OGA PUBG PIT Invitational Season 3

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]OGA PUBG PIT Invitational Season 3
League Information
Series:
OGA PIT Series OGA PIT Series
Organizer:
One Game Agency
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
36
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Prize Pool:
$20,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-11-17
End Date:
2018-11-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage: November 17th - 21st, 2018
    • 2 Groups of 16 teams each
    • 8 Matches per group (4 per day)
    • All matches are played on Erangel
    • Top six teams from each group advance to the Finals

  • Finals: November 24th - 25th, 2018
    • 4 Invited Teams
    • 12 Teams from the Group Stage
    • 8 Matches per group (4 per day)
    • All matches are played on Erangel

Prize Pool[edit]

$20,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Finals Teams[edit]

Dignitas
1USA aLow 
2USA Purdy 
3USA Uncivil 
4Canada Adam 
FaZe Clan
1Finland mxey 
2Russia Ubah 
3Sweden Fuzzface 
4Norway Aitzy 
Team Liquid
1Norway Jeemzz 
2Finland Sambty 
3Netherlands ibiza 
4Finland Jembty 
MOONWOLF
1Romania EduCoz 
2Italy Washout 
3Italy Oconnell 
4Austria Resu- 

Group Stage Teams[edit]

Saunabois
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
G2 Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
Evil Geniuses
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
Cloud9
1Canada Moody 
2Canada Kaymind 
3USA Nerf 
4Philippines Pr0phie 
MeetYourMakers
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
eUnited
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
LGEND
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
OMEX Esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
MJ-esports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
La Garde
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
Gunrunners AOC
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
AVANGAR
1Russia azverin 
2Russia Maxiz0r 
3Russia 0nuqtive 
4Russia Snoopykx 
Alliance
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
Ghost Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
Natus Vincere
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
Vega Squadron
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
Sans domicile fixe
1Switzerland sezk0 
2France M_Steph 
3France Houlow 
4Belgium THZ 
M19
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
Oshtekk Warriors
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
LvL Up Esport
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
CyberCartel
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
NeverHuntEU
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
Panthers Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 

Results[edit]

.

.

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
November 24, 2018 - 16:00 CET
First Place
FaZe Clan
Second Place
Team Vitality
Third Place
MOONWOLF
Round 2
Round 2
November 24, 2018 - 17:00 CET
First Place
Dignitas
Second Place
Pittsburgh Knights
Third Place
AVANGAR
Round 3
Round 3
November 24, 2018 - 18:00 CET
First Place
Team Envy
Second Place
FaZe Clan
Third Place
Cloud9
Round 4
Round 4
November 24, 2018 - 19:00 CET
First Place
BRUGGERS
Second Place
Pittsburgh Knights
Third Place
AVANGAR
Round 5
Round 5
November 25, 2018 - 16:00 CET
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
Excelerate Gaming
Third Place
Pittsburgh Knights
Round 6
Round 6
November 25, 2018 - 17:00 CET
First Place
Excelerate Gaming
Second Place
Dignitas
Third Place
Pittsburgh Knights
Round 7
Round 7
November 25, 2018 - 17:50 CET
First Place
Team Liquid
Second Place
Team Gates
Third Place
Sans domicile fixe
Round 8
Round 8
November 25, 2018 - 18:35 CET
First Place
FaZe Clan
Second Place
Team Vitality
Third Place
Pittsburgh Knights
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Knights27181600023308128521058023308128328058032804644240914432809144
2. FaZe2672140015240133000233091448120464424081281160711291008128140011176
3. Liquid2664618081285210004240004240101601400101605210914414001219216000
4. Excelerate19207150232116011614200052101162330580140081281240580715013208
5. Dignitas184052101161400193041330001160005210002330812814201169100116
6. Vitality152623305809100116910046415101168120348142011661801162330580
7. BRUGS149412405804240464812023214001117615100091003481080464124000
8. AVNGR14441330464328071121240116328010160142023213300011601164240464
9. C914368120580618058071501320812402321330116160005210005210580
10. Envy1340142011614201161400142241080348160464108058071506961330116
11. MW127232805807150006180001420232124011671504641601166180464
12. PENTA 12609100348151011632802326180464108000424081281330232142000
13. Red1250424023210804641510116910011661807112812011681201161080348
14. TG1110108034881207112116058016000910023215100023308128151000
15. SDF916116011612404641600013301167150812812400032801161160116
16. Dynamight7701510001600010802327150116116023261803481510008120232

Streams[edit]

References[edit]