National PUBG League Preseason

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]National PUBG League Preseason
League Information
Series:
National PUBG League National PUBG League
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
USA California
Teams:
32
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Prize Pool:
$100,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-01-07
End Date:
2019-01-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

National PUBG League is a PUBG professional league in North America. The league represents North America's portion of 2019 Official competitive season held by PUBG Corporation. The 2019 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2019.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • NPL Preseason - Closed Qualifier
    • 8 Invited Teams + 24 Qualified teams from Open A & Open B
    • Squad FPP
Stage 1: Round Robin[edit]
Stage 2: Sunday Finals[edit]
  • 16 qualified teams from Round Robin

Prize Pool[edit]

$100,000 USD are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Cloud9
1Canada Moody 
2Canada Kaymind 
3USA Nerf 
4Philippines Pr0phie 
Shoot To Kill
1USA aLow 
2USA Purdy 
3USA Uncivil 
4Canada Didz 
Ghost Gaming
1USA Miccoy 
2Denmark BALLOC 
3Canada Frolicer 
4Canada DrasseL 
Team Envy1
1USA wo1f 
2USA PAT_KAPS 
3USA Venerated 
4Canada Interrogate 
Team Gates
1USA LANdooon 
2United Kingdom Smithy 
3USA TonyVargz 
4USA Yaxley 
Tempo Storm
1USA YaBoiDre 
2Canada Meluke 
3USA Zanpah 
4USA Sharky 
1 wo1f will subbed-in for Team Envy due to Cad3n having health issues.
1 December 23rd - Denial eSports signed the roster of Slime Squad [1]
2 December 31st - Due to Third-party unauthorized programs detected. Almost, Death Row, Team Totality and Reapers disqualified from the tournament, They were replaced by PlayerOne Esports, ReinvenT, Yellow Pike Gaming and GGWP [2]
3 January 1st - Lazarus Esports signed the roster of Crucical [3]
4 January 1st - Team Undisputed rebrands to Oxymoron
5 January - Lowkey Esports signed the roster of Headhunters
6 January - Vicious Gamnig signed the roster of East High Wildcats

Results[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. Simplicity BC 1714BD 1226AB 12024142
2. Ghost Gaming BC 1034BD 718AB 17523504
3. Why Tempt Fate AD 856BD 1020CD 15763452
4. Team Envy AD 1002BD 1726CD 6703398
5. eUnited AD 886AC 1462AB 10023350
6. Shoot To Kill BC 1216AC 796CD 12623274
7. Cloud9 AD 1514AC 494AB 9382946
8. Wildcard Gaming AD 736AC 924AB 11742834
9. Adapt AD 1008AC 886AB 8942788
10. Spacestation Gaming BC 660AC 1298CD 7882746
11. Oxymoron AD 1058BD 844CD 8382740
12. Noble eSports AD 386BD 944CD 13122642
13. Tempo Storm BC 1014AC 378CD 11582550
14. Vicious Gaming AD 958BD 574CD 9502482
15. Smokin Aces Red AD 754AC 926AB 7422422
16. Lazarus BC 786AC 538CD 10762400
17. Team Kru Esport AD 1296BD 450CD 6262372
18. GGWP AD 418AC 1214AB 6542286
19. Trifecta Gaming BC 1218BD 404AB 6622284
20. Denial Esports BC 894AC 764CD 5942252
21. Zenith E-Sports AD 550AC 830AB 8662246
22. The Happy Campers AD 798BD 760CD 6182176
23. Check Six BC 452BD 980AB 7282160
24. Team Gates BC 464BD 1172AB 5222158
25. ReinvenT BC 684BD 738AB 5481970
26. Don't Letem Getcha BC 714AC 558CD 6841956
27. Halocline Gaming BC 694BD 310AB 3541358
28. Yellow Pike Gaming BC 446AC 624CD 2841354
29. Lowkey Esports BC 600AC 572CD 361208
30. Elder Wolves AD 116AC 512AB 5461174
31. PlayerOne Esports AD 488BD 284CD 3521124
32. Leggo Your Ego BC 218BD 578AB 144940
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 7, 2019 - 18:00 PST
First Place
Smokin Aces Red
Second Place
Team Kru Esport
Third Place
Vicious Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
January 7, 2019 - 19:00 PST
First Place
Adapt
Second Place
eUnited
Third Place
Team Envy
Round 3
Round 3
January 7, 2019 - 20:00 PST
First Place
The Happy Campers
Second Place
Team Kru Esport
Third Place
Oxymoron
Round 4
Round 4
January 7, 2019 - 21:00 PST
First Place
Cloud9
Second Place
Why Tempt Fate
Third Place
Vicious Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1. C9151442401117681204645210116140018288
2. KRU1296233011176910000233091448120696
3. Oxymoron105852106966180711232804649100116
4. Adapt100812402321400101604240696124000
5. Envy10021330232328011176108069661808128
6. Vicious9583280348151011661804643280580
7. eUnited88610805802330711281209144142000
8. WTF85671503481420232910046423307112
9. THC7988120348116011614009144151000
10. SAR7541400580108023214200013307112
11. Wildcard7366180232424071121160232108000
12. Zenith55015100052103481240232521000
13. PlayerOne48811602327150348715034816000
14. GGWP41814201161600013302324240580
15. Noble38691004641330001510007150232
16. EWolves11616000124000160001160116
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 8, 2019 - 18:00 PST
First Place
Simplicity
Second Place
Ghost Gaming
Third Place
Lowkey Esports
Round 2
Round 2
January 8, 2019 - 19:00 PST
First Place
Shoot To Kill
Second Place
Trifecta Gaming
Third Place
Simplicity
Round 3
Round 3
January 8, 2019 - 20:00 PST
First Place
Tempo Storm
Second Place
Spacestation Gaming
Third Place
Lazarus
Round 4
Round 4
January 8, 2019 - 21:00 PST
First Place
Simplicity
Second Place
Don't Letem Getcha
Third Place
Halocline Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1. Simplicity17141400162563280111761510116140011176
2. Trifecta121852108128233046461803485210348
3. STK1216124000140016256812023242408128
4. Ghost103423301625652106961330001080232
5. TS10144240464116000140015240151000
6. Denial8941080348424069652105801160580
7. LZR78613301161240464328071126180464
8. Getcha71415100016034871506962330580
9. Halocline69481202321510116116023232809144
10. ReinvenT68471500013301164240111761240232
11. SSG66014200071501162330914416000
12. Lowkey600328011691001161240009100348
13. TG46461803488120001080001420116
14. Check Six45211602321080580160008120580
15. YPG446160006180116910000715000
16. LYE2189100348142000142000133000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 9, 2019 - 18:00 PST
First Place
Smokin Aces Red
Second Place
GGWP
Third Place
Don't Letem Getcha
Round 2
Round 2
January 9, 2019 - 19:00 PST
First Place
Spacestation Gaming
Second Place
Zenith E-Sports
Third Place
Shoot To Kill
Round 3
Round 3
January 9, 2019 - 20:00 PST
First Place
eUnited
Second Place
GGWP
Third Place
Adapt
Round 4
Round 4
January 9, 2019 - 21:00 PST
First Place
Spacestation Gaming
Second Place
Adapt
Third Place
Denial Esports
PKPKPKPK
1. eUnited14626180172721603481400172725210580
2. SSG129871500014008128116034814007112
3. GGWP121423306967150116233058091007112
4. SAR92614001320814200014203487150580
5. Wildcard9248120580910046442404644240116
6. Adapt886116000124000328046423307112
7. Zenith830910011623301016091001161160348
8. STK7965210914432803481240464151000
9. Denial7641240005210348151000328011176
10. YPG624424023211604646180232160116
11. Lowkey57210801161510348521071121080116
12. Getcha558328046413302321601168120116
13. LZR538133000812058071503481330580
14. EWolves512142000424046481202321420116
15. C9494151000108034810804646180232
16. TS378160232618023213303481240116
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 10, 2019 - 18:00 PST
First Place
Simplicity
Second Place
Check Six
Third Place
Why Tempt Fate
Round 2
Round 2
January 10, 2019 - 19:00 PST
First Place
Team Envy
Second Place
Why Tempt Fate
Third Place
Team Gates
Round 3
Round 3
January 10, 2019 - 20:00 PST
First Place
Team Gates
Second Place
Vicious Gaming
Third Place
Ghost Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
January 10, 2019 - 21:00 PST
First Place
Team Envy
Second Place
Oxymoron
Third Place
Check Six
PKPKPKPK
1. Envy172611606961400152405210696140014224
2. Simplicity12261400142247150580910081281080464
3. TG1172124023232801117614003486180116
4. WTF102032806962330111761080348151000
5. Check Six980233058013300061801163280464
6. Noble944618071121080232424091441160696
7. Oxymoron84442403481420232133023223307112
8. THC7609100711281200071505807150348
9. ReinvenT7381330232424000142000424011176
10. Ghost718521011611601163280696124000
11. LYE578812023261802328120464133000
12. Vicious574160001600023306969100348
13. KRU45071501169100232160008120232
14. Trifecta404108023215101161240116521000
15. Halocline3101510005210464151000160116
16. PlayerOne284142000124046411604641420116
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 11, 2019 - 18:00 PST
First Place
Wildcard Gaming
Second Place
eUnited
Third Place
GGWP
Round 2
Round 2
January 11, 2019 - 19:00 PST
First Place
Simplicity
Second Place
Trifecta Gaming
Third Place
Ghost Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
January 11, 2019 - 20:00 PST
First Place
Ghost Gaming
Second Place
Wildcard Gaming
Third Place
Adapt
Round 4
Round 4
January 11, 2019 - 21:00 PST
First Place
eUnited
Second Place
Ghost Gaming
Third Place
Cloud9
PKPKPKPK
1. Ghost175271504643280172721400464233012192
2. Simplicity1202618046414001930461802321510232
3. Wildcard117414008128812000233011176142000
4. eUnited1002233010160160001600014007112
5. C99381160232108023271501219232807112
6. Adapt894521046461800032808128160232
7. Zenith86615101164240464521071127150464
8. SAR742424000521034881202321160232
9. Check Six72813302327150232910011642408128
10. Trifecta662142034823303481080008120116
11. GGWP654328023213300042401161240116
12. ReinvenT5488120348116046411601169100580
13. EWolves5461240232910046414203485210232
14. TG52291001161240116151034861807112
15. Halocline35410809144151000124000108000
16. LYE1441601161420001330348133000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 12, 2019 - 18:00 PST
First Place
Why Tempt Fate
Second Place
Tempo Storm
Third Place
Oxymoron
Round 2
Round 2
January 12, 2019 - 19:00 PST
First Place
Why Tempt Fate
Second Place
Don't Letem Getcha
Third Place
Denial Esports
Round 3
Round 3
January 12, 2019 - 20:00 PST
First Place
Vicious Gaming
Second Place
Lazarus
Third Place
Shoot To Kill
Round 4
Round 4
January 12, 2019 - 21:00 PST
First Place
Noble eSports
Second Place
The Happy Campers
Third Place
Tempo Storm
PKPKPKPK
1. WTF15761400193041400203201080232124000
2. Noble13121240464812000424010160140018288
3. STK1262910023252106963280132084240696
4. TS11582330111761160116812000328011176
5. LZR10767150711242401162330121921420116
6. Vicious950424069615100014003481160696
7. Oxymoron838328023212400091006965210580
8. SSG78861801166180812852103481510116
9. Getcha68410800023302326180232133000
10. Envy67052103481420711214204646180116
11. KRU6268120116910071127150348108000
12. THC61811600071500013301162330232
13. Denial59414203483280232160007150464
14. PlayerOne35213300013305801160232812000
15. YPG2841600010801161240009100348
16. Lowkey3615100016011615100016000

Finals[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 13, 2019 - 18:00 PST
First Place
Tempo Storm
Second Place
Cloud9
Third Place
Simplicity
Round 2
Round 2
January 13, 2019 - 19:00 PST
First Place
Wildcard Gaming
Second Place
Tempo Storm
Third Place
Smokin Aces Red
Round 3
Round 3
January 13, 2019 - 20:00 PST
First Place
Adapt
Second Place
Lazarus
Third Place
Wildcard Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
January 13, 2019 - 21:00 PST
First Place
Why Tempt Fate
Second Place
Oxymoron
Third Place
Simplicity
PKPKPKPK
1. TS15841400162562330182881080580715000
2. Wildcard1276424011614001016032804649100116
3. WTF10601160464108023281207112140012192
4. Simplicity100432809144124046491001163280580
5. Adapt89891000013300014005804240348
6. LZR8781080232424034823303481420580
7. Oxymoron8561510116618011642402322330232
8. SAR8001240003280711213305805210348
9. Ghost7065210348910058011602321080696
10. C9694233046481203481420696160116
11. STK650812071127150005210348151000
12. Noble62216000521034861802328120232
13. SSG61671504641601167150101601160116
14. Envy54814201161160116160116618015240
15. Vicious4306180348142023212402321330348
16. eUnited1061330001510001510001240116


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEngSpeaking
Streams

References[edit]