PGL ASIA CUP Week 2

From Liquipedia PUBG Wiki
[e][h]PGL ASIA CUP Week 2
League Information
Series:
Pro Gamer League PGL ASIA CUP
Organizer:
PGL
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Prize Pool:
$10,000 USD
Start Date:
2021-03-17
End Date:
2021-03-19
Liquipedia Tier:

About[edit]

The 2021 PGL Asia Cup is held every Wednesday through Friday from March 10th to March 26th. Every week, 16 teams from PCL and teams from Japan, Korea, Hong Kong, Macau, and Taiwan participate in exciting domestic and international competitions.

Format[edit]

  • PGL ASIA CUP : Week 2 March 17th - 19th, 2021
    • 8 PCL Teams, 8 PWS Teams
    • 15 Matches (5 per day)

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 10,000 USD are spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

PCL[edit]

QM Gaming
1China Savage
2China desire
3China TheJU1
4China WuFeng
5China TBD 
6China TBD 
TIGER
1China 0001
2China Monsters
3China xTong
4China 0426
5China TBD 
6China TBD 
Games Forever Young
1China 911x
2China Loong
3China ATongMuu
4China LanBo5927
5China TBD 
6China TBD 
17 Gaming
1China shou
2China Lilghost
3China Xbei
4China SuJiu
5China TBD 
6China TBD 
CChina Akuma
J Team
1China Ruler
2Taiwan SR
3China DouM
4China TBD 
5China TBD 
6China TBD 
DD Team
1China 61
2China GaoXin
3China QQzai
4China Vama
5China TBD 
6China TBD 
Senior Challenge Club
1China XP
2China JiSibabe
3China 970
4China Yixiao
5China TBD 
6China TBD 
Champion of Competition
1China HS
2China XS
3China Nannnnn
4China LuLualways
5China TBD 
6China TBD 
CChina FORGEN

PWS[edit]

Griffin
1South Korea 2heart
2South Korea Minsung
3South Korea Asura
4South Korea Menteul
5 TBD 
6 TBD 
CSouth Korea Sick
Rascal Jester
1Japan Wesker
2Japan CiNVe
3Japan gabha
4Japan fiachan
5Japan oka
6 TBD 
AXIZ
1Japan yuuno6
2Japan ParMann
3Japan Gomashio
4Japan Mochi
5Japan kamitas
6Japan ryto
Team SADES
1Taiwan JaeCarry
2Taiwan HuBerT
3Taiwan ARB1TER
4Taiwan CY
5 ByCar
6 TBD 
CTaiwan Nitor
AMD
1Taiwan WhywhyB
2Taiwan BiJie
3Taiwan kN
4Taiwan Winky
5Taiwan TOM920322
6 GodXP

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
March 17, 2021 - 14:00 KST
First Place
ATAATA ATA
Second Place
APE PrinceAPE Prince APE Prince
Third Place
OP.GG SPORTSOP.GG SPORTS OP.GG SPORTS
Round 2
Round 2
March 17, 2021 - 14:40 KST
First Place
TIGERTIGER TIGER
Second Place
Senior Challenge ClubSenior Challenge Club Senior Challenge Club
Third Place
Rascal JesterRascal Jester Rascal Jester
Round 3
Round 3
March 17, 2021 - 15:10 KST
First Place
TIGERTIGER TIGER
Second Place
17 Gaming17 Gaming 17 Gaming
Third Place
Senior Challenge ClubSenior Challenge Club Senior Challenge Club
Round 4
Round 4
March 17, 2021 - 15:40 KST
First Place
17 Gaming17 Gaming 17 Gaming
Second Place
AMDAMD AMD
Third Place
QM GamingQM Gaming QM Gaming
Round 5
Round 5
March 17, 2021 - 16:20 KST
First Place
TIGERTIGER TIGER
Second Place
OP.GG SPORTSOP.GG SPORTS OP.GG SPORTS
Third Place
DD TeamDD Team DD Team
Round 6
Round 6
March 18, 2021 - 14:00 KST
First Place
ATAATA ATA
Second Place
QM GamingQM Gaming QM Gaming
Third Place
GriffinGriffin Griffin
Round 7
Round 7
March 18, 2021 - 14:30 KST
First Place
OP.GG SPORTSOP.GG SPORTS OP.GG SPORTS
Second Place
Games Forever YoungGames Forever Young Games Forever Young
Third Place
QM GamingQM Gaming QM Gaming
Round 8
Round 8
March 18, 2021 - 15:10 KST
First Place
Games Forever YoungGames Forever Young Games Forever Young
Second Place
17 Gaming17 Gaming 17 Gaming
Third Place
DD TeamDD Team DD Team
Round 9
Round 9
March 18, 2021 - 15:40 KST
First Place
DD TeamDD Team DD Team
Second Place
TIGERTIGER TIGER
Third Place
J TeamJ Team J Team
Round 10
Round 10
March 18, 2021 - 16:20 KST
First Place
AMDAMD AMD
Second Place
DD TeamDD Team DD Team
Third Place
ATAATA ATA
Round 11
Round 11
March 19, 2021 - 14:00 KST
First Place
GriffinGriffin Griffin
Second Place
ATAATA ATA
Third Place
Games Forever YoungGames Forever Young Games Forever Young
Round 12
Round 12
March 19, 2021 - 14:30 KST
First Place
QM GamingQM Gaming QM Gaming
Second Place
J TeamJ Team J Team
Third Place
APE PrinceAPE Prince APE Prince
Round 13
Round 13
March 19, 2021 - 15:10 KST
First Place
J TeamJ Team J Team
Second Place
Games Forever YoungGames Forever Young Games Forever Young
Third Place
Rascal JesterRascal Jester Rascal Jester
Round 14
Round 14
March 19, 2021 - 15:40 KST
First Place
17 Gaming17 Gaming 17 Gaming
Second Place
ATAATA ATA
Third Place
Champion of CompetitionChampion of Competition Champion of Competition
Round 15
Round 15
March 19, 2021 - 16:20 KST
First Place
Champion of CompetitionChampion of Competition Champion of Competition
Second Place
AMDAMD AMD
Third Place
GriffinGriffin Griffin
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1.17 Gaming17 Gaming 171445333814426121211099444411022130101026151571881501162559044150111101111621010
2.TIGERTIGER TGR13313022110991101212816611017176244110008133266611055120004488811212531116000
3.ATAATA ATA132110991500090116266120111106671445355160333511112612121502253882618189022
4.Games Forever YoungGames Forever Young GFY1264411117133441111120331403316000261010110141444668100355516011267714000811010
5.GriffinGriffin GRF95814490551107716022160113510101401144118122140221101414130221002262883566
6.QM GamingQM Gaming QM9116000110225355351010622226111135551200011000443381221106662221000010055
7.J TeamJ Team JT8914033140001400013022531111120004444130003599120557144266611077120445322
8.DD TeamDD Team DDT891100044888111441135445322627735441104426334455711190111102211011
9.OP.GG SPORTSOP.GG SPORTS OPGG8535665322100229033262244551104490449055100225322110004422150554422
10.APE PrinceAPE Prince APE782677624462111401113000100778133150001304453771400035141414044441113022
11.AMDAMD AMD6710022120337111263390001500053111405562331107715000623312022160002677
12.Champion of CompetitionChampion of Competition COC6612000100551600071557155812290111104410011629916011120001300035331101010
13.Rascal JesterRascal Jester RJ5271443544150111501110033902212044100111200090111300053553599900012033
14.Senior Challenge ClubSenior Challenge Club SCC441503326773533110001103371331600016000140221302290441402216000812215000
15.AXIZAXIZ AXIZ3762441600012022534481001400015033623315044712210000100227100130117111
16.Team SADESTeam SADES SDS289000130111303310011150001300010033712253001600011066811111022713314000