National PUBG League: Royale - Phase 2

[e][h]National PUBG League - Royale: Phase 2
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
USA California
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Prize Pool:
$80,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-05-25
End Date:
2019-05-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

National PUBG League: Royale is a Standalone event for the NPL in North America. The NPL represents North America's portion of 2019 Official competitive season held by PUBG Corporation. The 2019 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2019.

The National PUBG League: Royale matches will be played and broadcasted live from OGN Super Arena in Manhattan Beach,CA.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • NPL Royale Phase 2: May 25th - May 26th, 2019
    • Squad FPP
      • All Teams from NPL Phase 2 and NPL-C Phase 2
      • Split into two groups of 16 - 4 Rounds in each group.
      • Top 8 of each group advances to 6 Rounds finals.
  • The NPL Royale is a standalone event and will not affected any of the NPL and NPL-C Standings
  • NPL and NPLC will adopted the first version of 2019 Universal Ruleset
    • For "2019 v.1 Bluezone Timing" Click here
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 90 180 270 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.55 0.56 0
3 0 60 120 1 0.6 0.56 0
4 0 60 150 3 0.6 0.56 1
5 0 50 120 5 0.65 0.56 0
6 0 50 120 8 0.65 0.56 0
7 0 50 90 10 0.65 0.56 0
8 0 50 60 14 0.7 0.56 1
9 0 10 160 18 0.001 10 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$80,000 USD are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

                    
                    
Cloud9
1USA hwinn 
2Canada Kaymind 
3USA Nerf 
4Philippines Pr0phie 
                    
Lazarus
1USA aLow 
2USA Purdy 
3USA Uncivil 
4Canada Adam 
CCanada Didz 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
Trifecta
1USA Yaxley 
2USA zentrix 
3USA SpreY 
4USA Uniq 
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 25, 2019 - 14:15 PDT
First Place
The Happy Campers
Second Place
Simplicity
Third Place
Cloud9
Round 2
Round 2
May 25, 2019 - 15:00 PDT
First Place
Cloud9
Second Place
Tempo Storm
Third Place
Noble eSports
Round 3
Round 3
May 25, 2019 - 16:00 PDT
First Place
Zenith E-Sports
Second Place
EU
Third Place
Tempo Storm
Round 4
Round 4
May 25, 2019 - 16:45 PDT
First Place
Endemic Esports
Second Place
Susquehanna Soniqs
Third Place
Lazarus
PKPKPKPK
1. Soniqs40907744111181442677
2. C940351111110771504415033
3. THC34110111115000100554444
4. eU3313044624426995355
5. TS3010000261010358816011
6. SIM2626441401153668155
7. LZR2512033713344663533
8. END228100130331300011088
9. Zenith226222120111105512022
10. Noble20445535221401111033
11. Almost17140005377160006255
12. eLv1453119011622213055
13. PEC131602281551202210033
14. Denial9711110033713314000
15. Vicious7110441600090009033
16. Ripe Army31500011011110007111
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 25, 2019 - 18:30 PDT
First Place
Wildcard Gaming
Second Place
Spacestation Gaming
Third Place
The Rumblers
Round 2
Round 2
May 25, 2019 - 19:15 PDT
First Place
Team Envy
Second Place
Comets
Third Place
Excelerate Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
May 25, 2019 - 20:15 PDT
First Place
Spacestation Gaming
Second Place
Yellow Pike Gaming
Third Place
The Rumblers
Round 4
Round 4
May 25, 2019 - 21:00 PDT
First Place
Wildcard Gaming
Second Place
The God Squad
Third Place
Leggo Your Ego
PKPKPKPK
1. SSG4426667166110131312022
2. Ghost414466817744996288
3. WC3711077100111302211077
4. Envy31815511088902211055
5. RUM2935441104435101016011
6. HCG25626662441205510066
7. YPG2416000443326778133
8. EXG219044351111710015000
9. Comets20110222644624413022
10. LYE20531112044140003577
11. TRI16140115366100225311
12. Shook15100331500053334422
13. TGS131301114000150002666
14. P1E10717713000811114000
15. Lowkey61204416000160119011
16. BMG5150229000110007122
Standings
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 26, 2019 - 14:15 PDT
First Place
Simplicity
Second Place
Tempo Storm
Third Place
Ghost Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
May 26, 2019 - 15:00 PDT
First Place
Team Envy
Second Place
Cloud9
Third Place
Ghost Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
May 26, 2019 - 16:00 PDT
First Place
Endemic Esports
Second Place
Wildcard Gaming
Third Place
Yellow Pike Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
May 26, 2019 - 16:45 PDT
First Place
The Happy Campers
Second Place
Halocline Gaming
Third Place
Spacestation Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
May 26, 2019 - 17:45 PDT
First Place
Cloud9
Second Place
Lazarus
Third Place
Team Envy
Round 6
Round 6
May 26, 2019 - 18:30 PDT
First Place
Wildcard Gaming
Second Place
eUnited
Third Place
Team Envy
PKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Envy65533311010104477905535443599
2. C9521301126448166711010110131313000
3. Ghost4235553566719915000110559066
4. SIM42110441104412022441111140116244
5. Soniqs414466449990335333624415033
6. HCG398144532262222688120554422
7. WC391601181222633813371111101010
8. THC331005562111007711088900011000
9. LZR3162551302253336222265512011
10. END261501190441107711000150115300
11. EXG2590551203313022130661005514044
12. TS252611111501114011160111301110044
13. SSG23120221400016011353381667144
14. eU23711116011150001400053442677
15. YPG22110117111354412011444416011
16. RUM1514011100661101110000160008166

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEngSpeaking
Streams

References[edit]