National PUBG League: Contenders - Phase 1

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]National PUBG League: Contenders - Phase 1
League Information
Series:
National PUBG League National PUBG League
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
USA United States
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Prize Pool:
$20,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-02-05
End Date:
2019-03-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

National PUBG League: Contenders is a PUBG secondary league in North America. The league represents North America's secondary division of 2019 Official competitive season held by PUBG Corporation. The 2019 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2019.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • NPLC Phase 1: February 5th - March 5th, 2019
    • Squad FPP
    • 4 Weeks of league play. (Total of 16 matches)
      • 1 Playday each week - 4 Rounds per playday.
      • All matches will be played online
  • NPL and NPLC will adopted the first version of 2019 Universal Ruleset
    • For "2019 v.1 Bluezone Timing" Click here
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 180 270 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.55 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 0
4 0 60 150 3 0.6 0.56 1
5 0 50 120 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 120 8 0.65 0.56 0
7 0 50 90 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 50 60 14 0.7 0.56 1
9 0 10 160 18 0.001 10 0

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$20,000 USD are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 Elevate signed the roster of Check Six[1].
2 Roster of Team Gates acquired by Susquehanna Soniqs.[2].
3 Don't Letem Getcha signed by Team Mustache Dave. [3].
4 Yellow Pike Gaming replaced by Over Confident. [4].
5 Elder Wolves disqualified from all NPL events until the end of Phase 2 due to unable to field the full roster for NPL Royale,which was found to be in violation of the “Team Rosters and Player Movement” section of the NPL Handbook. [5].

Results[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4 Total
LP LPLPLP
1. PlayerOne Esports W1 36W2 10W3 42W4 45133
2. Team Mustache Dave W1 45W2 30W3 35W4 23133
3. ReinvenT W1 22W2 52W3 10W4 38122
4. Elevate W1 33W2 32W3 33W4 10108
5. Team Kru Esport W1 27W2 18W3 27W4 34106
6. Susquehanna Soniqs W1 24W2 18W3 11W4 4699
7. Leggo Your Ego W1 7W2 22W3 38W4 2996
8. Over Confident W1 25W2 20W3 34W4 1392
9. Denial Esports W1 22W2 25W3 33W4 989
10. Trifecta Gaming W1 12W2 29W3 25W4 2187
11. The Happy Campers W1 25W2 22W3 14W4 1576
12. Zenith E-Sports W1 7W2 39W3 7W4 2174
13. Lowkey Esports W1 17W2 17W3 18W4 1567
14. Halocline Gaming W1 37W2 6W3 7W4 1161
15. GGWP W1 7W2 12W3 16W4 1348
16. Elder Wolves W1 0W2 0W3 0W4 0DQ
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 5, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Over Confident
Second Place
Halocline Gaming
Third Place
ReinvenT
Round 2
Round 2
February 5, 2019 - 18:00 PST
First Place
PlayerOne Esports
Second Place
ReinvenT
Third Place
Elevate
Round 3
Round 3
February 5, 2019 - 19:00 PST
First Place
Halocline Gaming
Second Place
Denial Esports
Third Place
Team Mustache Dave
Round 4
Round 4
February 5, 2019 - 20:00 PST
First Place
Team Mustache Dave
Second Place
Team Kru Esport
Third Place
The Happy Campers
PKPKPKPK
1. Dave458111-03335881101717
2. Halocline37266662111101111-011
3. PlayerOne3662551101313-055-011
4. eLv334444357781555344
5. KRU27-033-088-0332677
6. THC25-044-03362443577
7. OC251101010-0004411-000
8. Soniqs24-044-066-0774433
9. Denial225322-01126336255
10. ReinvenT22356626227122-000
11. Lowkey17-02271445344-033
12. Trifecta12-0004455-000-033
13. EWolves11-022-044-0338111
14. LYE7-0338111-011-011
15. Zenith77122-011-0007122
16. GGWP7-0115311-000-022
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 12, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Team Mustache Dave
Second Place
Denial Esports
Third Place
Elevate
Round 2
Round 2
February 12, 2019 - 18:00 PST
First Place
Trifecta Gaming
Second Place
Denial Esports
Third Place
Over Confident
Round 3
Round 3
February 12, 2019 - 19:00 PST
First Place
ReinvenT
Second Place
Zenith E-Sports
Third Place
The Happy Campers
Round 4
Round 4
February 12, 2019 - 20:00 PST
First Place
ReinvenT
Second Place
Elevate
Third Place
Zenith E-Sports
PKPKPKPK
1. ReinvenT52-077-033110151511077
2. Zenith39-00044662611113577
3. eLv32351010-02262332644
4. Dave30110776222-0226255
5. Trifecta2971221101010-0227133
6. Denial2526222622-0005366
7. LYE22-044-00053554466
8. THC224477-0003555-011
9. OC20-000358881118144
10. KRU18625571447155-000
11. Soniqs18-02281664433-022
12. Lowkey17-011531010-033-000
13. GGWP128155-000-022-044
14. PlayerOne105355-022-000-000
15. EWolves9-033-000-000-066
16. Halocline6-000-033-022-011
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 5, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Trifecta Gaming
Second Place
Over Confident
Third Place
PlayerOne Esports
Round 2
Round 2
March 5, 2019 - 18:00 PST
First Place
Team Mustache Dave
Second Place
Leggo Your Ego
Third Place
Denial Esports
Round 3
Round 3
March 5, 2019 - 19:00 PST
First Place
Leggo Your Ego
Second Place
PlayerOne Esports
Third Place
Denial Esports
Round 4
Round 4
March 5, 2019 - 20:00 PST
First Place
Elevate
Second Place
Team Kru Esport
Third Place
Over Confident
PKPKPKPK
1. PlayerOne42351010-044261414-033
2. LYE385311269911066-033
3. Dave3544441105544115344
4. OC34261010621171553544
5. Denial33716635883555-033
6. eLv33-077-055813311077
7. KRU2781005355-011261111
8. Trifecta251108844006211-000
9. Lowkey17-0008155-0336266
10. GGWP166211-055-044-044
11. THC14-000-0335366-022
12. Soniqs11-077-011-0117111
13. ReinvenT10-000-022-0224422
14. Halocline7-000-022-0228122
15. Zenith7-0227111-000-033
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 12, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Leggo Your Ego
Second Place
Susquehanna Soniqs
Third Place
PlayerOne Esports
Round 2
Round 2
March 12, 2019 - 18:00 PST
First Place
ReinvenT
Second Place
Team Kru Esport
Third Place
Team Mustache Dave
Round 3
Round 3
March 12, 2019 - 19:00 PST
First Place
PlayerOne Esports
Second Place
GGWP
Third Place
Susquehanna Soniqs
Round 4
Round 4
March 12, 2019 - 20:00 PST
First Place
Susquehanna Soniqs
Second Place
Zenith E-Sports
Third Place
Trifecta Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1. Soniqs462677624435221101010
2. PlayerOne453588-0221101515-055
3. ReinvenT384410101101212-0008111
4. KRU34-055269981556266
5. LYE2911066-0224455-022
6. Dave23-0003588-0775300
7. Trifecta21-033-011-000351212
8. Zenith21-000-066-0002699
9. Lowkey15-04471115355-011
10. THC15-00053996211-000
11. OC13813344007144-000
12. GGWP13713381112611-000
13. Halocline115300-000-0334411
14. eLv106244-000-0007133
15. Denial9-022-011-033-033

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEngSpeaking
Streams

References[edit]