National PUBG League - Phase 1

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]National PUBG League - Phase 1
League Information
Series:
National PUBG League National PUBG League
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
USA California
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Prize Pool:
$200,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-02-01
End Date:
2019-03-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

National PUBG League is a PUBG professional league in North America. The league represents North America's portion of 2019 Official competitive season held by PUBG Corporation. The 2019 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2019.

The National PUBG League matches will be played and broadcasted live from OGN Super Arena in Manhattan Beach,CA.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • NPL Phase 1: February 1st - March 9th, 2019
    • Squad FPP
    • 5 Weeks of league play. (Total of 40 matches)
      • 2 Playdays - Every Friday and Saturday (4 rounds per playday)
      • All matches will be played from the OGN Super Arena in Manhattan Beach,California
  • NPL and NPLC will adopted the first version of 2019 Universal Ruleset
    • For "2019 v.1 Bluezone Timing" Click here
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 180 270 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.55 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 0
4 0 60 150 3 0.6 0.56 1
5 0 50 120 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 120 8 0.65 0.56 0
7 0 50 90 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 50 60 14 0.7 0.56 1
9 0 10 160 18 0.001 10 0

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$200,000 USD and 350 NPL Championship Points are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 Endemic Esports signed the roster of Adapt.[1].

Results[edit]

  • Results in each a week is combined of both Friday and Saturday.
Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5 Total
LP LPLPLPLP
1. Tempo Storm W1 73W2 85W3 67W4 58W5 85368
2. Cloud9 W1 72W2 52W3 51W4 65W5 59299
3. Team Envy W1 37W2 61W3 64W4 87W5 41290
4. Shoot To Kill W1 59W2 75W3 37W4 80W5 34285
5. Why Tempt Fate W1 77W2 38W3 41W4 49W5 78283
6. Wildcard Gaming W1 55W2 37W3 53W4 68W5 19232
7. Smokin Aces Red W1 53W2 32W3 56W4 35W5 50226
8. Ghost Gaming W1 26W2 53W3 23W4 47W5 71220
9. Endemic Esports W1 55W2 45W3 49W4 36W5 31216
10. Simplicity W1 35W2 68W3 25W4 32W5 51211
11. Spacestation Gaming W1 55W2 41W3 60W4 23W5 32211
12. eUnited W1 17W2 46W3 34W4 50W5 35182
13. Vicious Gaming W1 25W2 36W3 35W4 39W5 41176
14. Lazarus W1 39W2 16W3 48W4 16W5 23142
15. Noble eSports W1 27W2 13W3 40W4 15W5 45140
16. Oxymoron W1 30W2 20W3 28W4 16W5 32126
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 1, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Why Tempt Fate
Second Place
Tempo Storm
Third Place
Endemic Esports
Round 2
Round 2
February 1, 2019 - 18:00 PST
First Place
Endemic Esports
Second Place
Simplicity
Third Place
Team Envy
Round 3
Round 3
February 1, 2019 - 19:00 PST
First Place
Spacestation Gaming
Second Place
Shoot To Kill
Third Place
Team Envy
Round 4
Round 4
February 1, 2019 - 20:00 PST
First Place
Wildcard Gaming
Second Place
Cloud9
Third Place
Spacestation Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
February 2, 2019 - 14:00 PST
First Place
Spacestation Gaming
Second Place
Wildcard Gaming
Third Place
Cloud9
Round 6
Round 6
February 2, 2019 - 15:00 PST
First Place
Why Tempt Fate
Second Place
Smokin Aces Red
Third Place
Endemic Esports
Round 7
Round 7
February 2, 2019 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Why Tempt Fate
Second Place
Cloud9
Third Place
Oxymoron
Round 8
Round 8
February 2, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Cloud9
Second Place
Shoot To Kill
Third Place
Tempo Storm
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. WTF771101313-011-022-0119033110991101515-033
2. TS73261010531153131353665366-02244113577
3. C972-0444455-022267735776233264411077
4. STK5944447144261212-066-0557111-0222677
5. Wildcard55-011-033-0001101212261515-022-0117144
6. Endemic55354411055-055-01181003577-055-077
7. SSG55-022-011110111135001106653337133-000
8. SAR537155-033-0006299-055261111-0556244
9. LZR398144814481448199-0118177-055-000
10. Envy37-0443511113533-000-011-033-000-055
11. Simplicity355311261111-0117100-022-044-055-011
12. Oxymoron306222-022-022-0227122-00035444444
13. Noble27-011-02271114400-033445562008133
14. Ghost26-01162664411-0226211-000-044-033
15. Vicious25-011-0006222-0114433-02281335333
16. eUnited17-000-000-000-055-011-0225322-044
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 8, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
eUnited
Second Place
Spacestation Gaming
Third Place
Simplicity
Round 2
Round 2
February 8, 2019 - 18:00 PST
First Place
Tempo Storm
Second Place
Endemic Esports
Third Place
Team Envy
Round 3
Round 3
February 8, 2019 - 19:00 PST
First Place
Ghost Gaming
Second Place
Tempo Storm
Third Place
eUnited
Round 4
Round 4
February 8, 2019 - 20:00 PST
First Place
Simplicity
Second Place
Tempo Storm
Third Place
Lazarus
Round 5
Round 5
February 9, 2019 - 14:00 PST
First Place
Simplicity
Second Place
Spacestation Gaming
Third Place
Ghost Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
February 9, 2019 - 15:00 PST
First Place
Shoot To Kill
Second Place
Ghost Gaming
Third Place
Team Envy
Round 7
Round 7
February 9, 2019 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Tempo Storm
Second Place
Wildcard Gaming
Third Place
Smokin Aces Red
Round 8
Round 8
February 9, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Team Envy
Second Place
Shoot To Kill
Third Place
Cloud9
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. TS85-00011099261515268844005333110998111
2. STK75-011627771775333-088110161662112688
3. Simplicity683555-022-02211066110111144228188-022
4. Envy61-0663533-000-033-066353344551101111
5. Ghost53-000-01111066-0113555266653556233
6. C9526233537753554477-033-055-0003555
7. eUnited46110161671333544-033-000-000-011-033
8. Endemic45-033261111816662447133-044-044-000
9. SSG412655-055-022-011261010-000-044-022
10. WTF385355445562117188-0006233-033-011
11. Wildcard378144-0334455-0668111-0112655-000
12. Vicious36-0448122-01181005333-01171775399
13. SAR327133-000-000-000-04481883522-088
14. Oxymoron204444-000-022-01162227122-022-000
15. LZR16-000-000-0223544-000-011-0007133
16. Noble13-000-000-000-022-011-011-0224433
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
February 15, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Team Envy
Second Place
Vicious Gaming
Third Place
Why Tempt Fate
Round 2
Round 2
February 15, 2019 - 18:00 PST
First Place
Spacestation Gaming
Second Place
Shoot To Kill
Third Place
Simplicity
Round 3
Round 3
February 15, 2019 - 19:00 PST
First Place
Smokin Aces Red
Second Place
Wildcard Gaming
Third Place
Lazarus
Round 4
Round 4
February 15, 2019 - 20:00 PST
First Place
Tempo Storm
Second Place
Lazarus
Third Place
Noble eSports
Round 5
Round 5
February 16, 2019 - 14:00 PST
First Place
Endemic Esports
Second Place
Why Tempt Fate
Third Place
Lazarus
Round 6
Round 6
February 16, 2019 - 15:00 PST
First Place
Team Envy
Second Place
Smokin Aces Red
Third Place
Vicious Gaming
Round 7
Round 7
February 16, 2019 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Spacestation Gaming
Second Place
Noble eSports
Third Place
Wildcard Gaming
Round 8
Round 8
February 16, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Tempo Storm
Second Place
Lazarus
Third Place
Cloud9
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. TS678133-000-0331101111-022530053441101717
2. Envy6411066-0338177-03381551101414-0008133
3. SSG60717711010105344-011-000814411066-033
4. SAR56-033715511066-0115333265544447144
5. Wildcard53-000-0552612127111-011445535224477
6. C951-0886211-01144994433-077-0773500
7. Endemic49530081557155-00011066-03362995311
8. LZR48-033-0113522264435666222-0002666
9. WTF413533-022-02262772677-033-044-000
10. Noble40-000-000-0223588-033-000261515-011
11. STK37442226774455-0336222-0007100-011
12. Vicious352677-000-011-011-0993544-000-022
13. eUnited34-044-066622253447122-044-011-055
14. Oxymoron28-0445322-0008122-0117133-0556244
15. Simplicity25-0663566-011-000-022-033-011-011
16. Ghost2362554444-011-011-033-0008111-011
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 1, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Team Envy
Second Place
Tempo Storm
Third Place
Ghost Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
March 1, 2019 - 18:00 PST
First Place
Team Envy
Second Place
Wildcard Gaming
Third Place
Shoot To Kill
Round 3
Round 3
March 1, 2019 - 19:00 PST
First Place
Shoot To Kill
Second Place
Wildcard Gaming
Third Place
Noble eSports
Round 4
Round 4
March 1, 2019 - 20:00 PST
First Place
Wildcard Gaming
Second Place
eUnited
Third Place
Ghost Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
March 2, 2019 - 14:00 PST
First Place
Cloud9
Second Place
Team Envy
Third Place
Wildcard Gaming
Round 6
Round 6
March 2, 2019 - 15:00 PST
First Place
Shoot To Kill
Second Place
Endemic Esports
Third Place
Ghost Gaming
Round 7
Round 7
March 2, 2019 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Smokin Aces Red
Second Place
Shoot To Kill
Third Place
Tempo Storm
Round 8
Round 8
March 2, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Tempo Storm
Second Place
Cloud9
Third Place
Ghost Gaming
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Envy8711022221101111-033-03326111153226233-011
2. STK80441135331101515-000624411012122666-022
3. Wildcard68-04426662644110101035338155-0445311
4. C965-01171884488-0001101111-05581222688
5. TS582699-0228122-0008133-055356611088
6. eUnited507133-044-033261111-033-044-0774444
7. WTF49-03344445333-0444488442253448122
8. Ghost4735005344-01135555366-000-0333577
9. Vicious39-044-000-0226233-00071554466711111
10. Endemic36-000-0556277814471112666-011-022
11. SAR35-044-0227144-044-000-02211088-000
12. Simplicity3281448155-0117177-03335227111-000
13. SSG23-022-011-0114466-033-011-0006233
14. Oxymoron166222-011-011-033-000-011-000-066
15. LZR165300-000-0225300-0006255-011-000
16. Noble15-02262113500-000-044-000-011-000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 8, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Cloud9
Second Place
Simplicity
Third Place
Shoot To Kill
Round 2
Round 2
March 8, 2019 - 18:00 PST
First Place
Why Tempt Fate
Second Place
eUnited
Third Place
Tempo Storm
Round 3
Round 3
March 8, 2019 - 19:00 PST
First Place
Tempo Storm
Second Place
Ghost Gaming
Third Place
Shoot To Kill
Round 4
Round 4
March 8, 2019 - 20:00 PST
First Place
Oxymoron
Second Place
Tempo Storm
Third Place
Spacestation Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
March 9, 2019 - 14:00 PST
First Place
Tempo Storm
Second Place
Ghost Gaming
Third Place
Cloud9
Round 6
Round 6
March 9, 2019 - 15:00 PST
First Place
Why Tempt Fate
Second Place
Tempo Storm
Third Place
Lazarus
Round 7
Round 7
March 9, 2019 - 16:00 PST
First Place
Smokin Aces Red
Second Place
Simplicity
Third Place
Lazarus
Round 8
Round 8
March 9, 2019 - 17:00 PST
First Place
Noble eSports
Second Place
Ghost Gaming
Third Place
Why Tempt Fate
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. TS85-00035331106626771101616261313-011-022
2. WTF78-0001101717-077-044-044110101071333577
3. Ghost71-033-077268844442677-07762662655
4. C95911016166233-000810035444444-033-077
5. Simplicity512688-022-011-088-022-0112611115333
6. SAR507111443353446244-044-01111010108122
7. Noble454488-011-044-033-0008111-0111101212
8. Vicious4181337122-02271446233718844887100
9. Envy41-04453227144-0005333623353554444
10. eUnited35-03326774488-011-000-022-011-033
11. STK343533-04435445300-022-022-022-044
12. SSG325333-022625535558122-000-022-022
13. Oxymoron3262338100-0111101515-000-000-000-000
14. Endemic31-011-0118111-0444433533381116266
15. LZR23-011-022-000-022711135333533-000
16. Wildcard19-011-044-000-011-066-011-044-022

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEngSpeaking
Streams

References[edit]