NIMO TV SEA ARENA 2020 Grand Final

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]NIMO TV SEA ARENA 2020
League Information
Series:
NIMO TV SEA ARENA NIMO TV SEA ARENA
Organizer:
NIMO TV
PUBG Corporation
Tencent Games
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Teams:
21
Game Mode:
Squads TPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$3,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-12-26
End Date:
2020-12-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

NIMO TV SEA ARENA 2020 is a PUBG Mobile Online Tournament Organized by Nimo TV.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Indonesia Commentators:
    • Indonesia Pasta (Riantoro Yogi Saputra)
    • Indonesia Wolfy (Florian George)
  • Vietnamese Commentators:
  • Thai Commentators:
    • Thailand Zaffer (Suphakit Nonta)
    • Thailand Jiberg (Thanaphon Phromkaewngam)
    • Thailand Aomdi (Yongyuth Toukum)

Format[edit]

NIMO TV SEA ARENA 2020 Semi Final: December 26th - December 28th, 2020


NIMO TV SEA ARENA 2020 Grand Finals: December 29th - December 30th, 2020

  • 16 teams
  • Total 10 matches (5 matches / day)

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Indonesia[edit]

Aura Esports
1Indonesia JaydeN 
2Indonesia Keshi 
3Indonesia Steve 
4Indonesia Roses 
5Indonesia TBD 
6Indonesia TBD 
CIndonesia Entruv 
                    
Aerowolf LIMAX
1Indonesia Hzlnuts 
2Indonesia Potato 
3Indonesia Renalre 
4Indonesia Spaov 
5Indonesia SuperUna 
6Indonesia TBD 
CIndonesia Defiand 
                    
                    
Alter Ego
1Indonesia Badru 
2Indonesia Smith 
3Indonesia Martin 
4Indonesia Requiem 
5Indonesia TBD 
6Indonesia TBD 
                    
                    
                    
                    

Thailand[edit]

FaZe Clan
1Thailand BulShark 
2Thailand Vintorez 
3Thailand Maroon5 
4Thailand TonyK 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CThailand MaFia 
                    
Made in Thailand
1Thailand RoDFIAT 
2Thailand Stoned 
3Thailand PONDz 
4Thailand OnLine24 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Golden Cat
1Thailand EQ 
2Thailand TG13 
3Thailand NongBeam 
4Thailand Echo 
5Thailand MalonZ 
6Thailand TBD 
                    
LYNX TH
1Thailand aimaim 
2Thailand Arma 
3Thailand Fluketh 
4Thailand Rvenclaw 
5Thailand SchwepXz 
6Thailand TBD 
                    
SharpeR Esport
1Thailand AWayG 
2Thailand NYMPH 
3Thailand Hades 
4Thailand MJRz 
5Thailand B1 
6Thailand TBD 
                    
The Myth Esport
1Thailand 24TR 
2Thailand 8E88 
3Thailand Rox 
4Thailand BECKMAN 
5Thailand TBD 
6Thailand TBD 
                    
                    

Vietnam[edit]

Best Absolute Training
1Vietnam Marcus 
2Vietnam OverB 
3Vietnam Roon 
4Vietnam KayZ 
5Vietnam TBD 
6Vietnam TBD 
                    
BOX Gaming
1Vietnam Pimay 
2Vietnam BreaK 
3Vietnam Soaz 
4Vietnam CaiDauLanh 
5Vietnam TBD 
6Vietnam TBD 
                    
POPS Esports
1Vietnam PO 
2Vietnam SamBaby 
3Vietnam ThyCute 
4Vietnam Bau 
5Vietnam TBD 
6Vietnam TBD 
                    
V Gaming
1Vietnam TuanZ 
2Vietnam CHUA 
3Vietnam Tom 
4Vietnam NamShinn 
5Vietnam TBD 
6Vietnam TBD 
                    
Eagle Esport
1Vietnam Obito 
2Vietnam Bensu 
3Vietnam DatKonn 
4Vietnam Kie 
5Vietnam TBD 
6Vietnam TBD 
                    
Infinity IQ
1Vietnam Loki 
2Vietnam Porsche 
3Vietnam Lamborghini 
4Vietnam Ferrari 
5Vietnam TBD 
6Vietnam TBD 
                    
TalenT
1Vietnam Taka 
2Vietnam Andyy 
3Vietnam Pea 
4Vietnam SofDT 
5Vietnam TBD 
6Vietnam TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 29, 2020 - 16:20 WIB
First Place
FaZe Clan
Second Place
LYNX TH
Third Place
Aerowolf
Round 2
Round 2
December 29, 2020 - 17:35 WIB
First Place
V Gaming
Second Place
RRQ RYU
Third Place
FaZe Clan
Round 3
Round 3
December 29, 2020 - 18:50 WIB
First Place
Geek Fam
Second Place
Alter Ego
Third Place
Aerowolf
Round 4
Round 4
December 29, 2020 - 19:30 WIB
First Place
Made in Thailand
Second Place
V Gaming
Third Place
BOX Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
December 29, 2020 - 20:55 WIB
First Place
LYNX TH
Second Place
SuicideSquade
Third Place
Aura Esports
Round 6
Round 6
December 30, 2020 - 16:20 WIB
First Place
LYNX TH
Second Place
XcN Gaming
Third Place
Aerowolf
Round 7
Round 7
December 30, 2020 - 17:35 WIB
First Place
Made in Thailand
Second Place
Eagle Esport
Third Place
Alter Ego
Round 8
Round 8
December 30, 2020 - 18:50 WIB
First Place
Alter Ego
Second Place
Aerowolf
Third Place
V Gaming
Round 9
Round 9
December 30, 2020 - 19:30 WIB
First Place
Box Gaming
Second Place
Eagle Esport
Third Place
SuicideSquade
Round 10
Round 10
December 30, 2020 - 20:55 WIB
First Place
Morph Team
Second Place
SharpeR Esport
Third Place
Alter Ego
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. LYNX1252126613033818813044115131311510107266565572776466
2. AW LIMAX103310006455310335644813331055101112121414485511100
3. Alter Ego9814011101002126681669133564431088115661600031088
4. XcN90564491336400914413033212994877646656224822
5. VGM8013011115151514011212665622111111501131055150008133
6. MiTH7710144140001210011512121111181331151616130111210013055
7. FaZe751151414310661012210144722214011121119155818816000
8. SCS749155485511122160002121515121006433101223101110122
9. GF ID7148118144115884811101221500013022721164445633
10. MORPH6872337233912214033121001012256778155130111151313
11. BOX67121115688130223105515000130221111116000115997244
12. Aura6481771600072887244310444811118133140111210015011
13. SharpeR64160001500048666400483364331402212100916621266
14. Es59150001210016000121111600072662122248552128812100
15. RRQ RYU5764662126656771500064221600016000111111015514022
16. BAT1811122111001501111111140009133912215000140119122
Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. FaZe Clan D1 42D2 79D3 37158
2. Eagle Esport D1 63D2 36D3 56155
3. Geek Fam D1 56D2 63D3 36155
4. Aerowolf LIMAX D1 55D2 25D3 69149
5. V Gaming D1 61D2 21D3 48130
6. Morph Team D1 54D2 44D3 32130
7. Made in Thailand D1 32D2 52D3 43127
8. BOX Gaming D1 28D2 30D3 63121
9. LYNX TH D1 15D2 41D3 48104
10. RRQ RYU D1 38D2 40D3 25103
11. Alter Ego D1 42D2 26D3 33101
12. Aura Esports D1 18D2 24D3 58100
13. SuicideSquade D1 26D2 44D3 1686
14. Best Absolute Training D1 32D2 21D3 1467
15. SharpeR Esport D1 18D2 35D3 1366
16. XcN Gaming D1 18D2 14D3 1850
17. Golden Cat D1 18D2 23D3 647
18. The MYTH Esport D1 12D2 9D3 2647
19. TalenT D1 7D2 19D3 1440
20. Infinity IQ D1 29D2 0D3 029
21. POPS Esports D1 7D2 0D3 07

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]