place
SynerGE
Round 8
Round 8
August 03, 2020 - 14:50 IST
First Place
GXR Celtz
Second Place
SynerGE
Third Place
TEAM iNSANE
Round 9
Round 9
August 03, 2020 - 15:40 IST
First Place
TEAM iNSANE
Second Place
UMumba eSports
Third Place
FutureStation Esports
Round 10
Round 10
August 03, 2020 - 16:30 IST
First Place
Reckoning Esports
Second Place
Orange Rock
Third Place
UMumba eSports
Round 11
Round 11
August 03, 2020 - 17:20 IST
First Place
Force One
Second Place
SWAT
Third Place
8Bit
Round 12
Round 12
August 04, 2020 - 14:00 IST
First Place
Orange Rock
Second Place
Force One
Third Place
SynerGE
Round 13
Round 13
August 04, 2020 - 14:50 IST
First Place
Element Esports
Second Place
Nova GodLike
Third Place
TEAM 8th WONDER
Round 14
Round 14
August 04, 2020 - 15:40 IST
First Place
GXR Celtz
Second Place
8Bit
Third Place
SynerGE
Round 15
Round 15
August 04, 2020 - 16:30 IST
First Place
Drogonite Gaming
Second Place
Reckoning Esports
Third Place
GXR Celtz
Round 16
Round 16
August 04, 2020 - 17:20 IST
First Place
Marcos Gaming
Second Place
Orange Rock
Third Place
GXR Celtz
Round 17
Round 17
August 05, 2020 - 14:00 IST
First Place
Team SouL
Second Place
Orange Rock
Third Place
Drogonite Gaming
Round 18
Round 18
August 05, 2020 - 14:50 IST
First Place
Reckoning Esports
Second Place
8Bit
Third Place
Marcos Gaming
Round 19
Round 19
August 05, 2020 - 15:40 IST
First Place
Drogonite Gaming
Second Place
Marcos Gaming
Third Place
8Bit
Round 20
Round 20
August 05, 2020 - 16:30 IST
First Place
Marcos Gaming
Second Place
Reckoning Esports
Third Place
GXR Celtz
Round 21
Round 21
August 05, 2020 - 17:20 IST
First Place
TeamIND
Second Place
Nova GodLike
Third Place
Team SouL
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. GXR Celtz267171002141515131221201515102101013111214221201515121336666663313111846612011113104431055752293338444310229311
2. OR252102664866161115799171001201212-0-093116655214551900012013134877576618011214662148884335766668810255
3. NOVA GL22312014149300847721433120101018066481118000141008422847757332144414133102331111148121218044131661023321466
4. RE21048116644121221512275332001113111756610211111201010486618000161221020021444750084331201313932221410108455
5. iNSANE199180441208831011111410084003107718000310551209948667555932219011180001111166555722483318000121555744
6. 8Bit19666115712121710084111113315122161114877171221710031099841111200002147715155131771610021499310779355481010
7. MGZeD1901410015100190001613315122214661710011122754410266151002001111122841010666612013131025531077214551207711155
8. SGE177755575441411193771410075113105521411114866141225744310661717731044121111611112100102441414457227533
9. UME1778455121221201313102002141313843315155572221455310999300483312111121335711180001712213111121331412214122
10. SouL17321466131225711483320011484493558411118433111001410014100141229355161112000012016167544161111517731077
11. IND165151001022266441212231099102558466141221511119000-0-0758810222161004866576613188575510233111331201111
12. 8W13111133171002146611133935557337500171111610012100102551614431055190008477121449300141111115548336644
13. FS130310663101175003105518000171116666131003105516111180336611131221311193331413314111161224866842218011
14. ELMT125577716100934417100190331902257001610019000-0-013100121331201313667717111842211188662217111755516100
15. DG115161001900015111180004833121111210019000111221800013144111119344171001207710244310001210012014141710013100
16. Fnatic10819022180001115566665755935511166200115744131221210017100180111512275444866190331712266221311115100
17. Force One104-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0121221411114100121009333151331201111214996611483314144171001510011133151001900012122
18. TSM Entity96121118433180001316613111161221901115100-0-0751212161551514457337577200229355661115100190111611117111
19. DT9293331412210211-0-066336644120141410222180225700111001903315177200001310019011-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
20. SWAT87131111112248337500161111111110200665513144930021433102227500111111904415100180001901175001801119011

MegaStars replaced by Force One from match-5

Performance[edit]

Overall Kill Leaders
# PLAYER KILLS
A11st AkshaT 42
A22nd ClownY 36
A33rd Ultron 33
A44th GiLL 31
A55th MJ 30

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageIndia
Streams

References[edit]