PUBG Champions League - Spring Preseason

From Liquipedia PLAYERUNKNOWN'S BATTLEGROUNDS Wiki
[e][h]PUBG Champions League - Spring Preseason
League Information
Type:
Offline
Location:
China China
Venue:
VSPN Studio
Teams:
48
Game Mode:
Squads FPP
Platform:
Start Date:
2019-04-09
End Date:
2019-04-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

About[edit]

PUBG Champions League is a PUBG professional league in China. The league represents China's portion of 2019 Official competitive season held by PUBG Corporation. The 2019 competitive season will culminated at the PUBG Global Championship 2019.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

TBD

Format[edit]

  • Champions - Spring Preseason: April 9th - April 14th, 2019
    • Squad FPP
  • 32 Teams divided into 4 groups of 8
    • Two groups will play each other in a round robin format.
    • Every team plays 12 matches in total.
    • One Miramar and Three Erangel in each day.
    • Top 16 Teams qualified for Champions - Spring

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

CEGM
1China AhaNg
2China BBI
3China TingFeng
4China Xx
5China Zccc
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    
xiyou esport
1China 001
2China BAIQIYYY
3China ice
4China Jiuyan
5China KeAi
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
                    
                    
                    
                    
                    

PCPI S2- Outside Top 32[edit]

CBT Gaming
1China 2hAnsMx8
2China Scorpio
3China Sixgod
4China Wuyao
5China XinYi703
6China zzs
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
                    
Choice of God
1China BigReggie
2China BLOSSOM
3China Luffy
4China d2
5China x8
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
                    
D7G Esports Club
1China JIAHAO
2China King
3China CHANHUI
4China MILO
5China 97
6China seeu
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
                    
Delivery Guys Gaming
1China Ali
2China Hc
3China kid
4China L1eek
5China NJasper
6China Shmily
7China theMu
8 TBD 
                    
iFTY
1China APLUSVABLE
2China BoLiang
3China L1nnnn
4China LongSkr
5China KORDAy
6China Shi9
7China 9527DD
8 TBD 
                    
MDY
1China Aman
2China Anran
3China Az
4China Fk
5China Monster
6China Story
7China TRYTRY
8 TBD 
                    
My Queen
1China 97zZ
2China AVVei
3China AYu
4China FORGEN
5China XiaoYaziKk
6China Zhamasi
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
                    
                    
OST Gaming
1China AD1AN
2China Husky
3China KongBai
4China LuRen
5China samuR1
6China Se7en9
7China Ycc
8China ZERO
                    
Rogue Warriors
1China YONG2LL
2China bobo
3China ColdRain
4China Nubi
5China tbwow
6China TBD 
7China TBD 
8China TBD 
                    
Star Club
1China Allen
2China ATestament
3China FTW
4China Nannan
5China north
6China Pluto
7China saop
8China xinxin
                    
Team Fire
1China 9FF
2China GongMian
3China SePT
4China Tys
5China YANG
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
                    
TyLoo
1China MONKEY
2China CIKE567
3China ZY
4China Krystal
5China PULSE
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
                    
Unite E-Sport Club
1China 217Kkong
2China 7
3China 90nINEZERO
4China 9632
5China Ayang
6China GuaP1
7China Newt
8 TBD 
                    
VC Gaming
1China DJBOY
2China DouM
3China sen9
4China Summer
5China Tide
6China TKZhun
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
                    
VTOPNET
1China ALONEKK
2China Guyu
3China QQtang
4China SlipyD
5China Soldier
6China world
7China zHAnBo
8 TBD 
                    
YTG Gaming
1China Alovne
2China GodXuan
3China BLA2KfREE
4China Tobi
5China x1aowaI
6 TBD 
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
                    
Team WE
1China Invincible
2China JiSibabe
3China P21
4China Sola
5China XiaoLV
6China Yan
7 TBD 
8 TBD 
                    
Team Weibo
1China 103NB
2China 998
3China Enigma86
4China Little1ee
5China Running
6China Sfzx
7China ZiHao
8 TBD 
                    
                    

Results[edit]

Standings
Team Round 1 Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Total
LP LPLPLPLPLP
1. ViCi Gaming AB 45CD 0AC 0BD 50AD 0BC 58153
2. VC Gaming AB 0CD 24AC 0BD 50AD 45BC 0119
3. Team Fire AB 23CD 0AC 0BD 50AD 0BC 35108
4. Infantry AB 0CD 28AC 23BD 0AD 0BC 4596
5. Team Weibo AB 26CD 0AC 30BD 0AD 39BC 095
6. Triumphant Song Gaming AB 24CD 0AC 41BD 0AD 23BC 088
7. VTOPNET AB 0CD 30AC 33BD 0AD 0BC 1982
8. Tiger Morning Star AB 13CD 0AC 27BD 0AD 38BC 078
9. OST Gaming AB 0CD 34AC 21BD 0AD 0BC 2277
10. TYLOO AB 0CD 51AC 0BD 17AD 9BC 077
11. CEGM AB 0CD 8AC 0BD 18AD 50BC 076
12. J Team AB 0CD 19AC 21BD 0AD 0BC 3575
13. RoseFench AB 24CD 0AC 33BD 0AD 17BC 074
14. XDG Esports AB 12CD 0AC 13BD 0AD 49BC 074
15. Team WE AB 33CD 0AC 0BD 15AD 0BC 2371
16. Rogue Warriors AB 31CD 0AC 26BD 0AD 7BC 064
17. MGB AB 0CD 17AC 31BD 0AD 0BC 1563
18. Asgard AB 13CD 0AC 0BD 16AD 0BC 3362
19. The Jams E-Sports Club AB 19CD 0AC 21BD 0AD 17BC 057
20. Unite AB 0CD 27AC 0BD 18AD 12BC 057
21. Choice of God AB 0CD 6AC 0BD 31AD 19BC 056
22. 2326 Gaming AB 21CD 0AC 0BD 21AD 0BC 1355
23. Xiyou Esport AB 0CD 12AC 24BD 0AD 0BC 1652
24. CBT Gaming AB 16CD 0AC 0BD 26AD 0BC 951
25. MDY AB 28CD 0AC 8BD 0AD 13BC 049
26. Yowant Gaming AB 0CD 26AC 0BD 11AD 9BC 046
27. Delivery Guys Gaming AB 25CD 0AC 0BD 9AD 0BC 842
28. More Fun Gaming AB 0CD 18AC 0BD 14AD 10BC 042
29. Divine 7 Gaming AB 0CD 20AC 5BD 0AD 0BC 1540
30. My Queen AB 0CD 18AC 12BD 0AD 0BC 939
31. YW AB 0CD 26AC 0BD 4AD 8BC 038
32. Star Club AB 12CD 0AC 0BD 13AD 0BC 732
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 9, 2019 - 18:00 CST
First Place
2326 Gaming
Second Place
MDY
Third Place
Team WE
Round 2
Round 2
April 9, 2019 - 19:00 CST
First Place
ViCi Gaming
Second Place
Team Fire
Third Place
Team WE
Round 3
Round 3
April 9, 2019 - 19:50 CST
First Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Second Place
Team Weibo
Third Place
Delivery Guys Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
April 9, 2019 - 20:40 CST
First Place
Rogue Warriors
Second Place
ViCi Gaming
Third Place
Team WE
PKPKPKPK
1. VG455322110101044552655
2. WE333577354453333511
3. RW311402214044160001101515
4. MDY28268816011120776244
5. Weibo26120225377267713011
6. DLG251005512011359910055
7. RF247155621162445366
8. TSG249044130111109914000
9. Team Fire2362112666716615011
10. 2326211106615000140449011
11. TheJams198155811010902216000
12. CBT16130114444110118155
13. TMS13150229044150117155
14. Asgard134455100221001112011
15. XDG121102271441302211033
16. Star Club12160111100081004466
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 10, 2019 - 18:00 CST
First Place
TYLOO
Second Place
More Fun Gaming
Third Place
VC Gaming
Round 2
Round 2
April 10, 2019 - 19:00 CST
First Place
Infantry
Second Place
TYLOO
Third Place
My Queen
Round 3
Round 3
April 10, 2019 - 19:50 CST
First Place
OST Gaming
Second Place
J Team
Third Place
Unite
Round 4
Round 4
April 10, 2019 - 20:40 CST
First Place
Divine 7 Gaming
Second Place
Unite
Third Place
YW
PKPKPKPK
1. TL511101313261111629911000
2. OST3490224411110774466
3. VTOPNET305377719971777111
4. iFTY281103311066120008188
5. Unite27120221505535222677
6. YW2616000130334433351111
7. YTG264433536681226255
8. VC24355510033538816000
9. D7G2014022160001300011088
10. JT191300011033268810022
11. MFG18268890221102215000
12. MQ1815000352290445344
13. MGB177188120111005514022
14. Xiyou12622262221400012044
15. CEGM8100228144160009011
16. COG68111140221500013022
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 11, 2019 - 18:00 CST
First Place
MGB
Second Place
Rogue Warriors
Third Place
XDG Esports
Round 2
Round 2
April 11, 2019 - 19:00 CST
First Place
VTOPNET
Second Place
Team Weibo
Third Place
RoseFench
Round 3
Round 3
April 11, 2019 - 19:50 CST
First Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Second Place
RoseFench
Third Place
VTOPNET
Round 4
Round 4
April 11, 2019 - 20:40 CST
First Place
Xiyou Esport
Second Place
OST Gaming
Third Place
J Team
PKPKPKPK
1. TSG4171665388110101011033
2. RF3313000351010267714055
3. VTOPNET3314022110111135006233
4. MGB3111012128100714413033
5. Weibo30537726551104410055
6. TMS2744881200062774422
7. RW2626331500044775333
8. Xiyou24120119033150001101010
9. iFTY23100441603353887144
10. TheJams2190227188100118188
11. JT21150111401181773566
12. OST21624411044140222633
13. XDG1335441300090119033
14. MQ121602244551201112000
15. MDY81104462001301115011
16. D7G58111100221600016011
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 12, 2019 - 18:00 CST
First Place
ViCi Gaming
Second Place
CBT Gaming
Third Place
Team Fire
Round 2
Round 2
April 12, 2019 - 19:00 CST
First Place
ViCi Gaming
Second Place
Team Fire
Third Place
CBT Gaming
Round 3
Round 3
April 12, 2019 - 19:50 CST
First Place
Team Fire
Second Place
Choice of God
Third Place
VC Gaming
Round 4
Round 4
April 12, 2019 - 20:40 CST
First Place
VC Gaming
Second Place
TYLOO
Third Place
Choice of God
PKPKPKPK
1. VC504455446635101011066
2. VG50110661107781774455
3. Team Fire4935882644110101010066
4. COG3190881403326553544
5. CBT2626883555711116000
6. 232621100551502262121213000
7. CEGM181303311055120446244
8. Unite18712253771501111044
9. TL17160117100110112688
10. Asgard158166100441300012044
11. WE1553111201153227144
12. MFG141205562441601115022
13. Star Club1315000814444228111
14. YTG111400016011140005377
15. DLG9620013011100339033
16. YW4110119011900014022
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 13, 2019 - 18:00 CST
First Place
VC Gaming
Second Place
Tiger Morning Star
Third Place
XDG Esports
Round 2
Round 2
April 13, 2019 - 19:00 CST
First Place
XDG Esports
Second Place
Team Weibo
Third Place
RoseFench
Round 3
Round 3
April 13, 2019 - 19:50 CST
First Place
CEGM
Second Place
Triumphant Song Gaming
Third Place
Tiger Morning Star
Round 4
Round 4
April 13, 2019 - 20:40 CST
First Place
XDG Esports
Second Place
Tiger Morning Star
Third Place
CEGM
PKPKPKPK
1. CEGM4944881203311010103599
2. XDG49354411066816611077
3. VC4511011111603344774466
4. Weibo391302226131362886266
5. TMS382655443335332666
6. TSG2315033904426997100
7. TheJams17535514000130229077
8. COG1716011535571118155
9. RF17901135991602210000
10. MDY13623313022903311033
11. Unite121004411033150005322
12. MFG107155150001401112033
13. YTG91104481001102213022
14. TL9120007122532214011
15. YW81401162221002216011
16. RW78122100331201115000
Standings
Placements and killsPoints
TeamTotalRound 1
Round 1
April 14, 2019 - 18:00 CST
First Place
Infantry
Second Place
VTOPNET
Third Place
JT
Round 2
Round 2
April 14, 2019 - 19:00 CST
First Place
ViCi Gaming
Second Place
Team WE
Third Place
JT
Round 3
Round 3
April 14, 2019 - 19:50 CST
First Place
ViCi Gaming
Second Place
MGB
Third Place
Infantry
Round 4
Round 4
April 14, 2019 - 20:40 CST
First Place
ViCi Gaming
Second Place
Team Fire
Third Place
OST Gaming
PKPKPKPK
1. VG58716611077110221101212
2. iFTY451101515140223511119022
3. Team Fire35901190334499261212
4. JT3535443588140666255
5. Asgard33623353151590557144
6. OST22442210055150223544
7. VTOPNET1926447100110224422
8. Xiyou1681221302271115366
9. D7G1553448100816613000
10. MGB141501112066261116000
11. 23261210011150331201110077
12. WE11140552 60-053118111
13. CBT91602262221001111022
14. MQ91302244331300012000
15. DLG81101116000623315022
16. Star Club712022110001604414011

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]