PUBG Asia Invitational 2019

[e][h]PUBG Asia Invitational 2019
League Information
Series:
PAI 2019 Asia Invitational
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Macau Macau
Venue:
Teams:
16
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Prize Pool:
$500,000 USD
Start Date:
2019-01-10
End Date:
2019-01-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links


The PUBG Asia Invitational 2019 is the first 2019 major official tournament organized by PUBG Corporation, and the second Asia Invitational for PUBG. With 16 best teams in Asia competing for a share of the $500,000 USD prize pool over three days in the Cotai Arena.

About[edit]

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Thai Commentators:
    • Thailand voo (Chayut Changtongkum)
    • Thailand KirosZ (Weerasak Boonchu)
  • Hong Kong Commentator:
    • TBA
  • Vietnamese Commentators:

Format[edit]


  • 12 Rounds - 4 Rounds per day
    • Miramar followed by 3 rounds of Erangel in each day
    • Squad FPP
    • PAI will adopted new PKL Season 2 circle settings.
      • For "Bluezone Timing" Click here
Phase Delay Wait Move DPS Shrink Spread Land Ratio
1 10 180 270 0.6 0.4 0.5 0
2 0 90 120 0.8 0.55 0.56 0
3 0 90 120 1 0.6 0.56 0
4 0 60 180 3 0.55 0.56 1
5 0 60 120 5 0.7 0.56 0
6 0 60 120 8 0.6 0.56 0
7 0 60 90 10 0.5 0.56 0
8 0 30 60 14 0.5 0.56 1
9 0 60 80 18 0.001 10 0

Prize Pool[edit]

$500,000 USD are spread among the teams and players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

1 RDK from Aerowolf Team One will subbed-in for Aerowolf Team Seven due to Angga is still underaged.
2 Divine Esports and Rate Me Five Stars withdrawed from the tournament due to visa issues. They are both replaced by Armory Gaming and Rex Regum Qeon who finished 5th and 6th in SEA Qualifier respectively.[1]
3 HoN_BoYa from Made in Thailand will subbed-in for Armory Gaming due to DUCKMANZ having passport issue. [2]
4 Mozarella from Rex Regum Qeon.Point Blank division will subbed-in, due to VALDEM0RT_ is still underaged.
5 NOVA Esports announces joint partnership. Team rebrands to NOVA Monster Shield [3]

Results[edit]

Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
January 10, 2019 - 16:25 CST
First Place
Luminous Stars
Second Place
OP Gaming Rangers
Third Place
Aerowolf Team Seven
Round 2
Round 2
January 10, 2019 - 17:05 CST
First Place
Actoz Stars Red
Second Place
OGN Entus Force
Third Place
Luminous Stars
Round 3
Round 3
January 10, 2019 - 18:00 CST
First Place
Luminous Stars
Second Place
17 Gaming
Third Place
OGN Entus Force
Round 4
Round 4
January 10, 2019 - 19:20 CST
First Place
Luminous Stars
Second Place
LinGan e-Sports
Third Place
OGN Entus Force
Round 5
Round 5
January 11, 2019 - 16:00 CST
First Place
Actoz Stars Red
Second Place
OGN Entus Force
Third Place
OP Gaming Rangers
Round 6
Round 6
January 11, 2019 - 17:30 CST
First Place
Actoz Stars Red
Second Place
OP Gaming Rangers
Third Place
Super Survivor Squad
Round 7
Round 7
January 11, 2019 - 18:30 CST
First Place
NOVA Monster Shield
Second Place
17 Gaming
Third Place
Luminous Stars
Round 8
Round 8
January 11, 2019 - 19:20 CST
First Place
OGN Entus Force
Second Place
LinGan e-Sports
Third Place
Armory Gaming
Round 9
Round 9
January 12, 2019 - 16:25 CST
First Place
Actoz Stars Red
Second Place
SunSister Suicider's
Third Place
NOVA Monster Shield
Round 10
Round 10
January 12, 2019 - 17:25 CST
First Place
OGN Entus Force
Second Place
Afreeca Freecs Fatal
Third Place
OP Gaming Rangers
Round 11
Round 11
January 12, 2019 - 18:15 CST
First Place
17 Gaming
Second Place
OGN Entus Force
Third Place
Crest Gaming Xanadu
Round 12
Round 12
January 12, 2019 - 19:35 CST
First Place
Actoz Stars Red
Second Place
Crest Gaming Xanadu
Third Place
Super Survivor Squad
PKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPKPK
1. Actoz Red11090441816169066901118881810109011601118111116011140661855
2. ENF9880442433328832772477703370221811114266185524339055
3. 17 Gaming8211011707724661600080668044248842331205550101018121211022
4. Lstars7918993266181111188812022120333266130009000150111101112044
5. OPR7124101042334211120113211241111425550115055323342334255
6. LGE5442771004413022245542001602211022244480448066801110055
7. AW Seven493222120005033426650446022508870331004413055708816000
8. NVM491300080331403313011901150771866905532221003390557033
9. SSS4816022110008033505514044325580661504413000703310011321010
10. AFF4714022907760007033110331300060668077110442466150118044
11. CG Xanadu43604413044110446033707790111501111033150001402232332444
12. ahq397055140111603380551602242331402214000603342661204414011
13. PLMEs3712022603312000100776099110001601110011160331200060555066
14. AG3410011150001500014044130111504413033321212140006022160226033
15. RRQ32150115033705511022150001401112044160117066110771300013022
16. SunSister.SS3050661600010022150111004410044100001200024449000504415011
Points Distribution
Place Points
Kill Points 1 per kill
A11st 8
A22nd 4
A33rd 2
A44th 2
A75 - 16th 0

Additional Content[edit]

Team Previews[edit]

Interviews & Documentaries[edit]

Qualifier Highlights[edit]

Other Videos[edit]

Streams[edit]

Broadcast Coverage[edit]

LanguageEngSpeakingThailandChinaSouth KoreaJapanIndonesiaVietnamTaiwan
Streams



Map Stream[edit]

Map
Map Stream
Twitch

References[edit]