National PUBG League - Phase 1

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]National PUBG League - Phase 1
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
United States California
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$200,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-02-01
End Date:
2019-03-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

National PUBG League is a PUBG professional league in North America. The league represents North America's portion of 2019 Official competitive season held by PUBG Corporation. The 2019 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2019.

The National PUBG League matches will be played and broadcasted live from OGN Super Arena in Manhattan Beach,CA.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • NPL Phase 1: February 1st - March 9th, 2019
    • Squad FPP
    • 5 Weeks of league play. (Total of 40 matches)
      • 2 Playdays - Every Friday and Saturday (4 rounds per playday)
      • All matches will be played from the OGN Super Arena in Manhattan Beach,California
  • NPL and NPLC will adopted the first version of 2019 Universal Ruleset
    • For "2019 v.1 Bluezone Timing" Click here
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 180 270 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.55 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 0
4 0 60 150 3 0.6 0.56 1
5 0 50 120 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 120 8 0.65 0.56 0
7 0 50 90 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 50 60 14 0.7 0.56 1
9 0 10 160 18 0.001 10 0

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$200,000 USD and 350 NPL Championship Points are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 Endemic Esports signed the roster of Adapt.[1].

Results[edit]

  • Results in each a week is combined of both Friday and Saturday.
Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5 Total
LP LPLPLPLP
1. Tempo StormTempo Storm Tempo Storm W1 73W2 85W3 67W4 58W5 85368
2. Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud9 W1 72W2 52W3 51W4 65W5 59299
3. Team EnvyTeam Envy Team Envy W1 37W2 61W3 64W4 87W5 41290
4. Shoot To KillShoot To Kill Shoot To Kill W1 59W2 75W3 37W4 80W5 34285
5. Why Tempt FateWhy Tempt Fate Why Tempt Fate W1 77W2 38W3 41W4 49W5 78283
6. Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming W1 55W2 37W3 53W4 68W5 19232
7. Smokin Aces RedSmokin Aces Red Smokin Aces Red W1 53W2 32W3 56W4 35W5 50226
8. Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost Gaming W1 26W2 53W3 23W4 47W5 71220
9. Endemic EsportsEndemic Esports Endemic Esports W1 55W2 45W3 49W4 36W5 31216
10. SimplicitySimplicity Simplicity W1 35W2 68W3 25W4 32W5 51211
11. Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming W1 55W2 41W3 60W4 23W5 32211
12. eUnitedeUnited eUnited W1 17W2 46W3 34W4 50W5 35182
13. Vicious GamingVicious Gaming Vicious Gaming W1 25W2 36W3 35W4 39W5 41176
14. LazarusLazarus Lazarus W1 39W2 16W3 48W4 16W5 23142
15. NobleNoble Noble W1 27W2 13W3 40W4 15W5 45140
16. OxymoronOxymoron Oxymoron W1 30W2 20W3 28W4 16W5 32126
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 1, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Why Tempt FateWhy Tempt Fate Why Tempt Fate
Second Place
Tempo StormTempo Storm Tempo Storm
Third Place
Endemic EsportsEndemic Esports Endemic Esports
Round 2
Round 2
February 1, 2019 - 18:00 PST
First Place
Endemic EsportsEndemic Esports Endemic Esports
Second Place
SimplicitySimplicity Simplicity
Third Place
Team EnvyTeam Envy Team Envy
Round 3
Round 3
February 1, 2019 - 19:00 PST
First Place
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
Second Place
Shoot To KillShoot To Kill Shoot To Kill
Third Place
Team EnvyTeam Envy Team Envy
Round 4
Round 4
February 1, 2019 - 20:00 PST
First Place
Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming
Second Place
Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud9
Third Place
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
February 2, 2019 - 14:00 PST
First Place
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
Second Place
Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming
Third Place
Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud9
Round 6
Round 6
February 2, 2019 - 15:00 PST
First Place
Why Tempt FateWhy Tempt Fate Why Tempt Fate
Second Place
Smokin Aces RedSmokin Aces Red Smokin Aces Red
Third Place
Endemic EsportsEndemic Esports Endemic Esports
Round 7
Round 7
February 2, 2019 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Why Tempt FateWhy Tempt Fate Why Tempt Fate
Second Place
Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud9
Third Place
OxymoronOxymoron Oxymoron
Round 8
Round 8
February 2, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud9
Second Place
Shoot To KillShoot To Kill Shoot To Kill
Third Place
Tempo StormTempo Storm Tempo Storm
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Why Tempt FateWhy Tempt Fate WTF771101313-011-022-0119033110991101515-033
2.Tempo StormTempo Storm TS73261010531153131353665366-02244113577
3.Cloud9Cloud9 C972-0444455-022267735776233264411077
4.Shoot To KillShoot To Kill STK5944447144261212-066-0557111-0222677
5.Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming WC55-011-033-0001101212261515-022-0117144
6.Endemic EsportsEndemic Esports END55354411055-055-01181003577-055-077
7.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG55-022-011110111135001106653337133-000
8.Smokin Aces RedSmokin Aces Red SAR537155-033-0006299-055261111-0556244
9.LazarusLazarus LZR398144814481448199-0118177-055-000
10.Team EnvyTeam Envy Envy37-0443511113533-000-011-033-000-055
11.SimplicitySimplicity SIM355311261111-0117100-022-044-055-011
12.OxymoronOxymoron Oxymoron306222-022-022-0227122-00035444444
13.NobleNoble Noble27-011-02271114400-033445562008133
14.Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost26-01162664411-0226211-000-044-033
15.Vicious GamingVicious Gaming Vicious25-011-0006222-0114433-02281335333
16.eUnitedeUnited eU17-000-000-000-055-011-0225322-044
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 8, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
eUnitedeUnited eUnited
Second Place
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
Third Place
SimplicitySimplicity Simplicity
Round 2
Round 2
February 8, 2019 - 18:00 PST
First Place
Tempo StormTempo Storm Tempo Storm
Second Place
Endemic EsportsEndemic Esports Endemic Esports
Third Place
Team EnvyTeam Envy Team Envy
Round 3
Round 3
February 8, 2019 - 19:00 PST
First Place
Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost Gaming
Second Place
Tempo StormTempo Storm Tempo Storm
Third Place
eUnitedeUnited eUnited
Round 4
Round 4
February 8, 2019 - 20:00 PST
First Place
SimplicitySimplicity Simplicity
Second Place
Tempo StormTempo Storm Tempo Storm
Third Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Round 5
Round 5
February 9, 2019 - 14:00 PST
First Place
SimplicitySimplicity Simplicity
Second Place
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
Third Place
Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
February 9, 2019 - 15:00 PST
First Place
Shoot To KillShoot To Kill Shoot To Kill
Second Place
Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost Gaming
Third Place
Team EnvyTeam Envy Team Envy
Round 7
Round 7
February 9, 2019 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Tempo StormTempo Storm Tempo Storm
Second Place
Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming
Third Place
Smokin Aces RedSmokin Aces Red Smokin Aces Red
Round 8
Round 8
February 9, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Team EnvyTeam Envy Team Envy
Second Place
Shoot To KillShoot To Kill Shoot To Kill
Third Place
Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud9
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Tempo StormTempo Storm TS85-00011099261515268844005333110998111
2.Shoot To KillShoot To Kill STK75-011627771775333-088110161662112688
3.SimplicitySimplicity SIM683555-022-02211066110111144228188-022
4.Team EnvyTeam Envy Envy61-0663533-000-033-066353344551101111
5.Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost53-000-01111066-0113555266653556233
6.Cloud9Cloud9 C9526233537753554477-033-055-0003555
7.eUnitedeUnited eU46110161671333544-033-000-000-011-033
8.Endemic EsportsEndemic Esports END45-033261111816662447133-044-044-000
9.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG412655-055-022-011261010-000-044-022
10.Why Tempt FateWhy Tempt Fate WTF385355445562117188-0006233-033-011
11.Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming WC378144-0334455-0668111-0112655-000
12.Vicious GamingVicious Gaming Vicious36-0448122-01181005333-01171775399
13.Smokin Aces RedSmokin Aces Red SAR327133-000-000-000-04481883522-088
14.OxymoronOxymoron Oxymoron204444-000-022-01162227122-022-000
15.LazarusLazarus LZR16-000-000-0223544-000-011-0007133
16.NobleNoble Noble13-000-000-000-022-011-011-0224433
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 15, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Team EnvyTeam Envy Team Envy
Second Place
Vicious GamingVicious Gaming Vicious Gaming
Third Place
Why Tempt FateWhy Tempt Fate Why Tempt Fate
Round 2
Round 2
February 15, 2019 - 18:00 PST
First Place
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
Second Place
Shoot To KillShoot To Kill Shoot To Kill
Third Place
SimplicitySimplicity Simplicity
Round 3
Round 3
February 15, 2019 - 19:00 PST
First Place
Smokin Aces RedSmokin Aces Red Smokin Aces Red
Second Place
Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming
Third Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Round 4
Round 4
February 15, 2019 - 20:00 PST
First Place
Tempo StormTempo Storm Tempo Storm
Second Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Third Place
NobleNoble Noble
Round 5
Round 5
February 16, 2019 - 14:00 PST
First Place
Endemic EsportsEndemic Esports Endemic Esports
Second Place
Why Tempt FateWhy Tempt Fate Why Tempt Fate
Third Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Round 6
Round 6
February 16, 2019 - 15:00 PST
First Place
Team EnvyTeam Envy Team Envy
Second Place
Smokin Aces RedSmokin Aces Red Smokin Aces Red
Third Place
Vicious GamingVicious Gaming Vicious Gaming
Round 7
Round 7
February 16, 2019 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
Second Place
NobleNoble Noble
Third Place
Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming
Round 8
Round 8
February 16, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Tempo StormTempo Storm Tempo Storm
Second Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Third Place
Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud9
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Tempo StormTempo Storm TS678133-000-0331101111-022530053441101717
2.Team EnvyTeam Envy Envy6411066-0338177-03381551101414-0008133
3.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG60717711010105344-011-000814411066-033
4.Smokin Aces RedSmokin Aces Red SAR56-033715511066-0115333265544447144
5.Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming WC53-000-0552612127111-011445535224477
6.Cloud9Cloud9 C951-0886211-01144994433-077-0773500
7.Endemic EsportsEndemic Esports END49530081557155-00011066-03362995311
8.LazarusLazarus LZR48-033-0113522264435666222-0002666
9.Why Tempt FateWhy Tempt Fate WTF413533-022-02262772677-033-044-000
10.NobleNoble Noble40-000-000-0223588-033-000261515-011
11.Shoot To KillShoot To Kill STK37442226774455-0336222-0007100-011
12.Vicious GamingVicious Gaming Vicious352677-000-011-011-0993544-000-022
13.eUnitedeUnited eU34-044-066622253447122-044-011-055
14.OxymoronOxymoron Oxymoron28-0445322-0008122-0117133-0556244
15.SimplicitySimplicity SIM25-0663566-011-000-022-033-011-011
16.Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost2362554444-011-011-033-0008111-011
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 1, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Team EnvyTeam Envy Team Envy
Second Place
Tempo StormTempo Storm Tempo Storm
Third Place
Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
March 1, 2019 - 18:00 PST
First Place
Team EnvyTeam Envy Team Envy
Second Place
Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming
Third Place
Shoot To KillShoot To Kill Shoot To Kill
Round 3
Round 3
March 1, 2019 - 19:00 PST
First Place
Shoot To KillShoot To Kill Shoot To Kill
Second Place
Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming
Third Place
NobleNoble Noble
Round 4
Round 4
March 1, 2019 - 20:00 PST
First Place
Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming
Second Place
eUnitedeUnited eUnited
Third Place
Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
March 2, 2019 - 14:00 PST
First Place
Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud9
Second Place
Team EnvyTeam Envy Team Envy
Third Place
Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming Wildcard Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
March 2, 2019 - 15:00 PST
First Place
Shoot To KillShoot To Kill Shoot To Kill
Second Place
Endemic EsportsEndemic Esports Endemic Esports
Third Place
Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost Gaming
Round 7
Round 7
March 2, 2019 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Smokin Aces RedSmokin Aces Red Smokin Aces Red
Second Place
Shoot To KillShoot To Kill Shoot To Kill
Third Place
Tempo StormTempo Storm Tempo Storm
Round 8
Round 8
March 2, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Tempo StormTempo Storm Tempo Storm
Second Place
Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud9
Third Place
Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Team EnvyTeam Envy Envy8711022221101111-033-03326111153226233-011
2.Shoot To KillShoot To Kill STK80441135331101515-000624411012122666-022
3.Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming WC68-04426662644110101035338155-0445311
4.Cloud9Cloud9 C965-01171884488-0001101111-05581222688
5.Tempo StormTempo Storm TS582699-0228122-0008133-055356611088
6.eUnitedeUnited eU507133-044-033261111-033-044-0774444
7.Why Tempt FateWhy Tempt Fate WTF49-03344445333-0444488442253448122
8.Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost4735005344-01135555366-000-0333577
9.Vicious GamingVicious Gaming Vicious39-044-000-0226233-00071554466711111
10.Endemic EsportsEndemic Esports END36-000-0556277814471112666-011-022
11.Smokin Aces RedSmokin Aces Red SAR35-044-0227144-044-000-02211088-000
12.SimplicitySimplicity SIM3281448155-0117177-03335227111-000
13.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG23-022-011-0114466-033-011-0006233
14.OxymoronOxymoron Oxymoron166222-011-011-033-000-011-000-066
15.LazarusLazarus LZR165300-000-0225300-0006255-011-000
16.NobleNoble Noble15-02262113500-000-044-000-011-000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 8, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud9
Second Place
SimplicitySimplicity Simplicity
Third Place
Shoot To KillShoot To Kill Shoot To Kill
Round 2
Round 2
March 8, 2019 - 18:00 PST
First Place
Why Tempt FateWhy Tempt Fate Why Tempt Fate
Second Place
eUnitedeUnited eUnited
Third Place
Tempo StormTempo Storm Tempo Storm
Round 3
Round 3
March 8, 2019 - 19:00 PST
First Place
Tempo StormTempo Storm Tempo Storm
Second Place
Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost Gaming
Third Place
Shoot To KillShoot To Kill Shoot To Kill
Round 4
Round 4
March 8, 2019 - 20:00 PST
First Place
OxymoronOxymoron Oxymoron
Second Place
Tempo StormTempo Storm Tempo Storm
Third Place
Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming Spacestation Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
March 9, 2019 - 14:00 PST
First Place
Tempo StormTempo Storm Tempo Storm
Second Place
Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost Gaming
Third Place
Cloud9Cloud9 Cloud9
Round 6
Round 6
March 9, 2019 - 15:00 PST
First Place
Why Tempt FateWhy Tempt Fate Why Tempt Fate
Second Place
Tempo StormTempo Storm Tempo Storm
Third Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Round 7
Round 7
March 9, 2019 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Smokin Aces RedSmokin Aces Red Smokin Aces Red
Second Place
SimplicitySimplicity Simplicity
Third Place
LazarusLazarus Lazarus
Round 8
Round 8
March 9, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
NobleNoble Noble
Second Place
Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost Gaming
Third Place
Why Tempt FateWhy Tempt Fate Why Tempt Fate
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.Tempo StormTempo Storm TS85-00035331106626771101616261313-011-022
2.Why Tempt FateWhy Tempt Fate WTF78-0001101717-077-044-044110101071333577
3.Ghost GamingGhost Gaming Ghost71-033-077268844442677-07762662655
4.Cloud9Cloud9 C95911016166233-000810035444444-033-077
5.SimplicitySimplicity SIM512688-022-011-088-022-0112611115333
6.Smokin Aces RedSmokin Aces Red SAR507111443353446244-044-01111010108122
7.NobleNoble Noble454488-011-044-033-0008111-0111101212
8.Vicious GamingVicious Gaming Vicious4181337122-02271446233718844887100
9.Team EnvyTeam Envy Envy41-04453227144-0005333623353554444
10.eUnitedeUnited eU35-03326774488-011-000-022-011-033
11.Shoot To KillShoot To Kill STK343533-04435445300-022-022-022-044
12.Spacestation GamingSpacestation Gaming SSG325333-022625535558122-000-022-022
13.OxymoronOxymoron Oxymoron3262338100-0111101515-000-000-000-000
14.Endemic EsportsEndemic Esports END31-011-0118111-0444433533381116266
15.LazarusLazarus LZR23-011-022-000-022711135333533-000
16.Wildcard GamingWildcard Gaming WC19-011-044-000-011-066-011-044-022

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]