OGA PUBG PIT Invitational Season 2


[e][h]OGA PUBG PIT Invitational Season 2
League Information
Series:
OGA PIT Series OGA PIT Series
Organizer:
One Game Agency
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
68
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Prize Pool:
$40,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-09-10
End Date:
2018-09-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: September 10th - 17th, 2018
    • 4 Groups of 16 teams each
    • 8 Matches per group (4 per day)
    • All matches are played on Erangel
    • Top four teams from each group advance to the Finals

  • Finals: September 19th - 20th, 2018
    • 4 Invited Teams
    • 16 Teams from the Group Stage
    • 8 Matches per group (4 per day)
    • All matches are played on Erangel

Prize Pool[edit]

$40,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Finals Teams[edit]

Ghost Gaming
1Philippines Pr0phie 
2USA Miccoy 
3Denmark Turtle 
4Denmark BALLOC 
Team Liquid
1Norway Jeemzz 
2Finland Sambty 
3Netherlands ibiza 
4 TBD 
Welcome to South Georgo
1Ireland MiracU 
2Lithuania Gaxy 
3United Kingdom vard 
4 TBD 

Group Stage Teams[edit]

Pittsburgh Knights
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
M19
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
MOONWOLF
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
Team Vitality
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
Angry Seals
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
CPLAY
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
FC Espoo
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
Fly to Hospital
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
Hammer Squad
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
Inside Games
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
Invisible
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
JEBAT Haters
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
Royal Never Give Up
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TINDERGULD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
Turtle Squad
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
Ukjent Mix
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
WINSIDE eSports
1Moldova Kompot_Trash 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
TBD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
  • Bulleted list item

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 10, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
First Place
Pittsburgh Knights
Second Place
Team Vitality
Third Place
Jebat Haters
Round 2
Round 2
September 10, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
First Place
TINDERGULD
Second Place
Team Vitality
Third Place
Royal Never Give Up
Round 3
Round 3
September 10, 2018 - 17:50 CEST
First Place
Pittsburgh Knights
Second Place
Royal Never Give Up
Third Place
Team Vitality
Round 4
Round 4
September 10, 2018 - 18:40 CEST
First Place
CPLAY
Second Place
MOONWOLF
Third Place
Angry Seals
Round 5
Round 5
September 11, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
First Place
FC Espoo
Second Place
Fly to Hospital
Third Place
Team Vitality
Round 6
Round 6
September 11, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
First Place
Team Vitality
Second Place
Pittsburgh Knights
Third Place
Ukjent Mix
Round 7
Round 7
September 11, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
TINDERGULD
Second Place
Jebat Haters
Third Place
Fly to Hospital
Round 8
Round 8
September 11, 2018 - 18:50 CEST
First Place
Team Vitality
Second Place
TINDERGULD
Third Place
FC Espoo
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Vitality220022607702260101003220550880330322022013006601150440130014140
2. TINDER1852612044013001212061205505150550710033016121101300660226013130
3. MW1560710022051503304180990226088051506605150101008805501150110
4. FtH14401330110612088051500041800022601111010600032204405150330
5. Knights14071300141401330001300121201420110151511022601010016122201240330
6. CPLAY1262106011016120071004401300141401150110612022051505504180220
7. FCE1225151511097000106011011507701300161608802209703303220660
8. RNG10651150440322044022601212013302201240220151511013300097010100
9. M19995515055041801010011501109704401420440710066015151101060440
10. Ukjent8941612220124033097011016121104180770322066010607701420110
11. Turtle83014200011500088011071001109701101150220418013130710000
12. 🔨 Squad7924180770151500151511061201010013301104180330142000161200
13. J H8ers78532201101420110142033015150010601101330110226011088000
14. Invisible6901240110106044012401101240006120220124022071001106120220
15. A.Seals647970220880220161211032203308800014200012401101515220
16. Inside63288066071001101330110106000161200970550612000133000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 13, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
First Place
Purple Cobras
Second Place
Tornado Energy Storm
Third Place
HAVU Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
September 13, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
September 13, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
September 13, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
Round 5
Round 5
September 18, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
Round 6
Round 6
September 18, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Round 7
Round 7
September 18, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Round 8
Round 8
September 18, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. QBF8401330110130014140226010100-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
2. Cobras83013001919071005504180110-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
3. teStorm710226022051504403220220-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
4. G26309701101330220130020200-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
5. HAVU51032209901240005150110-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
6. Sy48041803308805506120220-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
7. KING45011504402260770133000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
8. Vaevictis44010604403220660106000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
9. Alliance36071001101060330970990-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
10. Tiger Mafia35014201104180330880330-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
11. 5FRAGS310612033061201101420110-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
12. Ptero25551500015151101150330-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
13. VHV2301240440115000710000-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
14. eU17515152209702201240110-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
15. SnD125880001420001515110-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0-0
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 14, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
First Place
PENTA Sports
Second Place
WINSIDE eSports
Third Place
AVANGAR
Round 2
Round 2
September 14, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
First Place
Team Dignitas
Second Place
WINSIDE eSports
Third Place
Cyber Cartel
Round 3
Round 3
September 14, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Team Dignitas
Second Place
WINSIDE eSports
Third Place
Sensei Esports
Round 4
Round 4
September 14, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Bandit Banditos
Second Place
PENTA Sports
Third Place
Anime Boys v2
Round 5
Round 5
September 15, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
First Place
Zagreb 360 Gaming
Second Place
AVANGAR
Third Place
Bandit Banditos
Round 6
Round 6
September 15, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
First Place
Sensei Esports
Second Place
AVANGAR
Third Place
Sangal E-Sports
Round 7
Round 7
September 15, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Method
Second Place
DizLown Esport
Third Place
WINSIDE eSports
Round 8
Round 8
September 15, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
Method
Second Place
PENTA Sports
Third Place
Bandit Banditos
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. PENTA 2100130017170418077051505502260880515099061208801330110226010100
2. WINSIDE17902260440226066022606606120660880550515077032203301150220
3. Dignitas15451060660130012120130099041808801330220151544011501105150440
4. Sensei146014200061203303220005150440106055013001414041804407100110
5. AVNGR141032206601240440970660115011022607702260660880110880440
6. Bandit13305150330106033013301101300770322055011502201240003220550
7. Method12451240440515022011500014201101515110970001300171701300550
8. Zagreb36011528807701612220124022097077013007701060005150111101330550
9. DizLown108561205509701104180101007100220124055014200022603301515220
10. Flag97541803301515330106033088000710033041802209702206120110
11. Sangal932710022013301106120330161200142011032206601060004180660
12. Anime v2864115011071001107100660322088061204401612001612001240110
13. CC8101330003220660880330106033011501108800071003301420110
14. Starwish7629700014200016121101240330418011012405506120440970770
15. Aryo600151511088011015151101515220970330710055015156601060440
16. HTV1961612001150001420001330001612001612001330110142000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 16, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
Round 2
Round 2
September 16, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Round 3
Round 3
September 16, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Round 4
Round 4
September 16, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
Round 5
Round 5
September 17, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
Round 6
Round 6
September 17, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Round 7
Round 7
September 17, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Round 8
Round 8
September 17, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
September 20, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
First Place
FaZe Clan
Second Place
TINDERGULD
Third Place
Cloud9
Round 2
Round 2
September 20, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
First Place
Team Dignitas
Second Place
WINSIDE eSports
Third Place
FaZe Clan
Round 3
Round 3
September 20, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Team Dignitas
Second Place
WINSIDE eSports
Third Place
MOONWOLF
Round 4
Round 4
September 20, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
FaZe Clan
Second Place
Welcome to South Georgo
Third Place
G2 Esports
Round 5
Round 5
September 21, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
First Place
TINDERGULD
Second Place
Team Vitality
Third Place
Team Liquid
Round 6
Round 6
September 21, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
First Place
Natus Vincere
Second Place
MOONWOLF
Third Place
Team Vitality
Round 7
Round 7
September 21, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
First Place
Quantum Bellator Fire
Second Place
MOONWOLF
Third Place
WINSIDE eSports
Round 8
Round 8
September 21, 2018 - 19:00 CEST
First Place
MOONWOLF
Second Place
FaZe Clan
Third Place
Team Dignitas
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. FaZe3160150010150334571059120115150018270126534581451155250345241012180
2. Dignitas29504295710515001421015001116571751015019500621069011803453345575
3. MW26101440575135011533459135195115814571052410101502410710515007105
4. Liquid231581452309120230621010150429571053345460144011165429534571757105
5. Vitality22709120812071753451010046062101152410913533451319571752309120115
6. WINSIDE21756210230241069024104602002305250345717523033453451530115
7. TINDER214024101015042956901530001180460150012180200001951155250575
8. C919253345111651180460171534591201156210710591200012651116542958120
9. Na`Vi189517150052502302000014404604295111651500812091204606210230
10. QBF1625126534510100345135069012654601010057511802301500152251180115
11. PENTA 14205250575162034511804605250710571755751010071051350115171500
12. WTSG1300101005751810345429546024105751715230153011514402301810460
13. G21010181011512655751810003345913515300052502301810001620115
14. KING960195006210690717500153011511800018100081456901350460
15. Ghost895135011520011512653451620001810345429500101003458145345
16. MYM790717511514403451440345171500144011513500062102301440230
17. FtH735118057581454601620115135011591201151715690171511519500
18. Gankstars675200001530005250690181000135000162011516200010100690
19. Cobras5801530115171557581454601010000200115126523020000200230
20. Sensei3851620001950019500814511516202301950015302301265115

Streams[edit]

References[edit]