Battlegrounds Smash Cup Season 3

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]Battlegrounds Smash Cup Season 3
League Information
Series:
Smash Cup Smash Cup
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea South Korea
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
₩ 50,000,000 KRW
(≃ $45,188 USD)
Start Date:
2020-12-07
End Date:
2020-12-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Format[edit]

  • BSC Seasom 3 : December 7st-9nd, 2020
    • All teams is direct invite
    • 3 Days - 15 Rounds (If the winner of the 15 matches cannot be decided, only Erangel will proceed from the 16 matches.)
      • S.U.P.E.R Ruleset
  • The first team to reached 85 kill points & 47 placement points is declared the Champion
    • Two or more teams have reached both conditions in the last match
      • 1. Teams with high kill points in all matches
      • 2. If the kill points of all matches are tied, the order of kill points of the last match is highest.
      • 3. If the kill points of the last match are tied, the order of the highest ranking of the last match.

Prize Pool[edit]

₩50,000,000 KRW ( $41,329.86 USD ) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Dec 9, 2020: 1 KRW ≃ 0.00092 USD.)

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Dec 9, 2020: 1 KRW ≃ 0.00092 USD.)

Participants[edit]

DAMWON Gaming
1South Korea Under 
2South Korea kAyle 
3South Korea Seongjang 
4South Korea indigo 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea YONG 
                    
FarmPC E-sports
1South Korea HACKBEN 
2South Korea Cross 
3South Korea Americano 
4South Korea RequieM 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea aimKR 
                    
Griffin
1South Korea 2heart 
2South Korea Minsung 
3South Korea Asura 
4South Korea Menteul 
5South Korea 2tap 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea Sick  South Korea duck 
                    
BoyeoJulgae
1South Korea Joy 
2South Korea HelleN 
3South Korea DG98 
4South Korea AKaN 
5South Korea helloweend 
6 TBD 
                    
                    
Gen.G Esports
1South Korea Aqua5 
2South Korea Pio 
3South Korea Inonix 
4South Korea Loki 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea WatchinU  South Korea Chelator 
                    
Afreeca Freecs
1South Korea R0wha 
2South Korea EJ 
3South Korea Hansia 
4South Korea daengchae 
5South Korea Shadow 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea PeachCan  South Korea Jayden 
                    
VRLU Ghibli
1South Korea Lambu 
2South Korea DAEVA 
3South Korea Spear 
4South Korea Hikari 
5South Korea PLIKHE 
6South Korea URS4 
CSouth Korea Ebiss  South Korea URS4 
                    
NK
1South Korea NpK 
2South Korea Untop 
3South Korea EEND 
4South Korea Heaven 
5South Korea RAGE 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea Sanosim 
                    
NO COMMENT
1South Korea DANPUNG 
2South Korea HAMMER 
3South Korea Crux 
4South Korea karlie 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
OP.GG SPORTS
1South Korea Alphaca 
2South Korea Dumbo 
3South Korea Ayoh 
4South Korea Silky 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea Temeria 
                    
SeolHaeOne Prince
1South Korea maczora 
2South Korea KIMGONI 
3South Korea Black9 
4South Korea Rex 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea Namin 
                    
LAVEGA Esports
1South Korea Sparrow 
2South Korea Dowon 
3South Korea ZeniTh 
4South Korea Kali 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea GIO  South Korea NIGO 
                    
emTek StormX e-sports
1South Korea KiraV 
2South Korea YunJong 
3South Korea Gyuyeon 
4South Korea Piky 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea GM  South Korea cOup 
                    
Team Quadro
1South Korea Dlaks 
2South Korea Renba 
3South Korea Yacha 
4South Korea Yeowook 
5South Korea Hunt 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea Lee Jae-won South Korea Lee Jung-hyun 
                    
Element Mystic
1South Korea CENTRE 
2South Korea Smoke 
3South Korea Makne 
4South Korea k1nch 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea CENTRE 
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
December 7, 2020 - 19:00 KST
First Place
Afreeca Freecs
Second Place
Team Quadro
Third Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Round 2
Round 2
December 7, 2020 - 19:45 KST
First Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Second Place
SeolHaeOne Prince
Third Place
BoyeoJulgae
Round 3
Round 3
December 7, 2020 - 20:30 KST
First Place
NK
Second Place
Team Quadro
Third Place
SeolHaeOne Prince
Round 4
Round 4
December 7, 2020 - 21:15 KST
First Place
Team Quadro
Second Place
Element Mystic
Third Place
NO COMMENT
Round 5
Round 5
December 7, 2020 - 22:00 KST
First Place
DAMWON Gaming
Second Place
Griffin
Third Place
Danawa e-sports
Round 6
Round 6
December 8, 2020 - 19:00 KST
First Place
NK
Second Place
Element Mystic
Third Place
emTek StormX e-sports
Round 7
Round 7
December 8, 2020 - 19:45 KST
First Place
emTek StormX e-sports
Second Place
Danawa e-sports
Third Place
Afreeca Freecs
Round 8
Round 8
December 8, 2020 - 20:30 KST
First Place
NO COMMENT
Second Place
Team Quadro
Third Place
NK
Round 9
Round 9
December 8, 2020 - 21:15 KST
First Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Second Place
Danawa e-sports
Third Place
Griffin
Round 10
Round 10
December 8, 2020 - 22:00 KST
First Place
VRLU GHIBLI
Second Place
SeolHaeOne Prince
Third Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Round 11
Round 11
December 9, 2020 - 19:00 KST
First Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Second Place
emTek StormX e-sports
Third Place
DAMWON Gaming
Round 12
Round 12
December 9, 2020 - 19:45 KST
First Place
Griffin
Second Place
Element Mystic
Third Place
emTek StormX e-sports
Round 13
Round 13
December 9, 2020 - 20:30 KST
First Place
Element Mystic
Second Place
LAVEGA Esports
Third Place
Danawa e-sports
Round 14
Round 14
December 9, 2020 - 21:15 KST
First Place
Danawa e-sports
Second Place
BoyeoJulgae
Third Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Round 15
Round 15
December 9, 2020 - 22:00 KST
First Place
Afreeca Freecs
Second Place
LAVEGA Esports
Third Place
Griffin
Round 16
Round 16
December 9, 2020 - 22:45 KST
First Place
Gen.G Esports
Second Place
Element Mystic
Third Place
Griffin
Round 17
Round 17
December 9, 2020 - 23:30 KST
First Place
emTek StormX e-sports
Second Place
OP.GG SPORTS
Third Place
Danawa e-sports
Round 18
Round 18
December 10, 2020 - 00:15 KST
First Place
Danawa e-sports
Second Place
Afreeca Freecs
Third Place
Griffin
Round 19
Round 19
December 10, 2020 - 01:00 KST
First Place
Element Mystic
Second Place
Griffin
Third Place
Afreeca Freecs
Round 20
Round 20
December 10, 2020 - 01:30 KST
First Place
Griffin
Second Place
NK
Third Place
Gen.G Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. GRF1528111110551003310000266616000715514022358815011110111108853886299357735557144354426221101313
2. OPGG1503544110101071881203381118166621111077110883511110991503313011352271111502226885333443312055
3. AF1431101212531113044810053557111356610022534412044620081227100110221101313100114412122655358814066
4. EM140140004411819926661201126661001113000110337122717726881101111100225333268881338133110665311
5. emT139446612044448815000710035881108871114411111301126223533448890221301112055110111110011110226211
6. NK1377112121503311055130119066110559033351010130336277130556255624415011100555333100441303353662622
7. LVG134130116255533344996277628881228166713390771006644992688120772688160001405515000906611022
8. DNW116902271221201116000353390112644150002622160004455714435221101313160004433352211012121201110022
9. DK11512044100119033110771101111150005310109011817781443577120221202281221100071995333713362999022
10. GEN11116000130331100053101014055539944331202212033446614011100221005571669011110111190331202281223566
11. SP107626626131335886233130111005513022538816022269990225322813353118155110111200014000140008133
12. QDR10226448100263311012121002214011160112666622211033532216000901116011150551304411000444471444444
13. BJ9353553510101600090441600044441202244551500053771504411022140222622120119044620062881501115033
14. VLG8411022140111404471114499120441103316022100441105516011905511000140116288622215022110331008816000
15. FPC521002216000150111402215011110001406662331401110022814414022150444477140111400013000160221601113066
16. NCT5215000900062223533110111301115011110559000140001201113000160001300044118122160339044130117144