National PUBG League - Phase 3: Relegation

[e][h]National PUBG League - Phase 3: Relegation
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
USA California
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Start Date:
2019-10-12
End Date:
2019-10-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

National PUBG League is a PUBG professional league in North America. The league represents North America's portion of 2019 Official competitive season held by PUBG Corporation. The 2019 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2019.

The National PUBG League matches will be played and broadcasted live from OGN Super Arena in Manhattan Beach,CA.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Host:
    • TBA
  • Commentators & Analysts:
    • TBA

Format[edit]

  • NPL Phase 3 Relegation:
    • Squad FPP
    • 12 Rounds
      • 2 Matchdays - (6 rounds in each day)
      • All matches will be played from the OGN Super Arena in Manhattan Beach,California
  • SUPER
    • For "2019 v.1 Bluezone Timing" Click here
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 180 270 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.55 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 0
4 0 60 150 3 0.6 0.56 1
5 0 50 120 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 120 8 0.65 0.56 0
7 0 50 90 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 50 60 14 0.7 0.56 1
9 0 10 160 18 0.001 10 0

Allocations[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

NPL - Bottom 6[edit]

NPL-C - Top 10[edit]

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 12, 2019 - 23:00 CEST
First Place
Comets
Second Place
Noble eSports
Third Place
VanQuish
Round 2
Round 2
October 13, 2019 - 00:00 CEST
First Place
Spacestation Gaming
Second Place
Comets
Third Place
Smokin Aces Red
Round 3
Round 3
October 13, 2019 - 01:00 CEST
First Place
Wildcard Gaming
Second Place
Spacestation Gaming
Third Place
303 Esports
Round 4
Round 4
October 13, 2019 - 02:00 CEST
First Place
VanQuish
Second Place
Obey Alliance
Third Place
Wildcard Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
October 13, 2019 - 03:00 CEST
First Place
PlayerOne Esports
Second Place
Obey Alliance
Third Place
Lowkey Esports
Round 6
Round 6
October 13, 2019 - 04:00 CEST
First Place
Halocline Gaming
Second Place
Oxymoron
Third Place
Spacestation Gaming
Round 7
Round 7
October 13, 2019 - 23:00 CEST
First Place
PlayerOne Esports
Second Place
Comets
Third Place
The God Squad
Round 8
Round 8
October 14, 2019 - 00:00 CEST
First Place
PlayerOne Esports
Second Place
TBD
Third Place
TBD
Round 9
Round 9
October 14, 2019 - 01:00 CEST
Round 10
Round 10
October 14, 2019 - 02:00 CEST
Round 11
Round 11
October 14, 2019 - 03:00 CEST
First Place
Elus1ve
Second Place
Oxymoron
Third Place
Lowkey Esports
Round 12
Round 12
October 14, 2019 - 04:00 CEST
First Place
Smokin Aces Red
Second Place
VanQuish
Third Place
Elus1ve
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. WC118538890441107735664477534444771101111535526775300-011
2. SSG10081221109926141415044150223510106255351162666288-066-000
3. TGS95130007155539953225355130333566624411066110666266-044
4. P1E75904453771502262331101414901111088-033-022-022-033-011
5. Noble74269912055446644557100120119033-00026774422-0556244
6. Comets67110992666160331005513011100002699-000-011-011-0225355
7. vQ65354481221004411088120331500016011-011-011-04444662655
8. 30363100441501135221601111011814410022442244773577-0554444
9. SAR6216000355511022120228188140007100-044-011-011-0331101919
10. Oxymoron56150001401113000110119033264413044261212-011-000261212-000
11. EL15414044160008144904416011711115000-0443511-044110663533
12. Obey527100444490002688265516000140335344-022-022-011-033
13. Zenith50441162441202281551400044131312022-033-000-055-011-033
14. SN486255100331401112000623362448122-011-0775366-011-055
15. Lowkey4811033110117122140333544110445366-022-022-0113533-033
16. HCG39120111200062447133100221105511022-044-033-011-000-011

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEngSpeaking
Streams

References[edit]