Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Onslaught League Season 4

[e][h]Onslaught League Season 4
League Information
Series:
Onslaught League Onslaught League
Organizer:
Onslaught
Type:
Online
Location:
Asia Asia
Teams:
24
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$2,000 USD
Start Date:
2020-05-06
End Date:
2020-05-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Thai Commentators:
    • Thailand Voo (Chayut Changtongkum)
    • Thailand KirosZ (Weerasak Boonchu)
    • Thailand Joke (Sorawit Nakkasem)
    • Thailand Glacius (Winai Janrak)
  • Taiwanese Commentator:
    • Taiwan Nia (Fu Kuan Chun)

Format[edit]

  • Onslaught League Season 4
    • 16 Invited teams & Top 8 qualifier
    • 3 Groups of 8 teams:
      • Each group plays against other groups in round robin system (AvsB, BvsC & CvsA)
      • 5 matches per Group match-up (In total, each team plays 10 matches equally)
      • Teams' placements are based on all 10 matches
    • Top 16 teams advances to Grand Final
    • Bottom 8 teams eliminated

Prize Pool[edit]

$2,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Thailand[edit]

Purple Mood E-Sport
1Thailand Bossense 
2Thailand Justmoments 
3Thailand Neotica 
4Thailand xSCOTTZ 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    
Daytrade Gaming
1Thailand Puuchiwz 
2Thailand FLASH 
3Thailand vanOtica 
4Thailand Nourinz 
5Thailand Maitee 
6 TBD 
CThailand Chakkaphat 
                    
Buriram United Esports
1Thailand Noardra 
2Thailand Conaxy 
3Thailand Eaddy 
4Thailand Godmiao 
5Thailand JobJab 
6Thailand Schwep 
CThailand Monday 
                    
QConfirm
1Thailand Jowman 
2Thailand Jayers 
3Thailand Gems 
4Thailand SviTT 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CThailand Lumbardy 
                    
Golden Cat
1Thailand TongK 
2Thailand SixSackz 
3Thailand MAGSONUS 
4Thailand TeenoiPpt 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CThailand BXNZ 
                    

Vietnam[edit]

GameHome Esports
1Vietnam Ezlove1 
2Vietnam Dyann 
3Vietnam YongGao 
4Vietnam Empty 
5Vietnam Subin 
6 TBD 
                    
CERBERUS Esports
1Vietnam BadGuy 
2Vietnam Basill 
3Vietnam HaiSaki 
4Vietnam REDDOT69 
5Vietnam SsuBang 
6Vietnam Taikonn 
                    
Divine Esports
1Vietnam Aleo 
2Vietnam Nickyyy 
3Vietnam Leviz 
4Vietnam Turtle 
5Vietnam NamC 
6 TBD 
                    
DIC Gaming
1Vietnam JJLeo 
2Vietnam Smell 
3Vietnam 74L1 
4Vietnam Aleo 
5Vietnam Tonyy 
6 TBD 
                    
Phoenix Gaming
1Vietnam HungVoDich 
2Vietnam Greenie 
3Vietnam DrLoji 
4Vietnam Kush 
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
                    

Rest of SEA[edit]

ArkAngel Predator
1Philippines MAD-DOG 
2Philippines CeeJay18 
3Philippines k1lla- 
4Philippines Kalbs- 
5Philippines ALJNBOTZ 
CPhilippines SILENTKNIGHT 
                    
Victim Rise
1Indonesia Fahri15G 
2Indonesia Genfoss 
3Indonesia Kamalz 
4Indonesia Chibiritt 
5 TBD 
                    

TW/HK/MO[edit]

Global Esports Xsset
1Taiwan ChiaWei1031 
2Taiwan YanLi 
3Taiwan Leo 
4Taiwan MaoYe56 
5 TBD 
CTaiwan M4 
                    
Global Esports Xsset ACE
1Taiwan Life 
2Taiwan BuYoHoo 
3Taiwan Zhennan 
4Hong Kong Lokslokkk 
5 TBD 
CTaiwan RapidBuBu 
                    
Team SADES
1Taiwan Zack 
2Taiwan ARB1TER 
3Taiwan UKL 
4Taiwan KJAY 
5Taiwan Yuri 
CTaiwan Nitor 
                    
Team Curson
1Taiwan DeadlyAllure 
2China Alice 
3China TrollGameGor 
4China MartianChun 
5China JK 
                    

The Qualifiers[edit]

Victim FTF
1Indonesia EntryFraggeR 
2Indonesia Ma4nn 
3Indonesia RDKboss 
4Indonesia Tedeeyy 
5 TBD 
                    
Bahamut Gaming
1Philippines HwangYeji 
2Philippines myboiiiii 
3Philippines ShinRyuji 
4Philippines MrChann 
5 TBD 
                    
24K Gaming
1Mongolia ezo 
2Mongolia HamilioN 
3Mongolia BIO 
4Mongolia AsuRa 
5Mongolia ckrew 
                    
Champ
1Philippines shoguN 
2Philippines etsas 
3Philippines zayahai 
4Philippines Abdie 
5 TBD 
                    
Battle Arena Elites
1Australia Neferhor 
2New Zealand Linksy 
3Malaysia BadMaN 
4Malaysia Lokies 
5 TBD 
                    
Team Hype
1Mongolia dami42 
2Mongolia Ru11eT 
3Mongolia RoBaNo1D 
4Mongolia Answerz 
5 TBD 
                    
POGGERS
1Cambodia UltraBoyUB 
2Cambodia AC_0ldman 
3Cambodia iSPoOkY- 
4Cambodia Jack1e_ 
5Cambodia RobotCK 
                    
MNT
1Mongolia Chuch4 
2Mongolia Martyr4 
3Mongolia Manqa7 
4Mongolia Ottoo9 
5Mongolia Tugin0 
                    

Group Draw[edit]

Group A Group B Group C
QConfirm Buriram United Esports Purple Mood E-Sport
Golden Cat Daytrade Gaming GameHome Esports
DIC Gaming Divine Esports CERBERUS Esports
Phoenix Gaming Global Esports Xsset ACE Global Esports Xsset
Team SADES Team Curson Victim Rise
ArkAngel Victim FTF 24K Gaming
Team Champ Bahamut Gaming Battle Arena Elites
MNT Team Hype POGGERS

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group Stage
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3 Total
LP LPLP
1. Daytrade Gaming AB 53BC 53AC 0106
2. QConfirm AB 55BC 0AC 3792
3. Divine Esports AB 45BC 40AC 085
4. Global Esports Xsset ACE AB 29BC 44AC 073
5. Team Hype AB 46BC 25AC 071
6. CERBERUS Esports AB 0BC 29AC 3766
7. Phoenix Gaming AB 22BC 0AC 4264
8. Buriram United Esports AB 41BC 22AC 063
9. Team SADES AB 11BC 0AC 4556
10. Golden Cat AB 22BC 0AC 3355
11. Victim FTF AB 25BC 29AC 054
12. POGGERS AB 0BC 31AC 2354
13. GameHome Esports AB 0BC 28AC 2654
14. Battle Arena Elites AB 0BC 9AC 4554
15. Victim Rise AB 0BC 30AC 2353
16. 24K Gaming AB 0BC 32AC 1547
17. Global Esports Xsset AB 0BC 25AC 2146
18. Purple Mood E-Sport AB 0BC 21AC 2445
19. DIC Gaming AB 27BC 0AC 1340
20. MNT AB 21BC 0AC 1637
21. ArkAngel AB 11BC 0AC 2536
22. Team Curson AB 13BC 22AC 035
23. Bahamut Gaming AB 25BC 9AC 034
24. Team Champ AB 8BC 0AC 1927
Legend
Qualified for Finals
Eliminated

Tiebreaker = Teams with more total kills

Group Stage: Group A vs B
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 6, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
QConfirm
Second Place
Phoenix Gaming
Third Place
Team Hype
Round 2
Round 2
May 6, 2020 - 20:00 THA
First Place
DIC Gaming
Second Place
Buriram United Esports
Third Place
Daytrade Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
May 6, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
Divine Esports
Second Place
Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
Team Hype
Round 4
Round 4
May 6, 2020 - 21:20 THA
First Place
Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
Golden Cat
Third Place
Team Hype
Round 5
Round 5
May 6, 2020 - 22:15 THA
First Place
QConfirm
Second Place
MNT
Third Place
Bahamut Gaming
PKPKPKPKPK
1. QConfirm5511044120444477150661101010
2. Daytrade5390663588262211013138122
3. Hype46358811022355535555388
4. Divine 4553449044110111171446266
5. BRU41621313261010160111207715022
6. GEX Ace291200014033538853444444
7. DIC271103311044120331402210055
8. BMG251500044771002281333533
9. VTF2544008166901144337155
10. GC22140881302214000263311033
11. Phoenix22266615022130441300012044
12. MNT211003362227133160002644
13. CRS131302271226266900013000
14. SDS11710010044110331002214011
15. AAP118133160008122622216000
16. Champ816000530015011110229022
Group Stage: Group B vs C
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 7, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
POGGERS
Second Place
Global Esports Xsset
Third Place
Victim Rise
Round 2
Round 2
May 7, 2020 - 20:00 THA
First Place
Daytrade Gaming
Second Place
Divine Esports
Third Place
Team Curson
Round 3
Round 3
May 7, 2020 - 20:45 THA
First Place
GameHome Esports
Second Place
24K Gaming
Third Place
Team Hype
Round 4
Round 4
May 7, 2020 - 21:20 THA
First Place
Divine Esports
Second Place
24K Gaming
Third Place
Daytrade Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
May 7, 2020 - 21:50 THA
First Place
Global Esports Xsset ACE
Second Place
CERBERUS Esports
Third Place
24K Gaming
PKPKPKPKPK
1. Daytrade53536611018181500035665322
2. GEX Ace4416022100661204453441101515
3. Divine 401200026335366110111114011
4. 24K321500014044264426553522
5. POGGERS3111099130007177811112022
6. VTR30359944336200442211011
7. CERBERUS29907712033140229011261010
8. VTF29447781004455626613000
9. GameHome28140001102211010101402216044
10. GEX25261171881005571229011
11. Hype251102290113599150114433
12. BRU2281666244160001204410055
13. CRS22621135339044130226233
14. PLM21716653118122100337133
15. BMG91000016000110001605515044
16. B.A.E.9130331500013000110448111
Group Stage: Group A vs C
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 8, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Battle Arena Elites
Second Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Third Place
Global Esports Xsset
Round 2
Round 2
May 8, 2020 - 20:00 THA
First Place
Battle Arena Elites
Second Place
CERBERUS Esports
Third Place
Phoenix Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
May 8, 2020 - 20:40 THA
First Place
Phoenix Gaming
Second Place
POGGERS
Third Place
24K Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
May 8, 2020 - 20:55 THA
First Place
GameHome Esports
Second Place
Purple Mood E-Sport
Third Place
ArkAngel
Round 5
Round 5
May 8, 2020 - 21:45 THA
PKPKPKPKPK
1. SDS4544101062881301114000261414
2. B.A.E.4511066110131371221100014033
3. Phoenix421403335121211010101601111011
4. QConfirm371008871336277130663555
5. CERBERUS376255269912022538813022
6. GC33110221303344551200011099
7. GameHome2616000441181331107715000
8. AAP2571338111533335335322
9. PLM2426441400014022266616000
10. VTR2353229033902290224477
11. POGGERS23901153002666100227144
12. GEX2135551202215033714410011
13. Champ1912066100001600044779022
14. MNT1615011160111006681226233
15. 24K15130221100035551500012033
16. DIC138122150221100062228133


Finals[edit]

Finals
Placements and KillsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
May 9, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Team SADES
Second Place
POGGERS
Third Place
Victim Rise
Round 2
Round 2
May 9, 2020 - 20:00 THA
First Place
Victim Rise
Second Place
Team Hype
Third Place
Team SADES
Round 3
Round 3
May 9, 2020 - 21:00 THA
First Place
Team Hype
Second Place
Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
Phoenix Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
May 9, 2020 - 21:40 THA
First Place
Victim Rise
Second Place
Battle Arena Elites
Third Place
Phoenix Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
May 9, 2020 - 22:00 THA
First Place
Buriram United Esports
Second Place
Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
Global Esports Xsset ACE
Round 6
Round 6
May 10, 2020 - 19:00 THA
First Place
Phoenix Gaming
Second Place
Global Esports Xsset ACE
Third Place
QConfirm
Round 7
Round 7
May 10, 2020 - 19:50 THA
First Place
Global Esports Xsset ACE
Second Place
GameHome Esports
Third Place
CERBERUS Esports
Round 8
Round 8
May 10, 2020 - 20:30 THA
First Place
Divine Esports
Second Place
Golden Cat
Third Place
QConfirm
Round 9
Round 9
May 10, 2020 - 21:15 THA
First Place
Golden Cat
Second Place
Daytrade Gaming
Third Place
Team SADES
Round 10
Round 10
May 10, 2020 - 22:00 THA
First Place
QConfirm
Second Place
24K Gaming
Third Place
Buriram United Esports
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. QConfirm8644887188534462441403335448144354490221101414
2. VTR8435881101313906611099130119022150004499534411000
3. Daytrade7190336211268812033261010442244551601126338166
4. GEX Ace6813033900044228111355526121211011118100621110044
5. Hype678133261111110661500081331602271336299817713011
6. Phoenix62160001201135101035661101111011111403313000100336255
7. SDS62110101035771203314033710010055622210011356612022
8. GC6153001003313022160006233130229055265511012125355
9. Divine 60100771300010022715590101053331302211010101403314044
10. CERBERUS4912000140337133130441201171553577903344777144
11. VTF4771444477140114422100771504453115311120449011
12. BRU471401181008122100001108881331102211088160003555
13. GameHome4511011530011022533344441200026101014044130004411
14. POGGERS3726881502215011110111601162111204412044714415022
15. 24K37150221100062009066531111033100337100150222688
16. B.A.E.2662221601116000261212150111401116000150001101116000


Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageEnglish SpeakingThailandTaiwanVietnam
Streams

References[edit]