OMEN Trophy PUBG 2018

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki


[e][h]OMEN Trophy PUBG 2018
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
France Paris
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
€50,000 EUR
(≃ $56,879 USD)
Start Date:
2018-10-28
End Date:
2018-10-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Main Event:
    • 12 Direct Invited teams
    • 4 Teams from Open Qualifier
    • 15 Matches (5 per day):

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

€50,000 EUR (≃$TBD USD) are spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 30, 2018: 1 EUR ≃ 1.1376 USD.)

Participants[edit]

3DMAX
1France Fanom
2France Noki
3France Wago
4France Hidrik
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1Germany jaNsen
2Germany rAx
3Germany frOsT
4Germany KaiGOD
HAVU Gaming
1Finland Jorzki
2Finland Tiikzu
3Finland NOOKIE
4Finland Teme
MOONWOLF
1Romania EduCoz
2Italy Washout
3Italy OConnell
4Austria Resu-
Ninjas in Pyjamas
1Ireland MiracU
2Lithuania Gaxy
3United Kingdom Vard
4Lithuania Nbs
Team Vitality
1France mOnKeY
2France Shadow1k
3Germany ynck
4United Kingdom Jazza
400IQ
1France Dratx
2Switzerland Evetox
3France Evranick
4France Oofreedom
beGenius
1France ECTOW
2France ChiliconBICEPS
3France mor4les
4France P4DDJ
Supremacy
1France Guilz
2France Sunzy
3France Andrea
4France Djoula
Tollenz Lions
1Germany Sonixx
2Germany fALECX
3Germany derinor
4Germany piidde
1 October 27th - Wizards eSports Club withdrawed from the tournament. Playerzorigin,who finished 2nd in last qualifier will take the vacated slot. [1]

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
October 28, 2018 - 10:00 CET
First Place
Team Reciprocity
Second Place
Tollenz Lions
Third Place
ALTERNATE aTTaX
Round 2
Round 2
October 28, 2018 - 11:00 CET
First Place
GameWard
Second Place
HAVU Gaming
Third Place
PlayerzOrigin
Round 3
Round 3
October 28, 2018 - 15:00 CET
First Place
Supremacy
Second Place
Team Reciprocity
Third Place
3DMAX
Round 4
Round 4
October 28, 2018 - 16:00 CET
First Place
400IQ
Second Place
Tollenz Lions
Third Place
PENTA Sports
Round 5
Round 5
October 28, 2018 - 17:00 CET
First Place
PENTA Sports
Second Place
Ninjas in Pyjamas
Third Place
Team Reciprocity
Round 6
Round 6
October 29, 2018 - 10:00 CET
First Place
PENTA Sports
Second Place
MOONWOLF
Third Place
Supremacy
Round 7
Round 7
October 29, 2018 - 11:00 CET
First Place
Ninjas in Pyjamas
Second Place
MOONWOLF
Third Place
3DMAX
Round 8
Round 8
October 29, 2018 - 15:00 CET
First Place
HAVU Gaming
Second Place
Tollenz Lions
Third Place
Copenhagen Flames
Round 9
Round 9
October 29, 2018 - 16:00 CET
First Place
ALTERNATE aTTaX
Second Place
MOONWOLF
Third Place
PENTA Sports
Round 10
Round 10
October 29, 2018 - 17:00 CET
First Place
ALTERNATE aTTaX
Second Place
3DMAX
Third Place
Team Reciprocity
Round 11
Round 11
October 30, 2018 - 10:00 CET
First Place
Copenhagen Flames
Second Place
Team Vitality
Third Place
Supremacy
Round 12
Round 12
October 30, 2018 - 11:00 CET
First Place
Tollenz Lions
Second Place
Ninjas in Pyjamas
Third Place
PENTA Sports
Round 13
Round 13
October 30, 2018 - 15:00 CET
First Place
Team Reciprocity
Second Place
beGenius
Third Place
HAVU Gaming
Round 14
Round 14
October 30, 2018 - 16:00 CET
First Place
PENTA Sports
Second Place
Copenhagen Flames
Third Place
GameWard
Round 15
Round 15
October 30, 2018 - 17:00 CET
First Place
PENTA Sports
Second Place
HAVU Gaming
Third Place
Copenhagen Flames
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. PENTA 546215101168120232424011176328058014008128140020320618011691002323280580108046442409144328014224910000140018288140022352
2. NiP412014203485210101601510008120711223301117661807112140012192715058010802321240812891004642330711242408128424034871508128
3. REC3756140015240108011623309144424058032805809100008120232151023271504643280696812023252101161400711212401161420116
4. 3DMAX355071509144124011632807112521069615101165210464328069610800012402322330711252102326180580812034852106964240116
5. HAVU3384812011623301219211603481080464116034811602327150914414001016014201167150232715034811605803280711213300023307112
6. CPH Flames303861801161160116715011612400016011612400014202323280132081600042404641400111767150116618046423301163280348
7. MW2990124011691003485210348715081289100464233046423301016052105802330111761602321160116160116116023215102329100348
8. aTTaX29723280696133000910023261801164240464151000108034842406961400132081400101601510001420232142011681203481510116
9. Lions2850233023216011614200023301161330464812011613303482330696521011691000012404641400101605210348116046416000
10. Sy26684240812871505801400812816000812011632806961510008120232116046411601163280232910011612402321080348124000
11. DizLown2560521023242402321080116151000124000142023242405806180232424058061804646180232151000715034891003488120464
12. Vitality249011601166180232618034891001166180696715034891000014200081204648120711223301422410805801510348160001160116
13. 400IQ2180133023214201161240232140011176108071124240464124000133023213302321510001330116812000108034861802325210348
14. GW202616000140013208133034813303487150001330232160001160001510116142011614202324240116160116328071126180232
15. beGenius1822910034815102321602321420001420464108023211603481601166180232521034810801161240116233071127150116133000
16. PlayerzO17541080116328046481202321160348521034816011652102321240009100580133011616000133058013300014201161080116

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingFranceGermany
Streams

References[edit]